Larry Williams boxer

Larry Williams boxer
bouts
45
won
19
lost
22
draw
2
Status
inactive
Division
light heavyweight
Debut
1911-01-19
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
-
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1923-04-19 Tom Maxted LWLLL Hamilton A.A., Passaic LOST
1922-12-15 Italian Jack Herman LLLWWL Stadium Club, Jersey City LOST
1922-11-09 Al Roberts WWLWWL Columbus Hall, Yonkers LOST
KO
1922-10-27 Harry Greb WWWWWW Marieville Gardens, North Providence LOST
Technical knockout
1922-09-18 Floyd Johnson WDWWWW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn LOST
KO
1922-06-05 Al Roberts WLWWWL Brighton S.C., Staten Island LOST
Points
1921-09-06 Al Roberts WWWWWW Sisco Park, Staten Island LOST
Points
1921-04-23 Joe Cox LLLLLW Commonwealth Sporting Club, New York LOST
Points
1921-04-12 Tommy Gibbons WWWWWW Pioneer Sporting Club, New York LOST
Technical knockout
1920-10-26 Bob Martin LWWLWW Murray's Hall, Boston LOST
KO
1920-08-18 Kid Norfolk WLWWWW Arena, Syracuse LOST
1920-07-08 Harry Greb WWLWWW Bison Stadium, Buffalo LOST
1920-05-15 Paul Samson Koerner WDWWLW Bridgeport LOST
Points
1920-04-06 Clay Turner WLLLWW Marieville Gardens, North Providence LOST
Points
1920-03-22 Harry Greb WWWWWW Exposition Hall, Pittsburgh LOST
1920-01-26 Clay Turner WDLWLL Casino Hall, Bridgeport LOST
Points
1919-12-23 Clay Turner WWDLWL Armory, Boston WIN
Technical knockout
1919-12-17 Clay Turner DDWWDL Marieville Gardens, North Providence LOST
Points
1919-11-24 Harry Greb WWWWWW Southside Market House, Pittsburgh LOST
1919-09-26 Bert Kenny LLLWLL Bridgeport WIN
Points
1919-06-30 Kid Norfolk WWWWWW Open-Air Arena, Jersey City LOST
KO
1919-05-26 Kid Norfolk WWLWWW Casino Hall, Bridgeport LOST
1919-05-14 Ed Kinley LLWLWL Casino Hall, Bridgeport DRAW
1919-04-28 Leo Houck WLWWLL Lancaster DRAW
1919-04-10 Cleve Hawkins LLLDW Webster WIN
Points
1919-03-28 Leo Houck WDWLWL Harrisburg LOST
1919-03-03 Jim Coffey DWDLLL Grand View Auditorium, Jersey City LOST
1919-02-10 Tommy Gibbons WWWWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
1919-01-27 Clay Turner WWLWW Armory A.A., Jersey City WIN
1919-01-01 Bartley Madden LDWLW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1918-12-30 Clay Turner LLWWW Grand View Auditorium, Jersey City LOST
1918-09-20 Jack Blackburn WWWWWW Atlantic City WIN
1918-03-11 George Ashe LWWLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1917-09-28 Bert Kenny LDLLLL National A.C., Marieville DRAW
Points
1917-09-17 Johnny Howard WLWLLL Providence DRAW
Points
1917-06-25 Clay Turner WWWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1917-05-31 Jack Blackburn LLWWWW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1917-02-24 Bob Devere LDLWLL Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
KO
1917-01-11 Sailor Jimmy Carroll LWWLL Casino Hall, Bridgeport WIN
Technical knockout
1916-11-27 Billy Miske WWWWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-10-23 Jack Dillon WWLDWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-10-17 Johnny Howard LWLLWL Auditorium, Reading WIN
1916-10-06 Homer Smith WWDLW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-08-25 John Lester Johnson WWWWLD Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens LOST
KO
1916-06-10 George Ashe WLLLDL Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1916-05-08 Sailor Jack Carroll WWDLLW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1916-04-27 Battling Brandt WLLLWL Casino Hall, Bridgeport WIN
1916-04-10 Willie Meehan WLWWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-03-28 Johnny Saxon Brooklyn WIN
KO
1916-02-14 Homer Smith WDW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia
1916-02-01 Bill Brennan LWWWWW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn LOST
1916-01-31 Bill MacKinnon DDWDDD Olympic A.C., New York DRAW
