Joe Benjamin boxer

Joe Benjamin boxer
bouts
90
won
46
lost
20
draw
22
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1915-12-27
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
84
Born
1898-09-08
Death
1983-07-05
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1925-04-07 Ace Hudkins WWWWWW Arena, Vernon LOST
Points
1925-02-23 Jack Silver DWWWWW Recreation Park, San Francisco WIN
Points
1925-02-06 Johnny Reisler WLLLLL Coliseum, San Diego WIN
Points
1924-12-05 Spug Myers DWDLWW Legion Stadium, Hollywood LOST
Points
1924-11-04 Phil Salvadore LLDDLW Arena, Vernon WIN
Points
1924-10-22 Harry Simone WWW Armory, Portland LOST
1924-06-17 Dode Bercot DLWDWW Arena, Vernon LOST
Points
1924-06-14 Battling Young Scotty DLDWWW Lyceum A.C., Los Angeles WIN
KO
1924-01-29 Phil Salvadore WWWLLD Arena, Vernon WIN
Points
1924-01-15 Johnny O'Donnell LWWWWW Arena, Vernon WIN
Points
1923-12-28 Sailor Ashmore WWDWWL Legion Stadium, Hollywood WIN
Points
1923-12-18 Johnny O'Donnell WLWWWW Arena, Vernon LOST
Points
1923-11-09 Eddie Murphy Stockton WIN
KO
1923-09-04 Eddie Diggins LWLDLW Arena, Vernon WIN
Technical knockout
1923-08-28 Phil Salvadore WWLDLL Arena, Vernon DRAW
Points
1923-06-20 Bobby Harper DLWWWW Armory, Portland DRAW
Points
1923-04-17 Bud Soules DWWWDD Arena, Vernon WIN
Points
1923-03-20 Billy Red Cole WWLWDW Arena, Vernon WIN
KO
1923-03-13 Johnny Reisler WLDWDD Arena, Vernon WIN
Points
1923-01-30 Jack Josephs DLDWLL Arena, Vernon WIN
Points
1922-12-12 Phil Salvadore WWWLLD Arena, Vernon LOST
Points
1922-10-24 Teddy O'Hara WDLDDL Arena, Vernon WIN
Technical knockout
1922-09-05 Eddie Mahoney WWDLLW Arena, Vernon WIN
Technical knockout
1922-07-10 Young George Erne LLLLLL Shibe Park, Philadelphia WIN
1922-03-06 Joe Tiplitz WWWWDW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1922-02-03 Johnny Dundee WWDWLW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
Points
1921-11-29 Pete Hartley WDWWWL Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
1921-09-26 Joe Tiplitz WLLLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1921-07-12 Benny Valger WLWWWW Boxing Drome, Bronx WIN
Points
1921-06-29 Harry 'Kid' Brown WWWWWW Shibe Park, Philadelphia LOST
1921-04-29 Willie Herman WWWWW Paterson
1921-04-09 Joe Harvey W Jersey City WIN
Technical knockout
1920-12-22 Harry Schuman WDWWWW Arena, Milwaukie WIN
Points
1920-11-12 Richie Mitchell LWWWWW Auditorium, Milwaukee LOST
KO
1920-09-27 Eddie Mahoney WDWDWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1920-09-17 Pete Hartley DWDLDW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
1920-09-10 Frankie Conifrey LWWWLL Armory, Camden WIN
Technical knockout
1920-06-10 Harold Jones WDDWLD Civic Arena, Seattle WIN
KO
1920-06-04 Eddie Shannon WWWWWD Armory, Portland WIN
Technical knockout
1920-05-28 Frankie Farren WLDDLW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco LOST
Points
1920-05-21 Joe Miller DWLLLL Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Points
1920-04-26 Eddie Mahoney WDWWDW Armory, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1920-03-03 Fred Anderson LWWDWD Heilig Theater, Portland DRAW
Points
1919-12-25 Joe Welling DLLLLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1919-12-22 Mickey Donley LLWWD 1st Regiment Armory, Newark LOST
1919-12-10 Tommy Touhey LWWWLW 4th Regiment Armory, Jersey City WIN
Technical knockout
1919-12-08 Jimmy Murphy LWLWLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1919-11-10 Johnny Drummie WWWLLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1919-11-04 Joe Welling WDLLLL 1st Regiment Armory, Newark WIN
