Charles Screve boxer

Charles Screve boxer
bouts
103
won
59
lost
36
draw
8
Status
inactive
Division
middleweight
Debut
1920-08-22
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
33
Born
1903-00-00
Death
1936-10-01
Nationality
France

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1933-05-14 Louis Pottier WLWLLL Salle Jean-Jaurès, Tourcoing WIN
KO
1933-03-12 Adolf Witt WDWDD Flora Theater LOST
KO
1933-02-19 Frans Hendrickx LLWDLD Salle Jean-Jaurès, Tourcoing LOST
Technical knockout
1932-12-16 Helmut Hartkopp LLWDLL Spichernsaele WIN
Points
1932-03-26 Francois Jablonski WWDWWD Salle du Cercle, Bruay-en-Artois LOST
KO
1932-03-13 Francois Jablonski WWWDWW Salle de l'Athlétic-Palace, Mouscron DRAW
Points
1931-03-29 Albert Barjolin WWWWWD Salle des Beaux Arts, Arras DRAW
Points
1930-09-12 Motzi Spakow WWWWWW Weigl Arena, Vienna LOST
KO
1930-08-22 Karl Neubauer DWDWWW Weigl Arena, Vienna WIN
Points
1930-07-01 Amedee Dubus LLLLLD Antwerpen WIN
Unanimous decision
1930-05-11 Arthur Vermaut LLWWWD Établissements du Fresnoy, Tourcoing LOST
Split-decision
1930-04-13 Andre Dhainaut WWWWWW Hippodrome Municipal, Douai LOST
Points
1930-02-22 Van Coillie LLLWLL Mouscron WIN
Points
1930-02-19 Carmelo Candel WWWWWW Aubervilliers LOST
KO
1930-01-26 Emile Westmoet LWWWWW Salle Watremez, Roubaix WIN
1930-01-07 Emile Lebrize WWWWWW Central Sporting Club, Paris LOST
Technical knockout
1929-12-31 Carmelo Candel WLWWWW Central Sporting Club, Paris LOST
Points
1929-12-15 Poldi Steinbach WWWWWL Circus Renz, Vienna LOST
KO
1929-12-08 Amedee Dubus LWLLLL Théâtre Concordia, Tourcoing WIN
Points
1929-11-29 Poldi Steinbach WWWWW Circus Renz, Vienna WIN
1929-11-19 Francois Stevens LLWWWW Antwerpen LOST
Points
1929-10-31 Gaston Dujardin LLWWWL Théâtre Concordia, Tourcoing WIN
KO
1929-10-22 Walter Libert DLLDLL Antwerpen WIN
Unanimous decision
1929-10-14 Huib Huizenaar WWWDWW Haagsche Zoo, Den Haag LOST
Points
1929-10-08 Charles Krauchi DLDLLL Central Sporting Club, Paris LOST
KO
1929-09-21 Gustave Limousin LWDWWW Charleroi LOST
Points
1929-01-07 Hein Heeser DWWWWL Rheinlandhalle, Cologne LOST
KO
1928-11-16 Hein Domgoergen WLWLWW Rheinlandhalle, Cologne LOST
Technical knockout
1928-09-25 Francois Stevens LL Antwerpen WIN
1928-09-21 Hermann Scherle LWWLLL Neue Welt, Neukoelln WIN
Points
1928-09-16 Louis Wuestenraedt LLLLWL Mouscron DRAW
Points
1928-07-10 Amedee Dubus DWLWLL Charleroi LOST
Corner retirement
1928-06-24 Battling Mathar WWWLDL Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
1928-02-13 Alf Mancini WWWWWW Birmingham LOST
KO
1928-01-23 Jack Hood WWWWWW Embassy Rink, Birmingham LOST
Points
1927-12-11 Van Coillie DLLLLL Salle du Paladium, Mouscron WIN
Technical knockout
1927-11-24 Hermann Herse WWWWWW WIN
1927-11-08 Georges Geeraerts DDWWLD Antwerpen WIN
Unanimous decision
1927-10-21 Leo Darton DLWLWL Théâtre des Variétés, Charleroi LOST
Points
1927-10-11 Jack Etienne LWLLWL Rubenspaleis, Antwerpen LOST
Technical knockout
1927-09-27 Piet Hobin WLDLLD Rubenspaleis, Antwerpen LOST
Points
1927-08-11 Len Harvey LWWWWW Premierland, Whitechapel LOST
KO
1927-07-19 Amedee Dubus LLLLLL Rubenspaleis, Antwerpen WIN
1927-06-28 Francois Stevens debut Rubenspaleis, Antwerpen WIN
Points
1927-04-10 Arthur Vermaut LWWWWW Hippodrome Municipal, Douai WIN
Points
1927-04-03 Raoul Dumondin WWDWLW Hippodrome Municipal, Douai DRAW
Points
1927-03-14 Nol Steenhorst LLDWWD Algemeen Verkooplokaal, Rotterdam WIN
Points
1926-11-01 Maurice Prunier WWLWLL Hippodrome Lillois, Lille LOST
KO
1926-08-22 Van Coillie LLWWWD Hippodrome-Palace, Tourcoing WIN
Points
1926-06-20 Albert Michaud LWWWWW Gymnase Municipal, Tourcoing WIN
