Maurice Prunier boxer

Maurice Prunier boxer
bouts
108
won
58
lost
31
draw
19
Status
inactive
Division
middleweight
Debut
1912-06-14
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1895-04-07
Death
-
Nationality
France

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1928-07-07 Ignacio Ara WWWLWW Plaza de Toros del Chofre, San Sebastian DRAW
Points
1928-01-30 Alf Mancini LWWWWW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark LOST
Technical knockout
1927-06-01 Ricardo Alis WWWDWW Teatro Circo Olympia, Barcelona LOST
Points
1927-03-14 Len Harvey WWDWWL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark LOST
Points
1927-02-14 Jack Hood DWWLWW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark LOST
Points
1927-02-02 Rene De Vos WLWDWL Salle Wagram, Paris LOST
KO
1926-11-28 Mario Bosisio WWWWWW Palazzo dello Sport (Pad. 3 Fiera), Milan LOST
Points
1926-11-15 Len Johnson WWLWWW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark LOST
Points
1926-11-01 Charles Screve DWLWWW Hippodrome Lillois, Lille WIN
KO
1926-10-19 Joe Bloomfield WWLWDL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark LOST
Points
1926-09-29 Barthelemy Molina DWWLWW Salle Wagram, Paris LOST
Points
1926-09-04 Tomas Thomas WLLLWW Plaza de Toros de Las Arenas, Barcelona WIN
1926-07-08 Leone Jacovacci WWWWWW Cirque de Paris, Paris LOST
Points
1926-04-24 Charles Philippo WDWWWD Salle du Casino, Bruay-en-Artois WIN
Technical knockout
1926-04-07 Yvan Laffineur WLLWWW Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Points
1926-02-27 Jean Delarge DWWWLD Liege DRAW
Points
1926-02-11 Jean Delarge LDWWWL Liege DRAW
Points
1925-12-19 Ricardo Alis WWWLWW Luna Park Arena, Paris WIN
Points
1925-11-04 Hein Heeser WWDWWW Salle Wagram, Paris LOST
Corner retirement
1925-10-20 Emile Romerio LWWDDL Palais d'Hiver, Lyon DRAW
Points
1925-10-06 Georges Rouquet WLLWLL Cirque d'Hiver, Paris DRAW
Points
1925-08-15 Gabriel Pionnier LLLWLL Le Touquet WIN
Technical knockout
1925-07-19 Emile Romerio WDDDLW Arènes du Rond-Point du Prado, Marseille LOST
Corner retirement
1925-06-07 Louis Tendero WLDLWW Arenes d'Eckmühl, Oran WIN
Corner retirement
1925-05-08 Ernst Grimm WWWLDD Sportpalast, Schoeneberg DRAW
Points
1925-04-19 Mario Bosisio WDWWWW Velodromo Sempione, Milan DRAW
Points
1925-02-25 Emile Romerio DWLLWD Salle Wagram, Paris DRAW
Points
1925-02-08 Hein Domgoergen WWWWDW Zirkus Busch LOST
Points
1925-02-05 Raymond Schapira LWWDDW Boulogne-sur-Mer WIN
Technical knockout
1924-12-10 Raymond Porcher WDDWLL Palais d'Hiver, Lyon WIN
KO
1924-09-24 Raymond Porcher WWWWDD Palais d'Hiver, Lyon LOST
Technical knockout
1924-09-07 Emile Romerio WWWWDW Arènes de Bayonne, Bayonne WIN
Points
1924-07-29 Ernest Tyncke WLWLLW Cirque de Paris, Paris WIN
Points
1924-05-30 Hein Domgoergen WWWWWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg DRAW
Points
1924-05-07 Daniel Arnaud WWWWWL Palais d'Hiver, Lyon WIN
Points
1924-04-24 Auguste Lengagne LWDLLD Boulogne-sur-Mer WIN
Points
1924-03-14 Arthur van Maroey WWWLW Antwerpen DRAW
Points
1924-02-08 Rene De Vos WWWWDW Magic City, Paris LOST
Points
1923-12-27 Paul Bertal WWLWWW Grand Casino, Marseille LOST
Technical knockout
1923-12-06 Frank Burns LLLWWL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
Points
1923-12-01 Young Travet WWLWWW Velodrome d'Hiver, Paris WIN
Points
1923-11-17 Alex Ireland DWLWDW LOST
Points
1923-10-25 Tom Whitehouse WLWLWL Liverpool Stadium, Pudsey Street, Liverpool WIN
Technical knockout
1923-07-26 Fred Archer WWLWWD The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark DRAW
Points
1923-07-16 Albert Rogers WWWWWL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
1923-06-09 Andre Auger WLLDLL Gymnas Jean Dame, Paris WIN
Points
1923-03-24 Francois Charles LWLLWL Velodrome d'Hiver, Paris LOST
Points
1923-03-15 Gabriel Pionnier LDWLWL Boulogne-sur-Mer WIN
KO
1923-02-23 Leo Darton WWWWWW Charleroi DRAW
Points
