Eddie Murphy (Patrick James Splaine) boxer

Eddie Murphy boxer
bouts
56
won
35
lost
9
draw
12
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1908-03-16
Height
5′ 6″/168cm
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1888-03-04
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1917-03-06 George Alger DWDWWD Armory, Boston LOST
Points
1917-01-30 Joe Connolly DWDDWD Armory, Boston WIN
Points
1917-01-09 Joe Connolly WWDWDD Armory, Boston LOST
Points
1917-01-02 Terry Brooks WLWWLL Armory, Boston WIN
Points
1916-12-19 Joe Connolly WWDWD Armory, Boston DRAW
Points
1916-04-18 Matt Wells LLWLLL Armory, Boston LOST
Points
1916-03-28 Frankie Mack WLWDWD Hippodrome, Boston WIN
Points
1916-03-16 Walter Mohr LWLWDL Brodbine Hall, Boston WIN
Points
1916-02-25 Walter Mohr WWLWLW Hibernian Hall, Roxbury DRAW
Points
1916-01-20 Dick Stosh LWLWWD Unity Cycle Club, Lawrence LOST
Points
1915-09-20 Tony Lorenzo LLWLLL Lenox A.C., Gloucester WIN
Points
1915-05-04 Charley White LLWLWL Atlas A.A., Boston LOST
KO
1915-03-24 Benny Lewis DD Manchester WIN
Points
1915-02-06 Willie Sehrt WWWW Dauphine Theater, New Orleans WIN
Points
1914-10-09 Sam Robideau WWWWWL National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1914-09-22 Johnny Lustig WLLWDD Atlas A.A., Boston WIN
Points
1914-09-01 Matty Baldwin WLWDWD Atlas A.A., Boston DRAW
Points
1914-08-04 Gilbert Gallant DDDLWL Atlas A.A., Boston DRAW
Points
1914-06-23 Gilbert Gallant DWDDDL Atlas A.A., Boston LOST
Points
1914-05-23 Frankie Callahan WLWWWD Broadway Arena, Brooklyn LOST
1914-05-22 Walter Mohr WLWLLD Cambridge WIN
Points
1914-05-01 Walter Mohr WWLWLL University A.C., Cambridge DRAW
Points
1914-04-08 Walter Mohr DDLWWL Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1914-03-12 Willie Rothwell WDLLLL East New York A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1914-02-26 Phil Brock LLLWWW Canton LOST
1914-02-22 Kid Twist LLL Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1914-02-16 Eddie Lawton Military A.C., Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
1913-12-25 Steve Kennedy LDLDLL Unity Cycle Club, Lawrence WIN
Points
1913-10-22 Lockport Jimmy Duffy WWWWWW Saint Louis LOST
1913-09-30 Matty Baldwin WLWLWL Atlas A.A., Boston WIN
Points
1913-09-02 Joe Eagan WDWWDD Arena (Atlas A.A.), Boston WIN
Points
1913-07-29 Gilbert Gallant DDWDWL Atlas A.A., Boston WIN
Points
1913-06-18 Harry Trendall DDWWWW Saint Louis WIN
1913-05-20 Jack Britton WWWWW Kenosha DRAW
1913-05-15 Earl Fisher Springfield DRAW
Points
1913-04-29 Otto Kohler WWWWDW Youngstown WIN
1912-12-16 Packey McFarland WWWWWW Coliseum, Kenosha LOST
1912-11-28 Joe Hirst WWWLWL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1912-08-27 Jack Britton DWWWWW Arena, Boston LOST
Technical knockout
1912-06-18 Matty Baldwin DWWDLL Pilgrim A.A., Boston DRAW
Points
1912-06-03 Martin Canole WLWDWW Casino, Fall River WIN
Technical knockout
1912-04-15 Paul Kohler WWWWDD Cleveland DRAW
Points
1912-02-14 Packey McFarland WWDWWW Auditorium Theater, South Bend LOST
1911-10-06 George Memsic LWDLLL Gary WIN
1911-09-08 Jack McHenry LWLLW Racine WIN
1911-06-23 Young Sammy Smith DLLWWD Twentieth Century A.C., New York WIN
1911-05-23 Johnny Willetts WDLWWL Armory, Boston WIN
Points
1911-03-28 Paul Kohler DWLWWW Armory, Boston WIN
Points
1911-03-11 George Griffin DWWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1911-03-07 Joe Hirst WLWLDW Armory, Boston WIN
Points
1911-02-21 Young Sammy Smith WWWWWD Armory, Boston WIN
Points
1910-12-26 Frank Madole WDWWLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1910-12-09 Charley 'Twin' Miller DDWLLD Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1910-12-02 Willie Lucas DWLDDW Rhode Island A.C., Thornton WIN
Points
1910-10-25 Young Nitchie LLLLLW Arena (Armory A.A.), Boston WIN
Points
1910-10-21 Johnny Dohan DWWDLW Manchester DRAW
Points
1910-10-19 Willie Lucas DLDWLD Rhode Island A.C., Thornton DRAW
Points
1910-09-20 Young Sammy Smith WLWWWW Douglas A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1910-06-07 Dave Deshler DDLLDD Armory, Boston WIN
Points
1910-05-10 Dave Deshler WDDLLD Armory, Boston DRAW
Points
1910-04-26 Tommy O'Keefe WWLDLD Armory, Boston WIN
Points
1910-03-18 Young Donahue LDWWLL Young Men's S & AC, Brockton LOST
Points
1910-03-04 Young Donahue DLDWWL Young Men's S & AC, Brockton WIN
1909-11-29 Young Loughrey WLLWDW National A.C., Boston LOST
Points
1909-06-15 Frank Perron WWW Armory, Boston WIN
Points
1909-03-06 Kid Locke DDWWDL Fanueil Hall, Boston WIN
Points
1909-02-12 Young Kloby LWDLLW Lawrence WIN
Points
1909-01-07 Dick Nelson WWWDL Unity Cycle Club, Lawrence DRAW
Points
1908-12-29 Paddy Sullivan DDWLWW Knickerbocker A.C., Albany WIN
1908-11-17 Young Erne DLLLLW Armory A.A., Boston LOST
1908-11-02 Tommy Sullivan WWLWW Warren Hall, Salem WIN
Points
1908-09-15 Harry Scroggs DLWWLD Armory, Boston WIN
Points
1908-08-11 Paddy Sullivan WWLWWW Ulmer Park A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1908-06-23 George Ashley DWDLWD Armory A.A., Boston WIN
Points
1908-06-16 Billy Conaty WLLLLL Armory, Boston WIN
KO
1908-05-19 Blackspot Golden W Armory, Boston WIN
Points
1908-05-18 Billy Clinton WWLDLD Young Men's A.C., Salem WIN
Points
1908-04-07 Denny Ryan DWWWWL Armory, Boston WIN
Technical knockout
1908-03-31 Bob Smiley L Armory, Boston WIN
Technical knockout
1908-03-16 Denny Ryan LDWWWW Salem WIN
Points