Willie Gradwell boxer

Willie Gradwell boxer
bouts
52
won
36
lost
14
draw
2
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1912-05-03
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
79
Born
1893-08-09
Death
1972-10-00
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1925-05-25 Frankie Quill WWWWDL Nashua Theatre, Nashua LOST
Points
1925-04-30 Marty Donahue L Arena, Boston WIN
Points
1925-03-16 Tod Smith WWWLDW Elm Rink, New Bedford WIN
Points
1925-03-09 Francis Young Rossi WWLWWW New Winter Garden, Pittsfield WIN
Points
1925-02-09 Pete August WWWDWW New Winter Garden, Pittsfield WIN
1925-01-26 Barney Montario New Winter Garden, Pittsfield WIN
Points
1925-01-22 Gunboat Jack WLWWWD Crescent Rink, Lowell WIN
Points
1925-01-05 Battling Budd LLDLDL Mechanics Building, Boston WIN
Points
1924-12-04 Sammy Marco WWWWLW Crescent Rink, Lowell WIN
Points
1924-10-28 Sammy Marco LWWWWW Mechanics Building, Boston WIN
Points
1924-09-25 Francis Young Rossi WWLWWW Crescent Rink, Lowell LOST
Points
1924-05-15 Phinney Boyle LDWWLW Crescent Rink, Lowell WIN
Points
1924-05-07 Willie Herman DLDWDD Arena, Boston WIN
Points
1924-04-19 Phinney Boyle WLDWWL Crescent Rink, Lowell LOST
Points
1924-03-27 Phinney Boyle WWLDWW Crescent Rink, Lowell WIN
Points
1924-03-20 Tommy Leahy WWWWWW Crescent Rink, Lowell WIN
Points
1924-01-08 Clonie Tait WWDWWW Grand Opera House, Boston LOST
Technical knockout
1923-12-12 Alex Hart LWWWWW Marieville Gardens, North Providence DRAW
Points
1923-11-06 Bobby Barrett LWWLWW Grand Opera House, Boston WIN
Points
1923-10-16 Charlie Parker WLLDW Mechanics Building, Boston WIN
Points
1923-10-04 Young Tansey WWLWWW Crescent Rink, Lowell WIN
Points
1923-05-14 Clonie Tait WWWWWD Boston LOST
Points
1923-03-02 Earl France LWLLLL Casino, Fall River LOST
Points
1923-02-20 Mickey Donley WLWWWW Infantry Hall, Providence WIN
Points
1923-01-25 Pete Hartley DDWLWL Infantry Hall, Providence WIN
Points
1922-12-19 Johnny Downes LLLLWW Mechanics Building, Boston WIN
Technical knockout
1922-11-06 Pickles Martin WWWWWW Arena, Boston WIN
Points
1922-09-28 Westside Jimmy Duffy WLDDL Crescent Rink, Lowell WIN
Technical knockout
1922-07-07 Young Tansey LWWLWW Cycle Track, Revere WIN
Points
1922-05-26 Puggy Morton LLWWWL Crescent Rink, Lowell WIN
Points
1922-05-12 Puggy Morton LLLWWW Crescent Rink, Lowell WIN
KO
1922-03-31 Harry Carlson LWWWLW Brockton LOST
Points
1922-03-14 George Kid Lee WLWWWW Lake Shore AC, Worcester LOST
Points
1922-02-10 Johnny Darcy LWLDLW Casino A.C., Fall River LOST
Points
1921-11-14 Dick Russell LWWWW Casino Hall, Lynn WIN
Points
1921-11-07 Frankie Britt WLWWLW Bristol Arena, New Bedford WIN
Points
1921-10-26 Harry 'Kid' Brown WWWWDW Arena, Boston WIN
Points
1921-10-14 Harry 'Kid' Brown WWWWWW Pine Tree A.C., Portland DRAW
1921-08-29 Frankie Britt LWWWLW Arena, Boston LOST
Points
1921-07-25 George Brown LLLWLL Arena, Boston WIN
Points
1921-07-15 Charlie Parker WDWWL Arena, Boston WIN
Points
1921-06-15 Johnny Shugrue WWLDLW Worcester WIN
Points
1921-05-23 Harry Carlson LLLLLW Fall River WIN
Points
1921-05-13 Shaver O'Brien LWLWWL Casino, Fall River WIN
Points
1920-09-01 Johnny Palmer L Newark WIN
KO
1920-04-30 Mickey Walker LWWWWW Elizabeth WIN
1920-04-05 Johnny McIntyre LWWWWD Halifax DRAW
Points
1919-06-09 Ray Pryel WWLDWW Forbes Field, Pittsburgh LOST
1919-05-27 Ray Pryel WWWLDW Vigilant Hall, Johnstown LOST
1918-12-03 Tommy Touhey LWWDWW Broad A.C., Newark LOST
1918-07-22 Benny Leonard WWWWWW 4th Regiment Armory, Jersey City LOST
Technical knockout
1918-06-28 Joe Mooney LLLWL Lyceum, Red Bank WIN
1918-05-30 Solly Woods DWDWWW Birnbaum Auditorium, Newark WIN
1918-04-30 Ray Pryel WWWLWW Turner Hall, Homestead LOST
