Kid Ghetto boxer

Kid Ghetto boxer
bouts
11
won
2
lost
6
draw
0
Status
inactive
Division
featherweight
Debut
1908-09-16
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
-
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1915-06-28 Westside Jimmy Duffy LLLDWW Olympic A.C., New York DRAW
1913-12-25 Tommy Langdon DWDLWL Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1913-11-01 Frankie Callahan DLLWWD Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn LOST
KO
1913-09-20 Joe Coster WWWLLW St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
1913-05-17 Dick Peters WWLDLW St. Nicholas Arena, New York LOST
1913-04-14 Frankie Maher LLLLLW Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
1913-02-24 Tommy Houck WWWWWD Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
1913-01-11 Eddie Cook WWDLW Irving A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1912-12-20 Jack Palumbo New Polo A.C., New York WIN
KO
1912-11-22 Billy Payne WLLWLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1912-09-13 Benny Leonard WLWLW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
KO
1912-07-31 Benny Leonard WWLW St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
1912-04-06 Joe Shugrue WWWWLW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
KO
1912-01-11 Joe Coster WLWWWW Brooklyn LOST
1911-10-21 Tommy Houck DLWLLW Olympia Boxing Club, New York LOST
1911-09-16 Johnny Dundee LLWWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1911-09-12 Ty Cobb WLLWLW Brighton Beach A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1911-06-19 Joe Farmer WWWWW Olympia Boxing Club, New York LOST
1911-04-28 Mike Grady DDLLD New Polo A.C., New York WIN
1911-03-16 Johnny Kilbane WDWWDW Cleveland LOST
Points
1911-02-16 Sam Kellar LWWDLW Metropolitan A.C., New York WIN
1910-11-02 Marty Brown Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
1910-08-15 Mickey Sheridan WD Albany
1910-05-04 Johnny Moran WWLLLL Sharkey A.C., New York DRAW
1910-04-21 Tommy Houck DWLWWW New Amsterdam Opera House, National S.C., New York LOST
1910-04-11 Tommy Houck LDWLWW Olympia Boxing Club, New York LOST
1910-04-05 Jimmy Dunne D Lenox A.C., Utica DRAW
1910-01-22 Johnny Lewis Northwestern A.C., Bronx DRAW
1910-01-12 Brooklyn Tommy Murphy WLWW Sharkey A.C., New York LOST
1910-01-03 Hoboken Tommy Murphy LDDWDD Olympia Boxing Club, New York DRAW
1909-11-22 Jimmy Dunn LLL Olympic A.C., New York WIN
1909-11-11 Jimmy Sullivan DL Long Acre A.A., New York LOST
KO
1909-08-13 Kid Lewis LLLL New Polo A.C., New York WIN
1909-07-14 Jimmy Dunn WLDLLL Sharkey A.C., New York
1909-06-04 Willie Smith D Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
Technical knockout
1909-05-21 Harry Winters Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1909-03-25 Young Murphy LLWDLL Whirlwind A.C., New York
1908-09-16 Knockout Brown DWWDWW Fairmont A.C., New York LOST
KO