Alex Kiausch boxer

Alex Kiausch boxer
bouts
57
won
28
lost
15
draw
12
Status
inactive
Division
middleweight
Debut
1923-01-05
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
-
Death
-
Nationality
Germany

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1931-10-23 Valentin Krayda D Spichernsaele LOST
Points
1931-07-03 Hans Wesselitsch LWDWWW Weigl Arena, Vienna DRAW
Points
1931-03-06 Heinz Kern LLLDLL Spichernsaele WIN
KO
1931-02-06 Erich Seelig Spichernsaele LOST
Points
1928-12-06 Corneliu Agarici LL Neue Welt WIN
KO
1928-11-09 Willy Bolze LDDDDD Neue Welt, Neukoelln WIN
Points
1928-10-12 Charles Krauchi LDWWWL Neue Welt, Neukoelln LOST
Points
1928-09-22 Motzi Spakow WDLWWL Bucharest LOST
Points
1928-09-09 Dewachter Flora Theater, Altona WIN
Points
1928-08-24 Hermann Scherle DLDLWW Ruett-Arena, Neukoelln WIN
Points
1928-08-03 Franz Boja WW Ruett-Arena, Neukoelln LOST
Points
1928-07-27 Willy Bolze DDDDLL Ruett-Arena, Neukoelln WIN
Points
1928-03-16 Hans Holdt WDDWWW Oslo LOST
Points
1928-01-06 Hermann Herse WWWLWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg LOST
Technical knockout
1927-12-02 Hans Seifried WDLWWD Sportpalast, Schoeneberg DRAW
Points
1927-11-02 van Outryve LDLL Neue Welt, Neukoelln WIN
Points
1927-09-02 Hans Seifried LWDLWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg DRAW
Points
1927-08-19 Adolf Wiegert LLWWLW Bockbrauerei WIN
Points
1927-07-27 Hermann Scherle D Luna Park, Halensee WIN
Points
1927-05-20 August Vongehr LLLLWD Paulinen-Schloesschen, Wiesbaden WIN
Points
1927-03-12 Otto Klingensteiner LWWWD Zirkus Krone, Munich WIN
Points
1927-02-05 Eugene Alonzo DWWLWW Halle Münsterland, Münster LOST
Points
1926-09-19 Richard Kaube WWDWWL Luna Park, Halensee DRAW
1926-08-28 Walter Funke WWWWWD Ruett-Arena, Neukoelln LOST
Points
1926-07-20 Walter Funke WWWWWW Luna Park, Halensee DRAW
1926-04-09 Peter Gruendel Zoo-Gesellschaftshaus, Frankfurt WIN
Points
1926-04-01 Willy Antonowicz LLWDLL Messehalle, Gdansk WIN
Points
1926-02-05 Ernst Grimm WWWWL Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
1926-01-31 Willy Antonowicz DWLLWD Scala, Schoeneberg WIN
Points
1925-11-29 Fred Hammer WLWLWD Flora Theater DRAW
Points
1925-11-17 Edward Hultgren WWWL Auditorium, Stockholm LOST
Points
1925-09-17 Poldi Steinbach WWWWWW Friedrichshain DRAW
Points
1925-07-03 Richard Kaube DDLDWW Zirkus Sarassani, Dresden LOST
Points
1925-02-20 Edward Hultgren Cirkus, Gothenburg LOST
Points
1925-01-18 Hein Domgoergen WWWWWD Zirkus Busch LOST
Points
1924-12-17 Richard Kaube WD Saalbau Friedrichshain DRAW
Points
1924-12-14 Erich Milenz WLWLLL Tonhalle, Duisburg DRAW
Points
1924-11-29 Paul Steffgen WWDLWL Zirkus Busch, Wroclaw WIN
Points
1924-11-11 Poldi Steinbach DWDWWD Stadthalle, Magdeburg WIN
Technical knockout
1924-06-27 Adolf Wiegert DWWWWL Luna Park, Halensee
1924-04-04 Nol Steenhorst WLLDL Festsaele, Hannover DRAW
Points
1924-02-20 Georg Brustad LWWWDD Sportpalast, Schoeneberg DRAW
Points
1924-02-18 Georg Brustad WLWWWD DRAW
Points
1924-01-10 Alfred Rother LDLLLL Wien-Berlin Theater WIN
Technical knockout
1923-12-28 Joseph Pirtzl LWWWDD Saalbau Friedrichshain WIN
Points
1923-12-08 Franz Wrueck LLLLLL Szombathely WIN
KO
1923-12-06 Willy Antonowicz LDWLWW Hofjaeger, Magdeburg DRAW
Points
1923-11-30 Franz Wrueck LLLLLL Saalbau Friedrichshain WIN
KO
1923-10-23 Vaclav Sykora LWWWWW Lucerna Hall, Prague LOST
1923-10-02 Karl Hoffmann DWLWLL Zoo, Leipzig WIN
Points
1923-07-20 Willy Antonowicz LLLLWW Zirkus Sarassani, Dresden LOST
Points
1923-07-13 Alfred Rother LWLDWL Kaufmaennisches Vereinshaus, Chemnitz WIN
Technical knockout
1923-06-15 Bruno Hoenscherle WWDWLL Stadtpark, Wilmersdorf DRAW
Points
1923-04-06 Salih Muenir L Hofjaeger, Magdeburg WIN
Technical knockout
1923-03-30 Franz Wrueck LLLLLL Zirkus Sarassani, Dresden WIN
KO
1923-02-02 Hans Grote LDLLDL Hofjaeger, Magdeburg WIN
KO
1923-01-26 Karl Grimm Wintergarten, Halle an der Saale WIN
KO
1923-01-05 Lothar Gaebel Konzerthaus, Potsdam WIN
KO