Gene Moriarty boxer

Gene Moriarty boxer
bouts
29
won
12
lost
15
draw
2
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1911-05-30
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
-
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1924-04-26 Jimmy Carlson DWLLDD 105th Regiment Armory, New York LOST
Points
1924-04-25 Joe Marino WWLWWW Armory, Kingston LOST
KO
1924-04-14 Steve Marcon LDLLLW State Armory, Poughkeepsie WIN
Points
1924-04-12 Jimmy Carlson LLDWLL 9th Coast Defense Armory, New York DRAW
Points
1924-04-09 Joe Marino WWWWLW Armory, Newburgh LOST
Points
1924-04-03 Joe Marino LWWWWL 102nd Medical Regiment Armory, New York LOST
Points
1924-04-01 Frankie Pitcher LWWLWL 47th Regiment Armory, Brooklyn LOST
KO
1924-03-29 Frankie Otto LLWLWW 105th Regiment Armory, New York WIN
1924-03-12 Paul Fargo WLWWWL Armory, Yonkers LOST
KO
1920-05-13 Battling Johnson LWWLDW Arena, Syracuse LOST
Technical knockout
1916-12-14 Danny Downes Fairview A.C., Southbridge LOST
KO
1916-10-20 Young Murphy LWLWWW Arena, Syracuse LOST
1916-10-06 Jimmy Turner LLDDLL Arena, Syracuse WIN
1916-09-22 Jimmy Turner DLLDDL The Arena, Syracuse WIN
1916-09-15 Larry School WWWLWW The Arena, Syracuse WIN
1916-05-04 Johnny McCann LWWDLL Bastable Theater, Syracuse WIN
1916-01-01 Frankie Nelson LDLWWW The Arena, Syracuse LOST
Technical knockout
1915-11-08 Benny Leonard LWWWWW Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn LOST
KO
1915-11-03 Kid Burns DDLLL Arena, New Haven DRAW
Points
1915-10-21 Andy Gorman LLLLWL Sunset S.C., Fort Hamilton, Brooklyn WIN
1915-10-04 Eddie Forrest LLLLLD Airdome A.C., Rochester LOST
1915-07-13 Harry Pierce LWWWLW Broadway S.C., Brooklyn LOST
Technical knockout
1915-06-19 Mike Mazie WWDDWD Broadway S.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1915-05-01 Eddie Butler W New York WIN
1915-04-10 Ralph Gruman WDDWWW New York LOST
1915-02-27 Jim Smith LLLLW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
KO
1915-02-23 Chick West DLWWWD Casino Hall, Bridgeport WIN
1915-01-29 Eddie Butler New Polo A.C., New York LOST
1915-01-16 Tommy O'Keefe DDWLLD National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-01-13 Andy Cortez LLLLWW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
1915-01-12 Walter Mohr DWLLWD Pioneer Sporting Club, New York LOST
1914-12-15 Bobby Moore WWLWLL Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
1914-12-02 Bobby Moore WWWLWL Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
1914-11-26 Jack Feeney WWWLW Arena, Syracuse DRAW
1914-10-20 Jimmy Fasane DWDLDD Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens WIN
1914-10-03 Willie Schaefer WLWLLL Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
1914-09-30 Francis Burke LWWWWW Washington Rink, Rochester LOST
1914-09-02 Kid Julian LLWLWL Arena, Syracuse WIN
1914-07-28 Al Schumacher LDLDDL Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
1914-07-04 Dick Stosh WWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1914-05-25 Frankie McCann LWLLWW Olympic A.C., Rochester WIN
1914-03-30 Chick West WWLDWW Casino Hall, Bridgeport WIN
1914-03-26 Fred Yelle WWWWWW Casino, New Haven LOST
Technical knockout
1914-02-23 Walter Mohr WDDLWW Troy WIN
1914-02-17 Jack Britton LDWWWW Broadway S.C., Brooklyn LOST
Technical knockout
1914-02-16 Dodo Maher WWLLWW Casino, New Haven WIN
1914-01-27 Johnny Reese WWLWLD Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
1914-01-12 Walter Mohr DWWDDL Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
1913-12-09 George Guzzo WWWWWW Alhambra, Syracuse DRAW
1913-11-24 Young Wilson WDDLLD Watertown WIN
KO
1913-10-27 Jack Kearney LL Alhambra, Syracuse WIN
1913-09-29 Young Joey LLWWD The Alhambra, Syracuse WIN
1913-09-12 Sailor Butler WWWLL Alhambra, Syracuse WIN
1913-03-03 Powder Lyons LWDWLW Alhambra, Syracuse DRAW
1913-02-10 Sammy Baker LWWWLL The Alhambra, Syracuse WIN
1913-01-06 Sammy Baker WDWDLL Hippodrome, Geneva LOST
Technical knockout
1912-12-16 Charlie Carr Alhambra, Syracuse WIN
Technical knockout
1912-11-11 Sammy Baker WDWD Hippodrome, Geneva WIN
1912-10-28 Gene McCarthy Alhambra, Syracuse LOST
1912-07-03 Joe Goldberg WWWWDW Alhambra, Syracuse LOST
1912-06-24 Joe Stein WLDDWD Convention Hall, Buffalo LOST
1912-06-17 Tim McVeigh Syracuse DRAW
1912-04-30 Joe Carter LLWL Alhambra, Syracuse WIN
KO
1912-04-10 Tony Adams DLWWDW Alhambra, Syracuse WIN
1912-03-20 Jabez White DWWDLD Alhambra, Syracuse WIN
1912-02-26 Powder Lyons WL Alhambra, Syracuse WIN
1912-01-15 Eddie Wallace Alhambra, Syracuse WIN
1911-12-25 Powder Lyons W Alhambra, Syracuse WIN
1911-11-09 George St Pierre W National Sporting Club, Toronto DRAW
1911-10-30 Young Greenburg Alhambra, Syracuse DRAW
1911-08-28 Young Dixon DDD Syracuse A.C., Syracuse WIN
1911-06-26 Joe Ross Alhambra, Syracuse WIN
Technical knockout
1911-05-30 Young Kruger D Alhambra, Syracuse WIN