Alex Hart boxer

Alex Hart boxer
bouts
96
won
49
lost
28
draw
12
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1917-03-17
Height
5′ 7″/170cm
Reach
-
Age
35
Born
1899-07-07
Death
1934-08-26
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1932-08-26 Gene Moretti LDLWWW Atlantic City Auditorium, Atlantic City LOST
Points
1932-08-22 Johnny Hayes DWLLLW Leiperville Arena, Leiperville DRAW
Points
1932-08-01 Gene Buffalo WLLLLL Garden Pier, Atlantic City WIN
Points
1930-10-20 Frankie Cook Buckingham Hall, Waterbury WIN
Points
1930-10-06 Manny Davis WWWWWL Eagles' Hall, Pittsfield WIN
Points
1930-09-04 Tommy Hamby LLLLLL Lakewood Arena, Waterbury WIN
KO
1930-08-21 Joe Emmons WLLWLL Lakewood Arena, Waterbury WIN
Points
1929-11-18 Lou Nickolette LWWLWW Antler's Hotel, Lorain DRAW
Points
1929-09-30 Larry Madge LLLWLL Antler's Auditorium, Lorain WIN
1929-09-03 Tommy Red Bragan WWDWLW Arena Gardens, Toronto LOST
Points
1929-08-30 Marty McHale WWLLWL Antler's Auditorium, Lorain WIN
1929-08-26 Dick Coogan Arena Gardens, Toronto WIN
KO
1929-07-08 Enrique Ponce de Leon LDLLLL Cuban Club, Tampa DRAW
Points
1929-07-03 Bob Godwin DLWWWL Daytona Beach LOST
1929-03-22 Manuel Quintero WWWWW Benjamin Field Arena, Tampa LOST
Points
1929-03-14 Cliff Wellons WWLWWL Biscayne Arena, Miami LOST
Points
1929-02-15 Kid Williams LDLWDW Tuttle Arena, Miami WIN
Points
1929-01-14 Young Jack Martin Antler's Auditorium, Lorain WIN
KO
1928-12-03 Antonio Dominguez WWWWLW Antler's Auditorium, Lorain WIN
Points
1928-11-19 Joe Simon LWLDLL Antler's Auditorium, Lorain WIN
Points
1928-10-29 Sam Bruce WWWWWD Coliseum, Toronto LOST
Points
1928-10-25 Tony Tozzo DWWLLD Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
Points
1928-10-15 Luke Carr WWWWWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
Points
1928-09-14 Tommy Red Bragan WWWDWL Arena Gardens, Toronto WIN
Points
1928-09-04 Tony Tozzo WWDWWL Arena Gardens, Toronto WIN
Points
1928-08-15 Bob Sugrue Maple Leaf Stadium, Toronto WIN
Points
1928-07-23 Johnny Delaney LWLWDW Coliseum, Toronto WIN
Points
1928-07-10 Johnny Roberts WLLWWW Charlotte DRAW
Points
1928-06-18 Bobby Cox LLWLDW Charlotte WIN
KO
1928-05-25 Tony LaRosa WLWDDL Charlotte DRAW
Points
1928-05-23 Billy Angelo WWWLWW Music Hall Arena, Cincinnati LOST
1928-05-08 Spike Webb WLLLLW Neese Hall, Greensboro WIN
Points
1928-05-04 Bobby Marriott LLWWWD Benjamin Field Arena, Tampa WIN
Points
1928-05-03 Enrique Ponce de Leon WWDDLW Havana WIN
Points
1928-04-23 Jean Mangeot WLLLWL Cuban Club, Tampa WIN
Points
1928-04-17 Johnny Windsor DWWDDL Legion Arena, West Palm Beach WIN
Points
1928-04-10 Alex Simms DWLLWL Waterfront Park, Saint Petersburg WIN
Points
1928-04-04 Johnny Windsor WDWWDD Biscayne Arena, Miami WIN
Points
1928-03-28 Ben Shave Biscayne Arena, Miami WIN
Points
1928-03-24 Enrique Ponce de Leon WWWWDD Santos & Artigas, Havana WIN
Points
1928-03-14 Ben Spivey WDWWDW Biscayne Arena, Miami LOST
Points
1928-03-08 Relampago Saguero WWWWWW Camaguey LOST
KO
1928-03-03 Relampago Saguero WWWWWW Arena Colon, Havana LOST
Points
1928-02-22 Alex Simms LLWWDD Biscayne Arena, Miami DRAW
Points
1928-02-17 Johnny Flynn WLWDLD Coliseum, Coral Gables WIN
Points
1927-08-25 Young Ketchell DWWWWW Fair Grounds, Elsmere DRAW