1916-01-10 Sailor McGrath Casino Hall, Bridgeport WIN
Technical knockout
1915-11-29 Joe Rosen WWLLWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1915-11-26 Frank Hagney LL Harlem S.C., New York WIN
KO
1915-10-15 Jack Driscoll LLLLLL Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn
1915-05-29 Danny McLaughlin Queensboro A.C., Queens WIN
KO
1915-04-17 Johnny Howard LWWLDW Broadway S.C., Brooklyn LOST
KO
1915-02-26 Joe Jeannette WDDWWW Montreal LOST
KO
1914-11-05 Jack Taylor DWWWLL Fourney's Arena, Williamsport WIN
1914-09-07 See Saw Kelly LLLLLW Shamokin WIN
KO
1914-03-16 Jack McFarland WLLLLL Shenandoah WIN
KO
1914-03-09 Buck Crouse WLWLWW Williamsport LOST
1913-12-16 Jack Reck DDWWLL Norristown LOST
1913-12-08 Jack Reck WDDWWL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1913-11-17 Willie Adams LDLLLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1913-10-03 Young Terry Martin WDWWDW Frohsinn Hall, Altoona DRAW
1913-09-30 Kid Smith LWLLLL Frohsinn Hall, Altoona WIN
KO
1913-05-12 Young Leonard WWD Peerless A.C., Wilkes-Barre LOST
1913-04-01 Johnny Glover WLLDDW Hazleton LOST
Points
1913-03-05 Jack McCarron WLLWWW Hazleton LOST
KO
1912-11-15 Leo Houck WWWWWW Lancaster LOST
KO
1912-10-17 Chick Carsey DWWLDL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-09-06 Hass McCartney LWDLLW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-07-18 George Ashe LDWLWL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1912-07-11 Jack Fink WWWWLL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-05-30 Eddie Haney LWWLLW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-04-29 Jim Coffey WWL Olympia Boxing Club, New York LOST
KO
1912-04-04 Battling Levinsky DWLDDW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1912-02-15 Jack Fink WWLDWW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-02-05 Bob Riegel L Orpheum Theatre, Easton WIN
1912-01-04 Jim Atwater LLLLWL Albany WIN
1912-01-01 Young Jack Johnson LWLLLL Oneida County A.C., Utica WIN
1911-12-14 Bill Watkins WL Albany LOST
1911-11-30 Nick Mullen German Hall, Albany WIN
1911-10-26 Pat Breslin WWWWWW National A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1911-10-09 Kid Griffo WLWLDW American A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1911-09-22 Eddie Haney DWDLWW Standard Theater, Philadelphia WIN
1911-08-18 Jack McCarron WDLWLD Keystone A.C., Allentown LOST
1911-08-03 Jack Fink WWWL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1911-07-18 Eddie Gilmore WWWWWW Standard Theater, Philadelphia DRAW
1911-07-05 George Ashe LLDLWL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1911-05-26 Willie Ahearn DDD Northwestern A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1911-05-13 Joe Ketchell National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
KO
1911-05-12 Bull Kessler LDWLWW Northwestern A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1911-05-08 Jack Benton American A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1911-05-01 Jimmy O'Brien WLLLWD American A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1911-04-25 Barney Ford WLLLWW Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1911-04-15 Harry Smith WWDW Northwestern A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1911-03-31 Johnny Dougherty DLLLDD Northwestern A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1911-03-16 Pete Malone LWWWWW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1911-03-10 Willie Ahearn D Northwestern A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1911-03-09 Eddie Carey LWLWW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1911-02-28 Mike Richards Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1911-02-16 Tim O'Leary D Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1911-01-19 Dude Kennedy WWLLDL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO