Jim Learoyd (aka Young Learoyd) boxer

Jim Learoyd boxer
bouts
268
won
189
lost
51
draw
28
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1922-01-23
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
81
Born
1903-01-01
Death
1984-05-01
Nationality
United Kingdom

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1934-04-01 Fred Carpenter DWLLWL Brunswick Stadium, Leeds WIN
Corner retirement
1934-03-26 Johnny Mack WLLL Drill Hall, Carlisle LOST
Points
1934-03-25 Harry Corbett WWWLWW NSC, Middlesbrough WIN
Points
1934-03-21 Chocolate Kid Melgram WWLWWL Royal Hall, Harrogate WIN
Points
1934-03-17 Joe Broughy DLWWWL New St James Hall, Newcastle WIN
Points
1934-03-04 Peter Clarke WWWWWL Brunswick Stadium, Leeds WIN
Points
1934-02-24 Joe Broughy DLWWW New St James Hall, Newcastle WIN
Points
1934-02-18 Leo Phillips DLDWLW Royton NSB, Royton DRAW
Points
1934-02-13 Cyclone Joe Warriner LWWDLW Arcadia, Scarborough WIN
Corner retirement
1934-02-11 George Bunter WWWWWW Engineer's Club, West Hartlepool WIN
Points
1934-01-28 Boyo Rees WWWWLW NSC, Middlesbrough LOST
Points
1934-01-22 Robert Disch DWDLLW Queen's Hall, Grimsby DRAW
Points
1933-11-12 Pat Butler WWWWLW Hatherton Street Rink, Walsall LOST
Technical knockout
1933-11-06 Douglas Parker LDLDWW New St James Hall, Newcastle LOST
Technical knockout
1933-10-26 Bill Hardy WWLLWL Abbey Road Baths, Barrow In Furness LOST
Points
1933-10-12 Jake Kilrain WWWWWW The Stadium, Liverpool LOST
Points
1933-10-01 Tommy Marren WWWWLW Navigation St Arena, Walsall LOST
Points
1933-09-17 Pat Haley WLLWDW Hatherton Street Rink, Walsall WIN
Points
1933-09-08 Jack Kid McCabe DWWWWW Majestic Rink, Preston WIN
Points
1933-08-27 Norman Dale WWWWWW Brunswick Stadium, Leeds DRAW
Points
1933-07-27 Charlie Smith LWWWDW The Stadium, Liverpool WIN
Technical knockout
1933-07-24 Norman Dale WWWWWW New St James Hall, Newcastle LOST
Points
1933-07-02 Fred Hawksby LLLLLL National Sporting Club, Leeds WIN
KO
1933-06-24 George Kelly WLLWWL Grosvenor Park, Belfast WIN
Points
1933-06-05 Harold (Young) Coule LWDLDW Pontefract Castle Grounds, Pontefract WIN
Points
1933-05-28 Jackie Flynn WWLLWW Ulster Hall, Belfast WIN
Points
1933-05-21 Sid Gould LLWDWW Royton NSB, Royton WIN
Corner retirement
1933-04-02 Jack Davies WLWLLL Royton NSB, Royton WIN
Points
1933-03-24 Bill Hardy LWWWL Tower Circus, Blackpool WIN
Points
1933-03-20 Peter Nolan LWWLDL Music Hall, Shrewsbury LOST
Points
1933-03-17 Len Wickwar WWWWWW Tower Circus, Blackpool WIN
Points
1933-03-13 Johnny Cuthbert WWWLWW Town Hall, Leeds LOST
Points
1933-03-10 Tony Butcher WLWDWW Tower Circus, Blackpool WIN
Points
1933-03-03 Ted Hinton WWWLLL Blackpool WIN
Points
1933-02-19 Roy Hilton LWWLLD Royton NSB, Royton WIN
Points
1933-02-13 Billy Quinlan DDWWWL Music Hall, Shrewsbury WIN
Points
1933-01-26 Jimmy Stewart WWWWWW The Stadium, Liverpool WIN
Corner retirement
1933-01-22 Jim Wheeler LLWDLL Brunswick Stadium, Leeds WIN
Points
1933-01-08 Jack Davies WWWLWL Royton NSB, Royton WIN
Points
1932-12-27 Dick Stubbings WWWWWD Winter Gardens, Bournemouth WIN
Points
1932-12-19 Tommy John WWWLWW Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham WIN
