Packy Hommey boxer

Packy Hommey boxer
bouts
47
won
18
lost
15
draw
2
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1908-01-01
Height
5′ 3″/160cm
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1892-07-24
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1921-11-16 Rocky Kansas WLWWWW Arena, Syracuse LOST
Technical knockout
1921-05-07 Phil Delmont WLWWWW Pioneer Sporting Club, New York LOST
KO
1921-02-28 Jimmy Kane WWLLDW Manhattan Casino, New York LOST
Points
1921-02-15 Willie Curry LWLWWL Brooklyn DRAW
Points
1921-02-12 Shamus O'Brien DWWLWW Pioneer Sporting Club, New York LOST
Points
1920-12-25 Bobby North LLLLLL Pioneer Sporting Club, New York WIN
Points
1920-04-22 Willie Ritchie DLDLWD Town Hall, Scranton LOST
Technical knockout
1919-11-04 Joe Leonard LLD Hardware City AC, New Britain
1919-07-04 Joe Tiplitz WWWWLW Trenton DRAW
1919-06-19 Johnny Mealey WLLDLW 11th Street Arena, Philadelphia LOST
1919-06-13 Lew Tendler WWWWWW Pennsgrove LOST
1919-05-26 Frankie Clarke LDWLWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1919-05-12 Joe Tiplitz WWLWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1919-04-25 Benny Valger WWDDWW Grand Opera House, Syracuse LOST
1918-12-16 Tommy Touhey WDWWWD Paterson LOST
1918-05-21 Billy Meyers LLLLDW Armory, Boston WIN
Points
1918-04-09 Billy DeFoe DWWLWL Marieville Gardens, North Providence LOST
Points
1918-01-30 George KO Chaney WWDLLL Albaugh Theater, Baltimore LOST
Technical knockout
1917-10-06 Harry Condon LWLLWW Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn LOST
1917-09-08 Joe Kelly LDWDL Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn LOST
1917-06-28 Patsy Cline WDWWWW Arverne A.C., Queens LOST
1917-04-28 Pete Hartley LLWDDW Fairmont A.C., New York LOST
1917-03-22 Benny Leonard WWWWWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
KO
1917-02-12 Shamus O'Brien LLLLLW New York WIN
1917-01-24 Harry Condon LWWDWL Marieville Gardens, North Providence LOST
Points
1916-12-29 Stanley Yoakum DLWLLL Harlem S.C., New York LOST
1916-11-17 Johnny Towers Lyceum A.C., New York WIN
KO
1916-11-16 Patsy Cline WWLWWW Manhattan Casino, New York LOST
1916-09-13 Joe Mooney LLDWWD Pioneer Sporting Club, New York WIN
1916-08-03 George KO Chaney WWWWWW Empire A.C., New York LOST
1916-07-04 Johnny O'Leary DWLLWL Airdome A.C., Rochester LOST
1916-06-09 George KO Chaney WWWWWW Palace Theater, Baltimore LOST
Points
1916-06-02 Pete Hartley DDLLLW Casino, New Haven LOST
Points
1916-05-08 Harry Condon DLDLWW Arena, New Haven LOST
Points
1916-03-23 Cal Delaney DLLWLL Cleveland WIN
1916-03-02 Young Mayo L Momumental Theater, Baltimore DRAW
Points
1916-01-31 Johnny Kilbane WWWLWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-01-25 Otto Wallace WWWWWD Armory, Minneapolis LOST
1915-12-23 Leach Cross LLWWWW Harlem S.C., New York DRAW
1915-11-22 Johnny Kilbane WWWLWW Coliseum, Toledo LOST
1915-11-17 Sammy Taylor WWLWWW Windsor A.C., Windsor LOST
1915-09-27 Phil Bloom LWLWWD Jubilee Rink, Montreal LOST
1915-08-30 Ad Wolgast LWLDWL Clermont Rink, New York LOST
1915-05-27 Jack Brock American A.C., Harlem River Casino, New York WIN
KO
1915-05-03 Kid Whitten WWWLWW Palace Theater, Baltimore WIN
Points
1915-04-29 Leach Cross LWWWWW Federal A.C., Atlantic Gardens, New York LOST
1915-04-06 Harry Cohen L Federal A.C., New York WIN
1915-03-27 Joe Goldberg WLLDL Federal A.C., New York WIN
1915-03-22 Tommy O'Keefe LDWWLW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-03-12 Tommy Houck WWDWLL Quaker City A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-03-01 Young Mayo Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-02-03 George KO Chaney WWWWWW Monumental Theater, Baltimore LOST
Points
1915-01-11 George KO Chaney WWWWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-01-08 Willie Russell LWDLWL Long Acre A.C., New York WIN
KO
1914-12-25 Buff Seidel DWDD Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-12-14 Willie Beecher WLDWLW Long Acre A.C., New York LOST
1914-12-07 Young Fulton LLLLWD Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-10-26 Willie Houck DLDWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1914-07-28 Patsy Kline LWDDWD Rockaway Beach A.A., Rockaway Beach, Queens LOST
Technical knockout
