Martin Tancred boxer

Martin Tancred boxer
bouts
40
won
24
lost
10
draw
3
Status
inactive
Division
middleweight
Debut
1921-04-17
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
77
Born
1897-11-27
Death
1975-02-25
Nationality
Sweden

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1930-04-09 Erik Johansson WLWWW Lorensbergs Circus, Gothenburg LOST
Points
1930-03-21 Teddy Schroeder WLLW Circus, Stockholm WIN
Technical knockout
1929-02-22 Edward Hultgren LWWLWW Circus, Stockholm LOST
Points
1928-11-23 Rene Compere WWLLLL Circus, Stockholm LOST
Points
1928-10-14 Elis Pettersson WDL Teatern, Vanersborg
1928-05-02 Hein Mueller WWWWWW Circus, Stockholm LOST
Points
1928-04-20 Billy Bates Circus, Stockholm DRAW
Points
1928-03-04 Stanley Glen LLLLL Lorensbergs Circus, Gothenburg WIN
KO
1927-12-08 Andre Luneau LLWWLW Circus, Stockholm WIN
KO
1927-11-25 Gaston Marmouget LDLWLL Circus, Stockholm WIN
Points
1927-11-04 Emile Egrel DLLWWL Lorensbergs Circus, Gothenburg WIN
Points
1927-06-01 Hein Domgoergen WWWWLW Auditorium, Stockholm LOST
Technical knockout
1927-04-27 Piet van Dam LWWWWW Circus, Stockholm WIN
Points
1927-03-16 Willem Westbroek WWWWDW Circus, Stockholm WIN
Points
1927-02-15 Willy Antonowicz LWDLLL Circus, Stockholm WIN
Points
1926-04-26 Edward Hultgren WWLWWD Cirkus, Stockholm WIN
Points
1925-12-04 Edward Hultgren WWWLW Cirkus, Stockholm LOST
Split-decision
1925-10-21 Chic Nelson LDWWLW Forum, Copenhagen DRAW
Points
1925-09-06 Willem Westbroek WWWLWL Ingentingskogen, Stockholm LOST
Technical knockout
1925-06-15 Chic Nelson LLDWWL Cirkus, Stockholm LOST
Points
1925-04-29 Chic Nelson WLLDWW Lorensbergs Cirkus, Gothenburg WIN
Technical knockout
1925-03-29 Nol Steenhorst WLDLDL Circus, Stockholm WIN
Points
1925-03-01 Gustav Olander LWLLL Konsert-Teatern, Sundsvall
1925-02-28 Gustav Olander WLWLLL Konsert-Teatern, Sundsvall
1925-02-20 Cordt Andersen WWLWLW Cirkus, Gothenburg WIN
Technical knockout
1925-02-04 Georg Brustad WDDDLW Cirkus, Stockholm WIN
Technical knockout
1924-12-14 Frank Burns DWLDWL Cirkus, Stockholm WIN
Points
1924-10-31 Chic Nelson WDLWWW Cirkus, Stockholm LOST
Points
1924-08-28 Bill Brown LLWLL Cirkus, Stockholm WIN
Technical knockout
1924-06-12 Gustav Olander WLWLWL Cirkus, Stockholm WIN
Technical knockout
1924-04-29 Harald Bahnsen LL Cirkus, Stockholm WIN
Points
1923-07-29 Karl Johnson WDLW Gamla Festplatsen, Hebyås, Heby DRAW
Points
1923-07-17 Ernie Millson WLL Cirkus, Stockholm LOST
Points
1923-05-17 Christen Hansen Cirkus, Stockholm WIN
KO
1923-04-22 Poul Andersen LWWDWD Cirkus, Stockholm WIN
KO
1923-03-15 Ernst Grimm WDWWWW Cirkus, Stockholm WIN
Points
1923-02-14 Alfred Jensen WWWLWL Cirkus, Stockholm WIN
Points
1923-01-21 Johnny Espen LLLLLL Farres Fabrik, Sundbyberg WIN
1921-08-05 Arthur Koch WWWWL Ingentingskogen, Stockholm WIN
1921-04-17 Stellan Hallberg L Auditorium, Stockholm WIN
KO