Werner Wiegand boxer

Werner Wiegand boxer
bouts
68
won
40
lost
23
draw
5
Status
inactive
Division
heavyweight
Debut
1949-12-10
Height
6′ 3½″/192cm
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1927-09-01
Death
-
Nationality
Luxembourg

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1964-01-17 Federico Friso LDLDLL Padua LOST
Technical knockout
1964-01-06 Frankie Daniels WLLDLD Luxembourg WIN
1963-10-11 Benito Canal WWWWWW Palacio de los Deportes, Madrid LOST
KO
1963-09-15 Rene Goubelle LLWLLW Esch-sur-Alzette WIN
Points
1963-01-30 Benito Penna WWWWWW Piacenza LOST
KO
1962-11-22 Robert Duquesne WLWWLL Cirque d'Hiver, Paris LOST
KO
1961-02-05 Alain Cherville WDLLLL LOST
Points
1960-11-28 Jose Peyre WLLLWW Jemappes WIN
Points
1960-01-19 Jose Peyre LWWWLL Luxembourg WIN
Points
1958-01-19 Ossi Buettner LWWLWW Luxembourg WIN
Points
1957-11-06 Mario De Persio WWWWWW Roma LOST
KO
1957-10-30 Heinz Lemm LWLLWL Luxembourg WIN
Points
1957-02-04 Emile Vidal WWWLWW Palais des Sports, Paris LOST
KO
1956-12-22 Alain Cherville LWWWW Brussels LOST
Points
1956-11-19 Brian London WWWLWW New St James Hall, Newcastle LOST
KO
1956-10-20 Hans Kalbfell WWWWWW Westfalenhalle, Dortmund LOST
Technical knockout
1956-10-10 Alois Senn WWWLWW WIN
1956-09-14 Robert Bedrnik WWW Ice Stadium, Vienna WIN
KO
1956-03-12 Franco Cavicchi WWWLWW Modena LOST
Technical knockout
1956-01-17 Dick Richardson WWWWWW Streatham Ice Rink, Streatham LOST
Technical knockout
1955-10-02 Henk de Voogd WWLWLL Luxembourg WIN
KO
1955-09-14 Maurice Mols WLWLWW Brussels LOST
Points
1955-08-09 Uber Bacilieri LDWWLW Arena Flegrea, Napoli LOST
Points
1955-04-23 Franco Cavicchi WWWWWW Milan LOST
Corner retirement
1955-03-08 Willi Fanzlau LLLLLL Luxembourg WIN
Points
1954-11-05 Ingemar Johansson WWWWW Masshallen, Gothenburg LOST
Technical knockout
1954-10-02 Guenter Nurnberg WDWLWW Centre Sportif et Culturel, Luxembourg WIN
Points
1954-05-16 Wilson Kohlbrecher WWLWDW Dubois-Arena, Essen LOST
Technical knockout
1954-04-04 Robert Eugene LLDLLW Luxembourg WIN
Points
1954-03-07 Winfried Henne DLDLLD Esch-sur-Alzette WIN
KO
1954-02-08 Lucien Touzard WWLWLW Esch-sur-Alzette WIN
Points
1954-01-30 Heinz Seelisch LDDDLL Centre Sportif et Culturel, Luxembourg WIN
Points
1954-01-22 Prosper Beck LLLLDL Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
Points
1953-11-30 Hannes Scherbaum LLLDWL Hollerich WIN
KO
1953-10-04 Robert Eugene DLLDLL Centre Sportif et Culturel, Luxembourg LOST
KO
1953-05-15 Kurt Schiegl WLWWWW Eislaufverein, Vienna LOST
Points
1953-03-06 Guenter Nurnberg DLDWWW Ernst Merck Halle LOST
KO
1953-02-15 Hugo Salfeld DWWWDL Westfalenhalle, Dortmund DRAW
Points
1952-12-10 Johnny Williams WDWWWW Harringay Arena, Harringay LOST
KO
1952-11-02 Tommy Farr LWWWWW Westfalenhalle, Dortmund WIN
Points
1952-10-04 Heinz Titze LDLDDW Luxembourg WIN
Points
1952-07-20 Al Hoosman LLDDWW Rote Erde Stadion, Dortmund DRAW
Points
1952-06-07 Stephane Olek LLLDW Centre Sportif et Culturel, Luxembourg DRAW
Points
1952-04-20 Hugo Salfeld DWDDDW Centre Sportif et Culturel, Luxembourg WIN
Points
1952-03-02 Wilson Kohlbrecher WWDWLL Luxembourg WIN
KO
1951-10-01 Guenter Nurnberg WDDWWW Luxembourg WIN
Points
1951-07-01 Giovanni Ferrari WWWWLD Rote Erde Stadion, Dortmund WIN
KO
1951-06-24 Heinz Titze WWWWDD Waldbuehne, Westend LOST
Technical knockout
1951-06-02 Piet Wilde LWWWWL Luxembourg WIN
KO
1951-05-05 Winfried Henne LWWWDW Luxembourg WIN
Points
1951-04-29 Al Hoosman LWWWLL Waldbuehne, Westend DRAW
Points
1951-03-19 Hans Gerhard Tiedtke LWLLLL Luxembourg WIN
KO
1951-02-24 Guenter Nurnberg DWWDWD Funkturmhalle, Westend DRAW
Points
1951-02-18 Jan Klein WLDWLL WIN
KO
1950-12-25 Richard Grupe WDWLLW Ernst Merck Halle WIN
KO
1950-11-14 Bernardo Pacini LLLLWD Rubenspaleis, Antwerpen WIN
Points
1950-11-11 Ernest Chalono WWLLWL Wintervelodroom, Ghent WIN
Technical knockout
1950-10-29 Prosper Beck WDLLLL Maison du Peuple, Luxembourg WIN
KO
1950-09-30 Georges Rogiers DWWLLL Salle d'Exposition Limpertsberg, Luxembourg WIN
Technical knockout
1950-08-13 Herbert Wiese WWWWWD Stadion, Trier WIN
Points
1950-06-04 Leonard Riva WWWWLL Halle du Service d'Hygiène, Luxembourg LOST
Technical knockout
1950-05-26 Robert Masson Parc des Expositions, Thionville WIN
KO
1950-05-21 Bernard Stalica Trianon, Luxembourg WIN
KO
1950-04-16 Terzo del Pin L Salle d'Exposition Limpertsberg, Luxembourg WIN
Technical knockout
1950-03-05 Ernest Chalono LWWL Maison du Peuple, Luxembourg WIN
Points
1950-02-05 Albert Scohy WWWLWL Maison du Peuple, Luxembourg WIN
KO
1950-01-07 Edmond Bulcourt Maison du Peuple, Luxembourg WIN
KO
1949-12-10 A Jacquemin LLLL Salle d'Armes Spora, Luxembourg WIN
KO