1923-01-10 Piet Hobin WWWWWW Salle Wagram, Paris LOST
Points
1922-12-19 Leone Jacovacci WLWWWW Cirque de Paris, Paris WIN
Points
1922-11-08 Ercole de Balzac WWWDWL Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
KO
1922-08-08 Piet Hobin WWWWLW Antwerpen LOST
Points
1922-08-06 Louis Danis WLWDWL Stadium Cuny, Paris WIN
Points
1922-07-09 Henri Bitche WWLLLD Stadium Cuny, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1922-06-25 Alf Craig WLWLLL Stadium Cuny, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1922-04-24 Ercole de Balzac WLLWWW Magic City, Paris LOST
Points
1922-03-22 Bruno Frattini WWLDWW Salle Wagram, Paris LOST
KO
1922-02-20 Leone Jacovacci WLWWWW Magic City, Paris WIN
Points
1922-01-23 Maurice Niemen WWLLWW Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Corner retirement
1921-12-09 Auguste Degand WWLLLW Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Corner retirement
1921-11-14 Felix Leonard LLWWLD Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Points
1921-11-04 Andre Maestrini LLLLLL Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Corner retirement
1921-10-08 Rene De Vos WWWWDW Wonderland, Paris DRAW
Points
1921-08-14 Joe Valls LWWLWD Stadium Cuny, Paris WIN
Points
1921-07-17 Pierre Klein LWWLDL Stadium Cuny, Paris WIN
Points
1921-07-14 Jacques Berger DDLLLL Stadium Cuny, Paris WIN
Points
1921-05-22 Carlos LLLDL Stadium Cuny, Paris WIN
Points
1921-03-11 Piet Hobin WWWWWW Antwerpen LOST
1921-02-09 Piet Hobin WWWWWW Salle Wagram, Paris LOST
KO
1920-12-20 Ted Moore LWWWWW National Sporting Club, Covent Garden LOST
KO
1920-11-19 Paul Bertal WDDLWW Cirque de Paris, Paris WIN
1920-10-27 Henri Verne WLWLDL Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1920-09-22 Auguste Degand DLLDWD Continental Boxing Club, Paris WIN
Corner retirement
1920-08-29 Auguste Degand LDLLDW Arènes du Rond-Point du Prado, Marseille DRAW
Points
1920-07-08 Raymond Vittet WDLWWW Casino, Boulogne-sur-Mer WIN
Points
1920-05-23 Francois Charles LLLWWW Casino, Boulogne-sur-Mer LOST
KO
1920-04-23 Jimmy Lyggett Sr WWWLLW Nouveau Cirque, Paris WIN
1920-02-14 Ted Kid Lewis LWWWWW Cirque de Paris, Paris LOST
KO
1920-02-01 Paul Bertal WWWDL Casino de la Plage, Marseille WIN
Technical knockout
1920-01-17 Raymond Vittet LWWWWW Cirque de Paris, Paris DRAW
Points
1920-01-16 Francois Charles WWWLLL Nouveau Cirque, Paris LOST
1919-10-28 Piet Hobin WWDWWW Paris DRAW
Points
1919-10-11 Marcel Thomas LDWWDD Wonderland, Paris WIN
Corner retirement
1919-09-28 Arthur Van Bervliet WLLLLL Boulogne-sur-Mer WIN
KO
1919-06-19 Raymond Vittet WWWWLW National Sporting Club, Paris LOST
Points
1917-11-11 Ad Schlafli LWDWWL Paris DRAW
Points
1916-09-20 Bombardier Rousseau LWLDLD Bordeaux WIN
Points
1914-06-18 Paul Til LLWWWL Palais de la Boxe, Paris LOST
Points
1914-06-04 Pat McAllister WLDLDL Boulogne-sur-Mer WIN
Points
1914-05-23 Robert Loesch LLWLWW Wonderland, Paris WIN
Points
1914-05-07 Ted Saunders WWLLLL Boulogne-sur-Mer WIN
KO
1914-04-25 Raymond Vittet WWWLLL Wonderland, Paris WIN
Points
1914-04-16 Eugene Volaire WWWLWD Boulogne-sur-Mer WIN
Points
1914-04-05 Joseph Voisin DWDLD Saint-Omer WIN
Technical knockout
1914-03-28 Albert Vandoolaeghe WDLLDW Calais WIN
Points
1914-03-13 Louis Thein WLLWDW Boulogne-sur-Mer WIN
Points
1914-02-15 Raymond Vittet LDWWWW Boulogne-sur-Mer WIN
Points
1914-01-15 Kid Davis L Boulogne-sur-Mer DRAW
Points
1913-11-08 Georges Jamy LLLWWW Wonderland, Paris WIN
Points
1913-11-03 Eugene Volaire WLWDWW Boulogne-sur-Mer DRAW
Points
1913-07-17 Albert Bersac WDWDLW Boulogne-sur-Mer LOST
KO
1912-12-04 Young Adolphe LWLLLL Theatre, Boulogne-sur-Mer WIN
Points
1912-10-10 Henri Verne WWWWWL Boulogne-sur-Mer WIN
Technical knockout
1912-09-13 Young Adolphe DLWLLL Boulogne-sur-Mer WIN
Points
1912-08-22 Young Adolphe LDLWLL Kursaal, Boulogne-sur-Mer WIN
Points
1912-07-25 Deminy Boulogne-sur-Mer WIN
Points
1912-06-14 Bour Boulogne-sur-Mer WIN
Technical knockout