Corner retirement
1932-12-11 Harry Brooks DLLWLW National Sporting Club, Leeds WIN
Points
1932-12-02 Bill Graham WLLWDL Baths Hall, Barnsley WIN
Corner retirement
1932-10-31 Tommy Dexter LLLDLL Drill Hall, Keighley WIN
Points
1932-10-28 Evan Lane WWWWWW Tower Circus, Blackpool WIN
Points
1932-10-24 Billy Quinlan WWWWLL King's Hall, Belle Vue, Manchester DRAW
Points
1932-10-17 Dom Volante WWWLWW Town Hall, Leeds WIN
Points
1932-09-27 Alec Law DWWWDL Smethwick Rink Market, Smethwick WIN
Points
1932-09-19 Ted McGuire WWWLWW King's Hall, Belle Vue, Manchester WIN
Corner retirement
1932-09-06 Leo Phillips LLLLDL South Shore Stadium, Blackpool WIN
Points
1932-08-28 Moe Moss WWLWWW Brunswick Stadium, Leeds WIN
Points
1932-08-21 Douglas Parker WWLLWW NSC, Middlesbrough WIN
Points
1932-08-07 Jim Travis WWWLLL Royton NSB, Royton WIN
Points
1932-08-05 Leo Phillips WLLLLD South Shore Stadium, Blackpool WIN
Points
1932-07-31 Eddie Kilroy WLWLLD National Sporting Club, Leeds WIN
Corner retirement
1932-07-24 Chuck Parker WLLWWW Barnsley Stadium, Barnsley WIN
Points
1932-07-18 Ted McGuire LWWWWL King's Hall, Belle Vue, Manchester LOST
Points
1932-07-09 Leo Phillips WWLLLL Drill Hall, Wolverhampton DRAW
Points
1932-05-21 Charlie Baxter WLWLWW Drill Hall, Wolverhampton DRAW
Points
1932-04-18 Pat Haley LWLDWL Palace Rink, Hanley WIN
Points
1932-04-11 Alban Mulrooney LDWWWW Drill Hall, Macclesfield WIN
Points
1932-04-08 Ted McGuire LLWWWW Imperial Ballroom, Nelson WIN
Points
1932-03-22 Kid Burke Smethwick Rink Market, Smethwick WIN
KO
1932-02-14 Chuck Parker LWWWLL Barnsley Stadium, Barnsley LOST
Points
1932-01-29 Tommy Kenny WLWDW Drill Hall, Burnley WIN
Points
1932-01-25 Tommy Marren WWWDWW Drill Hall, Keighley LOST
Points
1932-01-17 Dave Sykes LDLLLL National Sporting Club, Leeds WIN
Technical knockout
1932-01-04 Al Foreman WWWWWW Town Hall, Leeds LOST
Points
1931-12-04 George Lawson WLLLDL Barnsley Stadium, Barnsley WIN
Points
1931-11-23 Chuck Parker WWWWDW Town Hall, Leeds WIN
Points
1931-11-16 Charlie Baxter WWWWLW Kent Street Baths, Birmingham WIN
Points
1931-11-13 Chuck Parker WWWWWW NSC, Middlesbrough DRAW
Points
1931-11-03 Bill Thomas WLLLLL Rink Market, Smethwick WIN
Points
1931-11-01 Alf Butters WWDDWL National Sporting Club, Leeds WIN
Points
1931-10-09 Tommy Marren WWDWWW Drill Hall, Burnley LOST
Points
1931-09-29 Leo Phillips LWWW Rink Market, Smethwick WIN
Points
1931-09-27 Jack Butler LLWWWD National Sporting Club, Leeds WIN
Corner retirement
1931-09-23 Tommy Kenny LWWWLW Winter Gardens, Morecambe WIN
Points
1931-09-15 Harold Higginson WWWWLD Winter Gardens, Southport WIN
Points
1931-09-10 Jack (Young) Skelland DDLLWW Metro City, Wakefield WIN
Corner retirement
1931-09-03 George Lawson WLWWLL T & T Rink, Bridlington WIN
Points
1931-08-23 Vic Maudsley LWLL National Sporting Club, Leeds WIN
Points
1931-07-18 Jack Davies WWWLWW Cavendish Street AC, Ashton under Lyne LOST
Points
1931-07-12 Nipper Eddie Cooper DWLWWW National Sporting Club, Leeds WIN
Points
1931-07-01 Bert Freeman WLLLL Winter Gardens, Morecambe WIN
Corner retirement
