One Round Hogan boxer

One Round Hogan boxer
bouts
78
won
28
lost
39
draw
10
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1909-07-09
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
70
Born
1889-00-00
Death
1959-00-00
Nationality
USA

Turn of the 20th century boxing champ James J. Jeffries had a featured role in this movie.

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1926-07-26 Red McMasters LWW Comstock Arena, Virginia City LOST
KO
1925-09-07 Tiger Fogarty Moana Springs Arena, Reno LOST
KO
1925-09-05 Frank Monahan DWDWWW Roundup LOST
KO
1925-08-14 Lou Rickard LLWDLL Reno LOST
Technical knockout
1925-08-04 Sonny Starr DLWL Race Track Arena, Reno DRAW
Points
1925-02-06 Dick Bowers WWLWW LOST
Points
1925-01-17 Jackie Sanders DWWLLW Westbrook LOST
Points
1925-01-08 Jackie Sanders WDWWLL Colorado LOST
Points
1924-11-15 Al Webster WWWWDL Thermopolis LOST
KO
1922-10-18 Battling Reddy WL Santa Barbara LOST
KO
1921-12-23 Ralph Snyder WWWWW Beach Arena, Miami Beach LOST
KO
1921-10-17 Terry Nelson LLLLLL Beach Arena, Miami Beach LOST
KO
1921-05-02 Guy Spangler WWWWL Hippodrome Theater, Salt Lake City LOST
KO
1921-02-22 Art Serano LL Mather Field LOST
KO
1920-09-29 Charles DeLong WLLL Association Club, San Francisco WIN
KO
1920-08-27 Harry Schuster LLDLWL Dreamland Rink, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1920-08-13 Jimmy Bradley WWLLDW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Points
1920-08-11 Joe Medina WWWLWL Association Club, San Francisco WIN
Points
1920-06-16 Louie Brown WWLWWW Association Club, San Francisco LOST
Points
1920-06-03 California Dixie Kid LWWLDW Coliseum, San Francisco LOST
1920-05-26 George Wells WWWDLD Association Club, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1920-05-05 O Murray Association Club, San Francisco WIN
Technical knockout
1920-04-28 Leo Powell W Association Club, San Francisco LOST
Points
1920-04-20 Eddie Clark WL Floral A.C., San Mateo WIN
Points
1920-04-14 Joe Mendrino Association Club, San Francisco WIN
Points
1920-04-07 Eddie Clark W Association Club, San Francisco WIN
Technical knockout
1920-04-06 Sailor Warren DDW Floral A.C., San Mateo WIN
KO
1920-03-17 Leo Powell Association Club, San Francisco LOST
Points
1920-03-03 Eddie Clark Association Club, San Francisco LOST
Points
1920-02-25 George Brannon DLDLLL Association Club, San Francisco WIN
Technical knockout
1920-02-20 Joe Herman DLWDWL L-st Arena, Sacramento LOST
Points
1920-02-18 George Brannon WDLDLL Association Club, San Francisco WIN
Points
1919-10-30 Jimmy Quina L Helm's Gymnasium, Miami LOST
KO
1919-10-24 Frank LaVere Helm's Gymnasium, Miami WIN
KO
1919-10-20 Jake Abel LDWLWW Helm's Gymnasium, Miami LOST
Technical knockout
1919-10-09 Kid Olson Hippodrome Theatre, Miami WIN
KO
1919-09-05 Willard Campbell Hippodrome Theatre, Miami WIN
KO
1919-08-22 Jimmy Mangham W Hippodrome Theatre, Miami WIN
KO
1919-08-14 Red Glisson Hippodrome Theatre, Miami WIN
Technical knockout
1919-07-25 Joe Sorenti Armory Arena, Miami WIN
Technical knockout
1919-07-04 Kid McCarthy Fair Building, Miami WIN
Technical knockout
1919-03-31 Bobby Trott WWLLWW Armory Arena, Miami LOST
Technical knockout
1919-03-21 Bobby Trott LWWLLW Elks Club, Miami LOST
1919-03-04 Tiger Jack Burns WLLLWL Elks Club, Miami WIN
1919-02-21 Frank Smith DWLDLL Armory Arena, Miami LOST
Technical knockout
1918-11-28 Earl Long W Camp Kearny, San Diego DRAW
Points
1916-10-16 Willie Gee LLWWDL Salt Lake Theater, Salt Lake City LOST
Technical knockout
1916-05-10 Charley Mantell Association Club, San Francisco
1916-04-27 John Velez LLW Attell's Gymnasium, San Francisco LOST
Points
1916-04-10 Young Joe Azevedo LLDWW Grand Theater, Salt Lake City LOST
KO
