Tommy Houck boxer

Tommy Houck boxer
bouts
32
won
16
lost
12
draw
1
Status
inactive
Division
featherweight
Debut
1907-06-26
Height
5′ 6½″/169cm
Reach
-
Age
57
Born
1891-04-03
Death
1948-07-10
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1916-07-28 Willie Jackson WWWLLL New York LOST
Technical knockout
1916-06-19 Frankie Conifrey DLWWDW Olympia Boxing Club, New York LOST
KO
1916-06-03 Tommy Touhey WWWWLW Fairmont A.C., New York LOST
1916-04-10 Carey Phelan WDWDL New York WIN
1916-03-13 Carey Phelan WWDWDL New York
1916-02-21 Tommy Touhey WWLWWW Olympia Boxing Club, New York LOST
1915-11-15 Teddy Fabryck DLWDW Casino Hall, Bridgeport LOST
1915-10-28 Jimmy Fasane LWLWLW Auditorium, Waterbury WIN
1915-10-08 Charley Bergen WDWDD Arena, New Haven LOST
Points
1915-07-15 Young Abe Brown LWWWLW Thornton LOST
Technical knockout
1915-06-05 Harry Green D Irving A.C., Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
1915-05-17 Kid Black WWLWWL Wheelmen Gymnasium, Newburgh LOST
1915-03-12 Packy Hommey LWWLLW Quaker City A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-01-08 Frankie Fleming WWWLWW Canadian A.A., Montreal LOST
Points
1915-01-06 Sammy Taylor WDWWWW Windsor A.C., Windsor LOST
1915-01-01 Jack Sheppard WWDLWL Federal A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1914-12-17 Kohoma Kid DLLLL Coney Island, Brooklyn DRAW
1914-12-14 Young Fulton LLLWDL Long Acre A.C., New York WIN
1914-12-05 Willie Jones LLDWW Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
1914-11-21 Young Denny DLWLWL Brooklyn
1914-11-06 Patsy Broderick LW Dexter Park A.C., Woodhaven, Queens WIN
1914-10-17 Young Stacey DDLL Queensboro A.C., New York DRAW
1914-10-10 Frankie Fleming WWWWWW Fairmont A.C., New York LOST
1914-08-29 Willie Warren LLWWLW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1914-08-14 Benny Leonard WWLWWW Alexandria A.C., Elmsford LOST
KO
1914-07-25 Walter Brooks LLLLLW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
1914-06-08 Joe Shear LWWWWW Montreal Sporting Club, Montreal WIN
Points
1914-05-22 George KO Chaney WWWWWL Monumental Theater, Baltimore LOST
Technical knockout
1914-05-16 Teddy Hubbs LLLLWL Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1914-04-25 Willie Kenny National A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1914-01-03 Frankie Fleming WWWWWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1913-12-16 Young McAuliffe WWDLDW Bridgeport LOST
Points
1913-11-29 Frankie Callahan WWDWWW Gowanus A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1913-11-22 Johnny Reese WWWL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1913-09-27 Benny Leonard WWWWLW Atlantic Garden A.C., New York WIN
1913-07-15 Joe Coster WWWWWL Atlantic A.A., Rockaway Beach, Queens WIN
1913-06-18 Matt Brock DWLDDW St. Nicholas Arena, New York LOST
1913-05-07 Young Abe Brown WWWLWW St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
1913-04-19 Kid Black LDWWWW St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
1913-03-22 Packy Hommey WWLWLW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1913-03-17 Young Fulton LDLWW Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
Technical knockout
1913-02-24 Kid Ghetto LWLLWD Olympia Boxing Club, New York LOST
1913-01-11 Young Driscoll LWLLWW Brooklyn DRAW
1913-01-05 Johnny Lustig WWWLLL New York WIN
1912-12-30 Harlem Eddie Kelly WLWWW Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
Technical knockout
1912-12-02 Patsy White LLWWWL Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
Technical knockout
1912-11-18 Carey Phelan WWW Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
1912-10-11 Young Wagner LWLLLD St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
1912-10-01 George KO Chaney WWWWLL Albaugh Theater, Baltimore WIN
Technical knockout
1912-09-21 Johnny Lustig DWWWWW New York WIN
1912-09-12 Joe Wagner WWLWWL New York WIN
1912-08-28 George Kirkwood LWLDWW St. Nicholas Arena, New York LOST
Technical knockout
1912-07-10 Young Reilly LLWWLL St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
1912-06-18 Packy Hommey LLWWLD St. Nicholas Arena, New York LOST
1912-06-08 Young Reilly DLLWW St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
1912-06-04 Packy Hommey WLLWWL St. Nicholas Arena, New York DRAW
1912-05-20 Young Sheppard WLWWD Fordham A.C, New York WIN
KO
1912-05-13 Young Britt WWWWWW Albaugh Theater, Baltimore LOST
Points
1912-05-11 Packy Hommey LWWLLW New York LOST
1912-04-29 Benny Kaufman DWDLWW Knickerbocker A.C., Albany WIN
1912-04-23 Patsy Kline LLLLWL Morris Park, Newark LOST
1912-04-10 Johnny Dundee WLDWLW Manhattan Casino, New York LOST
1912-03-27 Patsy Kline WLLLLW Manhattan Casino, New York WIN
1912-03-16 Johnny Lore WLLWWW Long Acre A.C., New York WIN
KO
1912-03-08 Johnny Dundee WLDWWL Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1912-02-16 Tommy O'Toole WLWDWW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1912-01-02 Young Dyson LWWLLL Rhode Island A.C., Thornton DRAW
Points
1911-12-25 Frankie Pass DWWLLL Brooklyn Beach A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1911-11-21 Young Dyson WLWWLL Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens WIN
1911-11-15 Joe Coster DWLLLL New Star A.C., New York LOST
1911-11-04 Johnny Dundee WWWWL Olympic A.C., New York LOST
1911-10-21 Kid Ghetto WLWLLL Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
1911-10-13 Ty Cobb LLWLWW New Polo A.C., New York WIN
1911-09-11 Willie Jones DWWWWW Olympia Boxing Club, New York LOST
1911-08-21 Willie Jones DWWWW Olympia Boxing Club, New York LOST
1911-06-26 Young Dyson WDWLWW Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
1911-05-12 Young Britt WWWLWW Momumental Theater, Baltimore LOST
Points
1911-05-04 Al Delmont WWWWWW Brooklyn A.C., Waterbury DRAW
1911-04-24 Frankie Burns WWWDDL Grand Opera House, New Haven DRAW
1911-03-23 Joe Shea DDWLL Auditorium, Waterbury WIN
1911-03-13 Young Goldman WWDDLW Postman A.C., New York WIN
1911-03-02 Young O'Leary LLLLD Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn LOST
1911-02-22 Jimmy Carroll WLWLWL New York DRAW
1911-02-06 Sam Kellar LLWWDL Olympia Boxing Club, New York LOST
1911-01-23 Joe Shea DDWL New Haven
1910-12-28 Johnny Moran DLLWLL Sylvan A.C., New York WIN
1910-12-05 Jimmy Carroll WWLWLW Olympic A.C., New York WIN
1910-11-28 Jimmy Moran LLWWLL New York WIN
1910-10-31 Frankie Burns WLWLWW Olympic A.C., New York LOST
1910-10-24 Willie Carroll Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
Technical knockout
1910-10-10 Joe Wagner WWDWDL Knickerbocker A.C., Albany WIN
1910-09-12 Joe Wagner DWWDWD Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
1910-07-25 Charley Harvey WDLWWW Albany WIN
1910-07-18 Jimmy Dunn DLLLL Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
1910-06-13 Young Wagner DWLLWL Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
1910-05-30 Tommy Daly LDL Albany WIN
1910-05-09 Charley Goldman LDLWWL Knickerbocker A.C., Albany WIN
1910-04-25 Charley Goldman WLDLWW Olympic A.C., Harlem WIN
1910-04-21 Kid Ghetto WDLDDL New Amsterdam Opera House, National S.C., New York WIN
1910-04-11 Kid Ghetto LWDLDD Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
1910-04-08 Kid Butts LLLDDD Empire A.C., New York WIN
1910-03-30 Willie Healy New York WIN
1910-02-18 Charley Harvey WWWLWD Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1910-01-08 Harry Tracey DWLLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-12-25 Young Palmer WDWWLL Wayne A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1909-12-04 Charley Harvey DWWLWD National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1909-12-02 Eddie Clayton WD Wayne A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-11-10 Happy Davis DDLWLW Wayne A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1909-09-29 Eddie Doyle DWWLDD New Philadelphia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1909-09-15 Jimmy Brennan WLDLWL New Philadelphia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-09-11 Joe Roche National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1909-08-25 Johnny Mayo LLDWWW New Philadelphia A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1909-06-25 Mike Malone LL Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia LOST
Technical knockout
1909-06-19 Jimmy Brennan LWLDLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-06-18 Tommy West LLDDDL Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1909-06-04 Yankee Schwartz WDWWWW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1909-05-28 Yankee Schwartz WWDWWW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1909-04-08 Happy Davis LLWWLW Lancaster A.C., Lancaster WIN
Technical knockout
1909-04-03 Tommy West WWLLDD National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1909-03-19 Danny Holland W Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1909-03-17 Eddie McKeown WDLDLW Washington S.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-03-04 Yankee Schwartz DLLDWD Lancaster A.C., Lancaster LOST
1909-02-09 Benny Green DLLLLL Harrisburg WIN
1909-01-20 Johnny Loeber WWLWWD Wayne A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-01-16 Philadelphia Pal Moore WWWWWD National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1909-01-14 Young Tracy Wayne A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1908-12-19 Eddie McKeown WLLWDL Wayne A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1908-11-18 Eddie McKeown LWLLWD Wayne A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1908-11-11 Young Donahue LLWDDD Wayne A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1907-06-26 Young Wilson WLDLLL Wayne A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout