Harlem Eddie Kelly boxer

Harlem Eddie Kelly boxer
bouts
54
won
13
lost
27
draw
9
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1911-03-24
Height
5′ 4″/163cm
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1885-05-07
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1922-05-09 Mickey Walker WWWWWL City Hall, Holyoke
1922-04-08 Tony Lyons WWDWWL Commonwealth Sporting Club, New York WIN
Points
1922-01-25 Red Herring LWWLWW Dixie A.C., El Dorado LOST
KO
1921-06-27 Frankie Laureate WWWWWW Chadwick Park, Albany LOST
Points
1921-05-07 Georgie Ward DLWWWW Ridgewood Grove SC, Brooklyn LOST
Technical knockout
1921-05-06 Rocky Kansas WWWWWL Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
KO
1921-04-14 Paul Doyle WWWWLL Casino Hall, Lynn LOST
Technical knockout
1921-04-04 Willie Harmon DLWWW Lyceum S.C., Troy DRAW
Points
1921-04-02 Jimmy Kelly DLLLWW Commonwealth Sporting Club, New York LOST
Points
1921-03-31 Sailor Darden LLLWL Crescent Rink, Lowell LOST
Points
1921-03-28 Paul Doyle LWWWWL Service Men's AC, Worcester WIN
Points
1921-03-26 Jimmy Kelly LDLLLW Commonwealth Sporting Club, New York LOST
Points
1921-02-23 Mickey Walker DLWWWW Coliseum, Newark LOST
KO
1921-01-31 Walter Mohr WWLWDD Lyceum S.C., Troy WIN
Points
1921-01-17 Hugo Clements LWWLL Lyceum S.C., Troy WIN
Points
1920-11-17 Benny Leonard WWWWWW Commonwealth Sporting Club, New York LOST
1920-11-08 Lew Tendler WDWWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
KO
1920-08-02 Sammy Baker DWLWWL Armory A.A., Jersey City DRAW
1920-05-31 Charley White DWWWWW Idora Park, Youngstown LOST
KO
1920-04-19 Mike Paulson WLLDW Coliseum, Toledo WIN
1920-03-10 Frankie Farren LLWDDD Armory, Sacramento LOST
Points
1920-03-05 Sammy Good WWLLLD Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Points
1920-02-27 Johnny McCarthy LDDLLW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco LOST
Points
1920-02-20 Fred Murphy LLWWDL Dreamland Rink, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1920-02-11 Oakland Jimmy Duffy DWDWWW Auditorium, Oakland LOST
Points
1920-01-05 Llew Edwards WWWWWW Hippodrome, Sydney LOST
KO
1919-12-29 Matt Murphy LWLWWW Hippodrome, Sydney WIN
Corner retirement
1919-12-19 Paddy Clancy LWDDWL East Chicago LOST
KO
1919-11-29 Frank Brogan LWWWWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOST
Points
1919-11-04 Johnny Mealey WWDLWW Gayety Theater, Philadelphia LOST
KO
1919-11-01 Llew Edwards WWWWWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOST
KO
1919-08-28 Babe Sullivan Armory A.A., Jersey City LOST
1919-07-28 Chick West LWDWWD Mercury A.C., New Bedford DRAW
Points
1919-06-23 Johnny 'Red' Allen LLWDWW Eagles' Hall, Pittsfield WIN
1919-06-02 Mel Coogan WDWWWW Open-Air Arena, Jersey City LOST
1919-05-29 Terry Mitchell DLLLLD Bayonne Pavillion, Bayonne WIN
1919-05-01 Mel Coogan DWWDWW Empire A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1919-02-10 Lew Tendler WWWWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1919-02-04 Young Ross Armory, Boston LOST
Points
1919-01-13 Benny Leonard WWWWDW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1919-01-03 Young Neil DLDLWW Armory, Reading DRAW
1918-12-25 Eddie Wagond WWLLWL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1918-11-11 Terry Mitchell LLDLLL Grand View Auditorium, Jersey City WIN
1918-08-05 Jimmy Conway WLWLDW Trenton
1918-06-03 Chick Brown DWLLWW Arena, New Haven LOST
Technical knockout
1918-04-08 Young Jack O'Brien LDWWLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1918-03-02 Frankie Williams LWDLWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1918-02-11 Young Joe Borrell WWWLWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1917-12-25 Dick Hyland DDLWL Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
KO
1917-11-26 Joe Welsh WDLWLW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1917-10-29 Matt Wells WLLWW 20th Century A.C., Pittsfield LOST
Points
1917-09-28 Walter Butler LWDDDL Rollo Rink, Newport DRAW
Points
1917-09-04 Pete Hartley WWWWWL Armory A.A., Boston LOST
Points
1917-08-16 Walter Butler WLLWDD Rollo Rink, Newport DRAW
Points
1917-07-30 Pete Hartley WWWWWW Westfield WIN
1917-06-11 Joe McCauley WLL Lenox Hall, Pittsfield WIN
1917-05-01 Johnny Martin WWLDLD Danbury LOST
1917-04-30 Pete Hartley LWDDWW Lenox Hall, Pittsfield LOST
1917-04-26 Young Mack WWWLWW Odd Fellows Hall, North Adams DRAW
1917-04-10 Pete Hartley LWLLWD Odd Fellows Hall, North Adams DRAW
1917-02-12 Walter Butler WDWWWL Pittsfield WIN
Points
1917-01-30 Battling Kunz WWWWWW Music Hall, Norwalk LOST
1916-12-11 Chick West DWWWWL Pittsfield DRAW
Points
1916-11-27 Eddie Wagond LLWLLW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-09-25 Jimmy McCabe WWLWWD Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-09-15 Mike Daley LWWDLW Cambria A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-09-05 Grover Hayes LLWDDL Ryan A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-08-11 Gussie Lewis LLDLWW Cambria A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-07-28 Eddie Hanlon DLWLLL Cambria A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-06-23 Johnny Morgan WWWWLL Cambria A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-03-31 Buck Fleming WWWWWW Quaker City A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-03-07 Mike Mazie WDDLWW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn LOST
