Adolf Wiegert boxer

Adolf Wiegert boxer
bouts
113
won
75
lost
25
draw
9
Status
inactive
Division
middleweight
Debut
1919-03-31
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
35
Born
1894-09-13
Death
1930-06-04
Nationality
Germany

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1928-03-01 Paul Richter DDDDDW Ausstellungshalle, Dresden LOST
Technical knockout
1927-10-27 Hermann Herse WWWWWW Neue Welt, Neukoelln LOST
Technical knockout
1927-09-18 Edward Hultgren LLWLWW Velodromen, Stockholm LOST
Technical knockout
1927-08-19 Alex Kiausch LDLWWW Bockbrauerei LOST
Points
1927-07-22 Willy Antonowicz DLLLLW Luna Park, Halensee WIN
Points
1927-06-17 Willy Antonowicz WDLLLL Bockbrauerei LOST
Technical knockout
1927-02-04 Emile Lamy D Zirkus Sarassani, Dresden WIN
Technical knockout
1927-01-07 Henri van Daele WL Zoo, Leipzig WIN
Technical knockout
1926-11-06 Kid Nitram WWWWWW Stadthalle, Stuttgart LOST
Technical knockout
1926-10-01 Walter Funke WWWWDW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg LOST
Points
1926-09-26 Richard Hartig LLLLLL Forsthaus, Schmargendorf WIN
KO
1926-03-01 Eugene Alonzo WWLWWL Kristallpalast, Leipzig LOST
Points
1926-02-01 Hans Wesselitsch WLLWWL Schumann Theater, Frankfurt WIN
Points
1925-11-15 Hein Domgoergen WWWWWW Messehalle, Cologne LOST
KO
1925-05-17 Emile Egrel WLWWDL Grosses Schauspielhaus, Mitte WIN
Points
1925-02-06 Emile Egrel LWWWLW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg LOST
Technical knockout
1925-01-04 Maurice Richard W Schauspielhaus, Mitte WIN
KO
1924-11-24 Eugene Jany LWWWWL Zoo, Leipzig WIN
KO
1924-09-26 Erich Milenz WWWLWL Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
Technical knockout
1924-07-10 Ernst Kofahl DLLLDL Friedrichshain WIN
KO
1924-06-27 Alex Kiausch WWWDDD Luna Park, Halensee
1924-05-30 Rene De Vos WWWWWD Sportpalast, Schoeneberg LOST
Technical knockout
1924-04-12 Sid Turner LLLLLL Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
KO
1924-03-17 Harry Jones WWWLWW Zoo, Leipzig WIN
Technical knockout
1924-02-29 Tom Joergensen LLLLLL Wintergarten, Halle WIN
KO
1924-02-18 Ted Coveney LDLLLW Alberthalle, Leipzig WIN
Points
1924-01-25 Ernie Millson WLLWL Sportpalast, Schoeneberg DRAW
Points
1924-01-21 Billy Mannering LWDLLL Zoo, Leipzig WIN
Points
1923-12-29 Alfred Rother LLDLLL Wien-Berlin Theater WIN
Technical knockout
1923-12-26 Harry Deiters WWWDLL Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
KO
1923-12-11 Billy Mannering LLLW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg DRAW
Points
1923-11-30 Harry Deiters WWWWDL Saalbau Friedrichshain WIN
KO
1923-11-25 August Vongehr LDLLLW Cologne WIN
KO
1923-10-22 Jonny Jacksen LLLL Stadtparksaal, Kassel WIN
KO
1923-10-05 Kid Jackson Konzerthaus, Potsdam WIN
KO
1923-09-28 Tom Joergensen LWLLLL Kaliningrad WIN
KO
1923-09-21 Jonny Jacksen LLL Festsaele, Hannover WIN
KO
1923-09-02 Hans Dressler WWWWLL Schauspielhaus, Mitte WIN
Points
1923-07-21 Tom Joergensen WLWLLL Halle Altendorf, Chemnitz WIN
KO
1923-06-15 Tom Joergensen LWLWLL Konzerthaus, Wroclaw WIN
KO
1923-05-15 Nol Steenhorst WWLWLW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg DRAW
Points
1923-04-05 Kurt Prenzel WWWWWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg LOST
Technical knockout
1923-03-11 Willy Tessen Lucerna Hall, Prague WIN
KO
1923-02-09 Joe Dirksen WLDLLL Konzerthaus, Potsdam WIN
KO
1923-01-26 Harry Deiters LLLDDL Tonhalle, Düsseldorf WIN
KO
1923-01-19 Tom Joergensen LLWLL Zoo, Leipzig WIN
KO
1923-01-13 Tom Joergensen LLLWLL Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
1922-12-30 Harry Deiters LLLLDD Apollo Theater, Vienna WIN
KO
1922-12-03 Karl Peter DLLLLL Halls of Sophia, Vienna WIN
KO
1922-11-25 Paul Steffgen WWLDWL Zirkus Busch, Mitte WIN
Technical knockout
1922-11-07 Karl Peter LDLLLL Zentralhallen WIN
KO
1922-11-03 Joe Dirksen LLWLDL Bismarcksäle, Spandau WIN
KO
1922-10-14 Wim Wiertz LWWLLL Zirkus Busch, Mitte WIN