1931-06-11 Fred Chandler LWWWLW Ilford Skating Rink, Ilford WIN
Corner retirement
1931-06-04 George Lawson WWWWWW Boulevard Football Ground, Hull WIN
Points
1931-05-27 Charlie Barlow WWWLWL Winter Gardens, Morecambe WIN
Corner retirement
1931-05-18 Ted McGuire WWLLLW Empire Palace Skating Rink, Sparkbrook WIN
Points
1931-04-17 Al Kenny WWWLWL Drill Hall, Goole WIN
Points
1931-04-07 Tommy Spiers WWWWWW Scottish Stadium, Govan LOST
Points
1931-04-04 Jim Christie WWLLL The Ring, Glasgow WIN
Points
1931-03-22 Al Kenny WWLWWW National Sporting Club, Leeds WIN
Corner retirement
1931-03-16 Jack Butler LWLLWL Queens Rink, West Hartlepool WIN
Points
1931-03-11 Gordon Cook WWLLWL Kent Street Baths, Birmingham WIN
Points
1931-02-09 George White WLLWWL Olympia Hall, Bradford WIN
Points
1931-02-06 Tommy Marren WLWWWL Public Hall, Barnsley LOST
Points
1931-01-26 Nash (Young) Shakespeare LLDWWL Drill Hall, Wakefield WIN
Corner retirement
1931-01-16 Ted McGuire WWL Majestic Rink, Preston WIN
Points
1931-01-04 Fred Webster LLLWWW Vale Hall, Kilburn LOST
Points
1931-01-02 Jock McFarlane DWLWWD Majestic Rink, Preston WIN
Points
1930-12-19 Harry Gent DLWWLL Majestic Rink, Preston WIN
Corner retirement
1930-12-15 Vic Carter WWW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
1930-12-10 George White DWLLWW Kent Street Baths, Birmingham WIN
Points
1930-12-05 Chuck Parker LLWWWL Gas Street Stadium, Bolton WIN
Points
1930-11-10 George Rose WWLWWL Smethwick Rink Market, Smethwick LOST
Points
1930-11-02 Dave Sykes WWLLWW National Sporting Club, Leeds WIN
Points
1930-10-31 Harry Leach LLLLLD Majestic Rink, Preston WIN
Points
1930-10-27 Tommy Marren LWDWWW Drill Hall, Keighley DRAW
Points
1930-10-22 Ted McGuire WW Winter Gardens, Morecambe WIN
Technical knockout
1930-10-18 Charlie Davidson New St James Hall, Newcastle WIN
Points
1930-10-16 Johnny Curley DLDLDW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
1930-10-12 Tommy Kenny WDDDDW Royton NSB, Royton WIN
KO
1930-10-06 Tom Cartwright LDLWLW Rink Market, Smethwick WIN
Points
1930-09-28 George Lawson LLWWDW National Sporting Club, Leeds WIN
Points
1930-09-22 Peter Nolan WWWD Rink Market, Smethwick WIN
Technical knockout
1930-09-07 Alf Wade LLLWWW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
KO
1930-09-06 Dave Sykes DLWWWL Ideal Skating Rink, Harrogate WIN
Points
1930-08-29 Jack Hines WWWWLW Gas Street Stadium, Bolton WIN
Technical knockout
1930-08-22 Billy McDermott LWLWLW Ulster Hall, Belfast WIN
Points
1930-08-18 Walter Wright LWLDLW Olympia Hall, Bradford LOST
Points
1930-08-13 Trevor Gregory WLWWWW Winter Gardens, Morecambe WIN
Points
1930-08-11 Johnny Quill DWLLWW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark LOST
Points
1930-08-10 Glyn Mainwaring LLLWLL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Corner retirement
1930-08-07 George White WLWLDW Liverpool Stadium, Pudsey Street, Liverpool WIN
Points
1930-07-18 Chuck Parker WWWLDW Majestic Rink, Preston WIN
Points
1930-07-13 Alf Butters DWWDDW National Sporting Club, Leeds WIN
Points
1930-07-07 Dave Sykes LDLWWW Black Swan Hotel, Harrogate WIN
Points
