Special Delivery Hirsch boxer

Special Delivery Hirsch boxer
bouts
7
won
2
lost
5
draw
0
Status
inactive
Division
welterweight
Debut
1911-11-29
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
-
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1922-11-27 Sailor Friedman WWWWWW Private club, Chicago LOST
KO
1917-08-25 Eddie Dorsey WLDWLL Urban Liberty Park, Buffalo LOST
Technical knockout
1916-04-03 Johnny Riley WWWWWW Hudson A.C., Schenectady LOST
1916-02-28 Battling Kopin LWDWWD Jamestown LOST
1916-02-21 Steve Latzo WWWDWD Lapchack's Hall, Hazleton LOST
1915-12-14 Jake Schiffer DWDWWD Buffalo DRAW
1915-10-19 Steve Latzo WWLWWD Lapchack's Hall, Hazleton LOST
1915-08-31 Fighting Zunner DWDWLL Buffalo LOST
1915-08-02 Battling Gates LDWWWL Airdome A.C., Rochester LOST
1915-07-12 Dick Cullen Airdome A.C., Rochester WIN
1915-06-21 Fighting Zunner LLLDWD Buffalo LOST
1915-05-12 Sammy Baker WDLLLL Lyceum Theatre, Bradford DRAW
1915-05-10 Joe 'Kid' Kansas WDDWWW Buffalo WIN
1915-03-26 Joseph Spero WWLLDL Garden Theater, Buffalo WIN
1915-03-17 Frankie McCann WWLLDW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
1915-03-16 Johnny Fisher WWDDWW Town Hall, Scranton WIN
1915-03-03 Jack Scott WWWWDL Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
1915-03-02 Steve Latzo DWWWWW Town Hall, Scranton LOST
1915-02-19 Fighting Zunner LWWLLL Miller's Hall, Buffalo WIN
1915-02-16 Jack Scott WWWWD Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
1915-01-25 Joe 'Kid' Kansas LWWWWW Miller's Hall, Buffalo DRAW
1915-01-11 Joe 'Kid' Kansas LLWWWW Miller's Hall, Buffalo LOST
1914-11-03 Frankie Daley DLLLDW Erie LOST
1914-10-29 Harry Boyle WLDDWW Miller's Hall, Buffalo WIN
1914-10-19 Frankie Nelson LLDL Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
1914-10-12 Eddie Forrest WLLLLL Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
1914-05-23 Otto Kohler LWLDLL Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1914-03-17 Johnny Dundee WWWLWW Atlantic Garden A.C., New York LOST
1914-03-07 Walter Hennessey WWLWWL Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1914-03-05 Young Dyson LLWLLW Marieville Gardens, North Providence WIN
Points
1914-02-16 Willie Gradwell LWWWWW Albany LOST
1914-02-14 Dick Peters WWWLWD Sharkey A.C., New York LOST
1914-01-24 Mike Mazie WWLLLW West New Brighton S.C., Staten Island LOST
1914-01-20 Fred Young Halsband LDLWLW Providence LOST
Points
1914-01-03 Walter Hennessey LWWWLW Brown's Gym, New York LOST
1913-12-30 Benny Leonard LWDWLW Atlantic Garden A.C., New York LOST
1913-12-06 Fred Young Halsband WWWLDL Atlantic Garden A.C., New York LOST
1913-12-01 Freddie Kelly WDLWLW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1913-11-07 Jim Brady WDWLW Lakeside Auditorium, Racine WIN
1913-08-06 Frankie Snyder WWWLL Aurora DRAW
1913-05-24 Paddy Callahan LLLDLL Irving A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1913-05-10 Young Driscoll LWLDWL Irving A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1913-03-19 Willie Jones DLLLWW Forty-Fourth Street A.C., New York WIN
1913-02-18 Teddy Hubbs LLLLLD Brown's Gym, New York WIN
1913-01-27 Johnny Dundee WWWWWW Olympia Boxing Club, New York LOST
1913-01-06 Dave Cronin LW Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
1912-12-25 Patsy Kline WWWLWL Hillside A.C., Belleville LOST
1912-12-16 Harlem Eddie Kelly LWWLW Olympia Boxing Club, New York LOST
1912-12-04 Harry Condon LLWWWD Madison Square Garden, New York DRAW
1912-11-22 Jimmy Coffey LLWDWL New Polo A.C., New York LOST
1912-11-02 Benny Leonard WLWWL Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1912-10-23 Bant Dorsey WDDLWW Royale A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1912-06-03 KO Sweeney LDWDW Yonkers LOST
KO
1912-05-18 Young Ketchel LWDLDL Fairmont A.C., Bronx DRAW
1912-05-04 Frankie Maher DLLLLL St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
1912-04-22 Frankie Maher LDLLL Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
1912-02-21 Clarence Forbes LWWD Kenosha LOST
Technical knockout
1911-11-29 Carl Stephens South Bend WIN
Technical knockout