1916-03-02 Joe O'Neill LWDLLW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-02-08 Patsy McMahon LWWLLL Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
1916-01-17 Buck Fleming WWWWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-12-25 Harry Donahue DWLLWL Broadway S.C., Brooklyn LOST
1915-09-13 Johnny Harvey LWWLLW Olympic A.C., New York WIN
1915-06-14 Farmer Sullivan WDWWW Olympia Boxing Club, New York DRAW
1915-06-12 Shamus O'Brien DDLLWL Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
1915-05-22 Andy Cortez LLLDWW Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens DRAW
1915-05-21 Frankie Mack LWWLWL Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens DRAW
1915-05-08 Buddy Ryan WDLLLL Sharkey A.C., New York LOST
1915-04-22 Johnny Marto WWWWWW Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
1915-04-15 Larry Burns WWWWWW Unity Cycle Club, Lawrence DRAW
Points
1915-04-12 Jimmy Kelly LLWLL Olympic A.C., New York WIN
1915-03-08 Joe Goldberg WLWWL Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
1915-03-01 Ritchie Ryan WLWWWL Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
1915-02-08 Westside Jimmy Duffy DDDWWL Olympic A.C., New York WIN
1915-01-05 Fighting Fitzpatrick DLLWWL Brown's Gym, New York LOST
1915-01-02 Westside Jimmy Duffy DLDLDD Sharkey A.C., New York DRAW
1914-10-23 Frankie Jones WDDWWW Coffroth's Arena, Daly City LOST
Points
1914-10-20 Young Attell WWDWL Piedmont Pavilion, Oakland DRAW
Points
1914-09-11 Ralph Gruman WWWWWD Pavilion Rink, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1914-08-13 One Round Hogan LLDWLL Ciudad Juarez WIN
Points
1914-08-02 Frankie Gage WLLLWD Plaza de Toros, Ciudad Juarez WIN
Points
1914-05-16 Harry Lortz WWLLDW Irving A.C., Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
1914-03-23 Ritchie Ryan DWWWLD New York
1914-01-31 Willie Moore WDLWWL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1913-12-20 Willie Schaefer DDLWWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1913-11-29 Preston Brown WWWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1913-10-18 Frankie Nelson LLWLW Atlantic Garden A.C., New York WIN
1913-09-29 Harry Pierce WW Military A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1913-09-26 Johnny Baker DDLWWW New Polo A.C., New York WIN
1913-09-13 Willie Caton WLW Atlantic Garden A.C., New York WIN
1913-09-06 Charley Thomas WWWLLD National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1913-08-30 Mel Coogan WWLDWW St. Nicholas Arena, New York LOST
1913-07-19 Fred Young Halsband WWWWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1913-07-16 Dick Peters DLWWWW St. Nicholas Arena, New York LOST
1913-05-26 Fighting Fitzpatrick LLDLWL Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
1913-05-17 Young Dyson WLLLLW Liberal A.C., New York LOST
KO
1913-04-12 Tommy Langdon WLWWDW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1913-04-07 KO Sweeney WDWDWW Olympia Boxing Club, New York LOST
1913-03-31 Johnny Martin LLLWD Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
1913-03-17 Bert Papp WLLL Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
1913-03-03 Dick Peters LWWLDL Olympia Boxing Club, New York LOST
1913-02-13 Bert Papp WL Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
1912-12-30 Tommy Houck WWWWWW Olympia Boxing Club, New York LOST
Technical knockout
1912-12-21 Jack Leonard WWLWLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-12-16 Special Delivery Hirsch DLWLLD Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
1912-12-07 Whitey Baker LLLWLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-11-29 Mickey Devine LLDDDW Liberal A.C., Staten Island LOST
1912-11-28 Dick McGee W New Polo A.C., New York
1912-11-09 Bobby Williams WLDDLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1912-10-15 Young Hickey LLLWDW New Star A.C., New York WIN
1912-10-07 Louis De Ponthieu LLLWWW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
1912-08-03 Dick Peters WLLWW St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
1912-07-18 Battling Marshall WL St. Nicholas Arena, New York
1912-07-06 Jimmy Coffey WWDWDW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1912-07-01 Joe Thiel LWWDDL Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
1912-06-15 Jimmy Coffey LDWWDW Fairmont A.C., Bronx DRAW
1912-05-04 Johnny Lore WWLWWL St. Nicholas Arena, New York LOST
1912-03-30 Ritchie Ryan DW Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
1912-01-01 Larry McGrath Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
1911-11-08 Happy Hayes WDWWWW New Star A.C., New York DRAW
1911-09-16 Tommy Leonard DDL Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1911-06-26 Johnny Lewis DWLLL Lark Street Auditorium, Albany WIN
1911-06-03 Willie Jones DLD Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1911-04-24 Johnny Kelly WWWLLL Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
1911-04-18 Owen Flynn WLLWWW German Hall, Albany WIN
1911-04-07 Chick (Kid) Rose DLWD New Polo A.C., New York WIN
1911-03-27 Johnny Kelly WWW Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
1911-03-24 Johnny Harvey WWLDL New Polo A.C., New York WIN