Young Loughrey (Thomas Loughlin) boxer

Young Loughrey boxer
bouts
50
won
35
lost
10
draw
4
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1902-11-22
Height
5′ 4″/163cm
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1887-02-06
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1918-11-14 Joe Booker Hog Island Recreational Hall, Philadelphia WIN
KO
1918-06-28 Mike Burns WWWLDL Pennsgrove A.C., Penns Grove DRAW
1914-01-14 Joe Chick WWWDWD Providence WIN
Points
1913-11-27 Young McCartney LLWWWL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1913-10-07 Harry Baker WLWWWL Fairmont A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1913-09-06 Young Ketchel LDLDDL Atlantic Garden A.C., New York DRAW
1913-02-10 Joe Leander Rhode Island A.C., Thornton WIN
KO
1912-12-17 Dave Deshler DLLWWL Providence WIN
Points
1912-10-14 Jack McCarron WWDLDD American A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1912-10-07 Jack McCarron DWWDLD American A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1912-09-10 Frank Picato LWLLLL Pilgrim A.A., Boston DRAW
Points
1912-05-17 Dave Kurtz WWWWWL Morris Park, Newark LOST
1912-03-27 Young Ahearn WWWW Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn LOST
1912-03-16 Benny Franklin DLDLWD Olympia Boxing Club, New York DRAW
1912-02-01 Jeff Smith WLWLWW New Amsterdam Opera House, National S.C., New York LOST
Technical knockout
1911-11-09 Walter Coffey WWWWW National S.C., New York DRAW
1911-11-06 Harry Powers WLLWWL Brooklyn Beach A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1911-10-10 Ted Nelson LWWLLW Brown's Gym, New York WIN
KO
1911-10-03 Kid Henry WWLLL Troy LOST
1911-09-26 Buck Crouse WWWDWW Armory, Boston LOST
Technical knockout
1911-08-24 Kid Henry DWWLL Albany WIN
1911-07-06 Kid Henry WDWDWW National Sporting Club, New York WIN
1911-05-20 Dixie Kid LLLL Cirque de Paris, Paris LOST
1911-05-13 George Gunther LWWLWD Wonderland, Paris DRAW
Points
1911-03-15 Jack Dillon WDWWWW Auditorium (Virginia Ave.), Indianapolis LOST
1911-02-18 Jack Dillon WLWDWD Old City Hall, Pittsburgh LOST
1911-02-06 Charley Byers Manayunk A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1911-02-01 Billy Raven Rhode Island A.C., Thornton LOST
1911-01-21 Ted Nelson LWWWWW American A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1911-01-02 Mike Twin Sullivan WDDWWW International A.C., Buffalo LOST
1910-11-03 Bob Moha WDWWWW Shubert Theater, Milwaukee LOST
1910-10-28 Harry Lewis WWLDLW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1910-10-07 Leo Houck WWWWWW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1910-09-13 Tommy Quill LLWDLD Armory A.A., Boston LOST
Points
1910-08-30 Tommy Quill WLLWDL Armory, Boston DRAW
Points
1910-06-23 Leo Houck WDLWLW Lancaster A.C., Lancaster LOST
1910-05-21 Jimmy Clabby DDWWDW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1910-05-04 Leo Houck WDWDLW Wilmington WIN
Points
1910-04-19 Honey Mellody LWWDWW Armory, Boston WIN
Points
1910-04-07 Leo Houck LWWWWW Academy Hall, Reading DRAW
1910-03-22 Dave Ryan LWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1910-03-15 Leo Houck WWDLWW Douglas A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1910-02-15 Tommy Quill WWLLWD Armory, Boston WIN
Points
1910-01-11 Dave Deshler DWDWDD Armory, Boston WIN
Points
1909-12-28 Young Donahue DDLDWW Armory, Boston WIN
1909-12-17 Dick Nelson WWWWWW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1909-11-29 Eddie Murphy LWDWWW National A.C., Boston WIN
Points
1909-11-25 Billy Donovan LWDWLD Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-11-08 Paddy Lavin WWWLWW Academy Hall, Reading DRAW
1909-10-20 Johnny Krause WLWWWD Wayne A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-10-02 Jimmy Gardner WWWWDD National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1909-09-01 Joe Hirst WWLLDW New Philadelphia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1909-08-24 Paddy Sullivan WWLWLD Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-08-10 Johnny Willetts WWWWWW Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-07-27 Johnny Willetts LWWWWW Douglas A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1909-06-21 Johnny Willetts WWWLWW West End A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1909-05-14 Paddy Lavin DWWWWW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1909-04-10 Jim Trenwith DWDLWD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1909-03-29 Dick Nelson WWWWWW Schenectady WIN
1909-03-08 Tommy Quill WDLWWL Washington S.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-02-22 Fred Corbett DWWLWW Washington S.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1909-02-17 Mickey Gannon WLWLWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1909-02-08 Unk Russell WLDLWL Washington S.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-01-27 Paddy Sullivan LWWLLL Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
