Joe Goldberg boxer

Joe Goldberg boxer
bouts
21
won
14
lost
4
draw
1
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1910-11-07
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
61
Born
1893-00-00
Death
1954-04-03
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1919-03-07 Battling Johnson WWDWWW Auburn WIN
Technical knockout
1918-11-22 Joe Tiplitz WWLDLL State Armory, Mohawk
1917-01-01 Kid Julian LDLLDL Herkimer A.C., Herkimer WIN
1916-10-16 Harry Donahue WLWWLL Flower City A.C., Rochester LOST
KO
1916-09-18 Westside Jimmy Duffy DWLWWL Rochester LOST
1916-08-11 Frankie Nelson WWLLWL Genesee Arena, Rochester WIN
1916-07-07 Harry Donahue WLLWLW Rochester LOST
KO
1916-05-19 Young Joey WWWLW Ilion A.C., Ilion WIN
1916-04-07 Frankie DeMeyer WLLLLW Ilion A.C., Ilion LOST
1916-04-03 Pete Hartley LWDDD Monroe A.C., Rochester WIN
1916-03-25 Frankie Nelson WLDWWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
1916-02-28 Kid Julian LLDLLD Monroe A.C., Rochester WIN
1916-02-24 Pete Hartley WWLWD Bastable Theater, Syracuse DRAW
1916-02-17 Young Frank LWLLW Perry A.C., Erie LOST
1916-02-15 Shamus O'Brien WLDWLL Knickerbocker A.C., Albany WIN
1916-02-11 Bobby Pittsley WLLWLL Ilion A.C., Ilion WIN
KO
1916-02-03 John Martin Arena, Niagara Falls WIN
KO
1916-01-21 Young Fulton LWDLLL Little Falls WIN
1916-01-01 Harry Boyle LWLLDL Park Opera House, Erie LOST
1915-11-10 Jack Scott WWWWLW Coliseum Roller Rink, Jamestown LOST
1915-11-05 Bobby Pittsley WLWLLW Arena, Syracuse WIN
1915-10-18 Frankie Nelson LLLWLD Jamestown WIN
1915-07-26 Banty Lewis WWWWWW Rochester LOST
1915-04-12 Rocky Kansas WWWLWW Garden Roller Rink, Rochester WIN
1915-03-27 Packy Hommey WLLWWL Federal A.C., New York LOST
1915-03-24 Benny Leonard WWWWLW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1915-03-11 Willie Burns WWWDLL Lawrence DRAW
Points
1915-03-08 Harlem Eddie Kelly DLDLWW Olympia Boxing Club, New York LOST
1915-03-05 Johnny Drummie LDLWW Pioneer Sporting Club, New York LOST
1914-12-14 Frankie McCann WWLWWW Rochester WIN
1914-11-25 Dick Stosh WDWWLW Majestic Theatre, Lorain
1914-09-29 Pat O'Neal Akron WIN
KO
1914-08-04 Phil Bloom LWLWWW Broadway S.C., Brooklyn LOST
1914-06-08 Patsy Haley WLLWWD Olympic A.C., Rochester WIN
1914-02-06 Rocky Kansas WWWWWW Elmwood Music Hall, Buffalo LOST
1913-12-09 Jimmy Walsh WLWWDW Alhambra, Syracuse LOST
1913-11-22 Paddy Callahan LWLDLW Irving A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1913-10-27 Jimmy Walsh WWDWLW Alhambra, Syracuse LOST
1913-09-25 Johnny Kilbane WWWDWW Washington Rink, Rochester LOST
1913-09-12 Kid Julian LWWLDL Alhambra, Syracuse DRAW
1913-07-02 Frankie Fleming WWWWWW St. Nicholas Arena, New York DRAW
1913-06-23 Kid Julian LWLLWW Rochester WIN
KO
1913-05-06 Kid Julian WLDLWL Washington Rink, Rochester WIN
1913-04-17 Billy Fitzsimmons WLLWLL Rochester WIN
Technical knockout
1913-03-31 Eddie Moy DDWWDW Geneva LOST
1913-02-04 Biz Mackey LLWLLL Geneva A.C., Geneva WIN
1913-01-14 Patsy Haley DWWLL Rochester LOST
1913-01-06 Biz Mackey LLLWLL Hippodrome, Geneva WIN
1912-12-23 Patsy Haley DDWWL Germania Hall, Rochester WIN
1912-12-03 Young Eppy WWLWLD Rochester WIN
1912-11-21 Joe Clark LDWWWD Celoron Park Arena, Jamestown LOST
1912-10-15 Jack Dexter WLDWDW Convention Hall, Buffalo WIN
1912-10-08 Jack Dexter WWLDWD Convention Hall, Buffalo LOST
1912-09-25 Babe Davis LWDD Convention Hall, Buffalo WIN
1912-09-16 Joe Clark WWWDDL Convention Hall, Buffalo DRAW
1912-08-26 Joe Stein LDDWDW Convention Hall, Buffalo WIN
KO
1912-07-03 Gene Moriarty WWWWDL Alhambra, Syracuse WIN
1912-06-24 Gus Wilson WDLLLW Convention Hall, Buffalo WIN
1912-05-29 Benny Kaufman LWWLDW Rochester DRAW
1912-05-20 Young Joey WLWLLD Alhambra, Syracuse WIN
1912-05-06 Eddie Wimler LLLWWW Olympic A.C., Rochester WIN
1912-04-08 Fighting Mungie LLWLLD Cleveland WIN
Technical knockout
1912-03-12 Kid Lavigne Olympic A.C., Rochester WIN
1912-03-05 Hugo Clements DLWWWW Olympic A.C., Rochester DRAW
1912-03-04 Dick Clancy WLWLWW Geneva A.C., Geneva WIN
KO
1912-02-26 Young Joey LWWWWL Alhambra, Syracuse LOST
1912-02-13 Leo Maher WLLWWW Olympic A.C., Rochester WIN
Technical knockout
1912-01-30 Tony Adams WLWWLD Olympic A.C., Rochester WIN
KO
1912-01-01 Rush Lyons Olympic A.C., Rochester LOST
1911-12-25 Tony Adams WLWW Alhambra, Syracuse WIN
1911-12-11 Kid Lenny LLWLDD Alhambra, Syracuse WIN
Technical knockout
1911-11-13 Danny Dunn LDWWLL Alhambra, Syracuse DRAW
1911-09-05 Collie Allen Germania Hall, Rochester WIN
1911-03-10 Fighting Smith Armory, Rochester WIN
Technical knockout
1911-02-22 Young Casey Armory, Rochester DRAW
1910-12-28 Tony Adams Rochester LOST
Technical knockout
1910-12-12 Mack Kid Davey WDWWLD Corning LOST
1910-11-07 Young Griffin W Eagles, Hornell WIN
KO