Arthur Vermaut boxer

Arthur Vermaut boxer
bouts
124
won
61
lost
56
draw
7
Status
inactive
Division
light heavyweight
Debut
1921-09-10
Height
5′ 9″/175cm
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1903-06-13
Death
-
Nationality
France

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1936-01-10 Auguste Lengagne DDLWWL Boulogne-sur-Mer LOST
Points
1935-05-19 Marcel Laurent WWWWWL Hippodrome Municipal, Douai WIN
KO
1935-04-07 Alfred Villette LLWWWL Salle des Fêtes de Sous-le-Bois, Maubeuge LOST
Points
1935-03-17 Louis Wuestenraedt WDLLLL Salle des Ambassadeurs, Lille WIN
Points
1934-12-07 Emilio Bernasconi WWWDWL Salle Communale de Plainpalais, Geneva LOST
KO
1934-03-17 Kid Nitram LWWDLW Central Sporting Club, Paris LOST
Technical knockout
1934-01-20 Abel Argote WWWWWW Central Sporting Club, Paris LOST
Points
1933-11-19 Gaston Dujardin LLLLWL Salle Jean-Jaurès, Tourcoing WIN
KO
1933-10-07 Tino Rolando WWLWWW Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Points
1933-06-26 Len Johnson WWLLLW Royal Albert Hall, Kensington LOST
KO
1933-02-26 Louis Pottier LWLWLL Salle Watremez, Roubaix WIN
Points
1933-02-17 Gustave Roth WWWLWW Ghent LOST
Technical knockout
1932-12-11 Andre Dhainaut LWDWWD Hippodrome Municipal, Douai LOST
Unanimous decision
1932-12-04 Pierre Martel WWWWWW Palais Rameau, Lille WIN
Points
1932-05-10 Emile Lebrize WLWWLL Central Sporting Club, Paris LOST
Points
1932-04-27 Len Johnson DLWWWW Royal Albert Hall, Kensington LOST
Corner retirement
1932-03-14 Harry Crossley WWLWWW Olympia Skating Rink, Mexborough LOST
KO
1932-02-08 Bob Carvill DLLWLW Madeley Street Baths, Hull LOST
KO
1932-02-07 Van Coillie LWDLLW Hippodrome Lillois, Lille WIN
Technical knockout
1931-12-12 Albert Barjolin WWDDWW Arras LOST
Split-decision
1931-12-06 Gaston Dujardin WWLWLW Hippodrome Lillois, Lille WIN
Technical knockout
1931-11-02 Tommy Tucker WLWWLW Madeley Street Baths, Hull WIN
Points
1931-10-17 Jimmy Tarante WWWWWW Central Sporting Club, Paris LOST
KO
1931-10-04 Andre Dhainaut LLDDWW Hippodrome Lillois, Lille WIN
Majority decision
1931-09-19 Erich Tobeck WWWWWW Engelmann Arena, Vienna LOST
Points
1931-07-31 Max Diekmann WWDWDD Engelmann Arena, Vienna WIN
Technical knockout
1931-06-28 Emile Westmoet WWDWLW Salle des Fêtes des Mines, Oignies LOST
Points
1931-06-06 Jean Hatron DLWWWW Cirque Municipal, Amiens LOST
KO
1931-05-30 Romain Barrere WWWDWW Boxing Hall, Paris DRAW
Points
1931-05-02 Jean Hatron WDWDLW Cirque Municipal, Amiens LOST
KO
1931-04-26 Janos Micsiczak LLDWLL Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Points
1931-04-19 Ladislaus Posjany LDDLLD Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Points
1931-02-03 Auguste Lengagne WLWWLL Boulogne-sur-Mer DRAW
Points
1931-02-01 Louis Vauclard LLLDDW Hippodrome Lillois, Lille WIN
Points
1930-11-28 Kaj Axel DWWWWW Stadion, Copenhagen LOST
Points
