Philadelphia Pal Moore boxer

Philadelphia Pal Moore boxer
bouts
36
won
20
lost
11
draw
4
Status
inactive
Division
bantamweight
Debut
1907-07-11
Height
5′ 6″/168cm
Reach
-
Age
52
Born
1891-10-01
Death
1943-12-20
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1922-03-30 Frankie Lewis DWWDLW Charlotte LOST
KO
1920-03-17 Johnny Herman WWLDW Opera House, Shamokin DRAW
1919-05-01 Al Thompson W Atlantic City LOST
1917-11-06 Johnny Dundee WWWLLW Pioneer Sporting Club, New York LOST
1917-10-02 Johnny Harvey WLWLDW Pioneer Sporting Club, New York LOST
1917-09-14 Johnny Harvey LWWLWL St. Nicholas Arena, New York DRAW
1917-08-20 Darby Casper WDLWLL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1917-05-14 George KO Chaney WWLWWW Monumental Theater, Baltimore LOST
KO
1917-04-28 Paul Doyle WWWLWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
KO
1917-04-21 Frankie Callahan WLWWDW Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn LOST
1917-04-14 Harry Boyle WWWLDL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1917-01-25 Mickey Gallagher LWLLLL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1917-01-13 George Volk DLWWLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1917-01-12 Milburn Saylor LWLLWW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-12-16 Phil Virgets WWDWWD New Orleans LOST
Points
1916-12-09 Harry Condon WWDLWW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1916-11-11 Charley Metrie WWWLLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-09-19 Charley Thomas LWWWLW Model A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-06-27 Johnny Mealey LLWLLW Model A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-06-13 Mickey Gallagher WLLLWL Model A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1916-05-05 Joe Welsh LLWDDW Lincoln A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-04-03 Willie Jones DLL Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
1916-03-06 Allie Nack WWDWDW Olympic A.C., New York WIN
1916-01-01 Frankie Conifrey WLDWWW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1915-12-11 Patsy Cline DWWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-05-21 Jimmy Murphy WWDWWL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-02-15 Joe Shugrue WWWWWW Rochester LOST
1915-01-18 Willie Gradwell LLWLWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-01-09 Johnny Lustig WDDLLL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1914-12-25 Eddie Morgan DWLWLW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1914-12-05 Fred Seidel L National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1914-11-26 Manuel Vierra DLWLLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1914-09-07 Benny Leonard WWWWDW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1914-08-14 Young Abe Brown WDLWWW Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens DRAW
1914-04-18 Patsy Kline WLLDLW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1914-04-13 Patsy Drouillard WLLWLL Rochester WIN
1914-03-23 Young Abe Brown LWWDWD Washington Rink, Rochester WIN
1914-02-26 Johnny Dundee LWWWWL National S.C., New York LOST
1913-09-18 Frankie Russell LLWWLW Orleans A.C., New Orleans LOST
1913-05-12 Johnny Griffiths WWWDWW Akron LOST
1913-05-06 Mike McGowan Elmira A.C., Elmira WIN
Technical knockout
1913-04-21 Jack Britton WLWWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia
1913-04-05 Willie Jones LLLWWL Irving A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1913-03-10 Charley White WWWWWD Kenosha LOST
1913-01-25 Joe Coster DWLDLW New York A.C., New York LOST
1912-11-28 Joe Shugrue WLWWWL Auditorium, Waterbury LOST
Points
1912-11-21 Charley White WWWWWW Kenosha LOST
1912-11-18 Young Dyson DWWWLL New Haven WIN
Points
1912-10-11 Johnny Dundee WWDLWW St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
1912-09-23 Joe Sherman WWD Southern A.C., Memphis LOST
Points
1912-07-29 Phil Brock WDWLW Cleveland LOST
Points
1912-07-22 Eddie Smith WWWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York DRAW
1912-04-30 Jack Britton WLWDWW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco LOST
Points
1912-03-12 Owen Moran WWLWLW Fairmont A.C., Bronx DRAW
1912-02-20 Joe Mandot WWWDWW Orleans A.C., New Orleans LOST
Points
1912-01-11 Matty Baldwin DWDWDD New Amsterdam Opera House, New York LOST
1912-01-01 Billy Allen WLWWWW Olympic A.C., Rochester WIN
1911-12-25 Charley Turner WWDWWD National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1911-12-05 Willie Howard WDLWLL Royale A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1911-12-04 Jack Dorman LLLLL Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
1911-11-04 Frank Madole WWDDWD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1911-10-21 Grover Hayes WWWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1911-10-17 Battling Nelson LDWWLW Armory A.A., Boston WIN
Points
1911-10-09 Dick Hyland LWWWWL Empire A.C., Manhattan Casino, New York WIN
1911-09-12 Harlem Tommy Murphy LWLWWD Arena (Armory A.A.), Boston DRAW
Points
1911-09-07 Harlem Tommy Murphy WLWLWW National S.C., New York DRAW