1919-09-17 Mickey Donley LLLLLL 1st Regiment Armory, Newark
1919-09-08 Jimmy Turner WDWLWL Arena, Syracuse WIN
Technical knockout
1919-09-04 Joe Koons DLLWWL Shibe Park, Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1919-08-11 Al Thompson WWD Shibe Park, Philadelphia WIN
1919-07-23 Al Turner Newport WIN
KO
1919-05-27 Earl France WWLWWW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Points
1919-05-02 Spider Roach DWWWWL Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Technical knockout
1919-04-04 Allie Nack WWWWW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Points
1919-03-28 Johnny Arrousey WWDDLD Coliseum, San Francisco WIN
Technical knockout
1919-03-21 Oakland Jimmy Duffy WWWWWW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1919-02-07 Frankie Farren WWWLWW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1919-01-31 Benny Leonard WWDWWW Civic Auditorium, San Francisco LOST
1918-12-18 Phil Salvadore DDWWDD Auditorium, Oakland WIN
Points
1918-12-04 Oakland Jimmy Duffy WWWWWW Shipbuilder's Club, Oakland LOST
Points
1918-11-29 Frankie Farren DLWWWW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Points
1918-11-16 Oakland Jimmy Duffy WWWWWW Civic Auditorium, San Francisco LOST
Points
1918-08-24 Al McManus DWLDWW Stockton DRAW
Points
1918-08-13 Willie Hunefeld WDLWWW Arena, Vernon LOST
Points
1918-07-04 Mexican Joe Rivers DLLWLL Turlock DRAW
Points
1918-06-01 Al McManus DDLWDW Recreation Park, Bakersfield WIN
Points
1918-05-28 Willie Hunefeld WWDWDL Arena, Vernon LOST
Points
1918-05-21 Harry Anderson WDWDDD Arena, Vernon DRAW
Points
1918-04-30 Monk Fowler DWWWLW Arena, Vernon DRAW
Points
1918-04-23 Young Stanley Ketchell LLDDL Arena, Vernon WIN
Points
1918-04-16 Earl France WWWDWL Arena, Vernon WIN
Points
1918-02-06 Jack Labell WDDWLW 11th Street Playhouse, Portland LOST
1918-01-23 Lloyd Madden WLDLDD Moose Lodge, Seattle DRAW
Points
1917-12-21 Mexican Joe Rivers WDLDLL 11th Street Playhouse, Portland LOST
KO
1917-11-13 Harry Anderson WDDDLW 11th Street Playhouse, Portland DRAW
Points
1917-09-28 Lloyd Madden LDWDDD Baker Theatre, Portland DRAW
Points
1917-07-24 Chet Neff DDWWLD Arena, Vernon WIN
Points
1917-04-13 Chet Neff LDDDWD Dreamland Rink, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1917-03-30 Willie St. Clair WDW Sacramento WIN
Points
1917-02-16 Frank Farrell DW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Points
1917-02-06 Dick Kendall WWWWLW Republic, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1917-01-01 Tommy McKevitt DLWW Athletic Club, Hillyard WIN
KO
1916-12-22 Ted Meredith DWLWLL 11th Street Playhouse, Portland WIN
Points
1916-09-20 Joe Gorman WWWDWW Opera House, Grants Pass WIN
1916-09-15 Chet Neff DLWWWD Elks Club, Seattle LOST
Points
1916-08-15 Muff Bronson WDWDDD Rose City A.C., Portland LOST
Points
1916-07-04 Muff Bronson WWWDWD Astoria DRAW
Points
1916-05-17 Lee Johnson LWLWDD Rose City A.C., Portland LOST
Points
1916-05-01 Billy Nelson WWLW Salem DRAW
Points
1916-04-28 Allan McNeil DL Rose City A.C., Portland DRAW
Points
1916-03-28 Bert Forbes WWDLDD Rose City A.C., Portland DRAW
Points
1916-03-07 Jimmy Fox LWDWWD Rose City A.C., Portland WIN
Points
1916-02-18 Leo Houck WDDDLW Tivoli Theater, Seattle LOST
Points
1916-02-05 Mike Pete LWWW Wilkeson DRAW
Points
1916-01-28 Billy Mascott LLWWDW Rose City A.C., Portland DRAW
Points
1915-12-27 Leo Crevier WDWDWD Glide Rink, Tacoma DRAW
Points