Technical knockout
1926-05-30 Vanwalleghem WWLLLW Hippodrome Municipal, Douai WIN
Technical knockout
1926-03-10 Raoul Dumondin LWWLDW Salle Wagram, Paris LOST
Points
1926-02-21 Albert Lepesant WWLDLL Salle Watremez, Roubaix DRAW
Points
1926-02-16 Guardsman George West LDLWWL Manchester LOST
KO
1925-10-11 Raymond Porcher DWWLDL Salle Watremez, Roubaix WIN
1925-08-23 Viaene WLLWLW Hippodrome-Palace, Tourcoing WIN
KO
1925-06-27 Andre Nilles DWLL Salle Watremez, Roubaix WIN
Technical knockout
1925-05-16 Fernand Delarge WDWWWW Cirque des Variétés, Liege LOST
KO
1925-04-21 Eugene Alonzo WWWDWL Sporting Club de France, Paris LOST
Points
1925-04-11 Arthur Vermaut WWWDWL Salle Watremez, Roubaix WIN
Technical knockout
1925-03-29 Leonard Kain DLLWLW Salle Watremez, Roubaix WIN
Points
1925-02-28 Albert Lepesant LWLDDL Cercle Hoche, Paris LOST
Points
1925-02-27 Auguste Lengagne WWWDWW Cercle Hoche, Paris WIN
Points
1924-11-30 Battling Mathar DLLLLL Salle Watremez, Roubaix WIN
Unanimous decision
1924-11-01 Battling Mathar WWWDLL Salle Watremez, Roubaix WIN
Points
1924-10-05 Raoul Dumondin WWLDDD Salle Watremez, Roubaix LOST
Points
1924-08-31 Louis Wuestenraedt WWLLLL Salle Watremez, Roubaix WIN
Technical knockout
1924-04-08 Pierre Lambinet LLLLDW Douai WIN
KO
1924-02-29 Emile Egrel LLWWWW Cercle Hoche, Paris LOST
KO
1923-11-01 Maurice Sifflet LLWLDL Salle Watremez, Roubaix DRAW
Points
1923-09-09 Auguste Lengagne WDWLLL Gymnase Municipal, Tourcoing WIN
Points
1923-05-10 Jean Leroi WLLWWW Salle Watremez, Roubaix DRAW
Points
1923-03-25 Albert Michaud DLWWLL Salle Watremez, Roubaix WIN
Points
1922-12-09 Alphonse Lannoy WWWWDL Magic City, Paris LOST
Technical knockout
1922-09-17 Victor Waintz WLWDLW Longwy LOST
KO
1922-07-06 Gabriel Pionnier WLWLDL Hippodrome-Palace, Tourcoing WIN
Majority decision
1922-05-21 Jules Julios LLDLLW Gymnase Municipal, Tourcoing LOST
Technical knockout
1922-04-30 Victor 'KO' Marchand LLLDWL Gymnase Municipal, Tourcoing WIN
Points
1922-03-16 Corneille debut Kursaal des Variétés, Menen WIN
Points
1922-03-12 Emile Egrel WLLWWW Gymnase Municipal, Tourcoing WIN
Points
1922-02-12 Albert Michaud WLLDDW Gymnase Municipal, Tourcoing WIN
1922-02-05 Isidore Coppens LDL Salle Watremez, Roubaix WIN
1922-01-22 Eugene Berger LWLWLL Gymnase Municipal, Tourcoing WIN
Points
1921-12-18 Emile Orkens DLLDLL Gymnase Municipal, Tourcoing WIN
Points
1921-11-01 Joseph Voisin LWWWWD Salle Watremez, Roubaix WIN
Points
1921-10-16 Joseph Voisin WLWWWW Salle Watremez, Roubaix DRAW
Points
1921-09-18 Vancalemont WWWWLL Salle Watremez, Roubaix WIN
KO
1921-09-04 Verstraete LWWLLL Gymnase Municipal, Tourcoing WIN
Points
1921-08-21 Vancalemont WWWWWL Gymnase Municipal, Tourcoing WIN
Technical knockout
1921-08-14 Verstraete LWWLL Salle Watremez, Roubaix WIN
1921-05-08 Van Hollande W Gymnase Municipal, Tourcoing WIN
Points
1921-04-24 Thuot LL Salle de l'École des Sports, Tourcoing WIN
Points
1921-03-13 Albert Carpentier WWLLLL Gymnase Municipal, Tourcoing WIN
Technical knockout
1921-03-05 Deckmyn L Palais d'Été, Lille LOST
Points
1921-02-26 Charles Lannoy WLLL Salle de l'Harmonie, Tourcoing WIN
Points
1921-02-05 Charles Lannoy WLL Palais d'Été, Lille WIN
Points
1921-01-16 Domay debut Salle de l'Harmonie, Tourcoing WIN
KO
1920-12-25 Basly debut Salle de l'Harmonie, Tourcoing WIN
Technical knockout
1920-12-05 Germain LL Salle de l'Harmonie, Tourcoing WIN
Points
1920-11-21 Germain L Salle des Orphéonistes, Roubaix WIN
Points
1920-09-04 Charles Lannoy debut Gymnase Municipal, Tourcoing LOST
Points
1920-08-22 Myle debut Salle des Orphéonistes, Roubaix WIN
Points