Emile Egrel boxer

Emile Egrel boxer
bouts
134
won
68
lost
49
draw
17
Status
inactive
Division
welterweight
Debut
1920-10-27
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1903-03-04
Death
-
Nationality
France

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1931-01-26 Harry Crossley WWWLDD Bristol LOST
KO
1930-05-27 Erik Johansson LWWWW Lorensbergs Circus, Gothenburg LOST
Points
1930-03-22 Hermann Jaspers WWLLWD Harmonie, Cologne LOST
Points
1930-03-05 Eugene Alonzo LWWWWW Boxing Renaissance, Paris LOST
KO
1930-02-28 Poldi Steinbach WWWLWD Circus Renz, Vienna LOST
Points
1930-02-22 Motzi Spakow WDWLWW Bucharest LOST
Points
1929-10-26 Edouard Mauconduit LLWDWW Quai la Rapee, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1929-10-20 Len Johnson WWWWWW The Rink, West Bromwich LOST
Technical knockout
1929-09-26 Luis Logan LWDWWW Plaza de Toros de Las Arenas, Barcelona LOST
Technical knockout
1929-09-07 Bob Youssef LWWLWL Algiers WIN
Points
1929-08-23 Giuseppe Oldani DDWDDL Plaza de Toros de Las Arenas, Barcelona DRAW
Points
1929-06-12 Kid Nitram WWWWLL Salle Wagram, Paris LOST
Technical knockout
1929-04-30 Jack Taylor DDLWLD Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
1929-03-28 Robert Villard LWWWW Cirque-Théâtre Municipal, Limoges WIN
Technical knockout
1929-03-24 Georges Moreau DWDWWW Central Sporting Club, Paris LOST
Points
1929-02-20 Marcel Moret LWWWLW Salle Wagram, Paris LOST
KO
1929-02-12 Joe Thomas LLWLLW Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1929-01-18 Marc Rolleri DWWLWW Cirque-Théâtre Municipal, Limoges WIN
Technical knockout
1929-01-13 Arthur Vermaut LWWWWL Hippodrome Lillois, Lille LOST
Points
1929-01-02 Albert Lepesant LLLLLL Central Sporting Club, Paris DRAW
Points
1928-12-25 Ricardo Alis WLWWWW Plaza de Toros, Valencia LOST
Points
1928-11-28 Battling Mathar WDLDWL Alhambra, Bordeaux DRAW
Points
1928-10-16 Raoul Dumondin DDWLWL Central Sporting Club, Paris DRAW
Points
1928-10-01 Eugene Alonzo WDDWLL Varieté Gross-Koeln, Cologne DRAW
Points
1928-09-28 Raoul Dumondin WDDWLW Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Points
1928-09-26 Helmut Hartkopp WWWWD Neue Welt, Neukoelln LOST
Points
1928-09-02 Joe Bloomfield LWLWW Premierland, Whitechapel LOST
Points
1928-07-30 Len Harvey WWWWWW National Sporting Club, Covent Garden LOST
Points
1928-03-24 Jack Etienne WLWWWW Brussels LOST
Points
1928-03-07 Gunner Mick Bennett WWDLLL Lime Grove Baths, Shepherd's Bush WIN
1928-02-24 Leone Jacovacci WWDWWW Florence LOST
Points
1928-02-05 Fernand Delarge LWLLLL Cirque d'Hiver, Paris WIN
Points
1928-01-10 George Clough WLWLLW Free Trade Hall, Manchester LOST
Points
1927-12-19 Orlando Leopardi WWLWLW Teatro Adriano, Roma LOST
Points
1927-11-29 Len Harvey WWWWWW National Sporting Club, Covent Garden LOST
Points
1927-11-04 Martin Tancred LWWWWL Lorensbergs Circus, Gothenburg LOST
Points
1927-10-12 Estanislao Frias LWWWWW Salón La Terraza, Bilbao LOST
1927-08-21 George Clough WWWLWL Manchester WIN
1927-07-13 Maurice Lucotte DWWLLL Cirque-Théâtre Municipal, Limoges WIN
KO
1927-07-07 Len Harvey WLWWWW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark LOST
Technical knockout
1927-02-27 Ricardo Alis WWWWWD Campo del C.D. Europa, Barcelona LOST
Points
