Harry Krohn boxer

Harry Krohn boxer
bouts
55
won
17
lost
26
draw
7
Status
inactive
Division
middleweight
Debut
1916-02-28
Height
5′ 9″/175cm
Reach
-
Age
86
Born
1896-11-05
Death
1982-12-04
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1925-05-01 Billy Peterson WWWWWW Arena Gardens, Detroit LOST
KO
1925-01-19 Jack Reddick LDLWWW Toronto LOST
KO
1924-10-28 Billy Freas LWLLW Mishawaka LOST
KO
1924-09-30 Earl Blue WWWWWW Des Moines LOST
Technical knockout
1924-07-30 Joe Packo LLDWWW Marion LOST
KO
1924-07-07 Jack (Cyclone) Dill WDWLW Bellaire LOST
1924-05-20 Billy McGowan LWWLLW Auditorium, Atlanta LOST
Points
1924-05-05 Joe Packo DDLLLD Toledo LOST
KO
1924-04-28 Jimmy Slattery LWWWWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
Points
1924-04-07 Johnny Risko WDW Elks' Auditorium, Lorain LOST
Technical knockout
1924-03-31 Paul Berlenbach WWWWWL 1st Regiment Armory, Newark LOST
KO
1924-01-01 Bob Roper WWWLWW West Palm Beach LOST
KO
1923-12-21 Young Stribling DWWWWW Cycledrome, Miami LOST
1923-10-29 Billy Walsh LWWLLW Wadsworth LOST
1923-08-11 Santiago Esparraguera WWLWWL Havana DRAW
Points
1923-07-07 Tony Marullo LLLLWW Alexandria LOST
KO
1923-07-04 Billy Britton WLWWDW Dewey LOST
Points
1923-06-08 Hugh Walker LLLLDW Memorial Hall, Atchison WIN
1923-05-28 Frank Mantell LLWLLL McCabe Arena, Dayton WIN
Points
1923-05-10 Jeff Smith WWWLWW Halifax LOST
Technical knockout
1923-05-07 Joe Packo LDWLLL Coliseum, Mansfield LOST
1923-04-10 Bill Reed LWLWDW Majestic Theatre, Chillicothe LOST
Points
1923-03-20 Tut Jackson LLWDWW Washington Court House DRAW
1923-03-17 Norman Genet WLWDLD Barberton
1923-03-13 Joe White LDDDL Washington Court House WIN
1923-02-23 Soldier Buck LLWWLL Barberton WIN
Points
1923-02-19 Jackie Clark WWWDDL Canton Auditorium, Canton LOST
1923-02-05 Billy Britton WWWWWL Weller Theater, Zanesville LOST
1923-01-30 Young Stribling WWWWWW Auditorium, Atlanta LOST
Points
1923-01-26 Soldier Buck WLLWWL Barberton WIN
Points
1922-12-15 Glenn Clickner DWWWLW Dallas LOST
1922-10-27 Jimmy Delaney WWDWDW Coliseum, Davenport LOST
Technical knockout
1922-10-13 Jackie Clark WDWLLL Springfield LOST
Points
1922-10-06 Jeff Smith WWWWWW Erie LOST
1922-09-29 George Shade DLLLWL Akron WIN
1922-09-18 Happy Howard WLLWDD Memphis DRAW
Points
1922-09-04 Johnny Papke DL Niles WIN
1922-08-23 Carl Augustine DWDW Eveleth
1922-07-31 Tommy Robson LLLLLW Idora Park, Youngstown LOST
KO
1922-07-10 Joe Lohman WWWLWL Empire Theatre, Toledo WIN
1922-07-03 Billy Britton LDWWDW Zanesville LOST
1922-06-28 Fay Keiser WLLLWW Maryland Theatre, Cumberland DRAW
Points
1922-06-19 Soldier Buck LLWWDL Broadway Bowl, Louisville WIN
1922-05-30 Bryan Downey WDWLWW Akron LOST
