Tim Droney boxer

Tim Droney boxer
bouts
61
won
19
lost
26
draw
2
Status
inactive
Division
welterweight
Debut
1910-03-17
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
73
Born
1890-01-01
Death
1963-01-01
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1928-11-02 George Dewey LLWLWL Ephrata WIN
Points
1926-09-07 Jimmy McDonough LLWLLL Carnival Park, West Manayunk WIN
Points
1926-06-10 Jimmy McDonough DLLLLW Carnival Park, West Manayunk WIN
Points
1926-05-04 George Dewey WWWLWL Armory, Reading LOST
Points
1926-04-20 George Dewey WWWWLW Armory, Reading WIN
KO
1926-04-16 Jimmy McNulty WWWWWW Cambria A.C., Philadelphia LOST
Points
1926-04-06 Frankie Brooks WWW Orpheum Theatre, Easton LOST
Points
1926-02-01 Battling Willard LLLLWW Lancaster LOST
Points
1926-01-26 Jimmy McAllister WWWLWW Armory, Reading LOST
Points
1926-01-12 Jimmy McAllister DWWWLW Armory, Reading LOST
Points
1925-11-27 Georgie Ward WWWWDW Elizabeth LOST
KO
1925-08-14 Pat Haley WWWWWD Conshohocken LOST
Technical knockout
1925-07-20 Allentown Dundee LLLDLL Fair Grounds Pavilion, Lebanon WIN
Points
1925-06-30 Jimmy McDonough LDDL Bethlehem Steel Field, Lebanon WIN
KO
1925-03-27 Floyd Hybert WDWWWW Erie LOST
Points
1925-03-16 Kid Emmons WLLWWD Arena, Trenton WIN
1925-03-06 Danny Gordon WWLDWL Cambria A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
Points
1925-03-02 Kid Emmons DWLLWW Arena, Trenton DRAW
1925-02-23 Battling Willard DDWDDW Lancaster LOST
Points
1925-01-13 Eddie Dempsey WLWWDW Armory, Reading LOST
Points
1924-11-24 Clonie Tait WWWWLW 108th Field Artillery Armory, Philadelphia LOST
Technical knockout
1924-09-02 Pep O'Brien LWLDDL Hazleton LOST
Split-decision
1924-08-13 Joe Anderson WWWLWW Redland Field, Cincinnati LOST
1924-07-21 Jack Rappaport WWWWWW Laurel Open-Air Arena, Newark LOST
1924-07-14 Joe Tiplitz LLLLWW Lancaster LOST
Points
1924-06-11 Clonie Tait WWWWWW Arena, Philadelphia LOST
Points
1924-05-06 Jimmy McAllister WWWWWW Armory, Reading WIN
Technical knockout
1924-04-29 Wildman Gould LDWDWW Lancaster WIN
Points
1924-03-31 Billy Pollock DWWLLW Town Hall, Scranton LOST
Majority decision
1924-02-25 Battling Willard WLLWWW Convention Hall, Lancaster WIN
KO
1923-11-23 Billy Angelo LLLDLW York WIN
1923-11-16 Ray Pryel DLWWLL Turner Hall, Homestead LOST
1923-10-30 Willie Harmon WWWLWW Portland LOST
1923-10-15 Ray Pryel LDLWWL Arena, Trenton WIN
1923-10-05 Charlie O'Connell WWWDWW Erie LOST
Technical knockout
1923-09-27 Mel Coogan WLWLLD Rink S.C., Brooklyn LOST
Points
1923-08-21 Herb Brodie WWLLWW Lancaster
1923-08-17 Sid Barbarian WWWWWW Detroit LOST
1923-07-25 Johnny Williams LDL Queensboro Stadium, Long Island City, Queens WIN
Points
1923-07-02 Jimmy Finley WWDWLW Parkway Field, Louisville WIN
1923-06-25 Lew Tendler LWWWWW Midway Arena, Allentown LOST
1923-05-18 Pinky Mitchell DWWWWW Jefferson County Armory, Louisville LOST
KO
1923-04-16 Jack Perry LLDDDL Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo DRAW
Points
1923-04-12 Ray Mitchell WWWLWL Adelphia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1923-04-06 Jack Perry LLLDDD Erie WIN
1923-04-02 Wildman Gould WWDWWW Arena, Trenton WIN
1923-03-12 Ted Marchant WLLLWD Jefferson County Armory, Louisville WIN
1923-03-02 Vincent Pokorni LDWWWD Erie WIN
1923-02-26 Nate Isaacman WLWWWW Convention Hall, Lancaster LOST
1923-02-05 Nate Isaacman WWLWWW Lancaster LOST
1923-01-16 Vince Coffey WLWDWW Knickerbocker A.C. Arena, Albany LOST
Points
1922-12-11 Johnny Gill LWWWDW Lancaster LOST
1922-11-30 Pete Latzo WLWWLW Town Hall, Scranton LOST
1922-11-02 Young George Erne LLLLLL Armory, Reading WIN
1922-10-07 Jack LaBelle LLLLLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1922-07-31 Shamus O'Brien LWLDLL Lancaster WIN
1922-07-03 Pete Hartley LWWLWW Broadway Bowl, Louisville WIN
1922-06-06 Earl France WWWWWW Shibe Park, Philadelphia LOST
1922-05-08 Young Tommy O'Toole LLWLWL Lancaster WIN
1922-04-17 Lew Tendler WWWWL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1922-03-16 Billy Red Cole WDWWW City Auditorium, Houston WIN
Technical knockout
1922-03-07 Bobby Green WWDWWD Houston WIN
1922-01-27 Pete Hartley DWWWLL Infantry Hall, Providence LOST
Points
1922-01-20 Clonie Tait WWWLDL Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
Points
1922-01-02 Pete Choike DWLLWL Jefferson County Armory, Louisville WIN
1921-12-20 Benny Leonard WWWWWW Ice Palace, Philadelphia LOST
1921-12-02 Mike Paulson LWWWWW Lancaster WIN
1921-11-24 Pete Hartley DWDWWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1921-11-03 Pete Latzo WWWWWW South Main Street Armory, Wilkes-Barre LOST
1921-10-15 Pete Latzo WWDWWW South Main Street Armory, Wilkes-Barre LOST
1921-10-13 Pete Hartley WWWDWD Ice Palace, Philadelphia LOST
1921-09-26 Billy Angelo WWWWLW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1921-09-14 Westside Jimmy Duffy LLLWDW Marieville Gardens, North Providence WIN
Technical knockout
1921-08-04 Pete Latzo LWWWWW Athletic Park, Scranton DRAW
1921-07-04 Lew Tendler WWWWWW Lauer's Park, Reading LOST
1921-05-18 Joe Tiplitz WLWWWW Town Hall, Scranton
1921-04-25 Joe Tiplitz LLWLWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1921-04-11 Joe Tiplitz WLLWLW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1921-04-02 Joe Tiplitz LLWLLW Armory, Reading WIN
1921-03-15 Dick Stosh LLLLWD Lancaster WIN
1921-03-04 George KO Chaney WWWWWW 4th Regiment Armory, Baltimore LOST
KO
1921-01-01 Phil Bloom WLLWWW National S.C., Lancaster WIN
1920-12-13 Johnny Herman DWDLD Lancaster WIN
1920-11-15 Johnny Wolgast WDLLLL Fulton Opera House, Lancaster DRAW
1920-11-08 Phil Bloom WDWWLL Casino Hall, Lynn LOST
Points
1920-10-30 Joe Jackson WWLWWD National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1920-10-25 Johnny Wolgast WWDLLL Fulton Opera House, Lancaster WIN
1920-10-15 Charley Dunn LLWLLL Turner Hall, Homestead WIN
1920-09-13 George KO Chaney WWWLLL Lancaster LOST
1920-07-22 Johnny Krause LDLWWW Germantown A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1920-06-07 Allentown Dundee LLWLLW Lancaster DRAW
1920-04-05 Lew Tendler WWWWWW Fulton Opera House, Lancaster LOST
1920-02-23 Johnny Herman WWWLDW Lancaster
1920-02-21 Frankie Britt LLLWWD Commonwealth A.C., Boston LOST
Points
1920-02-16 Charley Pitts DDLWLL Lancaster DRAW
1920-02-02 Dick Stosh DWLWLW Lancaster
1920-01-26 Charley Metrie DLLWLW Johnstown LOST
1920-01-05 Johnny Ray DDWWDW Southside Market House, Pittsburgh LOST
