Joe Hirst boxer

Joe Hirst boxer
bouts
16
won
8
lost
7
draw
1
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1908-09-03
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
-
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1918-09-02 Joe Jackson DLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
Technical knockout
1917-08-01 Pat O'Malley WWWWLW Shibe Park, Philadelphia WIN
1917-04-30 Lockport Jimmy Duffy WWWWL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1917-04-16 Jack Andrews LDLWDL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1917-03-26 Henry Hauber WWDWLW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1917-01-29 Wee Wee Barton LLWWLL Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1916-11-30 Len Rowlands LDLWDL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-09-11 Marty Cross WWWWLW Airdome A.C., Rochester LOST
1916-08-28 Harry Gattle WWWLLD Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-05-02 Joe Thompson K of P Hall, Dayton WIN
KO
1916-04-29 Johnny Tillman LWWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-04-27 Henry Hauber LDDLLW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-02-26 Jack Toland WWLWLD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-02-12 Frankie Maguire WWWLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-01-06 Henry Hauber DDWWWL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1916-01-01 Danny Fields LLLLWL Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-12-18 Tommy Robson LDWDWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-11-25 Marty Farrell DLW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-10-11 Billy Ryan DWWWL Elmwood Arena, Elmwood Place LOST
KO
1915-08-02 Tommy Dunn WWLLWL Elmwood Arena, Elmwood Place WIN
KO
1915-07-06 Barney Ford LLLWWW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-05-17 Joe Heffernan WLWWWL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-12-14 Joe Heffernan WLDWDW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-08-18 Jack Toland DLLDDL Fairmont A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1914-03-07 Jack Britton WWWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1914-02-21 Italian Joe Gans DWDDDW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-02-09 Tommy Howell DWDWDD Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1914-01-12 Frank Loughrey DLWLDD Olympia A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1913-12-15 Mike Gibbons WWWWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1913-11-03 Young McCartney WLLWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1913-10-01 Reddy Holt WLLLLL Fairmont A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1913-09-01 Young Erne WDDLLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1913-05-17 Jack Daniels LWLWLL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
1913-05-10 Dick Lee LLLDLL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark DRAW
Points
1913-03-24 Sapper Jack O'Neill DWWWW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark LOST
Points
1913-02-20 Johnny Basham WWWWLW Liverpool Stadium, Pudsey Street, Liverpool WIN
Points
1912-11-28 Eddie Murphy WLDWDL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-11-16 Young Jack O'Brien WWWDWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1912-10-26 Red Robinson WLWWLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-08-30 Packey McFarland WWWWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1912-06-10 Young Hickey WWLWLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-05-23 Eddie Revoire WWLLWW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-05-14 Johnny Willetts WLWWDL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-05-04 Tommy Howell LWLDWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-04-27 Tommy Howell WLWLDW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-03-18 Young Ahearn WWWW Brooklyn Beach A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1911-12-27 Jack Morris LWWLDL Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
1911-10-26 Tommy O'Keefe WDWWWW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOST
Technical knockout
1911-10-06 Tommy O'Keefe WWDWWW Standard Theater, Philadelphia LOST
1911-09-14 Johnny Willetts WLLDLL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1911-09-07 Barney Ford LWWWDD Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1911-08-14 Willie Howard LDWLWW Brooklyn Beach A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1911-04-25 Tommy Carey WWWLWL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1911-03-29 Young Otto WLWWWL Armory, Rochester WIN
1911-03-07 Eddie Murphy DWWWWW Armory, Boston LOST
Points
1911-03-02 Jack Smith WDDLLL Brooklyn Beach A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1911-01-02 Grover Hayes DDDWLW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1910-10-22 Young Erne WWWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
Technical knockout
1910-09-27 Billy Willis WWWLWL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1910-06-16 Leo Houck DWDLWL Lancaster A.C., Lancaster LOST
1910-05-10 Willie Lucas WLDLDW Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1910-04-15 Willie Moody WWLLWL Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1910-04-09 Tommy O'Keefe WLWWWL National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1910-04-04 Willie Moody LWWLLW Willis A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1910-03-17 Leo Houck WDLWWW Lancaster A.C., Lancaster LOST
1910-03-12 Ray Bronson WDDDDD National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1910-02-19 Harry Cutch LLWWLD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1910-01-20 Leo Houck WDLWWW Lancaster A.C., Lancaster WIN
1910-01-18 Young Erne LWWWWW Douglas A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1909-12-28 Johnny Willetts WWDWLL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1909-12-25 Maurice Sayers LLLLLD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-12-10 Tommy Langdon LLWLWW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1909-12-04 Young Nitchie DLLLLW Montgomery A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-11-25 Leo Houck WDDWWD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-11-09 Willie Lucas WWWWDW Douglas A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1909-11-06 Grover Hayes LLDWWD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-10-28 Tommy O'Keefe WDLWDW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1909-10-16 Johnny Willetts LWDWWD National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1909-10-07 Young Erne WDDDWW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-09-29 Young Erne LWDDDW New Philadelphia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1909-09-22 Joe Sieger WLLLLD New Philadelphia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-09-01 Young Loughrey WLLLWW New Philadelphia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-05-13 Johnny Hogan LLWLLL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-04-15 Tommy O'Keefe WWWLWW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1909-04-01 Tommy O'Keefe WWWWLW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1909-03-17 Jack Britton DLWWDW Washington S.C., Philadelphia LOST
1909-03-11 Kid Stinger LWLLLL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-02-23 Johnny Burns WWLDL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-02-16 Lew Ryall LWWDWL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1909-02-09 Young Kid Broad LLDWWW Reading DRAW
1909-01-28 Sammy Smith WLWWWW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1909-01-23 Buck 'Twin' Miller LDWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1909-01-21 Johnny Hogan WDLDDW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-01-07 Charley 'Twin' Miller DWLWDL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1908-12-16 Tommy O'Keefe WWWWWW Olympic Club, Essington LOST
Technical knockout
1908-12-10 Young Kid Broad DDWW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1908-12-08 Charley 'Twin' Miller WWDWLW Douglas A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1908-11-24 Joe Cariss L Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1908-11-21 Barney Ford WWLWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1908-11-18 Grassy Shields WDLWLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1908-11-13 Johnny Krause WDWLLL State A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1908-11-06 Johnny Krause LWDWLL State A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1908-10-16 Young Smedley WWLDLW State A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1908-10-10 Jack Weldon WWDWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1908-10-06 Joe Golden WLWLWL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1908-10-01 Barney Ford DWWLL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1908-09-17 Johnny Krause WLLLW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1908-09-10 Kid Jowdy L Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1908-09-03 Sammy Rose Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN