Charles Neary boxer

Charles Neary boxer
bouts
64
won
26
lost
13
draw
24
Status
inactive
Division
featherweight
Debut
1900-08-14
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
-
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1917-12-19 Kid Graves LLWLLL Auditorium, Milwaukee LOST
1913-12-11 George Alger WLDWWL Unity Cycle Club, Lawrence LOST
Technical knockout
1908-04-02 Mike Cunningham WDW Twin City A.C., Lewiston LOST
KO
1908-01-31 Freddie Welsh WDWWWW Schlitz Park, Milwaukee DRAW
Points
1907-10-11 Maurice Sayers LWWWWL Milwaukee A.C., Milwaukee DRAW
Points
1907-09-27 Cyclone Johnny Thompson WWDLLW Badger A.C., Milwaukee WIN
Points
1907-09-02 Eddie Tancel WWLWW Schlitz Park, Milwaukee WIN
Points
1907-06-28 Packey McFarland WWWWWW Hippodrome, Milwaukee LOST
Points
1907-03-22 George Memsic DWWWLW Badger A.C., Milwaukee LOST
Points
1907-02-01 Dave Deshler DWDWLD Badger A.C., Milwaukee WIN
KO
1907-01-01 Dave Deshler LDWDWL Badger A.C., Milwaukee DRAW
Points
1906-12-11 Young Kid Farmer LWDLWW Claus Groth Hall, Davenport WIN
KO
1906-11-13 George Memsic WWLDWW Naud Junction Pavilion, Los Angeles LOST
KO
1906-08-17 Aurelio Herrera WDDWD Schlitz Park, Milwaukee WIN
Technical knockout
1906-07-06 Billy Griffith DWDW Hamilton WIN
KO
1906-06-14 Kid Goodman DLLDWL Lincoln A.C., Chelsea WIN
Points
1906-04-30 Jimmy Briggs DDWWD Chelsea WIN
Points
1906-01-19 Andy Bezenah LWDWWW Badger A.C., Milwaukee WIN
Points
1905-12-08 Young Erne WWWWWW Panorama Building, Milwaukee LOST
Points
1905-09-15 Maurice Thompson DLWWL Spokane Amateur A.C., Spokane DRAW
Points
1905-08-17 Kid Herman WWWDDL Coliseum Hall, Denver LOST
Points
1905-07-04 Aurelio Herrera DLWDWD Butte
1905-06-08 Aurelio Herrera DDLWDW Powers' Opera House, Grand Rapids DRAW
Points
1905-02-24 Maurice Thompson WWWLWD Milwaukee A.C., Milwaukee WIN
Points
1905-02-10 Maurice Sayers WDWLDD Milwaukee A.C., Milwaukee DRAW
Points
1904-12-09 Kid Goodman WDLWWW Badger A.C., Milwaukee DRAW
Points
1904-11-28 Willie Fitzgerald WLDWWW Blue Island LOST
Points
1904-11-11 Tommy Mowatt WWLDDW Badger A.C., Milwaukee DRAW
Points
1904-06-06 Clarence English WLWDLL American A.C., Chicago DRAW
Points
1904-05-20 Benny Yanger LWWDDW Milwaukee LOST
Points
1904-04-22 Jimmy Briggs LDWWWL Milwaukee Boxing Club, Milwaukee WIN
Points
1904-04-08 Jimmy Briggs WLDWWW Milwaukee WIN
Points
1904-04-04 Kid Farmer DDWDWW Milwaukee WIN
KO
1904-03-18 Dave Sullivan DWWWWL Panorama Building, Milwaukee WIN
Points
1904-03-04 Louie Long WLWDLW Milwaukee WIN
Points
1904-01-22 Aurelio Herrera WWDWLD Milwaukee Boxing Club, Milwaukee DRAW
Points
1904-01-08 Aurelio Herrera WWWDWL Panorama Building, Milwaukee DRAW
Points
1903-12-18 Kid Broad WDLWLL Milwaukee WIN
Points
1903-12-04 Jack McClelland WWLWDW Badger A.C., Milwaukee DRAW
Points
1903-10-16 Battling Nelson WDDL Badger A.C., Milwaukee WIN
Points
1903-09-25 Tommy Mowatt LDWDDW Milwaukee DRAW
Points
1903-08-17 Kid Herman LDDDLL Coliseum Hall, Denver LOST
Points
1903-06-19 Buddy Ryan WWWLDW Panorama Building, Milwaukee DRAW
Points
1903-05-22 Kid Herman WLDDDL Milwaukee WIN
Technical knockout
1903-04-24 Kid Herman WWLDDD Milwaukee A.C., Milwaukee WIN
Points
1903-04-07 Cyclone Johnny Thompson WWWWWD Badger A.C., Milwaukee WIN
Technical knockout
1903-02-09 Buddy Ryan DWWWLD Panorama Building, Milwaukee LOST
Points
1903-01-28 Adam Ryan WDLWDL Fond du Lac Boxing Club, Fond du Lac LOST
1903-01-06 Jack Dougherty LDWWLW Milwaukee WIN
KO
1902-11-21 Eddie Santry DLWWDL Milwaukee Boxing Club, Milwaukee DRAW
Points
1902-11-07 Harry Griffin LWLDLD Badger A.C., Milwaukee WIN
Points
1902-10-03 Tommy Cody LWWDDD Badger A.C., Milwaukee DRAW
Points
1902-07-15 Kid Kelly Myers Grand Opera House, Janesville DRAW
Points
1902-05-16 Tommy Cody DLWWDD Badger A.C., Milwaukee DRAW
Points
1902-04-18 Maurice Sayers WWLDDD Badger A.C., Milwaukee WIN
KO
1902-03-18 Maurice Sayers WWWWLD Badger A.C., Milwaukee DRAW
Points
1902-02-18 Kid Herrick DWLLLL Badger A.C., Milwaukee DRAW
Points
1902-01-17 Kid McFadden LWDL Badger A.C., Milwaukee WIN
Points
1901-12-17 Jack Galligan LD Badger A.C., Milwaukee WIN
1901-11-01 Jack Dougherty LWLW Milwaukee LOST
KO
1901-03-01 Johnny Stone Milwaukee A.C., Milwaukee DRAW
Points
1900-11-30 Alexander Burke DLLWL Badger A.C., Milwaukee LOST
Points
1900-11-23 George Loucks LLD Milwaukee Boxing Club, Milwaukee DRAW
Points
1900-11-12 Kid Ruhlin WD Badger A.C., Milwaukee DRAW
Points
1900-09-24 Kid Black LL Badger A.C., Milwaukee DRAW
Points
1900-08-14 Alexander Burke DLLW Milwaukee WIN
Corner retirement