Willy Antonowicz (Battling Anton) boxer

Willy Antonowicz boxer
bouts
59
won
26
lost
21
draw
10
Status
inactive
Division
middleweight
Debut
1921-04-09
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
-
Death
-
Nationality
Germany

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1932-04-08 Fred Boelck W LOST
Technical knockout
1928-10-20 Charlie McDonald WLWWLW Holmeside Stadium, Sunderland LOST
Technical knockout
1928-04-14 August Vongehr WLLLWL Lindengarten, Forst (Lausitz) WIN
Points
1928-03-13 Max Mattheus WLLLWD Sagebiel LOST
Points
1928-01-05 Franz Krueppel WW Ausstellungshalle, Dresden LOST
Points
1927-09-30 Emile Lamy DL Braunschweig WIN
KO
1927-07-22 Adolf Wiegert WLLWWL Luna Park, Halensee LOST
Points
1927-06-17 Adolf Wiegert LWLLWW Bockbrauerei WIN
Technical knockout
1927-02-15 Martin Tancred WLLDLW Circus, Stockholm LOST
Points
1926-11-13 Kurt Prenzel WWWLWW Westfalenhalle, Dortmund LOST
KO
1926-09-19 Erich Brandl DWDWW Luna Park, Halensee LOST
1926-07-16 Piet Brand LWLWDW Radrennbahn Treptow LOST
Points
1926-06-18 Erich Brandl WLLDW Radrennbahn Treptow DRAW
Points
1926-05-07 Richard Hartig LWLLLL Potsdam WIN
Points
1926-04-01 Alex Kiausch LDLDW Messehalle, Gdansk LOST
Points
1926-02-26 Richard Kaube LDWWWD Sportpalast, Schoeneberg LOST
1926-01-31 Alex Kiausch LLLDLD Scala, Schoeneberg LOST
Points
1925-08-06 Piet van Dam LLLLWW Bockbrauerei DRAW
Points
1925-07-03 Erich Brandl WLWWWW Bockbrauerei WIN
Points
1925-03-20 Hein Domgoergen WDWWLW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg LOST
Points
1925-02-08 Jeno Rosza WLWWWW Zirkus Busch LOST
Points
1925-01-16 Hermann Neusel WWWDWD Zentralhallen WIN
Points
1925-01-04 Hermann Neusel LWWWDW Zirkus Busch DRAW
Points
1924-10-04 Flip Dierijck LWLLWW Hippodrom, Frankfurt WIN
Points
1924-09-07 Jan Snijders LLWLWL Baden-Baden WIN
Points
1924-06-22 Paul Meyer Buergerpark-Sportplatz
1924-03-05 Nol Steenhorst WWLLD Kasino WIN
KO
1924-02-17 Nol Steenhorst DWWLL Zirkus Busch DRAW
Points
1924-02-08 August Vongehr LWLWWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
Technical knockout
1924-01-11 Theo Kourimsky WWLLL Neue Welt, Neukoelln DRAW
Points
1923-12-21 Ernst Kofahl LWDDLL Festsaele, Hannover WIN
Technical knockout
1923-12-20 Alfred Rother LLLLDL Jahrhunderthalle, Wroclaw WIN
Technical knockout
1923-12-06 Alex Kiausch DWLWLW Hofjaeger, Magdeburg DRAW
Points
1923-11-23 Heinrich Grube Schiesswerder, Wroclaw WIN
KO
1923-11-13 Erich Merken WLDWWL Neue Welt, Neukoelln WIN
Points
1923-10-22 Hein Domgoergen WWWWWW Sagebiel LOST
Points
1923-10-12 Alfred Rother WLLWLL Kasino WIN
Technical knockout
1923-09-16 Joseph Pirtzl WWLWWW Kristallpalast, Cologne DRAW
Points
1923-09-02 Ernst Grimm WDWLWW Schauspielhaus, Mitte LOST
Points
1923-07-20 Alex Kiausch WWWWDW Zirkus Sarassani, Dresden WIN
Points
1923-06-21 Erich Merken WWLWWW Etablissement Sagebiel WIN
Points
1923-04-13 Jimmy Smith L Stadium, Freeport WIN
Points
1923-03-28 Lew Chester LLWDWL Rink S.C., Brooklyn LOST
Points
1923-02-17 Bobby Lyons LLWDLL Ridgewood Grove, Brooklyn LOST
KO
1923-02-06 Charley Arthurs WDWDLL Pioneer Sporting Club, New York LOST
Points
1923-01-17 Jimmy Cancro DWWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
Points
1922-11-05 Jimmy Lyggett Sr WWLWWW Flora Theater, Altona LOST
Points
1922-09-06 Paul Steffgen WWLDWW Kasino WIN
1922-08-23 Alex Weimark WWWL Bockbrauerei
1922-08-04 Rudolf Arndt DDWLWL Etablissement Sagebiel DRAW
Points
1922-06-22 Adolf Wiegert LLWWWW Etablissement Sagebiel DRAW
Points
1922-05-24 Erich Merken LLDDDW Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
Points
1922-05-07 Friedrich Dubois LLDLDW Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
Points
1922-04-21 Georges Blunschi L Zentralhallen WIN
Technical knockout
1922-04-07 Franz Knoepnadel Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
KO
1922-03-28 Hans Thies WWWL Delmenhorst WIN
KO
1922-03-26 Lisandro Salcedo WWDWDL Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
Points
1922-03-24 Harry Deiters DWDLWW Zentralhallen WIN
1921-08-18 Willy Mueller WLDWDL Charlottenburger Flora DRAW
Points
1921-04-23 Albert Wagner WLLWWW Kasino LOST
Points
1921-04-09 Henry Vahlendiek LWLWWW Kasino LOST