1911-06-24 Matt Wells WWLWWW Armory A.A., Boston LOST
Points
1911-05-02 Jack Redmond WWWLLD Armory A.A., Boston WIN
Points
1911-04-12 Freddie Welsh WDWWWL New Amsterdam Opera House, New York LOST
1911-03-10 Young Sammy Smith WWWWDL New Amsterdam Opera House, New York WIN
1911-03-01 Tommy Maloney LWLWWL Olympic A.C., New York WIN
1911-02-17 Bert Keyes DLLWLL National S.C., New York WIN
1911-01-17 Matty Baldwin LLWWWD Arena (Armory A.A.), Boston WIN
Points
1910-12-21 Tommy Langdon WWWDWD National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1910-12-15 Harlem Tommy Murphy WWDDLW Empire A.C., Manhattan Casino, New York LOST
1910-11-30 Abe Attell DWWWDD Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1910-10-04 Owen Moran WWWLWW Armory A.A., Boston DRAW
Points
1910-09-28 Owen Moran LWWWLW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1910-06-24 Young Snowball WL National S.C., New York WIN
KO
1910-05-31 Jimmy Walsh WWDWWL Arena (Armory A.A.), Boston LOST
Points
1910-05-25 Jim Driscoll WWWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1910-05-07 Teddy Maloney LWDDLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1910-04-21 Jimmy Walsh LWWDWW Empire A.C., New York WIN
1910-04-04 Willie Jones WDLW Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
1910-03-01 Al Delmont WWLDWL Armory A.A., Boston WIN
Points
1910-02-26 Tommy O'Toole LWDWLD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1910-02-11 Al Delmont WWWLDW Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
1910-02-08 Mike Malone WLWDLW Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1910-02-01 Henry Miers WDWWDL Armory, Boston WIN
Technical knockout
1910-01-17 Harry Thomas WW Olympic A.C., Harlem WIN
1910-01-04 Henry Miers WWWDWW Armory, Boston DRAW
Points
1910-01-01 Joe Coster WLWLLW Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
1909-12-20 Knockout Brown WLLLLL Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
1909-12-13 Eddie Carr DDWDWL National A.C., Boston DRAW
Points
1909-12-06 Knockout Brown WWLLLL Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
1909-08-28 Yankee Schwartz DWWWWW Long Acre A.C., New York WIN
1909-08-25 Patsy Brannigan WWWWWW Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
1909-07-20 Patsy Brannigan WWWWWW Sharkey A.C., New York LOST
1909-07-07 Johnny Moran WWWW Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
1909-06-30 Johnny Glover WWWWW Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
1909-06-16 Tommy West WLLDDD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-05-22 Johnny Mayo L National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-04-06 Terry Brooks DWD Long Acre A.C., New York WIN
1909-03-18 Willie Houck DWLDLW Lancaster A.C., Lancaster WIN
1909-02-23 Kid Butts LLL Long Acre A.C., New York WIN
1909-02-15 Frankie Bartch LDDLDL Sunbury DRAW
1909-02-13 Jerry Sullivan LLLLLL Frankford A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-01-25 Jerry Sullivan DWLLLL Washington S.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-01-19 Jerry Sullivan DDWLLL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-01-16 Tommy Houck WWWWDW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1909-01-14 Johnny Loeber WWWLWW Lancaster A.C., Lancaster DRAW
1908-12-19 Johnny Coffey LLLDL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1908-12-12 Johnny Smith National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1908-12-05 Frankie Bartch LLDDLD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1908-12-01 Johnny Loeber LDDWWW Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1908-11-23 Nick McGlinchy LL West End A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1908-11-17 Young Cassidy LWWWD Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1908-11-02 Fake Eddie Murray West End A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1908-10-20 Young Bijou LDLWD Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1908-10-06 Eddie Doyle WWLWWL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1908-09-29 Happy Davis WLDDDL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1908-09-07 Young Owen Moran West End A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1908-09-05 Joe Ferguson National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1908-09-04 Tommy Reilly WLDLWL Ontario A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1908-09-01 Eddie O'Keefe Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1908-08-04 Happy Davis LWLDDD Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1908-06-23 Happy Davis DDDLWL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1908-05-27 Happy Davis DDDLW Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1908-03-17 Louisiana WWWDDW Bijou Theater, Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1908-01-28 Louisiana WWWWWD Bijou Theater, Philadelphia DRAW
1908-01-24 Louisiana DWWWWW Industrial Hall, Philadelphia DRAW
1908-01-16 Frankie White Bijou Theater, Philadelphia LOST
1908-01-14 Willie Kessler Bijou Theater, Philadelphia WIN
1907-08-27 Tommy Peterson L Bijou Theater, Philadelphia WIN
1907-07-11 Tommy Peterson Lyceum Theater, Philadelphia WIN
KO