Dick Hyland boxer

Dick Hyland boxer
bouts
87
won
44
lost
29
draw
12
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1902-06-24
Height
5′ 4″/163cm
Reach
66″/168cm
Age
80
Born
1885-10-20
Death
1965-12-00
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1920-07-21 Willie Williams WWWLLD Dreamland Arena, San Diego DRAW
Points
1920-07-07 Willie Williams LWWWLL Dreamland Arena, San Diego DRAW
Points
1919-03-12 Battling Nick WLDWWL Dreamland Arena, San Diego LOST
Points
1919-03-05 Whittie Walters Dreamland Arena, San Diego LOST
Points
1918-04-13 Flip Domingus DWWL Palomar Pavilion, Manila LOST
KO
1917-12-25 Harlem Eddie Kelly WDLDLL Olympia Boxing Club, New York LOST
KO
1916-02-03 Willie Hoppe WWWWWL Dreamland Rink, San Francisco LOST
Technical knockout
1916-01-27 Willie Hoppe WWWWWW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Points
1914-12-15 Frankie Edwards WLWDLL Oakland
1914-10-15 Red Watson WWDWLL Daly City LOST
KO
1914-08-28 Willie Hoppe LWWWWL Dreamland Rink, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1914-07-17 Sally Salvadore WLWDWD Pavilion Rink, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1914-06-19 Sally Salvadore LWLWDW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1913-11-11 Johnny O'Leary WLWLDW Sacramento LOST
Points
1913-10-08 Freddie Welsh WWWWWW Butte LOST
Points
1913-09-18 Joe Shugrue WWWWLW Colorado A.C., Denver DRAW
Points
1913-08-12 Tommy Gaffney WLLLWD Anaconda WIN
Technical knockout
1913-07-04 St. Paul Kid LWDDDL Opera House, Lewiston WIN
Technical knockout
1913-06-25 Phil Knight LDLLDL Great Falls DRAW
Points
1913-05-03 Ray Campbell WDDLW Arena, Steveston LOST
Points
1913-01-23 Kid Scaler LWWDWD Empire Theatre, Edmonton LOST
Points
1912-12-25 Pal Brown WDWWDD Manchester Arena, Calgary LOST
Points
1912-11-29 Maurice Thompson WWWWWW Manchester Club, Calgary WIN
Technical knockout
1912-10-28 Joe Bayley WWWWWW Tommy Burns's Arena, Calgary DRAW
Points
1912-10-05 Pal Brown WWWWDW Manchester Arena, Calgary LOST
Points
1912-04-29 Matty Baldwin LDWWDL Saltair Arena, Salt Lake City WIN
Points
1912-03-28 Maurice Thompson DDDWWW Broadway Theater, Butte DRAW
Points
1911-11-13 Tommy Ginty LWWWD German Hall, Albany LOST
1911-10-09 Philadelphia Pal Moore WLWLDD Empire A.C., Manhattan Casino, New York LOST
1911-07-19 Matt Wells WLWWWW Albany LOST
1911-07-10 Andy Bezenah WLDWDW Tri City A.C., Jeffersonville WIN
Points
1911-06-19 Bert Keyes LLLLLD Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
1911-06-14 Battling Hurley WWWWWL Chadwick Park, Albany WIN
1911-05-15 Cy Smith DLLLLD Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
1911-04-03 Young Sammy Smith WWDLLW Olympia Boxing Club, New York LOST
1911-03-20 Battling Hurley WLWLWW Olympic A.C., New York LOST
1911-01-18 Joe Burns WLDDWW Thornton WIN
Points
1910-09-27 Packey McFarland WDWWDW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1910-09-16 Jack Goodman WWWLWW National S.C., New York LOST
1910-08-18 Willie Beecher WLWWWW Long Acre A.C., New York WIN
1910-08-17 Battling Hurley WLLWLW Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
1910-04-21 Leach Cross LWDDWL New Amsterdam Opera House, National S.C., New York LOST
1910-04-14 Phil Brock WDDDWW Lorain A.C., Lorain LOST
Points
1910-03-14 Matty Baldwin DDDWLD Hippodrome, Kansas City DRAW
Points
1910-02-22 Grover Hayes DLWWLW Royal A.C., New Orleans LOST
Points
1910-01-28 Phil Brock WLWDD Phoenix A.C., Memphis DRAW
Points
1909-12-17 Cyclone Johnny Thompson WWWWWL Hippodrome, Kansas City LOST
Points
1909-09-23 Aurelio Herrera DWDLWL Bakersfield WIN
KO
1909-08-20 Johnny Frayne WWLWLW Mission A.C., San Francisco LOST
Points
1909-06-26 Leach Cross LLWLLW Coffroth's Arena, Colma WIN
KO
1909-05-29 Battling Nelson WLDDWW Mission Street Arena, Colma LOST
KO
1909-01-15 Packey McFarland WWDWWW Naud Junction Pavilion, Los Angeles LOST