1927-02-05 Bob Youssef WWWWDW Luna Park, Algiers DRAW
Points
1926-12-14 Kid Nitram WWWWWW Cirque de Paris, Paris LOST
Technical knockout
1926-12-01 Louis Page WWWWLW Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1926-11-22 Isadoro Rozas WLLWWD Brebant, Marseille DRAW
Points
1926-11-03 Emile Lebrize DDLWDD Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1926-10-05 Emile Lebrize LDDLWD Cirque de Paris, Paris DRAW
Points
1926-09-22 Albert Lepesant WDWWLL Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Points
1926-07-21 Giuseppe Oldani W Milan LOST
Points
1926-07-08 Enrico Vittorio WLLLWL Cirque de Paris, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1926-05-23 Leone Jacovacci WLWWWW Velodromo de Invierno, Milan LOST
Points
1926-04-14 Felix Sportiello DWDWLL Salle Wagram, Paris LOST
Points
1926-03-17 Raoul Dumondin WWLDWW Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Points
1926-03-10 Serge Artakoff DLWLDL Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Points
1925-12-23 Felix Sportiello WLWDWD Salle Wagram, Paris LOST
Points
1925-11-08 Hein Heeser WDWWWW Cologne LOST
Points
1925-10-27 Serge Artakoff WWWDLW Cirque de Paris, Paris WIN
Points
1925-10-20 Emile Aujal WWWWWL Palais d'Hiver, Lyon WIN
Technical knockout
1925-10-10 Barthelemy Molina DLLWWW Marseille LOST
Points
1925-08-14 Erich Brandl LWWWWL Krollgarten, Tiergarten WIN
1925-07-10 Hein Domgoergen WLWWWW Kristallpalast, Cologne LOST
Points
1925-05-17 Adolf Wiegert WWWWL Grosses Schauspielhaus, Mitte LOST
Points
1925-04-24 Ricardo Alis WLWWLW Frontón Principal Palace, Barcelona LOST
Points
1925-04-03 Tomas Thomas WLWWWW Frontón Principal Palace, Barcelona DRAW
Points
1925-02-06 Adolf Wiegert LWWWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
Technical knockout
1925-01-15 Rene Compere LLLWDW WIN
Points
1925-01-14 Maurice Niemen LWLWDD Salle Wagram, Paris LOST
Points
1924-11-26 Georges Rossignon DWW Cinéma de l'Union, Limoges WIN
Technical knockout
1924-11-19 Eugene Alonzo WWDWWW Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Points
1924-10-22 Gaston Marmouget WLLLLW Palais d'Hiver, Lyon WIN
Points
1924-09-24 Albert Lepesant WWLLDL Cirque d'Hiver, Paris LOST
Points
1924-08-25 Mourad Mina WDDW Cinéma de l'Union, Limoges WIN
Points
1924-08-09 Michael Kompa Stein WWDDLD Velodrome d'Hiver, Paris WIN
Points
1924-04-15 Pandelis Costopoulos LLL Dijon WIN
Technical knockout
1924-03-25 Gabriel Pionnier LWWLLL La Fourmi, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1924-03-13 Robert Chassagne LLLLLL Boxing Renaissance, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1924-02-29 Charles Screve LLWDWD Cercle Hoche, Paris WIN
KO
1924-02-28 Maurice Vinnis LWWWLW Cercle Hoche, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1924-02-27 Jean Blairon LWDLWL Cercle Hoche, Paris WIN
Points
1924-02-06 Jules Avernin Cercle Hoche, Paris WIN
KO
1924-02-05 Jean Lecureur Cercle Hoche, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1923-10-31 Auguste Lengagne LLLDWW Salle Wagram, Paris LOST
Points
1923-10-16 Gaston Lafont WWWWWW La Fourmi, Paris LOST
Points
1923-08-12 Paul Siterre LDLLDL Stade de la Cavée Verte, Le Havre WIN
Technical knockout
1923-05-02 Leone Jacovacci WLLLLW Salle Wagram, Paris DRAW
Points
