Eugene Alonzo boxer

Eugene Alonzo boxer
bouts
141
won
91
lost
27
draw
21
Status
inactive
Division
light heavyweight
Debut
1922-07-14
Height
5′ 11″/180cm
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1900-02-05
Death
-
Nationality
France

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1935-02-17 Jose Martinez de Alfara WWLWWL Plaza de Toros Monumental, Barcelona LOST
KO
1934-12-01 Josef Hampacher WWLWWW Central Sporting Club, Paris LOST
Points
1934-11-14 Jose Martinez de Alfara WWWLWW Teatro Circo Olympia, Barcelona WIN
Points
1934-09-30 Alfredo Malherba LLLLDL Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1934-06-02 Emile Ollive DWWWWW Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Points
1931-10-31 Louis Vauclard LLDLWW Cirque Municipal, Amiens WIN
Points
1931-10-16 Kaj Axel WWDWWW Stadion, Copenhagen LOST
1931-08-30 Felix Sportiello LDLWWL Casino d'Été, Monte Carlo LOST
Points
1931-07-05 Merlo Preciso WLWWLL LOST
KO
1931-05-27 Motzi Spakow WWWWDW Bucharest DRAW
Points
1931-05-14 Bob Youssef LWWWDL Stade Municipal, Algiers DRAW
Points
1931-05-06 Marc Rolleri LLLLLL Argenteuil WIN
Points
1931-04-04 Gustave Limousin WWWLWW Paris-Ring, Paris DRAW
Points
1931-01-27 Gustave Limousin WWWWWL Circo Pugilistique, Charleroi LOST
Points
1931-01-16 Thyge Petersen WD Stadion, Copenhagen WIN
Points
1930-11-23 Emile Westmoet WLWWWL Salle Watremez, Roubaix WIN
Points
1930-10-18 Charles Van Haecke WLLDDL Velodrome d'Hiver, Paris WIN
Points
1930-08-20 Felix Sportiello WDWWDW Grand Casino de Palm Beach, Cannes WIN
Unanimous decision
1930-07-01 Roger Delleau L WIN
Points
1930-06-22 Raymond Solbes WDWWLL Stade d´Alger, Algiers WIN
Points
1930-05-05 Bob Youssef LWDWLL Majestic, Algiers WIN
Points
1930-04-18 Fernand Delarge LLLWLW Casino-Kursaal, Lyon WIN
Points
1930-04-08 Franz Boja LWWWDW Zirkus Krone, Munich WIN
Points
1930-03-08 Jean Hatron WLWLWL Amiens WIN
Points
1930-03-05 Emile Egrel WLLWLL Boxing Renaissance, Paris WIN
KO
1930-02-15 Merlo Preciso WDWWWW Torino WIN
Points
1930-02-05 Charles Van Haecke LWWWLW Palais d'Hiver, Lyon WIN
Corner retirement
1930-02-01 Karl Krempp LLL Villeneuve-Saint-Georges WIN
Points
1930-01-15 Jean Hatron DWWWLW Aubervilliers WIN
Technical knockout
1929-12-29 Charles Van Haecke LLLWWW Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Points
1929-12-03 Charles Van Haecke WLLLWW Central Sporting Club, Paris LOST
Points
1929-11-28 Raymond Solbes DLWWWW Cirque-Théâtre Municipal, Limoges WIN
KO
1929-11-19 Raoul Paillaux DLLLWW Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
KO
1929-11-03 Willy Simon LWLLDD Circus Renz, Vienna WIN
Points
1929-10-13 Hans Wesselitsch LWDLWW Circus Renz, Vienna WIN
KO
1929-07-08 Janos Micsiczak WWD Sportarena, Budapest WIN
KO
1929-07-07 Rudolf Barnasevicz LWD Sportarena, Budapest WIN
Points
1929-07-06 Sandor Kunstzler LLWDL Sportarena, Budapest WIN
Technical knockout
1929-06-27 Emil Koska WWW Bockbrauerei WIN
Points
1928-10-14 Albert Chaumont DLWWWL Flora Theater
1928-10-13 Ignacio Ara WWDWWW Teatro Trueba, San Sebastian LOST
