Dick Lee boxer

Dick Lee boxer
bouts
117
won
71
lost
28
draw
15
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1901-02-11
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
-
Death
-
Nationality
United Kingdom

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1913-05-10 Joe Hirst LWLWWL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark DRAW
Points
1913-05-01 Phil Marks LWWLLL Liverpool Stadium, Pudsey Street, Liverpool LOST
Points
1913-03-13 Jim Prendy WWWWWW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark LOST
Points
1912-08-24 Waldemar Holberg DWWWWL Premierland, Whitechapel DRAW
Points
1912-04-15 Jim Prendy WLDDDW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark LOST
Points
1912-03-30 Albert Badoud LLDDWW Wonderland, Paris LOST
Points
1911-12-18 Tom Tees WLWWWW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark LOST
Points
1911-07-22 Tom Tees WWLW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark LOST
Points
1911-04-10 Tom Slattery WWWLLL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Corner retirement
1911-02-20 Jack Turner WLWLLW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
1911-02-06 Patsy Cokeley WWLLWW Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End WIN
Points
1911-01-21 Corporal Tom Hutton DWLWLL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
KO
1911-01-16 Young Nipper LDLLDW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark LOST
KO
1911-01-09 Sid Burns WLWWWW WIN
Points
1910-10-22 Alf Reed DDLLLW Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End LOST
KO
1910-10-10 Seaman Arthur Hayes WWWWLL Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End WIN
Points
1910-09-26 Fred Sidney LDWDLL The Empire, Holborn DRAW
Points
1910-09-24 George Proctor LWWWWL Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End DRAW
Points
1910-09-19 Corporal Tom Hutton LLDWLW Hammersmith Palace of Varities, Hammersmith WIN
Points
1910-09-10 Corporal Oates LWW Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End DRAW
Points
1910-08-27 Jack Daniels WLWWLW Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End WIN
Points
1910-08-04 Jack Daniels WWWLWW The Dome, Brighton WIN
Points
1910-07-16 Sid Burns WWWWWW Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End LOST
KO
1910-06-16 Petty Officer Jim Roche LLLWWW King's Hall, London Road, Southwark LOST
Points
1910-06-11 Jack Daniels WWWWLW Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End LOST
Points
1910-06-09 Jacob Carter WWWLWW King's Hall, London Road, Southwark WIN
KO
1910-06-02 Jim Austin WLWWWL King's Hall, London Road, Southwark WIN
Points
1910-05-28 Sid Stagg DWWDWW Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End WIN
Points
1910-04-01 Packey McFarland WWDWDW Cosmopolitan Gymnasium, Plymouth LOST
KO
1910-03-29 Young Nipper WWWWWL Canterbury Theatre of Varities, Lambeth LOST
Points
1910-03-21 Harry Rudge LWWWLW Pitfield Street Baths, Hoxton WIN
Points
1910-03-19 Dick Knock LWWWW Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End WIN
Points
1910-03-07 Sid Stagg WWLLLL Plait Hall, Luton DRAW
Points
1910-02-28 Sid Stagg LWWLLL Manor Place Baths, Walworth WIN
Points
1910-02-21 George Randall DWDLLL Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End WIN
Points
1910-02-14 Harry Rudge LLWLDL Glendale Hall, St Ann's Road, Tottenham WIN
Points
1910-01-31 George Moore WWWLW The Empire, Holborn WIN
1910-01-26 Sid Stagg WWWLWW Riding School, Cavalry Barracks, York WIN
Points
1910-01-17 Jack Turner LLWDLW The Empire, Holborn WIN
Points
1910-01-10 Matt Wells WWW The Empire, Holborn DRAW
Points
1910-01-06 Jack Daniels WLLWWD Middlesex Music Hall, Drury Lane, Covent Garden WIN
Points
1910-01-03 Bob Yewman DLWWLD The Empire, Holborn WIN
Points
1909-12-27 Harry Collins LLLDLL The Empire, Holborn WIN
KO
1909-12-20 Cockney Cohen LWWDW Beford Palace of Varities, Camden Town DRAW
Points
1909-12-18 Corporal Tom Hutton DWWDWW Canterbury Theatre of Varities, Lambeth WIN
Points
1909-12-06 Sid Stagg WWWDWD Euston Theatre of Varities, Euston LOST
Points
1909-11-29 Gunner Hart LLLWLL Euston Theatre of Varities, Euston WIN
KO
1909-11-26 George Smith WWL Cosmopolitan Gymnasium, Plymouth WIN
Points
1909-10-27 Jim Austin LLDWWL Myddelton Hall, Islington WIN
Points
1909-09-20 Jem Jackson LLLLLL Glendale Hall,St Ann's Road, Stamford Hill WIN
Points
1909-09-13 Henri Piet DWLWWL Pavilion, Mountain Ash LOST
Points
1909-09-04 Jack Morris WWWWWW Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End LOST
Points
1909-08-23 Jim Austin WLLDWW Glendale Hall,St Ann's Road, Stamford Hill WIN
Points
1909-07-10 Jack Morris LWLLWW Arena,Villiers Street, Strand WIN
Points