1914-07-11 Johnny Harvey LWDWWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1914-04-03 Knockout Brown LLLWLW Empire A.C., New York WIN
1914-03-16 Kid Fallon DL National S.C., New York WIN
KO
1914-02-17 Walt Butler W Broadway S.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1914-02-14 Pat Bradley LWLLWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1913-12-16 Jack Sheppard WWWDL Atlantic Garden A.C., New York LOST
1913-10-03 Harry Condon WLWDDL Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
1913-09-13 Johnny Martin LLWWWL Atlantic Garden A.C., New York LOST
1913-09-06 Johnny Lore LDLLWL Atlantic Garden A.C., New York LOST
1913-06-24 Willie Beecher WWWWLW Atlantic Garden A.C., New York LOST
1913-04-22 Kid Herman WWWWDW Atlantic Garden A.C., New York LOST
1913-03-25 Kid Herman LWWWWD Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens LOST
1913-03-22 Tommy Houck WWWDLW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1913-03-08 Joe Daw LWLL Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
Technical knockout
1913-03-06 Willie Beecher LWWWWD New Amsterdam Opera House, New York LOST
1913-02-03 Kid Black DWLLWW Brooklyn WIN
1913-02-01 Grover Hayes LLWWD National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1913-01-25 Pat Bradley LLLLLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1913-01-18 Willie Howard WLLLLL Royale A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1913-01-01 Johnny Martin LLLLW 44th Street A.C., New York DRAW
1912-12-23 Eddie Smith LWDLDW Olympia Boxing Club, New York LOST
1912-12-14 Young Kid Williams DWDLWL Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1912-09-02 Jimmy Coffey DWDWLL Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
1912-08-12 Young Reilly WWLLLL Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
1912-07-10 Johnny Mayo WLWWLL St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
Technical knockout
1912-07-03 Ty Cobb DLLWWW Albany WIN
1912-06-18 Tommy Houck WLLWDW St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
1912-06-04 Tommy Houck LLWLLW St. Nicholas Arena, New York DRAW
1912-05-21 Johnny Dundee DWLWWL St. Nicholas Arena, New York LOST
1912-05-11 Tommy Houck DWWLLW New York WIN
1912-03-14 Chicago Tommy Murphy LL Fordon A.C., New York WIN
1911-12-28 Young Abe Brown WLWWLL Fordham A.C, New York LOST
1911-11-27 Joe Coster LLLLWL Fordon A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1911-10-22 Jim Kenrick LWLWLL New York WIN
1911-09-06 Young Britt LWWWLW Long Acre A.A., New York WIN
1911-08-18 Phil McGovern LLDWWL New York LOST
1911-08-11 Phil McGovern LLLDWW Twentieth Century A.C., New York WIN
1911-07-12 Phil McGovern WLLLLD Long Acre A.C., New York LOST
1911-04-28 Chicago Tommy Murphy Prestone A.C., New York WIN
1911-03-03 Tiger Young WLLLL Preston A.C., New York DRAW
1911-02-16 Johnny Dundee DDDDWD Long Acre A.A., New York LOST
1911-01-16 Joe Wagner DLLWWW Olympia Boxing Club, New York DRAW
1910-10-18 Joe Shugrue WWWWDW Brown's Gym, New York LOST
1910-08-25 Young Wagner LLWLLW Brown's Gym, New York LOST
1910-07-25 Young Wagner WLLWLL Olympia Boxing Club, New York LOST
1910-06-28 Frankie Burns LWLWWL Brown's Gym, New York LOST
1910-06-13 Charley Goldman LWWLLL Olympia Boxing Club, New York LOST
1910-05-12 Young Wagner WWDWLL Long Acre A.C., New York LOST
1910-03-16 Young Stoney LWLWLW Mount Vernon WIN
KO
1910-02-01 Harry Winters WW New York DRAW
1909-09-07 Frankie Burns WLWWWW Brown's Gym, New York LOST
1909-08-17 Frankie Burns WLWLWW Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens LOST
Technical knockout
1909-05-04 Willie Faust WLL Long Acre A.C., New York WIN
1909-04-29 Mike Hamil L Amsterdam WIN
1909-03-25 Maxie London L Whirlwind A.C., New York
1908-10-10 Eddie Sherman L
1908-09-15 Willie Faust
1908-09-09 Eddie Sherman L
1908-08-15 Young Wobby
1908-08-08 Kid Black WWWDDL
1908-07-15 Kid Curtis LL
1908-07-07 Kid Curtis LLL
1908-06-01 Kid Curtis LLLL
1908-05-15 Kid Curtis LLLL
1908-05-01 Kid Curtis LLLL
1908-04-15 Maxie London WIN
KO
1908-04-04 Kid Carter WIN
KO
1908-03-15 Charles Hoffman LLWDW WIN
KO
1908-03-03 Johnny Allen WDDDLD WIN
KO
1908-02-15 Young Adams LL WIN
KO
1908-02-02 Young Perry WIN
KO
1908-01-15 Kid Curtis LLL WIN
Points
1908-01-01 Kid Curtis LL WIN
Points