1920-01-01 Johnny Tyman LLWLLD Lancaster Theatre, Lancaster WIN
1919-11-27 Eddie Fitzsimmons WWWWLW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
Technical knockout
1919-11-17 Johnny Krause WLLLLW Lancaster WIN
1919-10-25 Eddie Moy WLWL Lancaster
1919-08-28 Lew Stinger LLLLLW Lancaster WIN
KO
1919-08-25 Jimmy Sullivan Grand Theatre, Trenton
1919-08-15 Tommy Carey DWWLLD Cambria Stadium, Philadelphia WIN
1919-06-13 Whitey Fitzgerald LDLWWL Cambria Stadium, Philadelphia DRAW
1919-06-02 Eddie McAndrews WWWWLW Lancaster WIN
1919-05-02 Eddie Mullen WWWLWL Cambria A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1919-04-07 Larry Hansen LDLLLL Lancaster WIN
1919-03-24 Tommy Carey LWDWWL Lancaster WIN
1919-03-08 George KO Chaney WWLWWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1919-02-08 Harry Boyle WLWLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1919-02-06 Allentown Dundee WLWW Lyric Theatre, Allentown WIN
1919-01-31 Johnny Nelson WLDWLW Cambria A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1918-12-04 Patsy Green LLLLDW Lancaster WIN
1918-11-18 Sammy Schiff DWWLWL Lancaster LOST
1918-05-06 Young Gilley LDWLLW Lancaster LOST
1918-03-18 Battling Hudson Lancaster WIN
1918-01-17 Al Britt WLLWWW Auditorium, Reading WIN
1917-07-04 Lew Stinger WLLLWW Highland Park, York LOST
1917-05-17 Al Murphy WLLLLD Chestnut Street Auditorium, Harrisburg WIN
1917-04-23 Buck Taylor WWLLLW Orpheum Theatre, York DRAW
1917-04-16 George Volk WLLLWL Lancaster WIN
1917-04-10 Kid Herman WDDW Orpheum Theatre, York DRAW
1917-03-12 Johnny Kilbane WWWWWL Orpheum Theatre, York LOST
1916-12-26 Tommy Carey LWWWLD Lancaster Theatre, Lancaster DRAW
1916-12-25 Tommy Carey LLWWWL Lancaster DRAW
1916-10-30 Sailor Smiley DLLLDW Auditorium, Reading LOST
1916-10-03 Frankie O'Brien DLDWWL Auditorium, Reading DRAW
1916-05-02 Kid West LDWLD Lancaster WIN
1916-05-01 Tommy Carey LWLLLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-04-20 Patsy Sylvester LLLLWW
1916-03-20 Fighting Bob Givler WWWLDL Lancaster DRAW
1916-02-18 Frankie O'Brien LLLLDL Auditorium, Reading DRAW
1915-10-19 Johnny Greiner WWLDL Lancaster
1915-09-30 Johnny Greiner DWWLDL Lancaster
1915-09-14 Frank Erne DLLWD Conestoga Park, Lancaster WIN
Technical knockout
1915-08-19 Duke Power Lancaster WIN
KO
1915-08-16 Charley Turner LDWWLW Lancaster LOST
1915-05-10 Charley Daley WLD Lancaster A.C., Lancaster WIN
1915-04-12 Charley Turner LLDWWL Lancaster LOST
1915-03-01 Sailor Smiley LWLLLW Lancaster
1915-02-01 Tommy Riley LDWWWL Lancaster
1914-11-16 Johnny Ferguson WWWLLL Lancaster WIN
KO
1914-10-26 Frank Erne LLDLLW Lancaster A.C., Lancaster
1914-04-27 Ty Cobb WLWDWW Lancaster A.C., Lancaster WIN
1914-02-15 Al Hayes L Lancaster A.C., Lancaster WIN
1914-01-01 Bobby Evans LLLDLW Lancaster A.C., Lancaster WIN
Technical knockout
1912-12-25 Kid Russell WWLL Lancaster A.C., Lancaster DRAW
1912-09-02 Johnny Nelson WLLDDL Rossmere Park, Lancaster WIN
1912-03-28 Al Strosser L Lancaster LOST
1912-03-14 Frankie Houck WWW Lancaster
1911-12-25 Patsy Flanagan Lancaster A.C., Lancaster WIN
KO
1911-11-30 Patsy Flanagan Lancaster
1910-03-17 Ray Strasser Lancaster A.C., Lancaster DRAW