Richard Grupe boxer

Richard Grupe boxer
bouts
40
won
26
lost
8
draw
6
Status
inactive
Division
heavyweight
Debut
1946-01-06
Height
6′ 3″/191cm
Reach
-
Age
72
Born
1915-10-08
Death
1988-08-05
Nationality
Germany

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1952-12-26 Hans Friedrich WLWWD Zeltarena LOST
Points
1952-03-30 Robert Warmbrunn LWLWWL Holstenhalle, Neumuenster WIN
Points
1951-08-11 Gene Jones WWWWL Müngersdorfer Stadion, Cologne LOST
KO
1951-07-01 Wilson Kohlbrecher DWLWW Rote Erde Stadion, Dortmund DRAW
Points
1950-12-25 Werner Wiegand LWWWWW Ernst Merck Halle LOST
KO
1950-07-09 Al Hoosman WWWWLL Eisstadion, Cologne WIN
KO
1950-06-04 Elkins Brothers WWWLLW Waldbuehne, Westend LOST
KO
1950-05-19 Heinz Neuhaus WWWWWW Turuplatz, Düsseldorf LOST
Points
1950-04-21 Hans Gerhard Tiedtke WLWLLL Polizeisporthalle der Altonaer WIN
Technical knockout
1950-03-04 Heinz Seelisch WDDWLW Schlachthofhalle, Kiel DRAW
Points
1950-01-28 Robert Sapion LLLLLL Schlachthofhalle, Kiel WIN
KO
1949-12-26 Wilson Kohlbrecher DWLWWW Funkturmhalle, Westend LOST
Points
1949-09-02 Adolf Kleinholdermann WWWLWW Planten un Blomen DRAW
Points
1949-07-03 Paco Bueno WWLLLW Waldbuehne, Westend WIN
KO
1949-06-05 Hans Joachim Draegestein DLDDLD Waldbuehne, Westend WIN
KO
1949-04-09 Adolf Kleinholdermann WWWLWW Funkturmhalle, Westend LOST
Points
1949-03-12 Robert Warmbrunn LWLLWL Reithalle Am Sande, Stade WIN
Technical knockout
1949-03-06 Fritz Schafer L Scala im Hochbunker Heiligengeistfeld WIN
KO
1949-02-06 Josef Choma LLL Allotria Revuetheater WIN
KO
1948-07-31 Heinz Seelisch WWLLWW Planten un Blomen Freiluftarena DRAW
Points
1948-06-19 Willi Mueller WLWLLD VFB Platz, Bielefeld WIN
KO
1948-06-05 Herbert Runge DWLLLD Amorbahn, Munich WIN
Points
1948-05-30 Reinhold Balthasar LLLLDL Messehalle, Leipzig WIN
Technical knockout
1948-05-16 Hans Joachim Draegestein DWWDLL Olympiastadion, Westend WIN
KO
1948-03-14 Heinz Seelisch WWWWWW Friedrichstadt Palast, Mitte WIN
Points
1948-02-15 Herbert Runge DDLLDW Friedrichstadt Palast, Mitte WIN
Points
1948-01-11 Hans Gerhard Tiedtke WWLLWL Friedrichstadt Palast, Mitte WIN
KO
1947-11-16 Arno Hagmann LWWWWW Friedrichstadt Palast, Mitte WIN
KO
1947-10-26 Herbert Runge LWDDLL Zirkus Apollo DRAW
Points
1947-07-19 Hans Gerhard Tiedtke WWLWWW Kurhessenhalle, Kassel WIN
Points
1947-05-10 Hein Ten Hoff WWWWWW Victoria Sportplatz Hoheluft LOST
KO
1946-12-15 Werner Vollmer LDWWWW Friedrichstadt Palast, Mitte WIN
KO
1946-11-23 Karl Knorr WLD Portsporthalle WIN
KO
1946-09-01 Paul Wallner LLDWWD Neue Welt, Neukoelln WIN
Points
1946-07-28 Rudi Wagener LLWWLL Weser Stadion WIN
KO
1946-07-21 Jakob Schoenrath LLDLLL Waldbuehne, Westend WIN
Technical knockout
1946-07-06 Werner Vollmer DL Planten un Blomen WIN
KO
1946-03-03 Herbert Runge Allotria Revuetheater DRAW
Points
1946-02-17 Reinhold Balthasar WW Postsporthalle WIN
Technical knockout
1946-01-06 Karl Roski Allotria Revuetheater WIN
KO