Michael Kompa Stein boxer

Michael Kompa Stein boxer
bouts
46
won
28
lost
15
draw
3
Status
inactive
Division
light heavyweight
Debut
1919-07-25
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
-
Death
-
Nationality
Germany

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1929-02-01 Kalman Hudra WDDLLD Spichernsaele WIN
Points
1928-09-05 Alf 'Yank' Henneberry WWLWLW Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
Points
1928-08-15 Frank Vann LWWLLW Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
Corner retirement
1927-10-26 Harry Rocky Knight LWWWWD Budapest LOST
KO
1927-01-31 Max Diekmann WDWWLD Schumann Theater, Frankfurt LOST
1926-04-30 August Vongehr LDLWLL Zirkus Busch WIN
Points
1925-03-05 Adolf Seybold DWLWWW Flora Theater WIN
KO
1925-02-08 Gaston Marmouget LWLLDW Zirkus Busch WIN
Technical knockout
1925-01-16 Hermann Kroeger LWLLLL Zentralhallen WIN
Technical knockout
1925-01-04 Jimmy Lyggett Sr WWWDWL Zirkus Busch WIN
Points
1924-11-16 Louis Clement DDWLDD Zirkus Busch WIN
Points
1924-10-12 Herman van 't Hof WWWWWW Zirkus Busch LOST
Points
1924-08-09 Emile Egrel WWWWWW Velodrome d'Hiver, Paris LOST
Points
1924-05-18 Harry Rocky Knight LLLLLL Gliwice DRAW
Points
1924-05-07 Larry Gains DLWWLW Alberthalle, Leipzig LOST
Points
1924-02-20 Chic Nelson WWWLLW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg DRAW
Points
1924-01-06 Larry Gains WLWLWW Kristallpalast, Cologne DRAW
Points
1923-12-26 Billy Mannering LLLWDL Zirkus Busch WIN
Points
1923-12-02 Joe Mehling WWLWWW Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
Points
1923-10-22 Ernst Kofahl WWLWDD Sagebiel WIN
Technical knockout
1922-09-14 Jimmy Lyggett Sr WWWWLW Stadtpark, Wilmersdorf LOST
Technical knockout
1922-08-19 Giuseppe Spalla LLWWLW Trieste LOST
KO
1922-08-04 Giuseppe Spalla WLLWWL Etablissement Sagebiel LOST
KO
1922-07-26 Bela Czirolnik WLLLLD Bockbrauerei WIN
Technical knockout
1922-06-22 Chic Nelson WWWWWW Etablissement Sagebiel LOST
Points
1922-05-29 Hermann Kroeger WWWWL Sagebiel WIN
KO
1922-05-06 Richard Bauer LW Platzscher Garten, Wurzburg WIN
Points
1922-04-21 Heinrich Dittmann LLLLLL Zentralhallen WIN
KO
1922-04-04 Otto Flint WWWLWW Sagebiel LOST
Points
1922-03-13 Frithiof Kroon Sagebiel-Saal WIN
KO
1922-01-10 Bruno Schmidt II WWWWW Sagebiel-Saal WIN
Points
1921-11-25 Walter Buckszun WLWLLL Etablissement Sagebiel LOST
KO
1921-11-24 Fritz Eisenblaetter Neue Welt, Neukoelln WIN
Technical knockout
1921-05-06 Stefan Glanz LDLWLL Wagnersaal, Munich WIN
KO
1921-03-09 Ludwig Anthuber L Wagnersaal, Munich WIN
KO
1921-03-03 Hugo Podzuhn WWLLLW Wagnersaal, Munich LOST
Points
1920-05-14 Janus Morelis LLWLLL Zirkus Busch, Mitte LOST
KO
1920-01-16 Willy Neumann DWWWWW Admiralspalast, Mitte WIN
Technical knockout
1919-10-14 Fred Felton Zirkus Busch, Mitte WIN
KO
1919-10-03 Bambula Zirkus Busch, Mitte WIN
KO
1919-08-30 Friedrich Wilkogalis LL Zirkus Busch, Mitte WIN
Technical knockout
1919-08-22 Georg Miers WDWLWW Zirkus Busch, Mitte WIN
Points
1919-08-16 Friedrich Dubois LWWWWW Zirkus Busch, Mitte LOST
1919-07-26 Walter Buckszun LWWLLW Zirkus Busch, Mitte LOST
KO
1919-07-25 Karl Rupp LLL Zirkus Busch, Mitte WIN
KO