1930-05-12 Nash (Young) Shakespeare LLLLLL Ideal Skating Rink, Harrogate WIN
1930-05-11 Alf Butters WWWDWW National Sporting Club, Leeds DRAW
Points
1930-04-15 Johnny Tarpey LLWDLW Prince's Theatre, Preston WIN
Corner retirement
1930-04-14 George White WLLWLW Olympia, Bradford WIN
Points
1930-04-07 Alban Mulrooney WD Drill Hall, Keighley WIN
Points
1930-04-06 Jack Glover LDLWWW National Sporting Club, Leeds WIN
Points
1930-04-02 Tommy Marren WWWWWW Winter Gardens, Morecambe WIN
Points
1930-03-28 George Kelly WDWWWW Stadium, Belfast LOST
Points
1930-03-21 Con McCann DLL Stadium, Belfast WIN
Points
1930-03-17 Nash (Young) Shakespeare LLLLLL Olympia Hall, Bradford WIN
Points
1930-03-14 Hal Perkins WLLL Gaiety Skating Rink, Castleford WIN
Points
1930-03-10 Ernie Bicknell DLLWLL Ideal Skating Rink, Harrogate WIN
Points
1930-03-07 Jack Hudson WWWWLW Prince's Theatre, Preston WIN
Points
1930-02-28 Tom Cartwright LWWDWW Baths Hall, Barnsley WIN
Points
1930-02-24 John Melia LLLLWW Ideal Skating Rink, Harrogate WIN
Points
1930-01-27 Tommy Roughton WWWLWW Ideal Skating Rink, Harrogate DRAW
Points
1930-01-17 Tommy Dexter LDLLLL Baths Hall, Barnsley WIN
Points
1930-01-15 Kid Haycox WWLWDW Batley Carr Rink, Dewsbury DRAW
Points
1930-01-12 Tom Cartwright LLDLWW Palais de Danse, West Bromwich DRAW
Points
1930-01-04 Jack (Young) Skelland WWWLLL T & T Skating Rink, Bridlington WIN
Points
1929-12-22 Joe Cadman WLDLDW National Sporting Club, Leeds DRAW
Points
1929-12-18 Tommy Roughton DWLWWW Rialto Skating Rink, York WIN
Points
1929-12-16 Walter Wright WWLWWL Windsor Hall Baths, Bradford LOST
Points
1929-12-09 Jack (Young) Skelland WWWLL Ideal Skating Rink, Harrogate WIN
Points
1929-12-04 Bert Swaddle WWWWW Iles Lane Skating Rink, Knaresborough WIN
Points
1929-11-24 George Lawson WWWDWD National Sporting Club, Leeds WIN
Points
1929-11-01 Seaman Hardy WLLLLL Drill Hall, Goole WIN
Points
1929-10-27 George Lawson WDLWWW National Sporting Club, Leeds DRAW
Points
1929-10-14 Pat Lynch LDLLL Mechanics Institute, Darlington WIN
Points
1929-10-01 Stanley Quinn WWLWLL Old Town Hall, Barrow In Furness WIN
Points
1929-09-11 Tommy Maloney WLLDDL Winter Gardens, Morecambe WIN
Points
1929-07-24 Tommy Maloney WWWLLD Winter Gardens, Morecambe DRAW
Points
1929-06-12 Tommy Maloney LLLWWW Winter Gardens, Morecambe WIN
Points
1929-05-18 Jim Birch LWWLLL Hyde Park, Sheffield DRAW
Points
1929-05-12 Len Tiger Smith LLWWWL National Sporting Club, Leeds LOST
Points
1929-04-05 Ernie Bicknell LDWLLL Marathon Stadium, Preston WIN
Points
1929-02-17 Billy Hindley WWLWLL National Sporting Club, Leeds WIN
1928-12-23 Charlie Young Kelk LWWW National Sporting Club, Leeds WIN
KO
1928-12-17 Billy Jones WD Kings Hall, Bradford WIN
Points
1928-12-14 Ernie Bicknell DWLLLL Drill Hall, Goole WIN
Technical knockout
1928-12-13 Ted Moran WWWLW Drill Hall, Todmorden WIN
Points
1928-12-09 Dino Tempesti WDWDWW Ryle's Market, Smethwick DRAW
Points
1928-12-07 Jim Douglas LDWDLL North Queen Street Stadium, Belfast WIN
Technical knockout
1928-12-01 Jimmy Lumb LDLWLW Victory Casino, South Shields WIN
Points
1928-11-23 Jim Birch WWDDLW Marathon Stadium, Preston DRAW
Points
