Emmett 'Kid' Wagner boxer

Emmett 'Kid' Wagner boxer
bouts
27
won
17
lost
7
draw
1
Status
inactive
Division
light heavyweight
Debut
1911-01-01
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
85
Born
1891-04-30
Death
1977-04-25
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1924-10-03 Indian Joe Brock L Gaiety Theatre, Wilkes-Barre WIN
Technical knockout
1921-07-27 Bert Tribbey WWDWDW Delhi Arena, Santa Ana WIN
Points
1921-02-08 Kid Mexico LWWDWW Arena, Vernon DRAW
Points
1920-12-21 Sailor Benny Ritter Arena, Vernon WIN
Points
1920-11-02 Young George WWWLWD Arena, Vernon LOST
Points
1920-10-05 Bert Tribbey WDWWWW Arena, Vernon
1920-09-21 Rufus Toles WWLWLL Arena, Vernon WIN
Points
1920-09-14 Vic Alexander DLWLW Arena, Vernon WIN
KO
1919-05-21 Joe Walsh WLLLLW Town Hall, Scranton
1919-04-04 Jack Holland LWWWL National A.C., Sayre WIN
Technical knockout
1919-01-01 Tommy Ferguson WDLDWD Town Hall, Scranton LOST
Technical knockout
1918-11-15 Tommy Ferguson WWDLDW Town Hall, Scranton DRAW
1918-04-18 Joe Walsh WLWLLL Town Hall, Scranton WIN
KO
1918-02-18 Gunboat Smith WLWLLL Majestic Theatre, Wilkes-Barre LOST
1918-01-26 Al Benedict LWLWLL Armory, Carbondale WIN
Technical knockout
1917-11-12 Jimmy Tighe WLDLWW Wilkes-Barre WIN
KO
1917-10-29 Knockout Rooney DWDWL Coliseum A.C., Wilkes-Barre WIN
Technical knockout
1917-05-24 Joe Walsh LWLW Town Hall, Scranton WIN
1916-11-17 Tommy Burke WLLWLW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
Technical knockout
1916-04-24 Steve Latzo DWDWWW Majestic Theatre, Wilkes-Barre LOST
1916-01-31 Al Thiel LLLLW Majestic Theatre, Wilkes-Barre WIN
1916-01-03 Jackie Clark LLWWW Majestic Theatre, Wilkes-Barre LOST
1915-11-25 Young Ahearn WWWWLL Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn LOST
1915-08-12 Zulu Kid WWLDLL Capitol City A.C., Ardmore LOST
Technical knockout
1915-03-30 Bob McAllister LWWDWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1915-03-02 Bert Kenny WWLLLW 135th Street A.C., New York DRAW
1914-12-25 Buck Crouse WWWDLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1914-12-04 Al McCoy LLWLLL Coliseum A.C., Wilkes-Barre LOST
1914-11-16 Leo Houck WLLWWL Lancaster LOST
Points
1914-11-05 Jimmy Tighe WLWWWL Town Hall, Scranton WIN
KO
1914-10-29 Jack Blackburn WWLLLL Lyric Theatre, Allentown WIN
KO
1914-10-19 Peck Miller LLWDDL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-05-01 Leo Leonard WWWLLL Coliseum A.C., Wilkes-Barre WIN
1914-02-26 See Saw Kelly WLLLWL Coliseum A.C., Wilkes-Barre WIN
Corner retirement
1913-12-05 Peck Miller DWLWWL Wilkes-Barre WIN
1913-11-10 Kid Locke WWLDWD Wilkes-Barre WIN
1913-10-30 Mike Gibbons WWWWWW Coliseum A.C., Wilkes-Barre LOST
KO
1913-04-10 Tommy Connors DLLWL Peerless A.C., Wilkes-Barre WIN
1913-01-28 George Chip LWWDWW Germania Hall, Rochester LOST
1913-01-10 Billy Grupp LDWWLW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1913-01-01 Willie KO Brennan WLWWLD Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-12-11 Tim O'Neil LLLDWW Royale A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1912-11-25 Leo Houck WWWWWW Town Hall, Scranton DRAW
1912-10-17 Jack Dillon WWWWWW Johnstown LOST
1912-09-07 Battling Levinsky WWWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1912-09-02 Jack McCarron WWWDWW Douglas A.C., Scranton DRAW
1912-08-01 George Ashe DWLWLW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1912-06-28 Farmer Harris LLLDWD Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1912-05-29 Jack Fitzgerald LWLLLL Scranton WIN
1912-05-25 George Ashe WLLLDW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-05-17 Battling Levinsky DDWWDW Luzerne Theater, Wilkes-Barre LOST
1912-04-22 George Chip WLDWDL Orpheum Theatre, Easton WIN
Points
1912-04-16 Hass McCartney WDDLWD Nonpareil A.C., Wilkes-Barre WIN
KO
1912-04-01 Mike Donovan WWWLW Nonpareil A.C., Wilkes-Barre WIN
1912-03-05 Eddie Palmer WWWWWW Douglas A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1912-02-13 Eddie Palmer WDLWWW Douglas A.C., Philadelphia LOST
Technical knockout
1912-01-30 George Ashe WLDDWW Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-01-23 Philadelphia Joe Wagner DWWLWL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1911-12-25 Fred Douglas LWDLLL Star Theater, Scranton DRAW
1911-11-03 Packey McFarland WWWWWW Luzerne Theater, Wilkes-Barre LOST
1911-03-06 Kid Lewis Pittston DRAW
1911-01-01 Al Dewey DW WIN
Points