1909-06-25 Dick Knock LWWWDL Cosmopolitan Gymnasium, Plymouth WIN
Points
1909-06-12 Young Lilley WDDWW Arena,Villiers Street, Strand WIN
Points
1909-05-29 Harry Ferns LWLLLL Arena,Villiers Street, Strand DRAW
Points
1909-05-14 Fred Buckland WWLLWL Cosmopolitan Gymnasium, Plymouth WIN
Points
1909-05-01 Henri Piet WLDDWD Cirque d'Hiver, Paris LOST
Points
1909-04-12 Seaman Arthur Hayes LLDWLW Britannia Theatre, Hoxton WIN
Points
1909-04-08 Boss Edwards LDLLDL Cosmopolitan Gymnasium, Plymouth WIN
Points
1909-03-22 Ted Ware WLLDLL Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End WIN
Points
1909-03-01 Young Joseph WWDDW Manor Place Baths, Walworth Road, Walworth LOST
Points
1909-02-01 Sapper T Morgan WWLLLL Cromwell Hall, Putney WIN
Points
1909-01-18 Albert Jacobs WWWWWW Drill Hall, Camden Town DRAW
Points
1908-11-23 Seaman Arthur Hayes LWWLWL National Sporting Club, Covent Garden WIN
Points
1908-11-14 Jack Ward WWLLW Welsh National A.C., Merthyr Tydfil DRAW
Points
1908-09-17 Jim Lloyd WWWWLW Welsh National A.C., Merthyr Tydfil WIN
Points
1908-09-10 Harry Greenfield WWLWLL West End School of Arms, Marylebone WIN
Points
1908-07-13 Seaman Arthur Hayes WLWWLW Curzon Hall, Birmingham WIN
Points
1908-07-04 Jack Goldswain WWLLLW Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End
1908-06-27 Arthur Ellis DDDWLL Curzon Hall, Birmingham WIN
Points
1908-03-07 Corporal Tom Hutton WWWWDW Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End WIN
Points
1908-02-10 Corporal Tom Hutton WLLWWW Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End LOST
Points
1907-12-28 Bill Chester LLLLLL Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End DRAW
Points
1907-11-28 Spike Robson WWWLDW Liverpool Gymnastic Club, Liverpool
1907-10-05 Seaman Arthur Hayes WLDLWW Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End WIN
Points
1907-09-28 Joe Fletcher WWWLDL Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End DRAW
Points
1907-09-21 Seaman Arthur Hayes LDWLDL Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End LOST
Points
1907-08-15 Freddie Welsh WWWWWW Welsh National A.C., Merthyr Tydfil LOST
Points
1907-08-10 Charlie Lampey WWLWLW Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End WIN
Points
1907-06-06 Seaman Arthur Hayes WWLWLL Essex Regimental Depot Gymnasium, Worley WIN
Points
1907-06-01 Arthur Warner WLWLDL Salle Desruelles, Roubaix WIN
Points
1907-04-29 George Moore WWWWW Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End WIN
Points
1907-04-18 Charlie Duncan DWWWLW Drill Hall, Camden Town WIN
Points
1907-02-23 George Moore LLWWWW Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End LOST
Points
1907-01-26 George Moore LLLWWW Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End LOST
Points
1907-01-05 Boss Edwards WWLWLL Wonderland, Aldgate WIN
Points
1906-12-22 Seaman Arthur Hayes LLWLWW Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End WIN
Points
1906-11-17 Joe Fletcher WWWWDL Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End WIN
Points
1906-11-03 Joe Fletcher WWWWWD Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End WIN
Points
1906-10-20 Joe Fletcher WWWWWW Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End DRAW
Points
1906-09-22 Seaman Arthur Hayes WLDLLW Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End WIN
Points
1906-02-19 Seaman Arthur Hayes WLWWWW National Sporting Club, Covent Garden LOST
Points
1905-11-06 Dan Hyman LWWLLW National Sporting Club, Covent Garden WIN
Technical knockout
1905-03-06 Young Joseph LLWWWW Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End LOST
Points
1905-01-23 Harry Chamberlain LWLWDD Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End WIN
Points
1904-05-05 Harry Mansfield DDW Liverpool Gymnastic Club, Liverpool
1904-01-07 Willie O'Brien L Liverpool Gymnastic Club, Liverpool LOST
Points
1903-12-28 Dave Burton WLLWWW Olympia, Kensington WIN
Points
1903-10-29 Billy Barrett WLWDDW Liverpool Gymnastic Club, Liverpool WIN
Points
1903-05-28 Billy Barrett WLLWLW Liverpool Gymnastic Club, Liverpool DRAW
Points
1903-03-30 Jack Roberts WWWLL Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End WIN
Corner retirement
1903-01-29 Harry Mansfield DWWWDW Corporation Gym,Dale Street, Liverpool WIN
Points
1903-01-07 Alf Jacobs LLWWWD Ping Pong Club,Park Street, Regents Park WIN
Points
1902-12-26 Billy Barrett LLWWL Corporation Gym,Dale Street, Liverpool WIN
Points
1902-11-06 Nat Smith DDWLLL The National Athletic Club, Marylebone WIN
Points
1901-02-16 Bert Adams WWWWWW Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End LOST
Points
1901-02-11 Harry Chamberlain WWLLWW Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End WIN
Points