KO
1928-10-01 Emile Egrel WLLLLW Varieté Gross-Koeln, Cologne DRAW
Points
1928-09-02 Ali Sadek LLL Central Sporting Club, Paris LOST
Points
1928-08-07 Maurice Griselle WLWWWW Central Sporting Club, Paris LOST
Technical knockout
1928-07-29 Feodor Nikolaeff LLLWLL Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1928-06-16 Hein Heeser LWDWDW Bickendorfer Festhalle, Cologne DRAW
Points
1928-03-31 Hein Heeser WLLWDW Zirkus Hagenbeck, Essen DRAW
Points
1928-03-11 Roland Todd WLLDWL Westfalenhalle, Dortmund WIN
Points
1928-03-06 Maurice Forgeon WWLLLW Cirque de Paris, Paris LOST
Points
1927-12-03 Theo Sas L Bickendorfer Festhalle, Cologne WIN
Points
1927-11-11 Erich Brandl LWWDWL Haus der Technik, Kaliningrad WIN
Points
1927-10-07 Max Diekmann WLDWLD Circus Krone, Munich DRAW
Points
1927-10-02 Andre Nilles WLLLLL Pont-à-Mousson WIN
Points
1927-09-24 Hein Heeser WLWDWL Rheinhalle, Koblenz WIN
Points
1927-09-22 Farid Gheza LWWWLL Metz DRAW
Points
1927-08-19 Hein Domgoergen WLWWWW Bockbrauerei LOST
Points
1927-06-12 Paul Steffgen LLDLLL Stadion, Hamborn WIN
Points
1927-06-01 Abel Argote WWLWWW Alhambra, Bordeaux LOST
KO
1927-05-01 Hein Heeser WWWWLW Westfalenhalle, Dortmund DRAW
Points
1927-04-02 Gerard Debarbieux DLWLLL Rheinhalle, Koblenz WIN
Points
1927-03-12 George Schladenhaufen WWWDWW Westfalenhalle, Dortmund WIN
Points
1927-02-05 Alex Kiausch WWDLD Halle Münsterland, Münster WIN
Points
1926-12-26 Fred Hammer WWWWWL Messehalle, Cologne WIN
KO
1926-11-08 Willy Simon W Vienna WIN
Points
1926-11-07 Fred Hammer DWWWWW Messehalle, Cologne LOST
Points
1926-10-01 Erich Brandl WDWWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
KO
1926-07-08 Raymond Bonnel DLLDWL Cirque de Paris, Paris WIN
Points
1926-06-08 Gaston Lafont WLWWDD Cherbourg DRAW
Points
1926-05-23 Michele Bonaglia WWWWWW Velodromo de Invierno, Milan LOST
Corner retirement
1926-04-26 Piet Brand DWLWLW Haagsche Zoo, Den Haag DRAW
Points
1926-03-13 Albert Chaumont WLWLWL Liege DRAW
Points
1926-03-12 Nol Steenhorst WDLLWL Haagsche Zoo, Den Haag WIN
Points
1926-03-01 Adolf Wiegert WWLWLW Kristallpalast, Leipzig WIN
Points
1926-02-08 Willem Westbroek WLWWWW Haagsche Zoo, Den Haag LOST
Points
1925-12-04 Willy Louis DDLWLL Mulhouse WIN
KO
1925-11-13 Hans Wesselitsch DWLLWW Flugzeughalle der Verkehrsausstellung auf der Theresienhöhe, Munich WIN
Points
1925-10-27 Leon Randol LLDLLW Antwerpen LOST
Points
1925-10-16 Frans Hendrickx WWLLD Saint Dernis sur Sarthon WIN
Points
1925-08-11 Arthur Vermaut LLWLWW Ring Cadet, Paris WIN
Points
1925-05-27 Maurice Forgeon LWWWLW Bricquebec
1925-05-26 Arthur Vermaut WLLLWL Modern Boxing-Club, Paris LOST
Points
1925-05-20 Paul Jacquelin LLDLLL Cirque Palisse, Caen WIN
Points
1925-04-21 Pierre Gandon WLLDWW Sporting Club de France, Paris LOST
Points
1925-04-04 Victor Cansi LLLWLD Dijon WIN
Points
1925-02-27 Jean Mangeot LWWWW Nogent-Le-Perreux DRAW
Points
1925-02-24 Raoul Dumondin WLLLWW La Fourmi, Paris WIN
Points
1925-02-17 Albert Lepesant WLWLDD La Fourmi, Paris WIN
Points
1925-02-03 Paul Jacquelin WLLLLD Modern Boxing-Club, Paris WIN
Points
1925-01-14 Robert Schneiderlin LWWWLW Haguenau WIN
Points
1924-12-23 Gaston Lafont WWLLWL La Fourmi, Paris WIN
Points
1924-12-09 Gabriel Pionnier LDLLLL La Fourmi, Paris WIN
Points
1924-12-01 Albert Lepesant LDLWLW Troyes WIN
Points
1924-11-26 Emile Besnard LLWLLL Noyelles-sur-Lens WIN
KO
1924-11-19 Emile Egrel WWWWLW Salle Wagram, Paris LOST
Points
1924-10-31 Albert Lepesant WLLDLW Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1924-10-23 Geo Sicler WLWDWD Tivoli-Cinéma, Montbeliard WIN
Points
1924-10-16 Pierre Moulin LLWL Saint-Chamond WIN
Technical knockout
1924-10-11 Geo Sicler LWLWDW Strasbourg DRAW
Points
1924-09-07 Georges Grisez LLLDLL Strasbourg WIN
KO
1924-08-16 Battling Mathar DDWWWD Salle Municipale des Fêtes, Cherbourg WIN
Points
1924-07-13 Nol Steenhorst DLLLWW Wielerbaan, Rotterdam LOST
Points
1924-06-29 Leone Jacovacci WLWLWW Parc des Sports, Bordeaux LOST
KO
1924-05-17 Raoul Dumondin WWWWLD Strasbourg DRAW
Points
1924-04-10 Adolf Seybold WWWDWW Hippodrom, Frankfurt LOST
KO
1924-03-13 George Schladenhaufen WWLLDW Strasbourg WIN
Points
1924-03-05 Adolf Seybold LWLWWW Kristallpalast, Cologne DRAW
Points
1924-01-27 Victor Waintz WWWWWW Cinéma Hoferlin, Esch-sur-Alzette LOST
Technical knockout
1924-01-17 Albert Gilles LLWWWL Ring de Belleville, Paris WIN
KO
1924-01-10 Eugene Bertez WLLLLL Le Crotoy WIN
Points
1923-12-29 Albert Mokadoni WLLLWW Velodrome d'Hiver, Paris WIN
Points
1923-11-27 Raoul Dumondin LLLWWW La Fourmi, Paris WIN
Points
1923-11-24 Auguste Lengagne DWWWDL Boulogne-sur-Mer DRAW
Points
1923-11-14 George Schladenhaufen LWWLWW Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1923-11-07 Marcel Thil LWWWWL Cherbourg WIN
Points
1923-11-04 Georges Alix WLWWWD Stade Anastasie, Paris WIN
Points
1923-10-30 Antoine Sprecher Modern Boxing-Club, Paris WIN
Points
1923-10-14 Gaston Dumortier WWWDLL Caen WIN
Points
1923-10-07 Marcel Thil DLWWWW Cherbourg WIN
Points
1923-09-04 Georges Lambotin WWWLWL La Fourmi, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1923-08-21 Pierre Aussenac WLLWLL La Fourmi, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1923-07-31 Laurent Mahieu WLLLW La Fourmi, Paris WIN
Points
1923-06-24 Gaston Marmouget WDWDLW Stadium Cuny, Paris LOST
Points
1923-05-09 Louis Danis DWLDLL Cherbourg DRAW
Points
1923-04-05 Fernand Provins WLL Avranches WIN
Technical knockout
1923-03-21 Eugene Fleurit LDWLLL Eldorado, Cherbourg WIN
Technical knockout
1923-03-16 Paul Siterre LLLLDL Vire WIN
Points
1923-03-02 Eugene Fleurit LLDWLL Eldorado, Cherbourg WIN
Points
1923-02-09 Georges Lyneel LLLLLL Caen WIN
Points
1923-02-04 Henri Froehner LOST
Points
1923-01-26 Henri Avaullee LLLLL Bayeux DRAW
Points
1923-01-19 Eugene Fleurit LLLDWL Foyer d. Marin, Cherbourg WIN
Technical knockout
1922-12-19 Pierre Lambinet LLDLWW Granville WIN
Technical knockout
1922-11-22 Auguste Lengagne WWWWWW Boulogne-sur-Mer DRAW
Points
1922-07-14 Louis Danis DDWLWD Stadium Cuny, Paris LOST
KO