1928-11-18 Fred (Young ) Merryweather LLLLLL National Sporting Club, Leeds WIN
Corner retirement
1928-11-09 Jim Birch LWWDDL Marathon Stadium, Preston LOST
Points
1928-10-18 Young Albert Demmy LWWLLL Drill Hall, Todmorden WIN
Points
1928-10-14 Jack Stratton WDLLWW National Sporting Club, Leeds WIN
Points
1928-10-05 Billy Mack LWLLDL Palais de Danse, Ashton under Lyne WIN
Points
1928-09-12 Young Freddie Welsh WWLLLL Winter Gardens, Morecambe WIN
Points
1928-09-09 Harold Ratchford WWWWWL Royton Stadium, Royton LOST
Points
1928-08-08 Young Freddie Welsh WWWLLL Winter Gardens, Morecambe WIN
Points
1928-07-01 Johnny Roach Adelphi Club, Salford WIN
Corner retirement
1928-06-01 Jim Birch LWLWLW Palais de Danse, Ashton under Lyne LOST
Points
1928-05-26 Jim Travis WLLLDW Palais de Danse, Ashton under Lyne WIN
Points
1928-05-12 Ted Cullen DLWWLD St James Hall, Newcastle WIN
Points
1928-05-09 Jim Travis LWLLLD Winter Gardens, Morecambe LOST
Points
1928-04-27 Herbert Jacques WWL Drill Hall, Goole DRAW
Points
1928-04-07 Alf Butters WWWWLL Holmeside Stadium, Sunderland LOST
Technical knockout
1928-03-28 Arnold 'Kid' Sheppard WWWWWW Ryle's Market, Smethwick LOST
Points
1928-03-26 Sam Minto LWDWWW Victoria Baths, Nottingham WIN
Points
1928-03-18 Jock McFarlane WWLWL Adelphi Club, Salford WIN
Points
1928-03-14 Jack Kirby DDLWDL Ryle's Market, Smethwick WIN
Points
1928-03-06 Harold Ratchford WLWWLW Old Town Hall, Barrow In Furness LOST
Points
1928-03-05 Ernie Bicknell LLWWWW Central Rooms, Scunthorpe DRAW
Points
1928-03-03 Harry Norton WLWDL Infantry Drill Hall, Carlisle WIN
Technical knockout
1928-02-27 Percy Dexter WWLWWW Victoria Baths, Nottingham WIN
Points
1928-02-08 Joe Walsh LWWWWL Old Town Hall, Barrow In Furness WIN
Points
1928-01-21 Tom Kid Fitzpatrick LLDDLW St James Hall, Newcastle WIN
Points
1927-12-25 Private Bob Robson LDWLWW National Sporting Club, Leeds LOST
Points
1927-12-19 Butcher Rider LLWLL Eckert's Empress Assembly Rooms, Middlesbrough WIN
Points
1927-12-12 George Lawson WWDLLL Madeley Street Baths, Hull LOST
Points
1927-12-11 Private Bob Robson WLDWLW National Sporting Club, Leeds LOST
Points
1927-10-30 Herbert Jacques WW National Sporting Club, Leeds WIN
Points
1926-11-15 Frank Carberry WDWLWW Woodcock Street Baths, Birmingham LOST
Points
1926-10-03 Fred Green DWWWLW Leeds Stadium, Leeds DRAW
Points
1926-09-28 Albert Young Dando DWWWDW Free Trade Hall, Manchester WIN
Points
1926-09-05 Billy Brown LWWLW Leeds Stadium, Leeds LOST
Points
1926-08-22 Young Albert Demmy LLWWLL National Sporting Club, Leeds WIN
Points
1926-05-30 Johnny Britton LWWWLW National Sporting Club, Leeds LOST
Points
1926-05-20 Fred (Young ) Merryweather WLLWWW Liverpool Stadium, Pudsey Street, Liverpool LOST
1926-04-24 Jack Lavin WWWLWW St James Hall, Newcastle WIN
Points
1926-04-19 Fred (Young ) Merryweather LWLLWW Festival Concert Rooms, York LOST
Points
1926-04-10 Billy Carr DLLLWL Holmeside Stadium, Sunderland WIN
Corner retirement
1926-03-27 Tommy Tate WW St James Hall, Newcastle WIN
Technical knockout
1926-02-21 Private Bob Robson WWWW National Sporting Club, Leeds LOST
Points
1926-02-11 Harry Sankey LWLWLD Liverpool Stadium, Pudsey Street, Liverpool WIN
Corner retirement
1926-01-18 Young Bull LWLLWL Windsor Hall, Bradford WIN
Points
1926-01-14 Joe (Young) Samuels LWLLLL Liverpool Stadium, Pudsey Street, Liverpool WIN
Points
1925-12-20 Eddie Donoghue WWWLWL National Sporting Club, Leeds WIN
Corner retirement
1925-12-14 Fred Holding WWLLLW Drill Hall, Wakefield DRAW
Points
1925-10-31 Billy Colebourne LLLLLL Holmeside Stadium, Sunderland WIN
Points
1925-10-18 Ernie Bicknell DDLDWL National Sporting Club, Leeds WIN
1925-09-24 Tom Bailey WLLLDW Liverpool Stadium, Pudsey Street, Liverpool LOST
Points
1925-05-09 Walter Wright WWLWWW Holmeside Stadium, Sunderland LOST
Points
1925-04-19 Johnny Thomas LLLWLL National Sporting Club, Leeds DRAW
Points
1924-09-28 Cast Iron Billy Hague WLWLDL National Sporting Club, Leeds LOST
Points
1924-08-16 Joe Bird WLWLDL Holmeside Stadium, Sunderland LOST
Points
1924-07-17 Dan Higgins WLLDLL Liverpool Stadium, Pudsey Street, Liverpool WIN
Points
1924-07-05 Buck Taylor WLWDLD Holmeside Stadium, Sunderland WIN
KO
1924-06-29 Harry Norton LWWWW National Sporting Club, Leeds WIN
Technical knockout
1924-06-21 Joe Walsh LLWLLW St James Hall, Newcastle WIN
Points
1924-06-02 Joe Bird WWWLWL St James Hall, Newcastle DRAW
Points
1924-05-18 Tommy Butler LLWDLL National Sporting Club, Leeds WIN
Points
1924-05-15 Harry Hill LWWLWL Liverpool Stadium, Pudsey Street, Liverpool WIN
KO
1924-03-16 Walter Wright WWWWWW Premier Boxing Academy, Leeds WIN
1924-02-18 Harry Whybrow WLWLLL National Sporting Club, Covent Garden WIN
Points
1924-01-28 Phil Richards WWWWWD Windsor Hall, Bradford DRAW
Points
1924-01-27 Walter Wright DWWWWW Premier Boxing Academy, Leeds LOST
Points
1923-12-06 Dan Higgins LLLLWL Liverpool Stadium, Pudsey Street, Liverpool WIN
Points
1923-12-02 Tommy Butler LLLLLW Premier Boxing Academy, Leeds DRAW
Points
1923-11-25 Dan Higgins LLLLLW Premier Boxing Academy, Leeds WIN
Points
1923-11-19 Tommy Gray DLLWDW Madeley Street Baths, Hull WIN
Points
1923-10-28 Young Bull WWWWLW Premier Boxing Academy, Leeds DRAW
Points
1923-10-11 Jack Salmon L Liverpool Stadium, Pudsey Street, Liverpool WIN
Technical knockout
1923-09-30 Alf Lowe WWLW Premier Boxing Academy, Leeds WIN
Points
1923-09-17 Willie (Billy) Morn WWWL Fenton Street Barracks, Leeds WIN
Points
1923-07-15 Joe Walsh LLDL Premier Boxing Academy, Leeds WIN
Points
1923-06-24 Nipper Moore WW Premier Boxing Academy, Leeds WIN
Points
1923-06-03 Young James W Premier Boxing Academy, Leeds WIN
KO
1923-05-20 Joe Walsh LLD Premier Boxing Academy, Leeds WIN
Points
1923-05-06 Walter Wright WWDLWD Premier Academy, East Street, Leeds WIN
Points
1923-03-18 Young Steve Moore The Stadium Club, Mill Street, Leeds WIN
Corner retirement
1923-03-11 Johnny Carroll Premier Boxing Academy, Leeds WIN
Points
1923-02-11 Willie Thackray Stadium BC, Leeds WIN
Points
1923-01-15 Bob 'Young' Scarisbrick W Albert Baths, Keighley LOST
Points
1922-09-04 Young (Kid) Mulligan Stadium BC, Leeds DRAW
Points
1922-02-06 Young Molloy L Fenton Street Barracks, Leeds WIN
Points
1922-01-23 Young Molloy Fenton Street Barracks, Leeds WIN
Points