Leo Lomski boxer

Leo Lomski boxer
bouts
146
won
103
lost
27
draw
16
Status
inactive
Division
light heavyweight
Debut
1922-05-18
Height
5′ 10″/178cm
Reach
71″/180cm
Age
72
Born
1903-10-27
Death
1975-11-12
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1936-12-04 Lee Ramage LWDWWW Coliseum, San Diego LOST
KO
1936-11-20 Tommy Gibson LLLLWL Masonic Temple, Rockford WIN
KO
1936-11-13 Pret Ferrar DDLWLL Rockford WIN
Points
1936-10-09 Mickey Dugan LWWLLL White City Arena, Chicago WIN
KO
1936-09-22 King Levinsky WWWLWL Auditorium, Portland LOST
Points
1936-08-06 Jack Petric LLLWLW Dallas WIN
Points
1936-07-20 Pal Silvers WWWWWD Marigold Gardens Outdoor Arena, Chicago LOST
Split-decision
1936-07-13 Eddie Boyle WLWDDL Marigold Gardens Outdoor Arena, Chicago WIN
Points
1936-07-04 Ford Smith LLLLLL Red Lodge DRAW
Points
1936-06-08 Adolph Wiater WLLDDW Marigold Gardens Outdoor Arena, Chicago WIN
Technical knockout
1936-05-25 Eddie Boyle WWLWDD Marigold Gardens Outdoor Arena, Chicago WIN
Split-decision
1936-05-18 George Vallas DLLLWL Marigold Gardens Outdoor Arena, Chicago WIN
Points
1933-05-03 Mike Irish WLWLWL Golden Gate Arena, San Francisco WIN
Technical knockout
1933-04-07 Battling Mix LWDLWW Olympic Arena, Olympia DRAW
Points
1933-04-04 Frank Van Hee WWWDW Auditorium, Portland LOST
KO
1933-03-23 Frank Van Hee LWWWW Greenwich Coliseum, Tacoma DRAW
Points
1933-01-02 Young Firpo LLWWWD Auditorium, Portland LOST
Points
1932-12-09 Denny Lenhart LLLLLL Armory, Medford DRAW
Points
1932-11-28 Nails Gorman DLDLWD Legion Hall, Klamath Falls WIN
Points
1932-11-16 Denny Lenhart WLLLLL Legion Hall, Klamath Falls WIN
Points
1932-10-01 Ben Shave WLWW Pacific Stadium, Victoria WIN
Technical knockout
1932-09-15 Denny Lenhart DWLLLL Pacific Stadium, Victoria WIN
Technical knockout
1932-08-30 Denny Lenhart DDWLLL Bannock Steet Outdoor Arena, Boise WIN
KO
1932-08-23 George Manley WWWWWL Denver LOST
Points
1932-08-03 Jack McCarthy LLLLLL Armory, Medford WIN
Points
1932-07-20 Jack McCarthy LLLLLL Armory, Medford WIN
KO
1932-07-15 Young Firpo WDLLWW Multnomah Stadium, Portland LOST
Points
1932-07-04 Jimmy Hanna WWLLLW Pocatello WIN
Unanimous decision
1932-06-15 Frank Sawyer DLLWLW Armory, Medford WIN
Points
1932-05-31 Jim Anderson Eagles Hall, Yakima WIN
Technical knockout
1932-05-19 George Ray Gilstrap LWLWLL Model Arena, Spokane LOST
Points
1932-05-05 Jimmy Byrne WWLWWL Armory, Marshfield DRAW
Points
1932-04-13 Bearcat Baker DWWWWW Civic Ice Arena, Seattle WIN
Majority decision
1932-04-07 Jimmy Byrne WWWLWW Armory, Marshfield WIN
Points
1932-03-17 Bob Mariels LDWWL Armory, Marshfield WIN
KO
1932-01-25 Hans Birkie LWLWLL Auditorium, Oakland LOST
Technical knockout
1932-01-12 Frank Sawyer WDLDDW Auditorium, Portland WIN
Points
1932-01-01 George Rickard LDDDDD Aberdeen WIN
KO
1931-12-22 Denny Lenhart WLWWDW Auditorium, Portland WIN
KO
1931-11-10 Denny Lenhart WLWLWW Auditorium, The Dalles DRAW
Points
1931-11-07 Steve Mullins LDWDL Tillicum Gymnasium, Victoria WIN
KO
1931-10-27 Les Kennedy WLLLLW Auditorium, Portland WIN
Points
1931-10-20 Jack Sekyra Auditorium, Chehalis WIN
KO
1931-10-15 George Rickard LDLDLD Greenwich Coliseum, Tacoma DRAW
Points
1931-10-08 Al Hogan Port Angeles WIN
KO
1931-09-30 Dave McRae DWDW Kelso WIN
KO
1931-05-05 Maxie Rosenbloom DWWWLL Auditorium, Portland LOST
Points