1908-12-18 Charlie 'Kid' Dalton WLLWWL Naud Junction Pavilion, Los Angeles WIN
1908-09-22 Kid Goodman DWLLWD Armory, Boston LOST
1908-08-04 Rudy Unholz LDWWLL Ulmer Park, Brooklyn WIN
1908-07-14 Harlem Tommy Murphy LWWWDD Navarre A.C., Ulmer Park, Brooklyn DRAW
1908-06-08 Leach Cross WWWWWW Grand Union A.C., New York LOST
1908-05-05 Bert Keyes WDLDLD National A.C., New York WIN
1908-04-20 Young Loughrey DDWWLW West End A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1907-09-11 Harlem Tommy Murphy WWDLWD National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1907-05-21 Billy Finucane WWDLDL Ogden WIN
KO
1907-03-26 Cyclone Johnny Thompson LLWWWW Dreamland Pavilion, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1906-11-16 Cyclone Johnny Thompson WWWWDW Grand Opera House, Ogden WIN
Points
1906-09-28 Eddie Hanlon WLWWDL Dreamland Pavilion, San Francisco WIN
Technical knockout
1906-08-28 Cyclone Johnny Thompson WWWWWD Naud Junction Pavilion, Los Angeles LOST
1906-07-20 Tommy Mowatt LLLWLL Denver WIN
Technical knockout
1906-04-30 Young Corbett II WDLWLL Opera House, Ogden LOST
Technical knockout
1906-03-01 Young Devaney DLDDDD Swansea AC, Denver WIN
Technical knockout
1906-02-01 Jack Haley LL Denver WIN
KO
1905-05-27 Louie Long LLLDLW Grass Valley WIN
1905-05-05 Billy Snailham WWWDWW Sacramento LOST
Points
1905-04-15 Joe Reilly WDLWLD Miner's AC, Grass Valley WIN
KO
1905-01-31 Frankie Neil DWWWLL Woodward's Pavilion, San Francisco LOST
KO
1904-10-21 Jack Brown LWW Woodward's Pavilion, San Francisco WIN
Points
1904-09-16 Frank Walsh Woodward's Pavilion, San Francisco WIN
KO
1904-08-19 Kid Christie Woodward's Pavilion, San Francisco WIN
Points
1904-08-12 Jim Kane LLLWWL Bay City A.C., San Francisco WIN
Points
1904-07-22 Jimmy McDonald LWW Woodward's Pavilion, San Francisco WIN
Points
1904-06-28 Jack O'Brien WWLW Mechanics' Pavilion Annex, San Francisco WIN
Points
1904-06-24 Jack Dunn L Woodward's Pavilion, San Francisco WIN
KO
1904-05-05 Charley Dunn LLL Woodward's Pavilion, San Francisco WIN
Points
1904-03-18 Jack Brown Woodward's Pavilion, San Francisco WIN
Points
1904-02-05 Tom Sullivan DWWWW Mechanic's Pavilion, San Francisco LOST
Points
1904-01-11 Tom Sullivan DWWW Mechanics' Pavilion Annex, San Francisco LOST
Points
1903-12-14 Jim Kane LLLLLL Bay City A.C., San Francisco WIN
Technical knockout
1903-11-18 Paul Martin WWWWWW Mechanic's Pavilion, San Francisco LOST
Points
1903-09-24 Eddie Anstett Mechanic's Pavilion, San Francisco WIN
Points
1903-09-23 Kid Parker WLLLWW Mechanic's Pavilion, San Francisco WIN
KO
1903-09-15 Jack Dunn Sequoia A.C., Oakland WIN
Points
1903-08-26 James Linegar WWWL Mechanics' Pavilion Annex, San Francisco WIN
KO
1903-08-07 Dick Cullen WLWWWW Mechanics' Pavilion Annex, San Francisco WIN
Points
1903-05-22 Joe Carroll WWWWWW Mechanic's Pavilion, San Francisco LOST
Points
1903-04-17 Jack Moriarty WL San Francisco A.C., San Francisco WIN
KO
1903-04-03 Jack Burke L Bay City A.C., San Francisco WIN
Technical knockout
1903-03-20 Jack Burke Sixth Street Gym, San Francisco WIN
Points
1903-02-06 Charlie Webber LLLL Mechanic's Pavilion, San Francisco WIN
Technical knockout
1903-01-30 Pete Carroll LLDLLW Bay City A.C., San Francisco WIN
KO
1903-01-23 Jim Kane LL Sixth Street Gym, San Francisco WIN
Points
1902-12-05 Henry Facio Mechanics' Pavilion Annex, San Francisco WIN
KO
1902-11-20 Joe Hall W Sixth Street Gym, San Francisco WIN
KO
1902-11-07 Joe Carroll WWWWWW Mechanic's Pavilion, San Francisco LOST
Technical knockout
1902-10-29 Manuel Torres LL Mechanics' Pavilion Annex, San Francisco WIN
Points
1902-10-24 Manuel Torres L Bay City A.C., San Francisco WIN
KO
1902-10-17 Henry Sheehan W San Francisco A.C., San Francisco WIN
Points
1902-09-19 Joe Carroll WWWWW San Francisco A.C., San Francisco LOST
Points
1902-06-24 Jack Moriarty Reliance A.C., Oakland LOST
KO