Jack Etienne boxer

Jack Etienne boxer
bouts
157
won
107
lost
40
draw
9
Status
inactive
Division
light heavyweight
Debut
1922-01-24
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1902-10-11
Death
-
Nationality
Belgium

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1935-04-24 Arthur Novell DLLWLW Kursaal, Oostende WIN
KO
1935-04-08 Karel Sys DWWWWL Oostende LOST
Points
1935-02-20 Jean Berlemont WWWLL Brussels LOST
1934-10-08 Jock McAvoy WWWWWW King's Hall, Belle Vue, Manchester LOST
KO
1934-09-19 Emile Lebrize WWWWDD Palais des Sports, Brussels LOST
Technical knockout
1934-03-17 Phil Richards DWWLWL Brussels WIN
Points
1933-11-08 Leonard Steyaert LDWLWL Palais des Sports, Brussels LOST
Points
1933-10-06 Erich Seelig WWLWW Salle Wagram, Paris LOST
KO
1933-09-15 Marcel Thil WWLWWW Salle Wagram, Paris LOST
Points
1933-07-02 Leonard Steyaert LLDWLW Brugge WIN
Points
1933-06-17 Motzi Spakow LDLWWW Roman Arenas, Bucharest LOST
Points
1933-04-01 John Andersson WWDDWW Palais des Sports, Brussels LOST
Unanimous decision
1933-02-25 Marcel Thil WWWWWL Palais des Sports, Brussels LOST
Points
1933-01-13 Louis Wilms LLLLLL Kursaal, Namur WIN
Points
1932-12-07 Marc Noben LLLWWW Palais des Sports, Brussels WIN
Technical knockout
1932-12-03 Jimmy Tarante LWLLDW Brussels WIN
1932-11-01 Bert Melzow LWLL Mechelen WIN
Points
1932-10-26 Tony Wets DWLDDW Palais des Sports, Brussels WIN
KO
1932-10-12 Hein Heeser LLWDDL Palais des Sports, Brussels WIN
Points
1932-09-07 Phil Richards WLWDWW Brussels WIN
Points
1932-05-28 Otto Hoelzl LLLWLL Palais des Sports, Brussels WIN
Points
1932-03-26 Rienus De Boer WWWWLL Palais des Sports, Brussels WIN
Points
1932-03-15 Marc Noben LLDDLL Brugge WIN
Points
1932-03-01 Jock McAvoy WWWWWW King's Hall, Belle Vue, Manchester LOST
Points
1932-01-27 Gustave Limousin WWWLWW Brugge DRAW
Points
1932-01-11 Rienus De Boer DWWWWL Gebouw Odeon, Rotterdam WIN
Points
1931-11-17 Rienus De Boer LDWWWW Gebouw van K&W, Den Haag WIN
Points
1931-11-04 Theo Sas LDWLLL Palais des Sports, Brussels WIN
Technical knockout
1931-05-05 Camille Dubus WLD Sporting-Hall, Antwerpen WIN
Points
1931-04-20 Len Johnson WWWWDL King's Hall, Belle Vue, Manchester LOST
Points
1931-04-06 Len Johnson WWWWWD King's Hall, Belle Vue, Manchester WIN
Points
1931-04-01 Albert Chaumont LWLLLL Brussels WIN
Points
1931-03-25 Jean Swevers LWLDLL Brussels WIN
Points
1931-03-18 Bert Melzow Brussels WIN
Points
1931-03-11 Arthur Meurant LWWLL Brussels WIN
Points
1931-03-08 Adolf Heuser WWWWDW Rheinlandhalle, Cologne LOST
Technical knockout
1930-12-11 Fernand Delarge LLLDDW Liege WIN
Points
1930-12-03 Theo Sas WDLWL Brugge DRAW
Points
1930-11-08 Camille Dubus WL Ghent DRAW
Points
1930-09-30 Gustave Limousin DWWWWW Charleroi LOST
Points
1930-09-13 Motzi Spakow WWWWWW Bucharest LOST
Points
1930-09-03 Marc Noben WWDLWL Brussels WIN
Points
1930-05-13 Gustave Limousin WWWWDW Charleroi LOST
Points
1930-04-09 Louis Guillaume DLWWWL Verviers WIN
Points
1930-03-21 Ernst Pistulla WWWWWW Sportpalast LOST
Points
1930-02-26 Michele Bonaglia WWWWWL Torino LOST
Split-decision
1930-01-15 Leone Jacovacci DDWDDW Brussels DRAW
Points
1930-01-04 Albert Chaumont WLWLW Jolimont WIN
KO