1922-04-18 Eddie Mullaney LLLWLW Akron WIN
1922-04-03 Hugh Walker WWWLWD Auditorium, Oklahoma City DRAW
Points
1922-03-27 Glenn Clickner WWLDDW Shreveport LOST
Points
1922-03-13 Soldier Buck WLLWW Zanesville DRAW
1922-02-28 Johnny Klesch LWWWW Akron DRAW
1922-02-20 Martin Burke WWLWWW Galveston LOST
Points
1922-02-06 Chuck Wiggins WLWWLL Tomlinson Hall, Indianapolis LOST
1922-02-02 Glenn Clickner DWWWLD Springfield DRAW
1922-01-23 Johnny Papke D Zanesville WIN
KO
1922-01-13 Johnny Klesch LLLWWW Barberton
1921-06-20 Jack Stone LLWWWW Auditorium, Freeport WIN
Points
1921-05-09 Mike McTigue WDWW Auditorium, Freeport WIN
1921-03-21 Jack McClelland LLWLWL Lyceum S.C., Troy DRAW
Points
1920-12-27 Charley Nashert WDWWWD Tulsa WIN
Points
1920-12-09 Jack Reeves WWWWDW Dallas LOST
1920-11-24 Happy Littleton LWWWWW Pilsbury Winter Gardens, New Orleans LOST
Technical knockout
1920-11-15 Charley Nashert WWWDWW Auditorium, Oklahoma City LOST
1920-09-09 Johnny Celmars WLLLWL Dallas WIN
1920-08-27 Charley Nashert WWWWWW Lake Cliff Casino, Dallas LOST
1920-08-13 Paul Roman WLLWWD Dallas WIN
1920-07-30 Tommy Burke LWWDLL Dallas WIN
1920-07-09 Paul Roman LWLLWW Lake Cliff Casino, Dallas DRAW
1920-06-25 George KO Brown LLLLLL Dallas WIN
1920-06-18 Johnny Celmars LLLWLL Dallas WIN
1920-05-03 Jack Reeves WLWD Convention Hall, Tulsa LOST
Technical knockout
1920-04-22 Jack Reeves LWWLW Tulsa DRAW
Points
1920-04-12 Jack Reeves LLWWLW Springfield
1920-03-20 Speedy Sparks WW WIN
KO
1920-03-17 Happy Howard WLWLLL Canton Auditorium, Canton LOST
1920-03-03 Cuppy Logan LLDL WIN
KO
1920-02-23 Silent Howard D Akron WIN
KO
1920-01-22 Buck Mathewson D Akron WIN
KO
1919-12-27 Charley Nashert LWDWDW Grand Theater, Tulsa WIN
Points
1919-12-16 Bud Clancy WLLLLW Springfield LOST
1919-11-11 Al Grayber WWWWWL Barberton WIN
1919-05-19 Al Grayber WLWWWW Camp Sherman, Chillicothe LOST
KO
1919-02-18 Chuck Wiggins WWWWWW Columbus LOST
Points
1919-02-03 Chuck Wiggins LWWWWW Columbus LOST
Points
1918-11-16 Jack Dillon DDDWWW Camp Sherman, Chillicothe LOST
1918-05-16 Silent Martin WLDLLL Akron LOST
1918-04-01 Gus Christie LLLLDL Music Hall, Akron LOST
1918-03-18 Leo Kane W Eagles' Club, Zanesville WIN
KO
1918-03-04 Johnny Celmars WWLWLW Columbus WIN
Points
1918-01-28 Billy Griffith DDLWLL People's Theater, Cincinnati WIN
Technical knockout
1917-05-26 Paul Samson Koerner WWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1917-01-01 George Bozenka Akron WIN
KO
1916-10-11 Bob Martin Cuyahoga Falls
1916-07-04 Carl Rambaud WWWWWD League Park, Canton DRAW
1916-04-26 Walter Wyss Ravenna DRAW
Points
1916-03-24 Lee Slaughter Eagles' Club, Akron WIN
KO
1916-02-28 Eddie Harris Akron WIN