Eddie Wallace boxer

Eddie Wallace boxer
bouts
43
won
25
lost
17
draw
1
Status
inactive
Division
featherweight
Debut
1912-03-01
Height
5′ 4″/163cm
Reach
-
Age
65
Born
1886-02-09
Death
1952-00-00
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1923-01-27 Joey Tobin LLLLW Ridgewood Grove, Brooklyn WIN
Points
1921-11-28 Johnny Dundee WDWWWW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn LOST
Points
1921-09-07 Oscar Deschamps DWWWWW Mount Royal Arena, Montreal LOST
1921-08-01 Johnny Dundee LDWWWW Chadwick Park, Albany LOST
Points
1921-07-11 Leo Dolan Palace of Joy, Coney Island LOST
Points
1921-06-16 Eddie Morgan WLLWWW Jamaica A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
1921-06-02 Danny Frush WWWWWL League Park, Cleveland LOST
KO
1921-05-23 Battling Chip LL Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
1921-02-21 Johnny Shugrue WWDWWW Service Men's AC, Worcester LOST
Points
1921-01-18 Irish Kid Williams WDWWD Woodhaven SC, Woodhaven, Queens WIN
Technical knockout
1921-01-15 Harvey Bright DWWWWL Ridgewood Grove SC, Brooklyn LOST
Points
1921-01-01 Al Kale LLDWLW East New York A.C., Brooklyn WIN
Points
1920-12-07 Mel Coogan DDLWW 4th Regiment Armory, Jersey City LOST
1920-10-12 Bert Spencer LWLLLW Woodhaven SC, Woodhaven, Queens DRAW
Points
1920-07-01 Marty Willis Coliseum, San Francisco WIN
KO
1920-06-24 Joe Prouse Coliseum, San Francisco WIN
KO
1920-06-03 Frankie McCann DWDWWL Coliseum, San Francisco WIN
Technical knockout
1920-02-09 Sid Godfrey WWDLWW Hippodrome, Sydney LOST
Points
1920-01-24 Silvino Jamito LWWLDW Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOST
Points
1919-12-27 Llew Edwards WWWWWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOST
Technical knockout
1919-08-29 Al Murphy WWLDLW Athletic Park, Scranton LOST
1919-02-24 Ralph Brady WWWWLW Arena, Syracuse LOST
1919-02-19 Benny Valger WLWDW Sohmer Park, Montreal LOST
1919-02-14 Frankie Bull WWD Massey Hall, Toronto LOST
Points
1919-02-12 Frankie Fleming WWWWLW Sohmer Park, Montreal LOST
1919-01-17 Frankie Britt DWWWWW Exposition Hall, Portland LOST
1919-01-13 Ralph Brady WWWWWW Grand Opera House, Syracuse LOST
1918-12-25 Nick Michaels DWLWWW Onondaga A.C., Syracuse WIN
1918-12-18 Frankie Fleming WWWWWW Sohmer Park, Montreal WIN
Points
1918-12-09 Benny Valger DDWWL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1918-11-27 Joe Burns LWLWWL Sohmer Park, Montreal WIN
Points
1918-11-16 Willie Jackson WDLLW Madison Square Garden, New York DRAW
1918-09-09 Joe Welling WLLWWD Open-Air Arena, Jersey City LOST
1918-09-02 Tommy Touhey WWWWWL Lyceum Theater, Paterson LOST
1918-07-04 Tommy Touhey LWLLWW DeForest Gymnasium, Long Branch LOST
1918-05-22 Joe Burns WLWLWW Sohmer Park, Montreal WIN
KO
1918-04-22 Chick Brown DDDWLL Arena, New Haven LOST
Points
1918-04-17 Joe Burns WWLWLW Sohmer Park, Montreal LOST
1918-03-25 Lew Tendler WWWWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1918-03-19 Frankie Britt WLDWWW Arena (Armory A.A.), Boston LOST
Points
1918-02-18 George KO Chaney WDLLLW Lyric Theater, Baltimore LOST
Points
1917-12-14 Babe Picato LWWWWL New Castle LOST
1917-11-12 Freddie Reese LLDLDL Military A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1917-10-08 Babe Picato DWLWWW Genesee Valley A.C., Rochester LOST
1917-10-02 Tommy Touhey LDWLL Pioneer Sporting Club, New York WIN
1917-09-26 Harry Condon LWWLWL Canadian A.C., Montreal WIN
1917-07-17 Frankie Britt DWWWLW Arena (Armory A.A.), Boston LOST
Points
1917-07-03 Willie Jackson WWWLWL Arena (Armory A.A.), Boston WIN
Points
1917-06-19 Tommy Touhey LLWWLL Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
1917-06-13 Frankie Fleming WWWWWL Gayety Theatre, Montreal LOST
Points
1917-06-02 Patsy Cline WWWWWD Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1917-05-29 Young Rector LLLWLL Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
1917-04-17 Joe Mooney WDLLLL Pioneer Sporting Club, New York WIN
1917-04-03 Patsy Cline DWWWWW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn LOST
1917-03-26 Johnny Kilbane WWWLWW Park Theatre, Bridgeport DRAW
1917-02-16 Willie Jackson WWLLWL Harlem S.C., New York LOST
1917-02-03 Westside Jimmy Duffy LWDDLW Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn WIN
1917-01-22 Benny Leonard WWWLWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-12-16 Westside Jimmy Duffy LLWLWD Broadway Arena, Brooklyn DRAW
1916-11-30 Johnny Dundee WWWWWW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn LOST
1916-11-24 Freddie Welsh DWWWWL Sohmer Park, Montreal WIN
1916-10-18 Harry Condon WWWLWW Sohmer Park, Montreal DRAW
1916-06-21 Frankie Fleming WDWWWW Gayety Theatre, Montreal LOST
1916-05-30 Johnny Dundee LDWWWW Marieville Gardens, North Providence LOST
1916-05-24 Johnny Kilbane WWWWWW Sohmer Park, Montreal DRAW
1916-04-27 Frankie Fleming WWDWWW 163rd Regiment Drill Hall, Montreal LOST
1916-04-03 Marty 'Kid' Taylor LLDWL Military A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1916-04-01 Tommy Buck WLLWLL National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1916-03-13 Marty 'Kid' Taylor WLLDW Military A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1916-03-06 Bushy Graham DWWDL Military A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1916-03-04 Frankie McManus LWLDLD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-02-12 Marty Allen WWLLWW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
1915-12-17 Larry Hansen LLDWDW East New York A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1915-12-13 Young Limbo LLLLWL Military A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1915-12-02 Billy Hughes D Montreal Sporting Club, Montreal WIN
KO
1915-11-29 Young Limbo LLLLLL Military A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1915-11-25 Kohoma Kid WLLLWL Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn WIN
1915-11-19 Jake Schiffer WDWDWW Elmwood Music Hall, Buffalo DRAW
1915-11-12 Jack White DDDLDL Elmwood Music Hall, Buffalo WIN
1915-10-14 Billy Whalen LW Auditorium, Saint Paul LOST
1915-10-01 Danny Whalen LWLLWD Armory, Minneapolis WIN
1915-07-20 Willie Jones WWWD Ebbets Field, Brooklyn WIN
1915-05-26 Billy Kramer WLLLLL Jubilee Rink, Montreal WIN
1915-05-19 Johnny Schiff LLLLLL Jubilee Rink, Montreal WIN
1915-05-18 Eddie O'Keefe WDWDWL Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
1915-04-27 Bushy Graham LLLLWD Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
1915-04-10 Patsy Brannigan WWWWWL Irving A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1915-03-30 Johnny Kilbane LWWWWW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn LOST
1915-03-20 Young Limbo LDWLL Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
1915-02-23 Steve Kid Sullivan LWWLLL Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
1915-02-02 Kid Williams WWWWWW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn LOST
1915-01-04 Bushy Graham WDWLL Military A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1914-12-26 Jimmy Carroll LWWLLL Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
1914-12-25 Eddie O'Keefe LWWWWL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1914-11-26 Frankie Fleming WWWWWW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
1914-11-14 Eddie Campi WWWWWL Broadway Arena, Brooklyn LOST
1914-11-03 Eddie Morgan LDDWLW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
1914-10-19 Young Limbo DWWLD Military A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1914-10-10 Dutch Brandt LLWLW Irving A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1914-08-25 Benny Leonard LWWWWD Broadway Arena, Brooklyn LOST
1914-06-23 Mel Coogan WLDWLW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn LOST
1914-06-02 Paddy Callahan WLLLWW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
1914-05-12 Joe Stacey LWWLW Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
1914-04-24 Marty Allen WWDWWL East New York A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1914-03-31 Phil Bloom WWLDDL Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
1914-03-21 Johnny Dundee WWLWWW Irving A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1914-03-13 Harry Phillips LWLLL East New York A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
1914-01-30 Marty Allen WWWDWW East New York A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1914-01-28 Jake Schiffer WWWWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
1914-01-20 Tommy Farrell WWD Atlantic Garden A.C., New York WIN
Technical knockout
1913-12-26 Rocky Kansas WWWWWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
1913-12-17 Harry Coulin WLWWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
1913-12-01 Frankie Hufnagle WLDWWW Military A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1913-11-13 Phil McGovern DDDLDL Postman A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1913-10-22 Jimmy Murray LLDDLD Postman A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1913-10-04 Jimmy Walsh LWWDWL Irving A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1913-10-03 Jimmy Murray WLLLDD East New York A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1913-09-22 Young O'Leary WWLDWW Military A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1913-09-06 Johnny Eggers DWWDWW Irving A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1913-09-03 Larry Wells LWW Military A.C., Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
1913-07-28 Jimmy Murray LLDDWL Military A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1913-05-24 Young Rudd Maspeth A.C., Maspeth, Queens WIN
KO
1913-05-17 Frankie Conifrey WDLWWW Irving A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1913-04-26 Frankie Hufnagle LLLWLD Irving A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1913-04-01 Bobby Collins DWWDWD Irving A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1913-03-29 Mickey Brown WLLL Gowanus A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1913-03-04 Harry Thiel LLLLLL Brown's Gym, New York WIN
1913-01-31 Walter Nelson LDWDL East New York A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1913-01-25 Johnny Daly LWLLLL Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn WIN
1913-01-04 Eddie Moran DLWLWD Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn WIN
1912-12-28 Eddie Doyle DLWWWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1912-12-21 Pinky Burns LDWWDW Irving A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1912-12-13 Dutch Brandt DLLDW East New York A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1912-12-05 Kohoma Kid LWLLWL Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn WIN
1912-11-15 Jack Twin Collins LWWWW East New York A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1912-11-09 Gene Gannon WWWWDD Royale A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1912-10-22 Willie Flood Culver A.C., Coney Island, Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
1912-10-19 Young Limbo Irving A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1912-10-01 Con Dolan Culver A.C., Coney Island, Brooklyn WIN
KO
1912-09-24 Jack Twin Collins LWWW East New York A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1912-09-12 Rocky Lawrence Brooklyn Beach A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
1912-09-07 Young Alsop Irving A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
1912-08-29 Young Williams Brooklyn Beach A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
1912-07-06 Bobby Collins WDWW Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn DRAW
1912-07-05 Young Lundy LDDWL Atlantic A.A., Rockaway Beach, Queens DRAW
1912-05-29 Kid Stubella Rochester WIN
KO
1912-04-27 Frankie Callahan DLDWWW Gowanus A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1912-03-29 Davis Kelly Queensboro A.C., Long Island City, Queens WIN
KO
1912-03-14 Bobby Collins WD Washington Park A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1912-03-01 Bobby Collins W New Polo A.C., New York DRAW