1929-11-27 Louis Wuestenraedt WWLLLL Brugge WIN
Points
1929-11-19 Gaston Marmouget LLLLLL La Louviere LOST
1929-11-13 Albert Chaumont WWLWL Verviers LOST
Points
1929-10-09 Gustave Limousin DWWWWW Palais des Sports, Brussels WIN
Points
1929-10-02 Jos Delfanne WLWW Brugge WIN
Corner retirement
1929-03-10 Giuseppe Oldani WLWDWD Palazzo dello Sport (Pad. 3 Fiera), Milan DRAW
Points
1929-03-02 Fernand Delarge LLLDLL Liege WIN
Points
1929-02-10 Michele Bonaglia WWWWWW Palazzo dello Sport (Pad. 3 Fiera), Milan LOST
Points
1929-01-25 Louis Wuestenraedt LDLWWW Ghent WIN
Points
1929-01-23 Gaston Marmouget DLLLLL Brussels WIN
Technical knockout
1928-11-16 Hein Heeser DDWWWW Rheinlandhalle, Cologne WIN
Points
1928-11-08 Louis Guillaume WWWWWD Liege WIN
Unanimous decision
1928-10-23 Amedee Dubus WLWLLW Antwerpen WIN
Points
1928-10-10 Emile Morelle WLLLDW Brugge WIN
KO
1928-09-26 Gaston Marmouget LLLLDL Brussels WIN
Technical knockout
1928-09-09 Joe Bloomfield LWLWWW Palais des Sports, Brussels WIN
Points
1928-07-01 Andre Nilles LLLLLL Oostende WIN
KO
1928-06-16 Leon Randol LLLLLL Oostende WIN
Technical knockout
1928-06-08 Felix Sportiello DWLLLL Cirque de Paris, Paris LOST
Points
1928-05-23 Arthur Vermaut DWWWLL Cirque Royal, Brussels WIN
Points
1928-04-18 Fernand Delarge LLLLLL Palais des Sports, Brussels WIN
Points
1928-03-24 Emile Egrel LLLWLW Brussels WIN
Points
1928-02-15 Louis Wuestenraedt LLDLLL Brussels WIN
Technical knockout
1928-02-07 Piet van Dam WWLLLL Sporting-Hall, Antwerpen WIN
KO
1928-01-31 Rene Dubois WWWW Cirque de Paris, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1928-01-01 Guardsman George West LLLLWD The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Technical knockout
1927-12-19 Len Johnson WWWLWW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark LOST
Points
1927-11-30 Arthur Vermaut WLWLWL Brussels WIN
Points
1927-10-31 Len Harvey WWWWWW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark LOST
Technical knockout
1927-10-25 Arthur Vermaut WWWLWL Rubenspaleis, Antwerpen LOST
1927-10-11 Charles Screve DWWWLL Rubenspaleis, Antwerpen WIN
Technical knockout
1927-10-06 Jack Hood WWWWWW Royal Albert Hall, Kensington LOST
Points
1927-09-14 Albert Lepesant WLLLWL Brussels WIN
Technical knockout
1927-05-13 Guillermo Silva WW Luna Park, Buenos Aires LOST
Points
1927-04-12 Alex Rely LLLWLL Luna Park, Buenos Aires LOST
Technical knockout
1927-01-13 Jimmy Brown LLWDLL Brussels WIN
Points
1927-01-11 'Hamilton' Johnny Brown LWLWDW Paris WIN
Points
1926-12-22 Bill Dixon DLDDD Brussels WIN
KO
1926-12-06 Len Johnson WLWWWW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
1926-12-01 Barthelemy Molina WLWWWL Brugge DRAW
Points
1926-11-20 Van Coillie LWWWDL Brugge WIN
Technical knockout
1926-11-10 Flip Dierijck LLLWLW Palais des Sports, Brussels WIN
Technical knockout
1926-10-06 Leone Jacovacci WWWWWW Palais des Sports, Brussels DRAW
Points
1926-09-27 Joe Bloomfield DWWLWD The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
1926-09-01 Frank Briscot LLLWDD Cirque Royal, Brussels WIN
Technical knockout
1926-08-08 Amedee Dubus WWWLLL Casino, Blankenberge WIN
Points
1926-06-22 Amedee Dubus WWWWLL Antwerpen WIN
Points
