Patsy Kline boxer

Patsy Kline boxer
bouts
41
won
30
lost
7
draw
4
Status
inactive
Division
featherweight
Debut
1907-03-21
Height
5′ 1″/155cm
Reach
-
Age
58
Born
1892-01-01
Death
1950-09-25
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1915-12-25 Young Tommy O'Toole WDWWWD Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn WIN
KO
1915-12-06 Billy Fitzsimmons LDDLLL Pioneer Sporting Club, New York WIN
KO
1915-11-04 Young Fulton LWDLL Pioneer Sporting Club, New York WIN
Technical knockout
1915-07-23 Johnny Morgan DDWWLW Allegheny A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1914-10-03 George KO Chaney LWDWWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1914-07-28 Packy Hommey LLDWWL Rockaway Beach A.A., Rockaway Beach, Queens WIN
Technical knockout
1914-06-24 George KO Chaney WWWWLW Oriole Park, Baltimore DRAW
Points
1914-05-12 Young Driscoll LWWWDL Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
1914-05-09 Kohoma Kid WDDLLD Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1914-04-18 Philadelphia Pal Moore WLLLWW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1914-04-04 Stanley Roberts LWLLL Broadway A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
1914-03-03 Benny Leonard WWWLLW Atlantic Garden A.C., New York LOST
1914-01-01 Tommy Buck DLWWLW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1913-11-27 Preston Brown WWWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1913-10-11 Preston Brown WWWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1913-10-08 Bobby Reynolds WDLWWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1913-08-29 Walter Mohr LLWLWW Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens WIN
1913-08-01 Tommy Buck WWWDWD Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens WIN
1913-06-18 Eddie O'Keefe DLWWLW St. Nicholas Arena, New York LOST
1913-05-13 Kid Black WWWLDW Atlantic Garden A.C., New York WIN
KO
1913-04-16 Young Driscoll LLWLDW Hillside A.C., Belleville WIN
1913-03-25 Kid Julian LLWLDL Alhambra, Syracuse LOST
1913-03-11 Young Driscoll WDLLWL Irving A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1912-12-25 Special Delivery Hirsch LWLLDL Hillside A.C., Belleville WIN
1912-11-06 George Kirkwood WWWWLW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1912-08-22 Kid Lenny LWLDDL Morris Park, Newark WIN
KO
1912-08-07 Johnny Dundee WLWWDW St. Nicholas Arena, New York LOST
1912-07-24 Kid Julian DLWWLL Syracuse WIN
Technical knockout
1912-07-10 Young Wagner WLWLWL St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
1912-06-24 Young Britt WWWWWW Oriole Park, Baltimore WIN
KO
1912-04-23 Tommy Houck DLDWWL Morris Park, Newark WIN
1912-03-27 Tommy Houck WWDLDW Manhattan Casino, New York LOST
1912-02-14 Jack Doyle LDLWWD Long Acre A.C., New York WIN
KO
1912-02-01 Young Johnny Cohen LWWDWD Fordham A.C, New York LOST
1912-01-15 Johnny Mayo WDWWWL American A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1911-12-01 Abe Attell WLWWWW Navarre A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1911-10-30 Jack White LLWWDD Cleveland LOST
Points
1911-10-23 Joe Coster LDWLLL Fordham A.C, New York WIN
KO
1911-08-26 Frankie Conley DWLDLL Arena, Vernon LOST
KO
1911-07-15 Johnny Kilbane DWWDLD Arena, Vernon LOST
Points
1911-04-27 Joe Coster WWWWLL Whirlwind A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1911-01-18 Sailor Davis Proctor A.C., Newark DRAW
1911-01-13 Abe Attell WWDDWW New Amsterdam Opera House, New York LOST
1911-01-07 Benny Kaufman LWWWLL American A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1911-01-03 Paddy Callahan DWWWDD Central Institute, Newark DRAW
1910-11-26 Benny Kaufman WDWDWL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1910-11-24 Young Pierce LDLWWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1910-11-14 Billy Allen WLWWWW Gaiety Theater, Albany WIN