1909-01-12 Tommy Quill LDWDLW Armory, Boston LOST
Points
1908-12-30 Unk Russell LWLDLW Olympic Club, Essington WIN
Points
1908-12-08 Fred Corbett LLDLLL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1908-11-21 Willie Fitzgerald LWDWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1908-11-10 Tommy Quill WWLDWD Armory, Boston WIN
Points
1908-10-27 Tommy Quill LWWLDW Armory, Boston DRAW
Points
1908-10-19 Young Erne DDWDLL West End A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1908-09-23 Dick Nelson WDWLWW New York LOST
1908-09-07 Joe Sieger DWWDWW New York WIN
1908-08-28 Jack Dorman WWWLLD Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1908-08-10 Joe Leonard LDDWLD Bedford A.C., Brooklyn LOST
KO
1908-07-23 Harry Scroggs LWWWLD Princess A.C., New York WIN
1908-07-13 Johnny Marto DWDDWW Harlem River Casino, New York WIN
1908-06-25 Kid Locke LDWWDW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1908-06-05 Sammy Smith LWLLLW Roman A.C., New York WIN
1908-05-29 Leach Cross WWWWWW Roman A.C., New York LOST
1908-05-16 Terry McGovern WWWLDD National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1908-05-04 Adam Ryan LDWLDW West End A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1908-04-20 Dick Hyland LWWDWL West End A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1908-04-06 Jack Doyle WWWLL Grand Union A.C., New York WIN
1908-03-19 Willie Lucas WWWWWD Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1908-03-03 Bert Keyes DDLWWD Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
1908-02-14 Young Nitchie LWWWWW Ontario A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1908-02-12 Battling Hurley WWWWD Sharkey A.C., New York DRAW
1908-02-01 Soldier Burns LWWWWD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1908-01-28 Packey McFarland WWWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1908-01-11 Young Erne LDDLWW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1908-01-01 Young Kloby LWDLWD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1907-12-25 Tommy Lee National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1907-12-23 Willie Moody WWWWWL Spring Garden A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1907-12-18 Harlem Tommy Murphy WDWDDW Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
1907-12-07 Harlem Tommy Murphy LWDWDD National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1907-11-28 Harlem Tommy Murphy DLWDWD National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1907-11-22 Frankie O'Brien WWWLWD Industrial A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1907-11-20 Johnny Dougherty LDLWL Wayne A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1907-11-19 Tommy Coleman WWWWWW Inter-City A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1907-11-15 Joe Sieger LWWDLW Industrial Hall, Philadelphia DRAW
1907-11-06 Eddie Carter DLWDWW Wayne A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1907-10-26 Jack Doyle LWWWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1907-10-14 Joe Sieger DLWLWW Spring Garden A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1907-09-26 Kid Locke LLLWWL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1907-07-15 Young Nitchie WLWLLD Washington S.C., Philadelphia
1907-06-24 Young Otto WDWDWL Washington S.C., Philadelphia WIN
1907-06-10 Young Otto WWDWDW Washington S.C., Philadelphia WIN
1907-05-18 Phil Brock WLWWW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1907-05-09 Jack Reardon WWWLLL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1907-04-26 Young Nitchie WDDWLD New Penn Art A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1907-04-11 Kid Locke DLWWLD Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1907-04-08 Young Clark Manayunk A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1907-03-16 Jack Reardon WWWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1907-03-12 Young Nitchie DLWWDL Manayunk A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1907-02-26 Joe Dunn D Manayunk A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1907-02-16 Young Otto WWWWDW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
Technical knockout
