Frankie Fleming boxer

Frankie Fleming boxer
bouts
75
won
64
lost
6
draw
5
Status
inactive
Division
featherweight
Debut
1907-02-11
Height
5′ 6″/168cm
Reach
-
Age
66
Born
1893-01-01
Death
1960-00-00
Nationality
Canada

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1924-05-10 Sailor Butler DLLDLL Windsor WIN
Points
1922-05-31 Oscar Deschamps WLWWWD Mount Royal Arena, Montreal WIN
Points
1922-04-27 Oscar Deschamps WWLWWW Mount Royal Arena, Montreal DRAW
Points
1921-05-27 Freddie Jacks LLLLWL Maple Leaf Gardens, Toronto WIN
Points
1921-04-11 Bearcat Fulton LL The Armouries, Toronto WIN
Technical knockout
1920-07-01 Georges Papin WWWLWL Mount Royal Arena, Montreal WIN
Points
1920-06-03 Georges Papin WWWWLW Mount Royal Arena, Montreal WIN
Points
1920-04-29 Larry Connolly LDWWD Mount Royal Arena, Montreal WIN
KO
1920-03-26 Terry Martin WWWWD Massey Hall, Toronto WIN
KO
1920-03-15 Dick Atkins DDWWWL Massey Hall, Toronto WIN
Points
1920-01-26 Jimmy Sacco LLWLWL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1920-01-12 Irish Kennedy LWLWWW Massey Hall, Toronto WIN
Technical knockout
1919-12-03 Herman Smith WWWWWD Francias Theatre, Montreal WIN
Points
1919-11-19 Nick Michaels LDLWWL Francias Theatre, Montreal WIN
Points
1919-10-30 Herman Smith WWWWWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo DRAW
1919-10-22 Dick Loadman WWWWWW Francias Theatre, Montreal WIN
1919-09-01 Tony Dennis LWWWDW Moline LOST
KO
1919-03-31 Gussie Lewis DWDLWW Francias Theatre, Montreal WIN
Points
1919-02-12 Eddie Wallace WLWWLL Sohmer Park, Montreal WIN
1919-01-29 Walter Brooks LLLLWL Sohmer Park, Montreal WIN
Technical knockout
1918-12-18 Eddie Wallace LLLDWL Sohmer Park, Montreal LOST
Points
1918-12-04 Joe Burns WLWWLL Sohmer Park, Montreal WIN
Points
1918-04-24 Billy McKenzie Kingston WIN
Points
1918-04-15 Jake Schiffer WWWWL Massey Hall, Toronto WIN
Points
1918-01-30 Joe Burns WWWWLW Sohmer Park, Montreal WIN
Points
1917-06-22 Red Allen WW Quebec City WIN
Points
1917-06-13 Eddie Wallace LDLWWL Gayety Theatre, Montreal WIN
Points
1917-05-24 Johnny Kilbane LWWDWW Sohmer Park, Montreal LOST
1917-04-11 Harry Condon WWWWLD Sohmer Park, Montreal WIN
1917-03-20 Harry Condon LWWWWW Sohmer Park, Montreal WIN
1917-02-09 Ray Rivers LLLLWL Sohmer Park, Montreal WIN
Technical knockout
1916-06-21 Eddie Wallace WDWLDL Gayety Theatre, Montreal WIN
1916-04-27 Eddie Wallace WWWWDW 163rd Regiment Drill Hall, Montreal WIN
1916-04-15 Leo Vincent WWLWWD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-04-10 Phinney Boyle LWWWWW Coliseum, Woonsocket WIN
KO
1916-04-03 Young Rector WWWLWW Manhattan Opera House, New York WIN
1916-03-30 George Kirkwood LLDWDD Manhattan Opera House, New York DRAW
1916-03-18 Johnny Eggers LLWWL Canadian A.C., Montreal WIN
1916-03-11 Joe Mooney LWLWDL Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1916-03-04 Frankie White LLWLWD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-01-21 Jack O'Keefe Riverdale Rink, Toronto WIN
1915-06-24 Young Frankie Callahan Jubilee Rink, Montreal WIN
KO
1915-05-24 Freddie Welsh LWWDWW Sohmer Park, Montreal LOST
1915-05-17 Kid Julian WLLLDL Sohmer Park, Montreal WIN
Points
1915-04-12 Frankie Mango LDWLWL Shawinigan WIN
KO
1915-03-25 Harry Bingham Montreal Sporting Club, Montreal WIN
Technical knockout
1915-03-05 Johnny Schiff DLLLLL Canadian A.C., Montreal WIN
Points
1915-02-05 Amos Russell Riviere-du-Loup WIN
KO
1915-01-30 Willie Warren WWLWLL Canadian A.C., Montreal WIN
Points
1915-01-08 Tommy Houck WWDWL Canadian A.A., Montreal WIN
Points
1914-12-21 Joe Goodney Canadian A.C., Montreal WIN
Technical knockout
1914-12-11 Alf Freeman Canadian A.C., Montreal WIN
KO
1914-11-26 Eddie Wallace LLDLWL Broadway Arena, Brooklyn LOST
1914-11-21 Bushy Graham WDW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1914-10-10 Tommy Houck WLWWLW Fairmont A.C., New York WIN
1914-03-30 Young McAuliffe LDWWDW Casino Hall, Bridgeport WIN
1914-03-21 Willie Warren WLLLWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1914-03-14 George Bland Readoscope Theater, Montreal WIN
KO
1914-02-07 Hugh Rodden DWLWLD Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1914-01-27 Teddy Hubbs LLLLLW Roodner's Hall, Norwalk WIN
Technical knockout
1914-01-24 Young Joseph Montreal WIN
KO
1914-01-03 Tommy Houck LWWLDL Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1913-12-13 Patsy White LLWLLW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
Technical knockout
1913-11-28 George 'Young' Collins Canadian A.C., Montreal WIN
KO
1913-11-21 Young Delphine Canadian A.C., Montreal WIN
KO
1913-09-20 Walter Brooks DWDLDL Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1913-08-16 Benny Leonard LLWWWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1913-07-02 Joe Goldberg LWLWWW St. Nicholas Arena, New York DRAW
1913-04-26 Phil Bloom DWLWWW Atlantic Garden A.C., New York WIN
1913-04-19 Teddy Hubbs LLLDLL Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
KO
1913-04-11 Johnny Eggers WDLLL New Polo A.C., New York WIN
1913-03-27 Jack O'Donnell WLDLW New Amsterdam Opera House, New York WIN
Technical knockout
1913-03-07 Frankie O'Neill W New Polo A.C., New York WIN
KO
1913-02-17 Frankie Mango DLDWLW Eagles Hall, Bridgeport WIN
KO
1913-01-03 Willie Chandler WWLWLL New Polo A.C., New York WIN
1912-12-27 Kid Black LWLWDW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Technical knockout
1912-11-09 Freddie O'Brien WLLLDL Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
Technical knockout
1912-09-09 George Kirkwood WLDWWW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
KO
1912-09-07 Tommy O'Toole WWWWWL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1912-08-03 Milton Bleier L Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
KO
1912-07-22 Tommy Buck WWWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Technical knockout
1912-06-15 Biz Mackey DLLLLW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
KO
1912-05-03 Benny Leonard WWLWW New Polo A.C., New York WIN
KO
1912-04-20 Kid Black LLWLLW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1911-12-21 Tommy Butler Olympic B.C., Toronto WIN
KO
1911-12-07 Billy Turley LD Agnes Street Theatre, Toronto WIN
Points
1911-10-25 Jack Dexter D Olympic B.C., Toronto WIN
Points
1911-10-05 Jack McCracken W Olympic B.C., Toronto WIN
KO
1911-09-04 Joe Shear WDWWDW Island Stadium, Toronto WIN
Points
1911-07-25 Fred Lansdowne Island Stadium, Toronto WIN
KO
1911-07-15 Joe Shear WLWDWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx DRAW
1911-06-10 Johnny Dundee WWWWDW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1911-06-03 Kid Black WWWLWL Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1911-05-27 Young Mickey McDonough WWWLL Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
KO
1911-04-26 Joe Blum WWWWWW Harlem River Casino, New York DRAW
1911-04-11 Darkey Griffin WLDWWW German Hall, Albany DRAW
1911-04-07 Jack McCormick New Polo A.C., New York WIN
KO
1911-03-20 Eddie Sherman WLWWWW Olympic A.C., New York WIN
1911-03-01 Johnny Dundee WDWWWW Olympic A.C., New York LOST
1911-02-22 Bud White LL Harlem River Casino, New York WIN
KO
1911-02-10 Tiger Young WLL New Polo A.C., New York WIN
1911-01-20 Young Hess D Hudson River Casino, Madison A.C., New York LOST
1911-01-09 Lew Tracey LWWWW Olympic A.C., New York DRAW
1910-12-23 Harry Phillips LLLWLL New Amsterdam Opera House, National S.C., New York WIN
1910-11-10 Louisiana WDWWWW Owl A.C., Scranton LOST
1910-10-12 Johnny Eggers Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
1909-11-09 George Betts LD Albany LOST
1909-04-30 Kid Hubert Montreal WIN
KO
1909-04-02 Dick Thomas Montreal WIN
Points
1908-05-14 Young Dussault Montreal DRAW
Points
1908-04-23 Kid Locke WLL Montreal DRAW
Points
1908-04-09 Young Herman Montreal DRAW
Points
1907-11-19 Kid Locke WL Montreal WIN
Points
1907-10-28 Bobby Critcher D Montreal DRAW
Points
1907-04-24 Kid Locke W Montreal WIN
Points
1907-02-11 Kid Locke Montreal LOST
Technical knockout