1931-03-03 George Manley WLWWLD Auditorium, Portland LOST
Split-decision
1931-02-10 George Manley WWLWWL Auditorium, Portland DRAW
Points
1931-01-20 Charley Belanger LLDWWW Auditorium, Portland WIN
Points
1931-01-01 Charley Belanger WLLLDW Auditorium, Portland LOST
Points
1930-12-16 Young Firpo WWLWWW Auditorium, Portland WIN
KO
1930-11-25 Fred Lenhart WWDWL Auditorium, Portland LOST
Points
1930-11-04 Jack Silver WWWLWW Crystal Pool, Seattle WIN
Corner retirement
1930-09-11 King Levinsky LWWWWW Chicago Stadium, Chicago LOST
KO
1930-08-21 Maxie Rosenbloom WWWWWW Electric Park, Hoquiam DRAW
Points
1930-08-05 Fred Lenhart LWWDWW Natatorium Park, Spokane DRAW
Points
1930-07-16 Harry Dillon LWWWL Greenwich Coliseum, Tacoma WIN
KO
1930-06-20 Armand Emanuel LWWLLW Dreamland Auditorium, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1930-05-29 Fred Lenhart WWWLWW Ice Coliseum, Portland DRAW
Points
1930-05-16 Wesley Ketchell WWWWLL Civic Ice Arena, Seattle DRAW
Points
1930-02-14 Mickey Walker WWWLWW Olympia Stadium, Detroit LOST
Points
1930-01-17 Jim Braddock WWLLLW Coliseum, Chicago WIN
Split-decision
1930-01-03 Maxie Rosenbloom WWWLWW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
Unanimous decision
1929-11-29 Charley Belanger LWDWWW Olympia Stadium, Detroit WIN
Points
1929-11-15 Charley Belanger WLWDWW Olympia Stadium, Detroit LOST
Points
1929-10-01 Cowboy Jack Willis WLLLWL Civic Ice Arena, Seattle WIN
Points
1929-08-19 Mickey Walker WWWWWL Municipal Stadium, Philadelphia LOST
Points
1929-06-17 Matt Adgie LWWWWW Municipal Stadium, Philadelphia WIN
Unanimous decision
1929-05-28 Yale Okun LLWWLL Auditorium, Portland WIN
Points
1929-03-28 Tuffy Griffiths WWWWWL Chicago Stadium, Chicago LOST
Points
1929-03-18 Maxie Rosenbloom WWWWWW Arena, Philadelphia LOST
Unanimous decision
1929-02-15 Tuffy Griffiths LWWWWW Olympia Stadium, Detroit WIN
Points
1929-01-18 Jim Braddock LDDLWW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Majority decision
1928-09-07 Pete Latzo WWLWLW Olympia Stadium, Detroit WIN
Points
1928-08-24 Maxie Rosenbloom DLWLWW Ocean View A.A., Long Branch DRAW
Points
1928-08-20 George Smith LLWDLL Dexter Park Arena, Woodhaven, Queens WIN
KO
1928-07-30 Eddie Clark WWLLWD Dexter Park Arena, Woodhaven, Queens WIN
KO
1928-07-23 George Smith WLLWDL Dexter Park Arena, Woodhaven, Queens WIN
Points
1928-06-13 Pete Latzo LWWWWL Ebbets Field, Brooklyn LOST
1928-03-30 Joe Sekyra DWWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Unanimous decision
1928-02-20 Jimmy Francis WLLLLW Arena, Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1928-02-03 Mike McTigue WLWLLD Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
1928-01-06 Tommy Loughran WWWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
Unanimous decision
1927-11-28 Tony Marullo LLWLWL Arena, Philadelphia WIN
Points
1927-11-04 Yale Okun WDLLWL Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
1927-10-14 Jack Clark Yakima WIN
KO
1927-10-11 Charley Belanger LWWDWW Armory, Portland WIN
Points
1927-09-21 Jack Lee DLLLDD Arena, Alan WIN
KO
1927-09-06 Ernie Owens WWWWWW Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles DRAW
Points
1927-08-23 Fred Lenhart WWWDLW Punch Bowl Arena, Alan WIN
KO
1927-08-10 Ray Pelkey DWLWWW Aberdeen WIN
Points
1927-07-11 Willie Walker LLLWLL Dexter Park Arena, Woodhaven, Queens WIN
Technical knockout
1927-06-21 Maxie Rosenbloom WWLLWW Queensboro Stadium, Long Island City, Queens WIN
Unanimous decision
1927-06-16 Harold Mays LWWLWL Queensboro Stadium, Long Island City, Queens WIN
Points
1927-03-29 Joe Anderson WLWWWL Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles WIN
Points
1927-03-09 Frank Monahan LLLLLL Aberdeen WIN
Points
1927-01-22 Tiger Flowers WWLWLW Wrigley Field, Los Angeles WIN
Points
1927-01-01 Joe Anderson WDWLWW Armory, Portland LOST
Points
1926-12-07 Harry Dillon WWDWWW Armory, Portland WIN
KO
1926-10-19 Cowboy Jack Willis WWWDWL Arena, Vernon WIN
Points
1926-09-28 Jack Lee LWLWLD Aberdeen WIN
KO
1926-09-14 Joe Roche LLWWWD Recreation Park, San Francisco WIN
Technical knockout
1926-08-10 Mickey Rockson LLLLLL Armory, Portland WIN
Technical knockout
1926-07-27 Jock Malone WWWWLW Dugdale Park, Seattle LOST
Points
1926-07-05 Buck Holley DWDWLL Hoquiam WIN
Points
1926-06-15 Jock Malone DWWWWW Dugdale Park, Seattle WIN
Split-decision
1926-03-16 Red Uhlan WDDWDL Aberdeen WIN
Points
1926-01-29 Joe Roche WWDWWD Dreamland Rink, San Francisco LOST
Points
1926-01-20 Ray Pelkey LWLLWW Auditorium, Oakland WIN
KO
1925-12-11 Mickey Rockson LDLDWL Legion Stadium, Hollywood WIN
Points
1925-12-01 Ted Moore WDWDLL Arena, Vernon WIN
Points
1925-10-30 Eddie Roberts WWWLWL Legion Stadium, Hollywood WIN
Technical knockout
1925-09-08 Ray Pelkey LDLLWL Dugdale Park, Seattle WIN
Points
1925-08-25 Bert Colima WLWWWL Dugdale Park, Seattle WIN
KO
1925-07-21 Bob Sage LWLLWL Dugdale Park, Seattle WIN
Points
1925-07-02 Mickey Rockson WLWWWW Arena, Alan WIN
Points
1925-06-16 Dago Joe Gans LWLLDL Dugdale Park, Seattle WIN
Points
1925-05-28 Gordon McKay LLWWWL Aberdeen WIN
Points
1925-05-12 Frankie Murphy WWDLLD Grand Theater, Aberdeen WIN
Points
1925-05-08 Pep Webster LDDWWL Olympia WIN
Technical knockout
1925-04-25 Billy Gardeau LLWDLD WIN
Points
1925-04-16 Red Uhlan WLLLLW Glide Rink, Tacoma WIN
Points
1925-04-09 Charles Bulger WWWWDL Aberdeen WIN
Technical knockout
1925-03-19 Red Uhlan DDWLLL Tacoma WIN
Points
1925-02-10 Tillie Herman LWWWLD Aberdeen WIN
Points
1925-02-05 Eddie Roberts LWWWLD Glide Rink, Tacoma WIN
Points
1925-01-22 Jimmy Moore WWLLWW Glide Rink, Tacoma WIN
Points
1925-01-13 Neil Campbell LLLLWL Crystal Pool, Seattle WIN
Points
1925-01-06 Mike Hap O'Connor LWLWWD Crystal Pool, Seattle WIN
Points
1924-12-16 Jimmy Darcy LDLWLW Aberdeen WIN
Points
1924-12-01 Eddie Richards LLWLLW Aberdeen WIN
KO
1924-11-07 Oakland Billy Harms DWDWLD Four-L Club, Coeur d'Alene WIN
KO
1924-10-10 Frank Monahan LDLLWW Four-L Club, Coeur d'Alene WIN
KO
1924-09-20 Charles Bulger WWWWD Fort George Wright WIN
KO
1924-08-29 George McCormick DWDW Four-L Club, Coeur d'Alene WIN
Points
1924-03-21 Billy Conley WWLLLW Elks Gym, Coeur d'Alene LOST
Technical knockout
1924-02-15 Leo Stokes DLLDLL Missoula WIN
KO
1924-01-26 Leo Stokes DDLLDL Eagles Hall, Mullan WIN
Points
1924-01-22 Billy Wright WDWWWW Elks Gym, Coeur d'Alene WIN
1923-12-12 Billy Conley LLWLLW Elks Temple Gym, Lake City WIN
Points
1923-11-16 Leo Stokes LDDLLD Jones Hall, Hillyard WIN
Points
1923-10-26 George Ray Gilstrap LL Morning A.C., Mullan WIN
Points
1923-09-29 Leo Gilstrap W Howarth Hall, Wallace DRAW
Points
1923-08-11 Chuck Kid Koeber WWDLDD Arena, Kellogg WIN
Points
1922-05-18 Red Campbell Armory, Portland LOST
Points