1926-06-19 Leone Jacovacci LWWWWW Velodromo Sempione, Milan LOST
Points
1926-06-08 Georges Geeraerts LWLWWW Antwerpen WIN
Points
1926-06-01 Houyoux Antwerpen WIN
KO
1926-03-31 Rene De Vos WLWWWW Palais des Sports, Brussels LOST
Points
1926-03-05 Percy Calladine WWDWWW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Technical knockout
1926-01-28 Fred Snell DWLLDW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Technical knockout
1926-01-16 Robert Amssens WWLLLW Brugge WIN
Technical knockout
1926-01-14 Amedee Dubus LWWWWL Antwerpen WIN
Points
1925-12-27 Nando Tassi WWLW Milan WIN
KO
1925-12-16 Ernest Tyncke WLLWDL Brussels LOST
Points
1925-11-27 Jean Delarge WWWWL Liege DRAW
Points
1925-11-04 Jean Delarge WWWW Brussels WIN
Points
1925-10-22 Frank Briscot LWWLL Brussels WIN
Technical knockout
1925-06-13 Schotter Brussels WIN
KO
1925-03-18 Flip Dierijck WLWLWW Brussels WIN
Points
1925-03-13 Jean Delarge WWW Liege LOST
Points
1925-03-08 Louis Wuestenraedt LLLLDW Tournai WIN
KO
1925-02-18 Fred Hammer DLW Palais des Sports, Brussels WIN
Technical knockout
1925-02-04 Leon Randol WWWWLW Brussels WIN
Points
1925-01-28 Georges Geeraerts WWWWLW Brussels WIN
Points
1925-01-21 Leonard Kain WWDLLW Brussels WIN
KO
1925-01-15 Willem Schouten WLLWLL Brugge WIN
Technical knockout
1925-01-14 Van Coillie W Brussels WIN
KO
1924-12-16 Robert Amssens WWWWLL La Louviere WIN
Points
1924-12-05 Leo Frick Liege DRAW
Points
1924-12-03 Emile Morelle WWLLWW Brussels WIN
KO
1924-11-18 Raoul Baudoux L La Louviere WIN
Technical knockout
1924-10-15 Robert Amssens DDWWWW Brussels WIN
Points
1924-09-20 Julien Kets WWDLLL Ghent WIN
KO
1924-09-06 Karel de Jager LLWLLL Tournai LOST
1924-08-30 Hein Domgoergen WWWDWW Bickendorfer Festhalle, Cologne LOST
Points
1924-08-27 Julien Kets WWWDLL Brussels WIN
Technical knockout
1924-04-12 Leon Randol DWLWLW Brussels LOST
Technical knockout
1924-04-05 Raoul Dumondin WWWWWW Liege WIN
Points
1924-02-27 Raoul Baudoux Brussels WIN
Points
1924-02-20 Willems Brussels WIN
Technical knockout
1924-01-30 Robert Amssens LDDWWW Varia Schouwburg, Brussels LOST
Points
1924-01-23 Willem Schouten LLWWWW Varia Schouwburg, Brussels WIN
Technical knockout
1924-01-13 Jean Swevers LLL La Louviere WIN
KO
1923-12-20 Willem Schouten WWLLWW Oostende LOST
Technical knockout
1923-12-19 Jules Brynseels LL Brussels WIN
Points
1923-12-16 Arthur Vermaut LLWWWW Gymnase Municipal, Tourcoing WIN
KO
1923-11-08 Jules Julios LWLDWL Brugge WIN
Corner retirement
1923-10-17 Mignon LLLLLL Brussels WIN
KO
1923-05-04 Rene Declercq DW Kortrijk WIN
Corner retirement
1923-04-26 Amedee Dubus WDLWWL Brugge WIN
Corner retirement
1923-04-19 George Kelly LL Oostende WIN
KO
1923-04-14 Victor Plumer Liege WIN
KO
1923-02-14 Rene De Vos WWWWWW Brussels LOST
Corner retirement
1923-02-08 Jules Brynseels Brugge WIN
KO
1923-01-04 Leon Randol L Brugge
1922-12-20 Gallant L Brussels WIN
KO
1922-12-16 Henri van der Vyver D Brussels WIN
KO
1922-12-10 Victor Waintz DLWWWW Salle Michels, Differdange LOST
Technical knockout
1922-11-24 Georges Covent LLDWW Izegem WIN
KO
1922-11-16 Corneille LL Scala, Oostende WIN
KO
1922-10-28 Gaspard Muntepaleis, Brugge WIN
KO
1922-02-15 Buelens Oostende WIN
KO
1922-01-24 Mignon L Oostende WIN
KO