Young Mahoney boxer

Young Mahoney boxer
bouts
46
won
30
lost
8
draw
8
Status
inactive
Division
middleweight
Debut
1898-01-10
Height
5′ 10″/178cm
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1882-08-17
Death
-
Nationality
Germany

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1921-12-26 Jack Hughes LLLL Auditorium A.C., Racine WIN
1917-03-26 Joe Herrick LWLLLL Racine LOST
1917-03-02 Bud Gorman LDLWDW Auditorium, Milwaukee LOST
1917-01-01 Joe Dory LWWWWW Racine LOST
1915-10-19 Frank Hoe WDDWWW Appleton LOST
1915-06-29 Gus Christie LLWWL Sparta LOST
1915-06-14 Frank Farmer WWDWDL Green Bay DRAW
1915-06-01 Frank Farmer LWWWDW Armory B, Oshkosh DRAW
1915-05-21 Billy Perkins LLDLLL Armory B, Oshkosh WIN
1915-05-06 Bud Gorman WWW Appleton DRAW
1915-04-30 Al Worgin LWLWLL Racine WIN
1915-03-25 Billy Perkins LWLLDL Kenosha WIN
1914-06-05 Tommy Gibbons WWWWWW Superior A.C., Superior DRAW
1914-05-07 Stockyards Tommy Murphy LLLLDL Armory B, Oshkosh WIN
1914-01-27 Billy Perkins LDWWLW Armory B, Oshkosh WIN
1913-12-18 Billy Fraser WLLWWW Fond du Lac WIN
1913-12-10 Al Worgin WDLLWL Beloit A.C., Beloit LOST
Points
1913-11-07 Bill Scott LWWLLD Sheboygan WIN
1913-09-26 Eddie Delosh DDW McCue A.C., Racine WIN
1913-04-07 Cyclone Johnny Thompson LDLWL Grand Opera House, Superior DRAW
1913-03-05 Eddie McGoorty LWLWWD Grand Opera House, Superior LOST
1913-01-01 Eddie Delosh D Racine DRAW
1912-12-13 George KO Brown LLWLL Racine LOST
1912-10-30 Jim Sweeney LLLDW Barnickel's Gym, Milwaukee LOST
1912-09-26 Tim O'Neil WWDLLL Racine DRAW
1912-06-25 Ned Carpenter Johnny McCue's Union Park Gym, Racine WIN
KO
1912-05-22 Tim O'Neil DDLWWD Racine WIN
1912-04-01 Jack Williams WWWLLL Racine WIN
KO
1911-12-15 Joe Ketchell WWL Appleton WIN
KO
1911-08-29 Young O'Grady Racine DRAW
1911-06-23 Eddie McGoorty DWWDWW Gary LOST
1911-04-25 Tony Caponi DWWLLL Auditorium Rink, Winnipeg DRAW
Points
1911-03-09 Roy Parker Racine WIN
KO
1911-02-09 Tim O'Neil LWLLWD Racine DRAW
1910-11-04 Billy Ellison W Kenosha WIN
KO
1910-09-16 Young Edwards WDWWW Hippodrome, Milwaukee WIN
1910-06-09 Eddie McGoorty LWWWWL Armory G, Appleton LOST
1909-08-26 Eddie McGoorty WDWWWD Appleton DRAW
Points
1909-08-15 Charles Juhre WWWWDL Racine DRAW
Points
1909-01-27 Tim O'Neil LLL West Hammond LOST
Technical knockout
1908-10-18 Billy Rhodes LDLDD Kansas City WIN
Points
1908-09-07 Carl Anderson LLW Hammond WIN
1908-02-07 Joe Kosid WWLLWD Racine LOST
Technical knockout
1908-01-24 Jack Heinen Racine WIN
KO
1907-10-23 Charles Mack WLLLLL Racine WIN
KO
1907-06-21 Jack Bennett WWW Lakeside Auditorium, Racine WIN
KO
1906-09-03 George Gunther DLLWWD New Castle DRAW
Points
1906-06-25 Hugo Kelly DDDDD Indianapolis LOST
KO
1906-02-23 Cy Flynn LDWDWW Panorama Building, Milwaukee WIN
Points
1906-02-15 Tony Caponi DWDWL Terre Haute DRAW
Points
1906-01-05 Joe Grim WLLLDL Panorama Building, Milwaukee WIN
Points
1905-12-11 Hugo Kelly WWDDD Auditorium, Indianapolis DRAW
Points
1905-11-03 Hugo Kelly LDWWDD Panorama Building, Milwaukee DRAW
Points
1905-05-04 Tony Caponi WDWWDW Fond du Lac Boxing Club, Fond du Lac DRAW
Points
1905-04-14 Fred Cooley WLWWLD Panorama Building, Milwaukee WIN
KO
1905-03-29 Jack Graham LWLDLL Central Park, Kenosha WIN
1905-03-10 Jack Beauscholte DLLLWL Badger A.C., Milwaukee WIN
Technical knockout
1905-01-20 Joe Kosid WWL Milwaukee A.C., Milwaukee WIN
Technical knockout
1904-09-23 Jack Beauscholte LWDLLL Milwaukee Boxing Club, Milwaukee LOST
Points
1904-05-27 Jim Driscoll LLLWLL Battery D Armory, Chicago WIN
KO
1904-05-12 Tony Caponi DWWDLD Lakeside Auditorium, Racine WIN
Points
1904-04-08 Jim Driscoll LLLLWL Milwaukee WIN
Points
1904-03-04 Harry Walsh DWLLW Milwaukee WIN
KO
1904-02-19 Charles Mack LDDLWW Milwaukee Boxing Club, Milwaukee WIN
Technical knockout
1904-01-23 George House Ladysmith WIN
KO
1904-01-08 Reddy Phillips LLLLL Panorama Building, Milwaukee WIN
1903-07-02 Joe Collins Lakeside Auditorium, Racine WIN
KO
1901-11-21 Billy White Sheboygan A.C., Sheboygan WIN
KO
1901-11-09 Jack Bennett WWLWWW Mutual Street Rink, Toronto LOST
Points
1900-10-29 Charley Johnson DWDDWL Penn Art Club, Philadelphia LOST
Technical knockout
1900-10-22 Charley Johnson LDWDDW Penn Art Club, Philadelphia WIN
1900-06-29 Tommy Ryan WWWWWD Fort Dearborn A.C., Chicago LOST
Points
1900-01-27 Tom Duggan LLLWLL Bijou Theater, Toronto WIN
Technical knockout
1899-04-07 Charlie McKeever LWWDWD Industrial Hall, Philadelphia LOST
1899-02-07 George Kerwin DDWDLD Tattersall's, Chicago WIN
Points
1898-12-31 Jimmy Murray LDDLDL Chicago A.A., Chicago WIN
Points
1898-06-17 Horace Leeds LLWDWW Ahern A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1898-04-01 Jack Bennett WDWDLW Arena, Philadelphia WIN
1898-03-15 Martin Judge DWDDDW Masonic Hall, Manayunk WIN
1898-03-07 Dan McConnell LLWWWW Athens WIN
Technical knockout
1898-02-16 Tommy White WLWWLD Athens WIN
Points
1898-01-10 Crocky Boyle WWWDDW Olympic A.C., Athens WIN
Points