1916-04-03 Willie Gee DDLW Grand Theater, Salt Lake City WIN
Points
1916-02-02 Jimmy Johnson Association Club, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1916-01-05 John Huffy Association Club, San Francisco LOST
Technical knockout
1915-05-27 Joe Souza WLL Wheelmen Club, Oakland LOST
Points
1915-04-14 Joe Souza Piedmont Pavilion, Oakland LOST
Points
1915-02-18 Harry Lenny LLDLWD City A.C., New York DRAW
1914-08-13 Harlem Eddie Kelly WWLWW Ciudad Juarez LOST
Points
1914-02-19 Johnny Schumacher WLLWDL Empire A.C., Harlem LOST
1914-01-16 Gilbert Gallant WWWDDD Auditorium, Salt Lake City LOST
Points
1913-12-20 Joe Hyland LLWLWW Queensboro A.C., Long Island City, Queens WIN
1913-11-27 Johnny Lustig LWDWDW Irving A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1913-11-22 Tommy Bresnahan DDWWLW Old City Hall, Pittsburgh LOST
1913-11-17 Freddie Haas LDWLLW Olympia Boxing Club, New York LOST
1913-09-19 Tommy McFarland DLWDWL Dreamland Rink, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1913-05-27 Johnny Gallant WWWDDW Arena (Armory A.A.), Boston LOST
Points
1913-05-12 Joe Shugrue WWWWDW Annex A.C., New Haven LOST
KO
1913-04-15 Willie Beecher WWWDWW St. Nicholas Arena, New York LOST
1913-03-31 Al Ketchell LDLL Casino, New Haven WIN
1913-03-15 Pat Bradley LLWLLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1913-02-20 Harry Condon DWWWWW Johnstown A.C., Gloversville LOST
1913-02-06 Johnny Lore WWWLWL Forty-Fourth Street A.C., New York LOST
1912-11-14 Leach Cross DDWWLL 44th Street A.C., New Amsterdam Opera House, New York LOST
KO
1912-10-28 Young Jack O'Brien WWWWWD American A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1912-09-09 Oakland Frankie Burns LDWWWW Eighth Street Arena, San Francisco LOST
KO
1912-07-31 Tommy McFarland DDWWWW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Points
1912-06-04 Johnny Howard WWWWW Morris Park, Newark LOST
Technical knockout
1912-03-16 Young Sullivan LWLDDL Worcester WIN
KO
1912-03-13 Leach Cross DWWWWW Harlem River Casino, New York LOST
1912-03-05 Packey McFarland DWWWWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1912-01-31 Harlem Tommy Murphy DWLLWW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1911-12-22 Battling Nelson WDWDWW Madison A.C., New York WIN
1911-11-17 Knockout Brown WLWWDW Harlem River Casino, New York WIN
1911-10-30 Willie Howard LWWDLW Carlyle A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1911-10-04 Jack Dorman LWLLLL Madison A.C., New York WIN
1911-08-28 Grover Hayes LWWWDW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1911-04-26 Ad Wolgast WWLLWW Harlem River Casino, New York LOST
Technical knockout
1911-02-22 Knockout Brown WWWWWW Harlem River Casino, New York LOST
1911-01-27 Oakland Frankie Burns WWDLLW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco LOST
1910-12-17 Johnny Frayne WWLWDD Blot's Arena, San Francisco WIN
Points
1910-09-23 Frank Smith WWDWW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Points
1910-08-05 Oakland Frankie Burns WWWWWD Dreamland Pavilion, San Francisco WIN
1910-06-10 Anton LaGrave DWLWD Dreamland Rink, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1910-05-20 Charley Reilly LLDDWL Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Points
1910-04-08 Johnny McCarthy WWWDW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1910-03-04 Joe Craig WW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1910-02-11 Eddie Madison LWWLLW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Points
1909-08-13 M. Hoffman Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
KO
1909-07-28 Jack Daley Mission Street Arena, San Francisco WIN
Points
1909-07-09 Harry Thompson Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
KO