1923-04-18 Gaston Lafont LWWDWW Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Points
1923-04-12 Auguste Lengagne WWWWWW Boulogne-sur-Mer DRAW
Points
1923-03-26 Pierre Lambinet DLWWLL Grenelle Boxing Hall, Paris WIN
KO
1923-03-06 Henri Bitche LLLLWL Luna Park, Lyon WIN
KO
1923-01-21 Albert Michaud WDLWWL Salle Watremez, Roubaix WIN
Technical knockout
1923-01-18 Gaston Lafont WWLLWD Ring de Belleville, Paris WIN
Points
1922-12-06 Paul Siterre LLDWWL Teatro del Bosque, Barcelona WIN
Technical knockout
1922-11-30 Paul Jacquelin DWLWW Kursaal, Paris WIN
Points
1922-11-09 Pierre Klein DLLWL Kursaal, Paris WIN
Points
1922-10-14 Lee Smith L Boxing Club Montparnasse, Paris WIN
Points
1922-07-28 Rino Contro WWWWWL Milan WIN
Points
1922-07-06 Paul Bertal WWWWWD Grand Casino, Marseille DRAW
Points
1922-06-24 Abelardo Zambon WLWWWW Bologna WIN
Technical knockout
1922-06-11 Henri Bitche WWWWLL Stadium Cuny, Paris WIN
Points
1922-05-05 Joe Valls LWDLLW Iris Park, Barcelona DRAW
Points
1922-04-26 Gaston Anderson WWWWWW Frontón Condal, Barcelona WIN
Points
1922-04-06 Raymond Porcher WDLLWW Modern Boxing-Club, Paris LOST
Points
1922-03-21 Andre Auger LLWLLL Boxing de Boulevards, Paris WIN
Points
1922-03-12 Charles Screve DWWWWW Gymnase Municipal, Tourcoing LOST
Points
1922-02-15 Maurice Michel LDLLWW Cinéma Palace Van Dyck, Differdange WIN
Technical knockout
1922-02-11 Maurice Sifflet WLLWWL Salle de l'Eldorado, Nancy WIN
Corner retirement
1922-02-07 Edouard Baudry WWWWWL Le Havre WIN
Technical knockout
1922-01-27 Gabriel Pionnier LLDLLL LOST
Points
1922-01-16 Leon Gillet WWLWLW Palais de Trocadero, Paris LOST
Points
1921-12-20 Emile Orkens LLDLLL Cirque de Paris, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1921-12-02 Victor Huberty WLWWWL Nouveautés-Palace, Esch-sur-Alzette WIN
Technical knockout
1921-11-15 Victor Huberty WWLWWW Cinéma Palace Van Dyck, Differdange WIN
Points
1921-10-12 Jacques Berger DLLLLL Coliseu dos Recreios, Lisbon WIN
Points
1921-10-01 Marcel Pau LLLLLL Wonderland, Paris WIN
Points
1921-09-04 Christian Naessens WWLDLL Stadium Cuny, Paris DRAW
Points
1921-08-28 Lucien Lacaille LL Stadium de Acasias, Paris LOST
Points
1921-08-07 Pierre Panayoty WLWWD Stadium Cuny, Paris WIN
Points
1921-07-29 Raymond Porcher WWWWWW Théâtre Marigny, Paris LOST
Points
1921-07-17 Henri Berger LWDLL Stadium Cuny, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1921-06-26 Raymond Porcher WWWWDD Stadium Cuny, Paris LOST
Points
1921-05-29 Raymond Porcher WWWWWW Stadium Cuny, Paris LOST
Points
1921-05-22 Raoul Dumondin WWWLLL Stadium Cuny, Paris WIN
KO
1921-05-07 Maurice Michel DLWLLW Grande Taverne, Nancy DRAW
Points
1921-04-09 Albert Vandoolaeghe LLWWLD Palais d'Été, Lille DRAW
Points
1921-03-24 Andre Auger LLDWLL Ring de Belleville, Paris WIN
Points
1921-02-17 Robert Chassagne WWDLWL Ring de Paris, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1921-01-27 Robert Chassagne WLWWDL Ring de Paris, Paris LOST
Technical knockout
1921-01-06 Robert Chassagne WLWW Ring de Paris, Paris DRAW
Points
1920-12-15 Henri Vandaele WLWLLD Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
KO
1920-11-04 Bourgeois Ring de Paris, Paris WIN
KO
1920-10-27 Georges Doyen L Ring de Paris, Paris WIN
Technical knockout