1927-07-29 Young Ketchell DDWWWW Fair Grounds, Elsmere LOST
1927-04-20 Billy Pollock DLLWWW Casino Hall, Carbondale LOST
Unanimous decision
1927-03-22 Erwin Bige WDWW T.A.B. Hall, New Britain WIN
Points
1927-02-26 Bruce Flowers WWWWWW Walker A.C., New York LOST
Points
1927-02-09 Bruce Flowers WWWWWW Manhattan Casino, New York LOST
Points
1926-11-11 Ray Mitchell WLWWL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
Points
1926-10-15 Dick Conlon WWWWLD Y.M.I. Hall, Altoona LOST
Points
1926-10-11 Willie Hines DW Trenton WIN
1926-09-14 Pep O'Brien LLLWLD Armory, Reading WIN
Points
1926-09-06 Danny Cooney WWWWL Ebensburg LOST
Points
1926-08-30 Vince Dundee WWWWW Carlin's Park, Baltimore LOST
Points
1926-06-28 Danny Cooney WLDWD Waltz Dream Arena, Atlantic City LOST
1926-06-11 Dorey Shimar DLLLLW Memorial Field, Williamsport WIN
Technical knockout
1926-05-04 Baby Joe Gans WWWWWW Arena, Vernon LOST
Points
1926-02-26 Sammy Santos WLLDWW Coliseum, San Diego LOST
Points
1926-01-20 Jack Sparr WWWWWW Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles LOST
Points
1925-11-19 Georgie Ward WWWWWD Newark LOST
KO
1925-09-29 Billy Bortfield LWWWDW State Fair Park, Milwaukee LOST
1925-09-11 Danny Cooney WWLWW Public Service Ball Park, Camden DRAW
1925-08-31 KO Tampa DWWWWW Waltz Dream Arena, Atlantic City WIN
1925-08-14 Harry Kahn DWWDWL State Fair Park, Milwaukee WIN
1925-07-20 Harry Cook LWWLDD Bison Stadium, Buffalo DRAW
Points
1925-07-03 Dick Conlon WWLDDW Mishler Theatre, Altoona DRAW
Points
1925-04-27 Joe Dundee WWWWLW 104th Regiment Armory, Baltimore DRAW
Points
1925-03-23 Clyde Jeakle DWWDWL 104th Regiment Armory, Baltimore WIN
Points
1925-03-21 Bobby Tracey WWLWWL 2nd Regiment Armory, Philadelphia WIN
Points
1925-02-27 Benny Valger WWWLWW Rink S.C., Brooklyn LOST
Points
1925-02-13 Pat Mills LWLLLL Dreamland Rink, San Francisco LOST
Points
1925-01-27 Dode Bercot WWWWDD Arena, Vernon WIN
Points
1924-12-08 Joe Dundee WDWWWW 104th Regiment Armory, Baltimore DRAW
Points
1924-12-01 Phil Logan WLLLDL Arena, Philadelphia WIN
Points
1924-11-24 Joe Tiplitz WWWDDL 108th Field Artillery Armory, Philadelphia WIN
Points
1924-11-10 Charley Manty LWLWWL Marieville Gardens, North Providence LOST
Points
1924-10-01 Clonie Tait WWWWWW Shibe Park, Philadelphia WIN
Points
1924-07-21 Danny Kramer WWLLLW Shibe Park, Philadelphia LOST
Points
1924-06-23 Danny Gartin WWWDDL Shibe Park, Philadelphia WIN
Points
1924-04-23 Sailor Friedman LWWWLL Public Hall, Cleveland DRAW
Points
1924-04-09 Mickey Papner WWWDLW Gayety Theater, Baltimore WIN
Points
1924-03-12 Joe Dundee WWWWWW Gayety Theater, Baltimore WIN
Unanimous decision
1924-03-04 Eight Ball Dixon D Marieville Gardens, North Providence WIN
Points
1924-02-20 Jimmy Goodrich WLWWWW State Theater, Lorain WIN
1924-01-01 Joe Tiplitz DWLLLW Arena, Philadelphia LOST
Points
1923-12-28 Vincent Pokorni WWDLDW Elks' Auditorium, Lorain WIN
1923-12-12 Willie Gradwell WLLWWW Marieville Gardens, North Providence DRAW
Points
1923-12-11 Freddie Jacks LLLWLL Adelphia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Points
1923-11-29 Sailor Friedman WWWWLW Arena, Philadelphia WIN
1923-10-29 Jack Zalice LDLDDW Detroit WIN
1923-10-22 Joe Reno DWLLLW Arena, Philadelphia WIN
