Frankie Britt boxer

Frankie Britt boxer
bouts
140
won
87
lost
31
draw
20
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1913-01-20
Height
5′ 2½″/159cm
Reach
-
Age
51
Born
1895-11-30
Death
1947-10-08
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1924-12-08 Tommy Flanagan LWWWWW Elm Rink, New Bedford LOST
Points
1923-05-18 Joe Currie WLWWWW Bristol Arena, New Bedford WIN
Points
1923-01-29 Jimmy Sacco WWWWLL Armory, Portland
1922-12-18 Al Shubert LLWLWD Bristol Arena, New Bedford LOST
Points
1922-09-29 Al Shubert LDWWLL Bristol Arena, New Bedford LOST
Points
1922-09-01 Tom Mallinson DWDWWW Bristol Arena, New Bedford WIN
Points
1922-06-26 Basil Galiano WWLLDW Tulane Arena, New Orleans LOST
Points
1922-05-12 Tony Julian LDLWWL Brockton LOST
Points
1922-04-19 Benny Valger WWWWWW Bristol Arena, New Bedford LOST
Points
1922-04-03 Freddie Jacks DLWLLL Bristol Arena, New Bedford WIN
Points
1922-02-01 Harry 'Kid' Brown LWLWL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1922-01-26 Phinney Boyle WWWWLW Crescent Rink, Lowell WIN
KO
1921-11-18 Johnny Shugrue DLWLWW Mechanics Hall, Worcester LOST
Points
1921-11-07 Willie Gradwell WWWLDW Bristol Arena, New Bedford LOST
Points
1921-10-21 Red Cap Wilson WLLWLL Casino, Fall River WIN
KO
1921-10-03 Rocky Kansas LWWLWW Arena, Boston LOST
Points
1921-08-29 Willie Gradwell WWWWWW Arena, Boston WIN
Points
1921-08-03 Newman Reagan WLWDLL Bristol Arena, New Bedford WIN
KO
1921-05-30 Benny Valger WWWWLW Marieville Gardens, North Providence LOST
Technical knockout
1921-04-29 Wildman Gould Casino, Fall River WIN
Points
1921-04-18 Jimmy Fruzzetti WWLWLL Bristol Arena, New Bedford WIN
Technical knockout
1921-03-28 Eddie Moran LLWLLL Bristol Arena, New Bedford WIN
Technical knockout
1921-02-12 Pete Hartley LWWWWW Casino, Fall River LOST
Points
1921-02-04 Mickey Devine LLLWLW Infantry Hall, Providence WIN
Technical knockout
1921-01-24 George Brown WWLWLL Arena, Boston WIN
Points
1921-01-21 Pete Hartley WLLWWW Infantry Hall, Providence LOST
Points
1921-01-17 Frankie Rice WWWLWW Navalius A.A., Salem WIN
1921-01-15 Willie Curry WLWLWW Casino, Fall River WIN
Points
1920-11-15 Jimmy Fruzzetti WDWLLW Auditorium, Boston LOST
Points
1920-10-18 Harry Carlson LWLWLW Bristol Arena, New Bedford WIN
Points
1920-10-04 Benny Leonard WWWWWW Wethersfield Baseball Grounds, Hartford LOST
Technical knockout
1920-09-20 Gene Delmont WDWLLL Bristol Arena, New Bedford WIN
Points
1920-05-17 Pal Moran WLDDLW Bristol Arena, New Bedford DRAW
Points
1920-04-19 Young Kloby WLWWWL Lawrence LOST
Technical knockout
1920-03-26 Young Kloby WWLWWW Mechanics Building, Boston WIN
Points
1920-03-15 Ralph Brady LLLWLW Bristol Arena, New Bedford DRAW
Points
1920-02-23 Fred Yelle WWWWDL Bristol Arena, New Bedford WIN
Points
1920-02-21 Tim Droney LWLLD Commonwealth A.C., Boston WIN
Points
1920-02-19 Phinney Boyle WWWWLD Crescent Rink, Lowell DRAW
Points
1920-02-12 Joe Gibbs DLWWWW Scenic Temple, Boston WIN
Technical knockout
1920-02-10 Jimmy Sacco LWLWLL Armory, Boston WIN
Technical knockout
1919-12-25 Billy DeFoe WLWWWW Marieville Gardens, North Providence LOST
Majority decision
1919-12-23 Benny Valger WWWWDW Arena, Syracuse LOST
1919-12-01 Rocky Kansas LWWWWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
1919-11-27 Eddie Moy WLWL Bristol Arena, New Bedford WIN
Points
1919-11-25 Joe Tiplitz LLWWWL Armory, Boston DRAW
Points
1919-10-21 Billy DeFoe WWWLWL Paterson LOST
1919-10-13 Ralph Brady WLLLLL Detroit LOST
1919-09-22 Pal Moran DLLWWL Louisiana Auditorium, New Orleans WIN
Points
1919-09-10 Johnny Dundee LWWLWW Marieville Gardens, North Providence LOST
Points
1919-08-27 Ralph Brady WWLLWW National A.C., Providence WIN
Points
1919-08-11 Ralph Brady WWWWWL Fenway Park, Boston WIN
Points
1919-08-04 Joe Tiplitz WLWDWL Shibe Park, Philadelphia WIN
1919-05-30 Johnny Dundee LLWWDW Exposition Building, Portland LOST
1919-05-27 KO Mars LWWWDD Armory, Boston WIN
Points
1919-05-13 Benny Valger DDWWWW Armory, Boston LOST
Points
1919-04-24 Pete Hartley WWLWLD Grand Opera House, Boston WIN
Points
1919-04-15 Tommy Touhey WWWWWD Armory, Boston WIN
Technical knockout
1919-04-14 Willie Jackson WLDWWD Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1919-04-04 Pal Moran DWWWWD Gray's Armory, Cleveland WIN
1919-03-27 Eddie Morgan Crescent Rink, Lowell WIN
Technical knockout
1919-03-11 Ralph Brady WWLWWW Armory, Boston WIN
Points
1919-02-24 Monk Fowler LWDDWW Orleans A.C., New Orleans WIN
Points
1919-02-17 Ralph Brady WWWWWL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1919-02-04 Matt Brock WWLWLW Armory, Minneapolis WIN
1919-01-27 Willie Jackson WWWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1919-01-17 Eddie Wallace DWLWWL Exposition Hall, Portland WIN
1918-12-30 Young Terry McGovern LLLLLW Central A.C., Boston WIN
KO
1918-12-25 Johnny Mealey WDWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1918-12-17 Rocky Kansas DWWDDD Armory, Boston WIN
Points
1918-12-09 Billy DeFoe WLWWLW Marieville Gardens, North Providence WIN
Points
1918-11-27 Matt Brock LWWWLW Cleveland WIN
1918-11-05 Rocky Kansas WWDWWD Arena, Boston DRAW
Points
1918-09-24 Johnny Dundee WDWDWD Arena, Boston LOST
Points
1918-09-02 Young Terry McGovern LLWWLL Crescent Rink, Lowell DRAW
Points
1918-08-31 Jack Russo WLLWDL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1918-08-20 Matt Brock WWLWWW Armory, Boston WIN
1918-08-16 Young Terry McGovern LLLWWL Crescent Rink, Lowell WIN
Points
1918-08-09 Frank Erne DLWLW Crescent Rink, Lowell WIN
KO
1918-08-06 Johnny Dundee WDWWDW Arena, Boston DRAW
Points
1918-07-26 Phinney Boyle LDLWLW Crescent Rink, Lowell WIN
KO
1918-07-23 Willie Jackson LDLWDL Armory, Boston WIN
Points
1918-06-24 Young Terry McGovern LLLLWW Douglas A.C., Chelsea WIN
Points
1918-06-18 Johnny Dundee DWWDWW Arena, Boston DRAW
Points
1918-05-21 Joe Mooney DWLLLW Bristol Arena, New Bedford WIN
Technical knockout
1918-05-09 Phinney Boyle LLLDLW Unity Cycle Club, Lawrence WIN
Points
1918-04-30 Shaver O'Brien WWWWDL Armory, Boston WIN
Technical knockout
1918-04-23 Lew Tendler WWWWWW Armory, Boston LOST
KO
1918-04-02 Westside Jimmy Duffy WLWLLL Arena (Armory A.A.), Boston WIN
Points
1918-03-25 Jimmy Sacco WLWDWW Douglas A.C., Chelsea DRAW
Points
1918-03-19 Eddie Wallace WWLWLL Arena (Armory A.A.), Boston WIN
Points
1918-03-04 Billy DeFoe LWWDWW Chelsea WIN
Points
1918-01-22 Harry Carlson WWLWWL Armory, Boston WIN
Points
1918-01-04 Howard McRae DDDDDW Manchester WIN
Points
1918-01-01 Shaver O'Brien WWWWWW Armory, Boston DRAW
Points
1917-11-20 Johnny Dundee WLLWWW Arena, Boston LOST
Points
1917-11-02 Joe Mooney LLDWLL Commercial A.C., Boston WIN
Technical knockout
1917-10-17 Lew Tendler DWWWWW Albaugh Theater, Baltimore LOST
Points
1917-10-09 Chick Simler WLLLLW Armory, Boston WIN
Points
1917-09-14 Tommy Shea WLWWWW Commercial A.C., Boston DRAW
Points
1917-09-03 Battling Reddy LDLWLL Bristol Arena, New Bedford WIN
1917-07-17 Eddie Wallace WWLLWW Arena (Armory A.A.), Boston WIN
Points
1917-07-09 Billy Carney LDLWLD Bristol Arena, New Bedford WIN
1917-04-19 Battling Reddy DLWLDL Unity Cycle Club, Lawrence LOST
Points
1917-03-19 Johnny Eggers LWLWWL Manchester WIN
Points
1917-02-27 George KO Chaney WLWWWW Armory, Boston WIN
1917-02-13 Dick Loadman WWDWDL Armory, Boston WIN
Points
1917-02-09 Joe Morgan LLDLLW Manchester DRAW
Points
1917-02-05 Al Shubert DWDWLL Bristol Arena, New Bedford WIN
Points
1917-01-31 Battling Reddy WLWWDL Unity Cycle Club, Lawrence LOST
Points
1917-01-18 Larry Hansen WDLWWW Lawrence WIN
Points
1917-01-12 Tommy Shea DDWLDL Rollo Rink, Newport DRAW
Points
1916-11-30 Jack Goodney DWWWLL Gloucester WIN
Technical knockout
1916-11-24 Frankie Brown WLDLLL Commercial A.C., Boston WIN
Points
1916-11-23 Battling Reddy WLWLDW Unity Cycle Club, Lawrence WIN
Points
1916-11-17 Billy Meyers DDWLDL Commercial A.C., Boston WIN
Points
1916-11-14 Johnny Russell WL Academy, Manchester WIN
Points
1916-11-10 Jackie Sharkey WLWWLL Marieville Gardens, North Providence WIN
1916-11-08 Bob Stanley LL Freeman's Hall, Portsmouth WIN
Points
1916-10-31 Al Shubert LDLLLL Armory, Boston LOST
Points
1916-10-26 Young Bushee LLL Southbridge WIN
KO
1916-10-03 Al Shubert WLLLDL Armory A.A., Boston WIN
Points
1916-09-19 Memphis Pal Moore LWWWWW Armory, Boston DRAW
Points
1916-09-15 Monte Attell DLLLL Commercial A.C., Boston WIN
KO
1916-09-05 Memphis Pal Moore WLWWWW Armory, Boston LOST
Points
1916-09-04 Dan McCormick Augusta WIN
Technical knockout
1916-08-25 Al Delmont WDLLWD Commercial A.C., Boston WIN
Points
1916-08-18 Joe Tiplitz WDWWWW Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens LOST
1916-07-21 Howard McRae DDLLDD Commercial A.C., Boston WIN
Points
1916-05-22 Billy Fitzsimmons LLLLLW Bristol Arena, New Bedford DRAW
Points
1916-05-08 Eddie Siegel WWWDLL Bristol Arena, New Bedford WIN
Points
1916-04-24 Harry Nelson LWWWL Bristol Arena, New Bedford WIN
Points
1916-03-13 Patsy Brannigan WLWDLW Bristol Arena, New Bedford DRAW
Points
1916-03-04 Bobby McLeod WDLDWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-02-22 Joe Morgan WDLLLD Manchester WIN
Points
1916-01-11 Howard McRae WWWLWL Manchester DRAW
Points
1916-01-10 Tommy Flanagan LWDLD Lenox A.C., Gloucester WIN
KO
1915-11-15 Phinney Boyle WWWDW Bristol Arena, New Bedford LOST
1915-10-25 Phinney Boyle WWWWWD Bristol Arena, New Bedford
1915-09-06 Harry Carlson WWW Gloucester LOST
Points
1915-06-25 Al Delmont WWWDWW Brattleboro DRAW
1915-06-09 Tommy Shea WWWLDD Thornton LOST
Points
1915-04-23 Young Chakas LDLDW Manchester WIN
Points
1915-04-02 Al Limerick DLLDDL WIN
Points
1915-03-25 Young Chakas WWLDL Derry DRAW
Points
1915-03-10 Mike Scrolla W WIN
Points
1915-02-12 Eddie Carson Manchester WIN
Points
1915-01-15 Young Terry Martin DWDWLL LOST
Points
1914-12-25 Charley Thomas LLWLLL Lawrence LOST
Points
1914-12-01 Young Terry Martin WDWDWL WIN
Points
1914-01-14 Eddie Sweeney WLL Elm Rink, New Bedford DRAW
Points
1914-01-07 Young Dias WL Elm Rink, New Bedford DRAW
Points
1913-04-28 Joe Scrola W Elm Rink, New Bedford WIN
Points
1913-04-19 Young Barry WWLDLL Elm Rink, New Bedford WIN
Technical knockout
1913-04-14 Johnny Crowley Elm Rink, New Bedford WIN
Points
1913-03-25 Joe Scrola Elm Rink, New Bedford LOST
Points
1913-03-03 Young Dias W Elm Rink, New Bedford WIN
Points
1913-02-27 Mike Sieger L Elm Rink, New Bedford WIN
KO
1913-02-10 Eddie Sweeney WL Elm Rink, New Bedford WIN
KO
1913-01-29 Eddie Sweeney W Elm Rink, New Bedford WIN
Points
1913-01-20 Young Murphy LLLWW Elm Rink, New Bedford WIN
KO