Al Schumacher boxer

Al Schumacher boxer
bouts
15
won
5
lost
6
draw
4
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1907-11-19
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
-
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1916-02-22 Jimmy Barry WWDWWW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn LOST
1915-12-25 Mel Coogan LWWWWW Savannah LOST
Points
1915-11-29 Charley Thomas WLLDWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-10-18 Chick Simler WDLLLW Broadway S.C., Brooklyn LOST
1915-09-11 Larry Hansen WWWW Broadway A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1915-06-19 Benny Leonard WLWWLW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
Technical knockout
1915-05-18 Knockout Brown WDLLDL Gayety Theater, Baltimore LOST
Points
1915-03-29 Jimmy Barry DWWDWW Broadway S.C., Brooklyn LOST
1914-12-21 Eddie McAndrews DWWLWD Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1914-07-28 Gene Moriarty LWLWWL Broadway S.C., Brooklyn LOST
1914-07-11 Frankie Callahan WDWDWW Elsinore A.C., Glen Cove LOST
1914-05-02 Joe Thiel WDWWLW Broadway S.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1912-04-29 Jimmy Dougherty WWDWWW Baltimore DRAW
Points
1911-09-22 Young Ketchel LLLWLW 20th Century A.C., New York LOST
1911-09-12 Phil Cross WWLLWW St. Nicholas Arena, New York DRAW
1911-04-07 Soldier Burns LLDDLL Germania Maennerchor Hall, Baltimore LOST
Points
1910-08-09 Farmer (Kid) Dorbett WWLWLD Oriole Park, Baltimore WIN
Points
1910-08-01 Frankie Smith DLLWDL Oriole Park, Baltimore WIN
KO
1910-05-25 Farmer (Kid) Dorbett DWWLWL Pollock's Casino, Highlandtown DRAW
Points
1910-04-25 Harry Stone LWLLLW Albaugh Theater, Baltimore LOST
Technical knockout
1910-01-14 Johnny Dohan WDWDW Savannah LOST
Technical knockout
1909-08-26 Tommy Lowe DWWLDW Germania Maennerchor Hall, Baltimore DRAW
Points
1909-05-24 Dummy Decker WDLDDL Momumental Theater, Baltimore DRAW
Points
1909-04-20 Kid Beebe WDWDDD Germania Maennerchor Hall, Baltimore WIN
Points
1909-03-16 Kid Gilbert LLLLDD Baltimore WIN
Technical knockout
1909-01-25 Tommy Carey LLLWWD Troy LOST
1909-01-20 Frankie Mango WWLWDW Sharkey A.C., New York LOST
1908-08-27 Young Guerini LLLLWW Long Acre A.C., New York WIN
1908-08-07 Griff Jones WLDLDL Terminal A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1908-01-23 Cyclone Brown Long Acre A.C., New York WIN
1907-12-23 Lew Payne Dry Dock A.C., New York WIN
KO
1907-11-25 Pat McCluskey Dry Dock A.C., New York DRAW
1907-11-19 Tommy Nelson LWDL Brown's Gym, New York WIN