Paul Samson Koerner (Paul Sampson) boxer

Paul Samson Koerner boxer
bouts
53
won
40
lost
9
draw
2
Status
inactive
Division
heavyweight
Debut
1916-04-22
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
54
Born
1887-11-13
Death
1942-08-25
Nationality
Germany

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1927-01-23 Rudi Wagener WWWWWW Westfalenhalle, Dortmund LOST
Points
1926-09-19 Gipsy Daniels WWWWWD Radrennbahn Treptow LOST
Technical knockout
1926-06-18 Franz Diener WWWWWD Radrennbahn Treptow LOST
Points
1926-04-30 Ludwig Haymann WDWLWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
Points
1926-04-23 Henri Froehner WWWLDL Stadt-und-Land Hallenbau, Magdeburg WIN
KO
1925-11-15 Louis Clement DLLWWL Paris LOST
Points
1925-10-31 Frank Rosse WLDWWW Ausstellungshalle, Gelsenkirchen WIN
KO
1925-09-11 Hans Breitenstraeter WWWWW Kaiserdamm Arena LOST
Majority decision
1925-05-23 Louis Clement DDLLLL Leipzig DRAW
Points
1925-02-27 Phil Scott WWWLWW Sportpalast LOST
Points
1925-02-15 Albert Gilles WLLLWL Mannheim WIN
KO
1925-01-18 Paul Journee LLLLLL Zirkus Busch WIN
Technical knockout
1924-11-06 George Cook WLLWWD DRAW
Points
1924-10-11 Paul Journee LLLLLL Jahrhunderthalle, Wroclaw WIN
Points
1924-08-31 Karl Moll LLLL Zirkus Sarassani, Dresden WIN
KO
1924-06-06 Adolf Seybold WWWWWW Radrennbahn, Chemnitz WIN
KO
1924-04-04 Frank Goddard LLWWLW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
Points
1924-02-29 Hans Breitenstraeter WWWWWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
KO
1924-02-10 Harry Reeve LWLWDW Kristallpalast, Cologne
1924-02-08 Bela Barothy LLLL Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
KO
1924-02-01 Karl Fitzner LLLWLL Konzerthaus, Potsdam WIN
Technical knockout
1924-01-20 Daan Holtkamp LLWLLL Zirkus Busch WIN
KO
1923-12-11 Harry Reeve DWLLLW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
Points
1923-11-08 Karl Fitzner LLLLLW Neue Welt, Zwickau WIN
Technical knockout
1923-10-29 Werner Romberg WLLLLL Zoo, Leipzig WIN
KO
1923-10-26 Willi Schmidt LLLWLL Saalbau Friedrichshain WIN
KO
1923-09-21 Giuseppe Spalla WWWWLW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
Technical knockout
1923-09-06 Hugo Podzuhn LLWDLL Zoo, Leipzig WIN
Technical knockout
1923-03-23 Hans Jorgensen WWWWL Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
Technical knockout
1923-02-23 Rudi Wagener LWWWWW Flora Theater, Altona WIN
KO
1923-01-05 Hugo Podzuhn LLWWLL Zirkus Blumenfeld, Magdeburg WIN
KO
1922-12-19 Werner Romberg W Vienna WIN
KO
1922-12-10 Otto Flint WWLWLW Flora Theater WIN
KO
1922-11-07 Hans Breitenstraeter LWWWWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
Technical knockout
1922-11-03 Tom Joergensen LWLLL Ausstellungshalle, Dresden WIN
KO
1922-10-06 Hugo Podzuhn WLLWWL Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
KO
1922-08-20 Karl Fitzner LWWLL V.f.B.-Sportplatz, Szczecin WIN
KO
1922-03-02 Farmer Lodge WLLWLL Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
Technical knockout
1922-01-23 Bob Roper DWLWWW Staten Island Coliseum, Staten Island LOST
Points
1921-12-01 Italian Jack Herman WW WIN
1921-10-02 Antolin Fierro WW Teatro Sauto, Matanzas WIN
Points
1921-08-15 Ray Thompson WIN
KO
1921-08-10 Jack Moore L WIN
KO
1921-08-05 Sergeant Ray Smith LLLLL WIN
KO
1921-07-28 Porky Dan Flynn WLLWWL Coliseum, Newark WIN
1921-04-19 Clay Turner WLLLLL Bay Ridge A.C., Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
1921-03-22 Tommy Gibbons WWWWWW Pioneer Sporting Club, New York LOST
Technical knockout
1921-01-24 Jack Clifford LLLLL Auditorium, Freeport WIN
Technical knockout
1920-10-25 Gene Tunney WWWWWW 6th Regiment Armory, Paterson LOST
1920-05-15 Larry Williams LLWLLL Bridgeport WIN
Points
1920-05-07 Clay Turner LLWWWL Johnson Field, Johnson City WIN
1920-04-05 Bob Moha LLLWWD Empress Theater, Milwaukee LOST
1920-03-17 K O Samson DLWWLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1920-03-04 George Ashe LDLLL Community Hall, Johnson City WIN
1920-02-02 Dan O'Dowd WLLLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1920-01-21 Harley Hutchinson Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1920-01-01 Cleve Hawkins LWLLLW Columbus Institute, Poughkeepsie WIN
KO
1919-01-23 Harry Greb WWWWWW Southside Market House, Pittsburgh LOST
1919-01-01 Jimmy McCabe WWLWLD National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1918-11-21 Johnny Loughrey WWDWL Service Club, Philadelphia DRAW
1917-11-03 Jack Hubbard WLLLLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1917-09-28 Jamaica Kid WWLDWL Freeport S.C., Freeport LOST
1917-06-12 George Ashe DWWLWL Pioneer Sporting Club, New York
1917-05-26 Harry Krohn WWDDW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1917-03-31 Sonny McClure National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1917-03-17 Dan Miller WLWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-04-22 Jack Dowdy LLLWLD Garden Theater, Colon WIN
KO