Rudi Wagener boxer

Rudi Wagener boxer
bouts
86
won
55
lost
24
draw
7
Status
inactive
Division
heavyweight
Debut
1922-04-25
Height
6′ 3½″/192cm
Reach
-
Age
64
Born
1899-02-17
Death
1963-10-04
Nationality
Germany

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1947-05-18 Hans Gerhard Tiedtke WWW Union Sportplatz, Heidelberg LOST
KO
1946-07-28 Richard Grupe WWDWW Weser Stadion LOST
KO
1931-05-03 Hans Schoenrath WWWDLL Niederrhein-Stadion, Oberhausen LOST
Points
1931-02-17 Walter Neusel DWWWWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg LOST
Points
1931-01-18 Stefan Schmidt WLWLLL Zirkus Hagenbeck, Essen WIN
Technical knockout
1930-12-05 Egon Stief LWLLDD Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
Points
1930-10-12 Hans Schoenrath WLLLWW Arena Westfalenhalle, Dortmund LOST
Technical knockout
1930-04-06 Larry Gains WWWWWW Westfalenhalle, Dortmund LOST
Technical knockout
1930-02-02 Jose Santa LWLWDW Westfalenhalle, Dortmund LOST
Points
1929-08-23 Ernst Guehring WWWWLW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg LOST
Points
1929-04-04 Ludwig Haymann WLWWLL Sportpalast, Schoeneberg LOST
Points
1929-03-01 Epifanio Islas LLWWLW Rheinlandhalle, Cologne WIN
KO
1929-01-06 Ludwig Bach WDLWWL Westfalenhalle, Dortmund WIN
KO
1928-11-23 Giuseppe Spalla WLWWLD Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
KO
1928-10-19 Harry Crossley LWLWWL Rheinlandhalle, Cologne DRAW
Points
1928-05-11 Big Boy Peterson WLLLWL Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
Points
1928-02-05 Ludwig Haymann WDWWWL Westfalenhalle, Dortmund DRAW
Points
1928-01-07 Salvatore Ruggirello WWLLLL Stadthalle, Stuttgart WIN
KO
1927-12-04 Helmut Siewert LLWLDL Westfalenhalle, Dortmund WIN
Technical knockout
1927-10-11 Franz Diener WLWWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg LOST
Points
1927-06-19 Louis Clement LLLDLW Arminiaplatz, Hannover LOST
Points
1927-06-12 Marcel Nilles LLWLLL Stadion, Hamborn WIN
KO
1927-05-01 Hans Breitenstraeter WWWDDW Westfalenhalle, Dortmund WIN
KO
1927-02-23 Robert Larsen WLLWDW Etablissement Sagebiel DRAW
Points
1927-02-18 Constant Barrick LLDDLW Festhalle, Frankfurt DRAW
Points
1927-01-23 Paul Samson Koerner WLWWLL Westfalenhalle, Dortmund WIN
Points
1927-01-09 Ludwig Haymann WWDDWW Westfalenhalle, Dortmund WIN
Points
1926-12-26 Jean Leroi LWLLLL Tonhalle, Duisburg WIN
KO
1926-11-13 Joop Liet WWDLLD Westfalenhalle, Dortmund WIN
KO
1926-10-10 Alfred Baker LWLLL Stadion, Hamborn WIN
KO
1926-09-12 Leon Sebilo LWLLLD Westfalenhalle, Dortmund WIN
Points
1926-08-27 Jack Humbeeck WWDDDL Stadion, Hamborn WIN
KO
1926-08-15 Jean Leroi LLDLWL Festzelt, Rheurdt WIN
KO
1926-04-12 Joe Mehling WLLWLD Bickendorfer Festhalle, Cologne WIN
KO
1926-04-05 Simon Jansma LWDLLL Burgackersaal, Duisburg WIN
Technical knockout
1926-04-03 Max Daehling LWLLLL Saalbau, Essen WIN
KO
1925-12-04 Joe Mehling LLDWLL Huttenscher Garten, Wurzburg LOST
1925-09-26 Simon Jansma WLLLWD Germania Theater, Duisburg WIN
Technical knockout
1925-07-03 Jack Townsend LWLLLW Bockbrauerei LOST
Technical knockout
1925-05-17 Henk de Best LWWWWW Colonia Agrippina, Dortmund WIN
KO
1925-04-19 Ludwig Haymann WWWWDW Flora Theater DRAW
Points
1925-04-12 Laurent Mahieu LWLLWL Provenzia Theater, Hamborn WIN
KO
1925-03-20 Larry Gains WWLLWW Cologne LOST
1925-03-13 Alphonse Rogiers LWLLLL Düsseldorf WIN
KO
1925-02-07 Bertus Ahaus LLLLLL Fredenbaum Theater, Dortmund WIN
KO
1925-01-30 Franz Diener LLWDWD Sportpalast, Schoeneberg LOST
Points
1925-01-09 Albert Nokin L Stadthalle, Elberfeld WIN
Technical knockout
1924-12-19 Louis Wilms LLLL Saal Rosendahl, Hamborn WIN
KO
1924-10-17 Adolf Seybold WWWLLD Tonhalle, Duisburg LOST
1924-10-10 Giuseppe Spalla WLWWLL Sportpalast, Schoeneberg DRAW
Points
1924-09-07 Hans Breitenstraeter WLWWWW Pferderennbahn, Duisburg LOST
KO
1924-07-27 Jim Tate Duisburg WIN
KO
1924-07-20 Karl Moll LLL Homberg Stadion, Duisburg WIN
KO
1924-06-01 Billy Lewis L Tonhalle, Duisburg WIN
KO
1924-04-16 Fred Stanley LLL Heros Velodrome, Nuremberg (Nürnberg) WIN
KO
1924-03-14 Harry Persson WWWWWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg LOST
Points
1924-03-05 Jo Vermeer WL Kasino WIN
KO
1924-02-20 Emil Andreasen DLLWLW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
KO
1924-02-17 Guardsman Charlie Penwill LLWWWD Zirkus Busch WIN
KO
1924-02-08 Harry Rocky Knight LWLLLL Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
Points
1924-01-27 Harry Reeve LWLWLW Jahrhunderthalle, Wroclaw DRAW
Points
1924-01-17 Willi Schmidt LLLLLL Saalbau, Essen WIN
KO
1924-01-11 Herman Sjouwerman LLWLLL Neue Welt, Neukoelln WIN
Technical knockout
1923-12-26 Werner Romberg LLLLLL Tonhalle, Duisburg WIN
KO
1923-12-16 Harry Reeve WLLLWL Kristallpalast, Cologne LOST
Points
1923-09-23 Willi Schmidt LLLLWL Duisburg WIN
KO
1923-06-10 Bruno Schmidt II LLLLLL Zirkus Busch LOST
Points
1923-05-15 Simon Jansma LLLWLW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
Technical knockout
1923-04-13 Willi Schmidt LL Zirkus Busch WIN
KO
1923-02-23 Paul Samson Koerner WWWWWW Flora Theater, Altona LOST
KO
1923-01-27 Hermann Kroeger LLDLDW Apollo Theater, Vienna WIN
KO
1923-01-14 Richard Bauer WLLDLL Reichshallen Theater, Cologne WIN
KO
1922-12-10 Richard Bauer WLWLLD Flora Theater WIN
KO
1922-11-25 Ernst Roesemann WLWWW Zirkus Busch, Mitte WIN
KO
1922-11-19 Hermann Kroeger DWWLLD Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
KO
1922-09-24 Jimmy Lyggett Sr WWWLWW Kristallpalast, Cologne LOST
Points
1922-08-20 Otto Flint WWWWDW Sagebiel LOST
KO
1922-08-13 Hermann Kroeger LLLLLD Stadtpark Hamborn, Hamborn WIN
1922-08-05 Karl Fitzner LWWL Tonhalle, Duisburg WIN
KO
1922-07-29 Willi Schmidt Radrennbahn, Mainz WIN
Technical knockout
1922-07-02 Hermann Kroeger WWWLLL Sportplatz Ruhrort, Duisburg WIN
KO
1922-06-14 Heinrich Dittmann LLLLLL Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
KO
1922-06-09 Hermann Kroeger WWWWLL Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
KO
1922-05-31 Hans Schmitz WWWLLL Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
Technical knockout
1922-04-30 Adolf Seybold Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
KO
1922-04-25 Hans Schmitz WWWWLL Tonhalle, Duisburg WIN
KO