1930-11-02 Andre WDWWLD Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
KO
1930-10-18 Franz Binder LL Théâtre des Arts, Calais WIN
KO
1930-10-05 Alfredo Malherba DWWDWD Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Points
1930-08-16 Motzi Spakow WDLWWW Roman Arenas, Bucharest LOST
KO
1930-07-20 Felix Sportiello WWDWWD Stade Smadja-Borg, Tunis LOST
KO
1930-07-04 Poldi Steinbach WDWWLD Weigl Arena, Vienna DRAW
Points
1930-06-21 Pierre Gandon WLLWWW Cirque d'Hiver, Paris DRAW
Points
1930-06-07 Motzi Spakow WWWWWD Ramcomit Hall, Bucharest WIN
1930-05-11 Charles Screve LLWLWL Établissements du Fresnoy, Tourcoing WIN
Split-decision
1930-04-02 Felix Sportiello LWWDWW Salle Wagram, Paris DRAW
Points
1930-03-16 Jos Delfanne WLWWLL Hippodrome Lillois, Lille WIN
KO
1930-02-16 Fernand Delarge LLLLLW Hippodrome Lillois, Lille WIN
Points
1930-02-05 Luis Logan WWWWWW Salón Nuevo Mundo, Barcelona LOST
KO
1930-01-28 Gustave Limousin WLWWWW Charleroi LOST
Points
1930-01-15 Louis Guillaume DLDDLW Seraing LOST
Points
1930-01-03 Ernst Pistulla WWWW Rheinlandhalle, Cologne LOST
Points
1929-12-15 Marc Rolleri LWLLLL Hippodrome Lillois, Lille WIN
KO
1929-11-23 Battling Mathar LDLLDL Hippodrome Lillois, Lille WIN
Unanimous decision
1929-11-09 Gaston Lafont WLLWWW Cirque Municipal, Amiens WIN
Technical knockout
1929-11-01 Van Coillie LLLLWL Hippodrome Lillois, Lille WIN
KO
1929-10-20 Georges Moreau DWWWWD Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
1929-09-29 Louis Pottier LLWLWL Hippodrome Lillois, Lille WIN
Technical knockout
1929-07-23 Michel Maurer LLWDLW Cirque d'Hiver, Paris LOST
KO
1929-06-20 Frank Young Fowler WLLLWW Liverpool Stadium, Pudsey Street, Liverpool LOST
KO
1929-03-06 Mateo de la Osa WWWWWW Frontón Jai-Alai, Madrid LOST
KO
1929-02-17 Joe Bloomfield LLDWLL Hippodrome Lillois, Lille WIN
KO
1929-02-03 Van Tongelen LL Salle Watremez, Roubaix WIN
KO
1929-01-13 Emile Egrel WDDDLD Hippodrome Lillois, Lille WIN
Points
1929-01-07 Frank Young Fowler WWLLLW Festival Concert Rooms, York LOST
Points
1928-12-16 Raoul Paillaux LDWDLL Hippodrome Lillois, Lille WIN
1928-11-18 Leon Randol LLLLLL Hippodrome Lillois, Lille WIN
Technical knockout
1928-11-07 Joe Sylvain WLLLLL Saint-Quentin WIN
1928-10-21 Maes Salle Watremez, Roubaix WIN
KO
1928-09-12 Felix Sportiello WLLLLW Salle Wagram, Paris LOST
Points
1928-08-26 Moise Bouquillon WWLWWL Stand Bénac, Auchel LOST
Points
1928-08-11 Georges Lambotin WWLWDL Stade Communal de Saint Eugène, Algiers LOST
Technical knockout
1928-06-02 Abel Argote LWWWLW Cirque de Paris, Paris LOST
Points
1928-05-23 Jack Etienne WWWWWW Cirque Royal, Brussels LOST
Points
1928-05-08 Leone Jacovacci WWWWWW Cirque de Paris, Paris LOST
KO
1928-05-02 Leone Jacovacci DWWWWW Salle Wagram, Paris LOST
Split-decision
1928-04-03 Raoul Paillaux LLLLWD Cirque de Paris, Paris WIN
Points
1928-03-25 Vandevyver LLLLLL Amiens WIN
KO