Technical knockout
1910-10-18 Benny Kaufman WWWWDW Albaugh Theater, Baltimore DRAW
Points
1910-09-15 Young Pierce WDDLLD Long Acre A.C., New York WIN
1910-09-12 Kid Lenny LLWLWW Albaugh Theater, Baltimore WIN
Points
1910-08-29 Benny Kaufman DWWWWW Albaugh Theater, Baltimore LOST
1910-07-06 Yankee Schwartz WWWWWW Gayety Theater, Philadelphia LOST
Technical knockout
1910-07-04 Young McGovern DWW Gayety Theater, Baltimore WIN
Technical knockout
1910-06-16 Willie Jones LWLW Brooklyn Beach A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1910-06-13 Young Pierce WDLWDD Krueger Auditorium, Newark WIN
1910-05-31 Willie Jones DLWL Vendome, Newark LOST
1910-05-06 Tommy O'Toole DWLDLW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1910-04-29 Biz Mackey WDLDL Albaugh Theater, Baltimore WIN
KO
1910-01-31 Willie Jones WLWD Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
1909-10-22 Billy Allen WWDWDL Alhambra Theater, Syracuse WIN
1909-10-08 Abe Attell WWDWWW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1909-09-25 Tommy O'Toole WWWWWL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1909-08-31 Biz Mackey LWWWLD Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-08-09 Kid Stinger LLLLLW Bedford A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1909-06-21 Young Guerini LLWWLW Bedford A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
1909-05-25 Joe Laurel W Brown's Gym, New York WIN
KO
1909-05-17 Farmer (Kid) Dorbett LLWDWW Princess Theater, Baltimore WIN
KO
1909-03-18 Abe Attell WWWLWW Whirlwind A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1909-03-09 Kid Beebe WDDWLW Douglas A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1909-03-04 Napoleon Dufresne LLDDLW Odd Fellows Hall, North Adams DRAW
Points
1909-02-26 Reddy Moore WWWWWW Germania Maennerchor Hall, Baltimore WIN
KO
1909-02-12 Young Britt WLDDWW Germania Maennerchor Hall, Baltimore WIN
Technical knockout
1909-01-22 Jimmy Moran LLLWL Whirlwind A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1909-01-18 Young Frenchy LDLDDD Dry Dock A.C., New York WIN
KO
1908-11-28 Jeff O'Connell DLWLLW Dry Dock A.C., New York WIN
KO
1908-10-30 Joe Wagner DWLWDW Tucker A.C., New York DRAW
1908-08-19 Jimmy Moran DLLL Navarre A.C., Ulmer Park, Brooklyn WIN
1908-07-29 Owen Flynn WLDWLW Roman A.C., New York WIN
1908-06-02 Charles Hoffman LWDWLW Brown's Gym, New York WIN
1908-05-19 Bobby Tickle WWWDLD Brown's Gym, New York LOST
1908-03-25 Farmer (Kid) Dorbett DWWWLW Arena A.C., Baltimore DRAW
Points
1908-03-05 Meyer Stringer LLLLDW Long Acre A.C., New York DRAW
1908-03-03 Mike Egan DDD Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
KO
1908-02-25 Fred Chisholm Armory, Boston WIN
KO
1908-02-18 Johnny Mitchell LL Brown's Gym, New York WIN
1908-01-31 Young Britt WWWWLW Germania Maennerchor Hall, Baltimore WIN
KO
1908-01-23 Owen Flynn LDLDL Long Acre A.C., New York DRAW
1908-01-16 Charley Goldman WDWWLD Long Acre A.C., New York WIN
1907-12-30 Young Britt DWWWWL Germania Maennerchor Hall, Baltimore LOST
1907-12-11 Young Britt WDWWWW Monumental Theater, Baltimore WIN
Points
1907-12-07 Benny Kaufman LLLWWL National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1907-12-05 Young Carter WDLDD Long Acre A.C., New York WIN
KO
1907-11-28 Griff Jones LLWWDD Long Acre A.C., New York WIN
1907-11-26 Charley Goldman DWLDDD Brown's Gym, New York LOST
1907-11-20 Mitchell Levy DDLLDL Momumental Theater, Baltimore WIN
Points
1907-11-06 Willie McCue Momumental Theater, Baltimore WIN
Points
1907-10-22 Willie Schumacher DDDDWW Brown's Gym, New York WIN
1907-07-10 Young Anderson LW Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
1907-05-02 Joe Black LD Long Acre A.C., New York LOST
Technical knockout
1907-03-28 Tommy Nelson DWLDWW Long Acre A.C., New York WIN
1907-03-21 Frankie Sheehan WWWLL Long Acre A.C., New York DRAW