1907-01-28 Eddie Carter LWDDWD Manayunk A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1907-01-18 Johnny Dougherty LLWWLL Wayne A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1907-01-12 Frank Carsey DLLLWW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1907-01-10 Abe Herman WLLDLD Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1907-01-03 Billy Maharg WDWWWL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1906-12-17 Jack McFarland DWWLLD Manayunk A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1906-12-15 Abe Herman LWLLDL National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1906-12-08 Johnny Dohan WWLLWW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1906-12-01 Mike Loughlin DLWLLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1906-11-26 Joe Clayburn LLW Manayunk A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1906-11-12 Jim Trenwith WWWWLD Manayunk A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1906-10-26 Willie Moody WWWWWW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1906-10-25 Kid Stinger DWLLLD Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1906-10-20 Johnny Dohan WWLDWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1906-10-15 Jim Trenwith WWWWWL Manayunk A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1906-10-12 Tommy 'Young' Kilpatrick WWWLDW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1906-10-01 Kid Stinger WWDWLL Manayunk S.C., Manayunk WIN
1906-09-27 Tommy Herman LWLLWL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1906-09-15 Willie Moody WLWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1906-09-13 Tommy 'Young' Kilpatrick WWWWWL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1906-09-07 Kid Beebe WWDLWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1906-08-06 Battling Kelly WDWDLL National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1906-07-27 Kid Beebe WDWWWD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1906-06-08 Johnny Grupp LWDLLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1906-06-04 Kid Beebe WWDWDW Washington S.C., Philadelphia LOST
1906-05-14 Dick Doyle LWL Washington S.C., Philadelphia WIN
1906-04-18 Jack Britton LLWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1906-04-06 Young Nitchie WLLWLL Kensington A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1906-03-30 Hugh Dougherty LWLDLL Kensington A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1906-03-23 Harry Trendall WDDWWL Kensington A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1906-03-19 Young Joe O'Hara LLDWL Washington S.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1906-03-14 Young Joe O'Hara LLDW Washington S.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1906-02-23 Tommy 'Young' Kilpatrick WDWWWD Kensington A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1906-02-12 Eddie Johnson DLWWLD Washington S.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1906-01-29 Jimmy Lavelle DWWWWD Washington S.C., Philadelphia LOST
1906-01-24 Grover Hayes WWWLW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1906-01-15 Tom Mooney WLLWLL Washington S.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1906-01-08 Tom Mooney WWLLWL Washington S.C., Philadelphia WIN
1906-01-06 Grover Hayes WWWWL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1906-01-05 Kid Tills WW Kensington A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1906-01-01 Jack Britton WLL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1905-12-20 Harry Trendall W National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1905-12-16 Tommy O'Keefe National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1905-12-11 Jimmy Grogan WL Washington S.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1905-11-17 Kid Dugan L Lenox A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1905-10-05 Young Crosta DLLLWW Frankford A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1905-09-25 Griff Jones LWDLWL Manayunk A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1905-05-06 Eddie Wallace LLLLLL Richmond A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1905-04-29 Griff Jones WLWLLL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
Technical knockout
1905-02-22 Eddie Wallace DWLWWL Manayunk A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1905-02-16 Johnny Coffey LLL Manayunk A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1905-02-11 Tim Gallagher DLD Manayunk A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1905-02-04 Tommy Connolly LWWDLW Manayunk A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1905-01-26 Tim Murphy WWW Falls A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1905-01-14 Peter Welsh Manayunk A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1905-01-13 Tim Gallagher DL Falls A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1905-01-02 Young Donahue Manayunk A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1902-11-22 Harry Decker WLWLDD Quaker City A.C., Philadelphia LOST
Technical knockout