1923-09-25 Clyde Jeakle LDWWWW Idora Park, Youngstown WIN
1923-09-18 Jimmy Goodrich DDWLWW Pioneer Sporting Club, New York LOST
Points
1923-08-13 Danny Kramer WWWWWW Shibe Park, Philadelphia WIN
1923-07-09 Benny Leonard WLWWWW Shibe Park, Philadelphia LOST
1923-04-30 Rocky Kansas LWWWWW Arena, Philadelphia LOST
1923-04-02 Ray Mitchell WWWWLW Arena, Philadelphia WIN
1923-02-12 George KO Chaney WWWLWW Arena, Philadelphia LOST
1922-12-25 George KO Chaney WWWWWW Arena, Philadelphia WIN
1922-11-30 Johnny Dundee WWWWWW Arena, Philadelphia WIN
1922-11-06 Joe Jawson DWLLLD Elks Club, Detroit WIN
1922-10-09 Tony Dennis DWLLWL Elks Club, Detroit WIN
1922-10-04 Charlie O'Connell WLLLWW Lorain LOST
1922-08-17 Dick Conlon WLLWWW Orpheum Theatre, Altoona WIN
1922-08-01 Billy McCann WLLDLL Lorain WIN
1922-04-24 Phil Salvadore WWDDWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1922-04-20 Teddy Meyers WDWWLW Lorain WIN
1922-03-13 Lew Tendler WWWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1922-02-23 George KO Chaney LLWWWW Ice Palace, Philadelphia LOST
1922-01-17 George KO Chaney WWLLWW Ice Palace, Philadelphia LOST
Technical knockout
1921-12-17 Johnny Rosen L National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1921-12-13 Whitey Fitzgerald DWWWWL Ice Palace, Philadelphia WIN
1921-11-19 Harry 'Kid' Brown WWWDWL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1921-11-08 Carl Dietz WW Ice Palace, Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1921-09-17 Jimmy Katz LDLDWL Dunn Field, Cleveland WIN
1921-06-22 Teddy Meyers DLDLWW Dunn Field, Cleveland LOST
1921-05-20 Bud Christiano WLWWDL Armory, Akron LOST
1921-04-14 Willie Devore WLDWLL Lorain WIN
1921-03-29 Willie Ames LWWDWW Pioneer Sporting Club, Akron WIN
1921-03-17 Tommy Phillips WDWWWW Canton Auditorium, Canton WIN
1921-02-22 Eddie Atlas WWLLLW Canton Auditorium, Canton WIN
Technical knockout
1921-02-11 Jimmy Katz LLDWDL Troop A Armory, Cleveland WIN
1921-01-31 KO Circus WLDLLL Opera House, Lorain WIN
1921-01-10 Soldier Corcoran WWWLDW Anderson Auditorium, Youngstown WIN
Technical knockout
1920-12-20 Tommy Phillips WLLLWW Sebring
1920-12-13 Joe Pick LWLWWW Lorain WIN
1920-11-16 Clyde Hellinger LLDWLW Lorain DRAW
1920-11-09 Johnny Welsh WWWWWW Anderson Auditorium, Youngstown WIN
1920-09-06 KO Circus LLLWLL Idora Park, Youngstown WIN
1920-07-05 Tommy Phillips WDWLWW Idora Park, Youngstown WIN
1920-04-21 Otto Yacknow DWWWDL Opera House, Lorain WIN
1920-03-17 Clyde Hellinger DLWLL Broadway Theater, Lorain DRAW
1920-02-23 Willie Devore WWWWWL Lorain
1920-02-18 Jimmy Katz WDLLD Cleveland WIN
1920-01-12 Jimmy Katz WWDLLD Cleveland
1919-12-16 Willie Devore LLLWLW Opera House, Lorain LOST
1919-10-09 Tony Dennis WWDWWW Detroit WIN
1919-09-22 Jimmy Katz WWDWWD Gilger Theater, Norwalk WIN
1919-09-09 Jimmy Katz LWWDWW Elk's Club, Lorain DRAW
1919-03-01 Joe Hart Charleston WIN
KO
1919-01-15 Pedro Arras Charleston WIN
KO
1918-09-21 Clyde Hellinger W Fairgounds, Elyria DRAW
1918-04-01 Mickey Gannon WIN
KO
1918-02-06 Tommy English Lorain
1918-01-10 Clyde Hellinger W Lorain
1917-09-17 Kid Zine Highland Park, Dayton WIN
Points
1917-07-04 Eddie Forney DWWWLL Wright Field, Youngstown DRAW
1917-03-17 Butch Binder Sandusky