1928-03-14 Joe Thomas LWWWWL Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1928-03-06 Raoul Paillaux LLLLLW Cirque de Paris, Paris DRAW
Points
1928-02-05 Arnold Tholley WWDWLD Salle Watremez, Roubaix WIN
Points
1928-01-28 Joe Bloomfield LWLWLL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark LOST
KO
1928-01-14 Moise Bouquillon WWWWWW Velodrome d'Hiver, Paris LOST
KO
1927-12-11 Rombaut L Salle Watremez, Roubaix WIN
KO
1927-11-30 Jack Etienne LWLWLL Brussels LOST
Points
1927-11-07 Gipsy Daniels DDWWWL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark LOST
KO
1927-10-25 Jack Etienne WLLWLW Rubenspaleis, Antwerpen WIN
1927-06-02 Willem Westbroek WWWDWL Gebouw Odeon, Rotterdam LOST
Technical knockout
1927-05-17 Joseph Leroy LLDWLW Rubenspaleis, Antwerpen WIN
1927-04-10 Charles Screve WWWLWD Hippodrome Municipal, Douai LOST
Points
1927-02-13 Frank Morand WWWWLL Hippodrome Municipal, Douai WIN
Points
1927-02-06 Moise Bouquillon WWWLWW Auchel WIN
Technical knockout
1927-01-13 Theo Suys LWW Nieuwe Cirk, Ghent WIN
KO
1926-12-19 Moise Bouquillon WWWWWW Hippodrome Lillois, Lille WIN
1926-11-28 Frank Morand WWWWWW Salle Watremez, Roubaix WIN
Points
1926-03-21 Michele Bonaglia WWWWWW Bologna LOST
KO
1925-11-24 Maurice Forgeon WLWWD Puteaux WIN
Technical knockout
1925-10-04 Rinaldo Palmucci WWWWWL Roma LOST
Technical knockout
1925-08-11 Eugene Alonzo WLWWL Ring Cadet, Paris LOST
Points
1925-05-30 Rinaldo Palmucci WWWWWW Roma WIN
Points
1925-05-26 Eugene Alonzo WDWLWW Modern Boxing-Club, Paris WIN
Points
1925-05-04 Franz Diener DWDWWW Chemnitz LOST
KO
1925-04-27 Georges Morgan WLLWWL Coliseu dos Recreios, Lisbon WIN
Points
1925-04-22 Jose Santa WW Coliseu dos Recreios, Lisbon LOST
Technical knockout
1925-04-11 Charles Screve LWWWLW Salle Watremez, Roubaix LOST
Technical knockout
1925-03-13 Fernand Delarge WWLWDW Liege LOST
Points
1925-02-07 Maurice Forgeon LDDDWL Hippodrome Municipal, Douai WIN
Points
1925-01-03 Albert Lepesant LWLWLD Hippodrome Municipal, Douai DRAW
Points
1924-12-07 Emile Morelle WLLWWL Hippodrome Municipal, Douai WIN
Points
1924-11-09 Battling Mathar WWDLLL Hippodrome Municipal, Douai WIN
Split-decision
1924-04-08 Albert Mokadoni LWLLLL Douai WIN
1924-03-15 Leonard Kain WWWWDL Hippodrome Lillois, Lille WIN
Points
1924-02-29 Raoul Dumondin DLWWWW Cercle Hoche, Paris LOST
Points
1924-02-03 Raoul Dumondin WWLDLW Douai LOST
Points
1923-12-16 Jack Etienne WWWWWW Gymnase Municipal, Tourcoing LOST
KO
1923-11-10 Marcel Seulin Hôtel de Ville, Douai WIN
Points
1923-05-18 Gilbert Mars DDWLWL Palais d'Été, Lille WIN
Technical knockout
1922-10-20 Gilbert Mars DLWDD Salle du Mondial Cinéma, Lille LOST
Technical knockout
1922-05-28 Charles Van Haecke DWW Gymnase Municipal, Tourcoing LOST
Points
1922-04-17 Charles Van Haecke DW Gymnase Municipal, Tourcoing LOST
Corner retirement
1921-11-12 Joseph Voisin WWWWDL Dunkerque LOST
KO
1921-09-10 Young Mars LWLWLL Halles Saint-Martin, Lille WIN
Points