Technical knockout
1922-09-03 Joe Dirksen LLLWLD Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
KO
1922-07-26 Albert Vandoolaeghe WLLWWW Bockbrauerei DRAW
Points
1922-06-30 Curley Watson L Bockbrauerei WIN
KO
1922-06-22 Willy Antonowicz WWWWWW Etablissement Sagebiel DRAW
Points
1922-05-20 Felix Leonard LDWWLW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
KO
1922-04-07 Marius Maerten LLDDLW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
KO
1922-03-31 Andre Blazy LWWWL Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
KO
1922-02-10 George Groves WWWDWL Neue Welt, Neukoelln WIN
Technical knockout
1922-01-06 Kurt Prenzel WWWWWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg LOST
KO
1921-12-04 Paul Steffgen WLLW Kristallpalast, Cologne LOST
Technical knockout
1921-11-24 George Groves WWWWWW Neue Welt, Neukoelln LOST
1921-10-30 Tom Joergensen Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
Technical knockout
1921-10-13 Henri Verne LWWLLL Neue Welt, Neukoelln WIN
Technical knockout
1921-08-29 Franz Korn LWLLLL Alberthalle, Leipzig WIN
Technical knockout
1921-08-18 Erich Milenz L Charlottenburger Flora WIN
KO
1921-08-07 Young Johnson W Boxschule Berlius, Heringsdorf WIN
KO
1921-07-22 Erich Merken LLWLWW Kurhaus, Binz WIN
KO
1921-07-01 Erich Milenz Albrechtshof, Staaken WIN
KO
1921-06-17 Bruno Hoenscherle WWWLWW Bockbrauerei DRAW
Points
1921-04-30 Joe Dirksen LLLLLL Hotel Viktoria, Finsterwalde WIN
KO
1921-04-29 Karl Rupp WWLLLW Hotel Viktoria, Finsterwalde WIN
KO
1921-04-27 Franz Korn WLWLLL Hotel Viktoria, Finsterwalde WIN
KO
1921-04-15 Richard Naujoks LWWWDL Zirkus Busch, Mitte DRAW
Points
1921-04-04 Hugo Legard Prachtsaele des Ostens, Friedrichshain WIN
KO
1921-03-27 Franz Korn LWLWLL Volksgartentheater, Bremerhaven WIN
KO
1921-03-21 Joe Dirksen WLLLLL Patzenhofer Brauerei, Friedrichshain WIN
KO
1921-03-07 Hans Kabelitz LLWWWL Prachtsaele des Ostens, Friedrichshain WIN
KO
1921-02-03 Artie Kaufman LLLDLD Zirkus Busch, Mitte WIN
Technical knockout
1920-11-03 Albert Badoud LWLWWW Admiralspalast, Mitte LOST
1920-10-01 Jimmy Lyggett Sr WLWLDL Admiralspalast, Mitte LOST
Points
1920-08-31 Walter Buckszun WWWLWW Zirkus Busch, Mitte WIN
Points
1920-05-23 Alfred Boeger WLWWW Grunewaldstadion, Westend WIN
Technical knockout
1920-05-14 Kurt Prenzel DLWWL Zirkus Busch, Mitte LOST
Points
1920-04-20 Joe Dirksen W Prachtsaele des Westens, Wilmersdorf WIN
KO
1920-04-08 Kurt Prenzel LDLWW Zirkus Busch, Mitte WIN
Technical knockout
1920-03-12 Atje Winterink W Zirkus Busch, Mitte WIN
KO
1920-02-28 Karl Rupp LLWWDW Zirkus Barnum, Mitte WIN
Technical knockout
1920-02-21 Franz Korn LLLLL Zirkus Barnum, Mitte WIN
KO
1920-01-30 Friedrich Dubois WWWWW Zirkus Busch, Mitte LOST
Technical knockout
1919-12-05 Jim Roche Zirkus Busch, Mitte WIN
KO
1919-10-27 Heinrich Schluter LLWWWW Etablissement Sagebiel LOST
Points
1919-10-14 Willi Spoerl WDWLDW Zirkus Busch, Mitte LOST
Points
1919-09-30 Willi Spoerl WWWDWL Admiralspalast, Mitte DRAW
Points
1919-09-24 Adolf Witt LL Admiralspalast, Mitte WIN
KO
1919-09-20 Jose Trittermann LLLL Admiralspalast, Mitte WIN
KO
1919-09-17 Richard Naujoks WWWWWD Admiralspalast, Mitte LOST
Points
1919-09-11 Helmuth Kapitzke WLLDW Admiralspalast, Mitte WIN
KO
1919-08-27 Friedrich Dubois WWWWWW Zirkus Busch, Mitte
1919-08-23 Karl Rupp LLLL Zirkus Busch, Mitte WIN
KO
1919-08-15 Walter Buckszun LLWWWL Zirkus Busch, Mitte DRAW
Points
1919-08-01 Friedrich Dubois LWWWW Zirkus Busch, Mitte LOST
Points
1919-07-30 Hans Breitenstraeter Knockaloe Camp, Peel LOST
Technical knockout
1919-07-26 Henry Vahlendiek WLW Zirkus Busch, Mitte WIN
KO
1919-07-23 Karl Rupp LL Zirkus Busch, Mitte WIN
KO
1919-07-19 Bruno Hoeruegel L Zirkus Busch, Mitte WIN
KO
1919-07-16 Franz Koett DWWLWW Zirkus Busch, Mitte WIN
1919-07-12 Franz Korn Zirkus Busch, Mitte WIN
KO
1919-03-31 Heinrich Schluter LWLWWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg LOST
KO