1918-03-15 Jack Perry WWWWWW Orpheum Theater, McKeesport LOST
1918-02-28 Charley Dunn LLWLDD West End Theatre, Uniontown WIN
1918-02-23 Ray Pryel WWWWWW Turner Hall, Homestead WIN
1918-02-11 Dick DeSanders WLLDWW Charleroi DRAW
1918-02-04 Allentown Joe Gans WDLLLL McGuigan's Arena, Harrison LOST
1918-01-25 Joe Korch LWWWWW Palisades Rink, McKeesport WIN
1917-12-10 Charley Dunn LLLLWL Charles St. Auditorium, Ambridge DRAW
1917-11-28 Jimmy Conway DLWWLW Midland WIN
1917-08-14 Johnny Schwartz LWWL Pioneer S.C., New York WIN
1917-07-03 Pete Hartley DWWWWW Pioneer Sporting Club, New York LOST
1917-04-16 Dick DeSanders WWLWLW Palisades Rink, McKeesport WIN
1917-04-10 Jack Perry LDWWWW Butler DRAW
1917-04-02 Eddie McAndrews WWLDLD Turner Hall, Homestead DRAW
1917-03-23 Dick DeSanders LLWWLW Labor Temple, Pittsburgh WIN
1917-02-28 Henry Cherry WWWWWL Braddock WIN
1917-02-24 Sammy Taylor WWLLWW Skating Rink, Charleroi DRAW
1917-02-17 Johnny Ubrey WWLLWW Beaver Falls WIN
Technical knockout
1917-01-20 Young Oscar Gardner WWWWLL Beaver Falls WIN
1916-11-29 Tony Zill WWLLDW Beaver Falls WIN
1916-05-03 Ad Wolgast LLDLLW Windsor A.C., Windsor LOST
Technical knockout
1916-03-28 Phil Bloom LLWLLL Windsor LOST
1916-02-16 Frankie Daley WLLLDW Windsor A.C., Windsor WIN
1916-01-26 Phil Bloom DWWLLW Windsor A.C., Windsor WIN
1916-01-01 Johnny Wolgast DDLD Akron WIN
1915-12-22 Tony Zill WLWDWW Humbert Hall, New Castle LOST
1915-03-17 Milburn Saylor WWWWWW Windsor LOST
1915-02-10 Leach Cross WLLWLW Long Acre A.C., New York LOST
1915-01-18 Philadelphia Pal Moore DLWDLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-01-01 Eddie McAndrews WWLWDW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-12-29 Tommy Moore LWDLLL Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
1914-11-15 Knockout Brown WWDDLW New York LOST
1914-11-10 Knockout Brown LDWWDD Olympic Park, Newark WIN
1914-09-19 Harry Pierce WLWWLD Broadway S.C., Brooklyn LOST
1914-07-24 Phil Bloom LLWLWW Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens LOST
1914-07-04 Dick Peters DWWWLW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1914-05-29 Eddie Moran LWLLDL Irving A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1914-05-18 Battling Terry WWDWDW Opera House, New Castle WIN
1914-04-11 Jack Hansen LLL Irving A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1914-03-07 Frankie Callahan WWWDWW Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
1914-02-17 Fred Halstand Irving A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1914-02-16 Special Delivery Hirsch LLLLLL Albany WIN
1913-12-09 Jack Hearn Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens WIN
1913-11-11 Sailor Danahey W Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens WIN
1913-11-08 Pat Bradley LWWLWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1913-10-28 Carl Victor Brown's Gym, New York WIN
1913-10-23 Harry Pierce WWW Postman A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1913-10-11 Dick Peters WWWWLW Sharkey A.C., New York LOST
1913-09-20 Eddie Smith WLWWDW Gowanus A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1913-07-26 Billy Bennett LLDLLW St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
1913-05-06 Gene Gilvey DD Atlantic Garden A.C., New York WIN
1913-04-03 Terry Brooks WLWWLL Atlantic Garden A.C., New York DRAW
1912-12-25 Knockout Brown WLLLWW Irving A.C., Brooklyn LOST
Technical knockout
1912-11-30 Charlie Griffin LLDLLL Irving A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
1912-11-02 Soldier Bartfield WWLWWW Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn WIN
1912-07-25 Joe Chick New Bedford A.A., New Bedford LOST
Points
1912-05-03 Johnny Harvey LLLLWW Morris Park, Newark DRAW