Giuseppe Spalla boxer

Giuseppe Spalla boxer
bouts
93
won
50
lost
33
draw
9
Status
inactive
Division
heavyweight
Debut
1919-08-19
Height
6′ 1″/185cm
Reach
-
Age
80
Born
1896-09-17
Death
1977-04-22
Nationality
Italy

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1929-12-29 Roberto Roberti WWLLWD Lucca LOST
1929-12-01 Juanito Olaquibel WWWWLD Estadio Olímpico de Montjuïc, Barcelona LOST
Points
1929-10-12 Juanito Olaquibel WWWWWL Plaza de Toros, Valencia DRAW
Points
1929-09-08 Ludwig Bach LLDWWL Weigl Arena, Vienna LOST
Points
1929-07-10 Michele Bonaglia WWWWWW Milan LOST
Points
1928-12-22 Moise Bouquillon WLWLWW Velodrome d'Hiver, Paris LOST
KO
1928-11-23 Rudi Wagener LWWDLD Sportpalast, Schoeneberg LOST
KO
1928-11-18 Fernand Deschamps LWWLLW Teatro Politeama, Florence DRAW
Points
1928-11-04 Michele Bonaglia WWWWWW Palazzo dello Sport (Pad. 3 Fiera), Milan LOST
Points
1928-09-30 Ernesto Baggiani Catania WIN
KO
1928-09-20 Carlo Scotti WDLLD Messina WIN
Points
1928-09-08 Giacomo Panfilo WWWWWW Teatro Dal Verme, Milan LOST
Points
1928-06-02 Moise Bouquillon WWWLWW Cirque de Paris, Paris WIN
KO
1928-03-03 Johnny Squires DLWDWD Town Hall, Johannesburg LOST
Technical knockout
1927-11-25 Johnny Widd WWWW Circus, Stockholm LOST
Technical knockout
1927-11-01 Jack Taylor WWLWLL Milan DRAW
Points
1927-10-16 Luigi Buffi LWWWWW Palazzo dello Sport (Pad. 3 Fiera), Milan WIN
Points
1927-06-19 Carlo Scotti W Milan DRAW
Points
1927-06-02 Marcel Lunaud LWWLLL Bucharest WIN
Points
1927-04-14 Albert Gilles LLWLLL Torino WIN
KO
1927-01-02 Roberto Roberti WWWWL Teatro Politeama, Florence DRAW
Points
1926-12-28 Hans Breitenstraeter WWDDWW Etablissement Sagebiel LOST
Points
1926-12-04 Roberto Roberti WWWW Florence WIN
Points
1926-07-10 Marcel Lunaud LWDDWL Motovelodromo Tortitiese, Torino WIN
KO
1926-05-15 Mariano Barbaresi WWLWLD Roma LOST
KO
1926-02-21 Riccardo Bertazzolo WWWWWW Milan LOST
Technical knockout
1925-07-15 Alfredo Porzio W Buenos Aires DRAW
Points
1925-06-03 Orlando Reverberi LLWWWW Buenos Aires LOST
Points
1925-04-18 Miguel Ferrara WWWWW Teatro Coliseo, Buenos Aires LOST
Points
1924-12-01 Alfred Baker LWWLLL Genoa WIN
Points
1924-11-14 Constant Barrick WWLLLW Grand Casino, Marseille WIN
Technical knockout
1924-11-01 Jose Teixidor LLLWLL Torino WIN
KO
1924-10-10 Rudi Wagener LWWWWL Sportpalast, Schoeneberg DRAW
Points
1924-06-05 Larry Gains LWWLWW Radrennbahn im Stadium, Cologne LOST
Points
1924-05-22 Harry Persson WWWWWW Cirkus, Stockholm LOST
KO
1924-03-29 Bruno Braida LLLLLW Napoli WIN
Technical knockout
1924-03-15 Guardsman Charlie Penwill WWWDLW Milan WIN
KO
1924-02-29 George Cook WLWLWD Sportpalast, Schoeneberg LOST
Technical knockout
1923-12-26 Paul Hams DWLWWW Palazzo dello Sport (Pad. 3 Fiera), Milan WIN
Points
1923-12-01 Hermann Kroeger LWWLLD Teatro Adriano, Roma WIN
KO
1923-11-22 Paul Journee WLLLLL Torino WIN
Points
1923-11-18 Jack Humbeeck WWWWDW Milan WIN
Points
1923-10-20 Paul Journee LWLLLL Torino WIN
Points
1923-10-04 Jose Teixidor WWLWLL Teatro Politeama, Genoa WIN
Corner retirement
1923-09-21 Paul Samson Koerner WWWWWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg LOST
Technical knockout
1923-07-27 Daan Holtkamp WLLWLL Heringsdorf WIN
Technical knockout
1923-07-12 Paul Hams LWWDWL Genoa LOST
Points
1923-06-21 Werner Romberg WLLL Etablissement Sagebiel WIN
KO
1923-05-27 Xavier Eluere WWLWWL Salsomaggiore WIN
Points
1923-05-20 Herman Sjouwerman WLLWL Arena Civica, Milan WIN
Technical knockout
1923-02-22 Alfred Baker LWWWWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
KO
1923-01-31 Rudolf Arndt WWWDWL Lucerna Hall, Prague WIN
Points
1923-01-03 Ernst Roesemann LWWWLW Zofie Hall, Prague LOST
KO
1922-12-07 Hans Wagener WWWWWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
1922-11-18 Xavier Eluere WWWWWL Roma LOST
Points
1922-10-15 Constant Barrick LWLDLW Marseille WIN
Technical knockout
1922-08-25 Bruno Braida LLL Pula WIN
Points
1922-08-19 Michael Kompa Stein WWWLWL Trieste WIN
KO
1922-08-04 Michael Kompa Stein LWWWLW Etablissement Sagebiel WIN
KO
1922-07-26 Otto Flint WWWWWD Bockbrauerei LOST
1922-07-09 Rino Contro LWWWWW Verona WIN
KO
1922-06-28 Bruno Braida LL Milan WIN
Technical knockout
1922-05-27 Marcel Nilles WWWWWW Velodrome d'Hiver, Paris LOST
KO
1922-04-19 Paul Journee WLLLLW Palais d'Hiver, Lyon LOST
Technical knockout
1922-04-01 Mariano Barbaresi LWWWWW Teatro Jovinelli, Roma WIN
KO
1922-02-02 Ajax Feste LLLLWL Eldorado-Casino, Nice WIN
Technical knockout
1921-12-19 Jim Norton San Remo WIN
KO
1921-11-26 Pierre Perche LLLLLL Milan WIN
KO
1921-11-06 Jimmy Lyggett Sr WWLLL Velodrome Jean Bouin, Marseille LOST
Points
1921-10-23 Jim Nagel WWW Casino Municipale, San Remo WIN
KO
1921-10-16 Jimmy Lyggett Sr WWWWL Luna Palace, Milan WIN
Points
1921-10-02 Albert Lurie LLLLWL Vélodrome du Pont-Magnan, Nice WIN
Technical knockout
1921-09-17 Albert Lurie WLLLLW Torino WIN
Technical knockout
1921-05-13 Emil Andreasen WWL Hotel Sheraton, Copenhagen LOST
KO
1921-04-15 Tom Cowler LLWWLW Zirkus Busch, Mitte LOST
Technical knockout
1921-02-25 Battling Siki LWWWWW Zirkus Busch, Mitte LOST
Corner retirement
1921-02-03 Piet van der Veer WWLWWW Zirkus Busch, Mitte LOST
KO
1920-12-26 Johan Ekeroth WDWWLD Metropol, Copenhagen WIN
KO
1920-12-16 Otto Flint WWLWWW Zirkus Busch, Mitte WIN
Technical knockout
1920-11-12 Johan Ekeroth WWDWWL Zirkus Busch, Mitte DRAW
Points
1920-10-01 Hans Breitenstraeter DWWLWW Admiralspalast, Mitte LOST
1920-08-17 Sabri Mahir WWWWL Zirkus Busch, Mitte DRAW
Points
1920-07-28 Bill Cockayne LWLWLL Drachenhaus im Lunapark, Halensee WIN
Technical knockout
1920-07-14 Johan Ekeroth LWWWDW LOST
KO
1920-06-29 Hans Breitenstraeter WWWDWW Zirkus Busch, Mitte WIN
Technical knockout
1920-05-13 Maurice Lefevre LWDWWL Roma LOST
Technical knockout
1920-03-20 Jules Lenaers WLWLDW Teatro Lirico, Milan WIN
Technical knockout
1920-01-21 Alcide Polito Napoli WIN
KO
1919-12-27 Johnny Cludts LLLWLD Teatro Lirico, Milan WIN
Points
1919-12-23 Sollier Torino WIN
KO
1919-12-17 Constant Barrick DLDDL Paganini, Genoa WIN
KO
1919-10-26 Luigi Ghio Genoa WIN
KO
1919-08-19 Amedeo Piccoli Teatro Lido d'Albaro, Genoa WIN
Technical knockout