Pat Bradley (Roxey DeCarlo) boxer

Pat Bradley boxer
bouts
20
won
14
lost
6
draw
0
Status
inactive
Division
welterweight
Debut
1911-08-15
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
83
Born
1894-03-20
Death
1977-08-16
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1924-01-24 Jack Larkin 109th Infantry Armory, Scranton LOST
KO
1923-06-15 Mickey McDonnell D National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1923-05-21 Mickey McDonnell Broadway A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1923-04-19 Andy Kid Palmer WWWLLL Adelphia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1922-12-11 Vincent Lopez DWLWLD Waltz Dream Arena, Atlantic City LOST
1922-06-23 Len Rowlands WLLLLW Haller Park, Philadelphia WIN
1922-04-15 Johnny Murray National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1922-04-08 Johnny Hart DLWDWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1922-01-02 Ray Gibbons WLW Recreation A.C., Reading LOST
Technical knockout
1921-10-22 Jack McCarron WLWLWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1921-10-06 Tommy Loughran WWLWWW Ice Palace, Philadelphia LOST
1921-09-05 Silent Mike Doran LLWW Point Breeze Velodrome, Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1921-07-25 Jimmy Gibbons DLWWWL 11th Street Arena, Philadelphia WIN
1921-07-11 Pat Conway LLLLLL 11th Street Arena, Philadelphia WIN
KO
1921-06-27 Darby Casper LWDDWD 11th Street Arena, Philadelphia WIN
KO
1919-03-24 Joe Chaney WWLWWW Lyric Theater, Baltimore LOST
KO
1918-09-28 Billy Gannon LLL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
Technical knockout
1917-03-26 Silent Martin LWLWLW Flower City A.C., Rochester LOST
1916-06-06 Charley Thomas WWWLWW Model A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-05-26 Whitey Fitzgerald DWLWWL Lincoln A.C., Philadelphia LOST
KO
1916-05-23 Mickey Donley WLWWWW Ryan A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-05-04 Mike Coster DLWWWL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1916-02-17 Henry Hauber WWLDDL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-01-27 Joe Belmont LDLLLL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-12-25 Marty Farrell DLWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-02-27 Ray Campbell LLLWLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-02-06 Harry Pierce WWWLLL National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1915-01-01 Chick West LDLWWW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1914-11-26 Frankie Nelson LDWWLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-10-31 Harlem Tommy Murphy DWLWLD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-10-17 Joe Fox LWDLLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1914-10-09 Paddy Callahan LWWLWL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1914-05-16 Willie Moore WLWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1914-04-23 Billy Bennett LLLWL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-04-18 Walter Mohr LWWLWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-03-21 Knockout Brown LLLLLW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-02-21 Harry Condon LDLWDL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-02-14 Packy Hommey LLLLLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1913-11-29 Harry Condon DLWDWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1913-11-27 Dick Peters WWLWWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1913-11-08 Willie Gradwell WWDLWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1913-10-18 Johnny Schumacher WWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1913-10-08 Fighting Fitzpatrick DLWLLD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1913-08-13 Joe Thiel WWWDWD Spring Garden A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1913-07-04 Johnny Duffy WWWDWL Point Breeze Velodrome, Philadelphia WIN
1913-05-03 Battling Nelson WDLWDL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1913-03-15 One Round Hogan WLLLLL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1913-03-01 Matty Baldwin LLDDDW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1913-02-15 Eddie Moran LWLWDL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1913-01-25 Packy Hommey WLLLDW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1913-01-11 Joe Madden WLWLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1912-12-28 Billy Bennett WWLWWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1912-12-25 Billy Bennett WWWLWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1912-12-14 Knockout Brown LWLLLW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1912-11-19 Tommy Langdon WDWWWL Spring Garden A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1912-10-25 Willie Beecher LWWLLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1912-10-11 Harlem Tommy Murphy WDWLDL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1912-09-09 Tommy Carey DWWLLD Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1912-09-03 Handsome Charlie Smith WLWLLW Spring Garden A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-08-13 Joe Thiel WDDLLW Spring Garden A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1912-08-08 Willie Moody LLWDLD Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-07-23 Johnny Krause WWWWDL Spring Garden A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-07-09 Frank Loughrey DLWDWW Auditorium, Norristown DRAW
1912-07-04 Eddie Forrest LWWWLL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1912-06-25 Joe Ferguson LLWLLL Auditorium, Norristown WIN
KO
1912-05-09 Teddy Maloney DWWLWW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1912-04-18 Willie Beecher LWLLLD New Amsterdam Opera House, National S.C., New York LOST
1912-04-16 Tommy Langdon DLDWDL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1912-04-06 Happy Davis LWLDLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-03-29 Baby Wolf DWDLDL American A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-03-13 Bobby Williams LLDLLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-03-02 Bobby Williams LLLDLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-02-06 Handsome Charlie Smith DWLLWL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1912-01-30 Harrisburg Young Erne WWLWLL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1912-01-01 Jimmy Martin LLLDW American A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1911-12-14 Lefty Gallagher DWLWWW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1911-12-02 Baby Wolf LDWDLD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1911-11-14 Frankie Daley WDLWWD Douglas A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1911-11-11 Hugh O'Brien WWLLWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1911-11-04 Victor Flores WWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1911-10-31 Baby Wolf LLDWDL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1911-10-17 Lew Ryall WLLLLL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1911-10-06 Baby Wolf LLLDWD Standard Theater, Philadelphia WIN
1911-09-29 Willie Daly WWWWW Standard Theater, Philadelphia WIN
KO
1911-09-07 Frankie Williams Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1911-09-01 Frankie Neil Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1911-08-15 Pete Kelly LLLWWL Standard Theater, Philadelphia WIN
KO