Ercole de Balzac (Billy Balzac) boxer

Ercole de Balzac boxer
bouts
109
won
59
lost
32
draw
16
Status
inactive
Division
middleweight
Debut
1911-12-22
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1891-11-03
Death
-
Nationality
France

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1929-04-06 Jim Emica WWWWLD Saint-Raphael WIN
Technical knockout
1927-12-04 Edward Hultgren LWWWDW Lorensbergs Circus, Gothenburg LOST
Points
1927-11-21 Edgar Normann Sportshallen, Oslo LOST
Points
1927-03-20 Bruno Frattini LWLWLD Parc Chanot, Marseille LOST
Technical knockout
1927-01-14 Bob Martin WWLDLW Salle Bellet, Nice WIN
Points
1926-12-18 Bob Youssef DWWWWD Luna Park, Algiers LOST
Corner retirement
1926-03-13 Rolando L Casino Municipal, Nice WIN
Technical knockout
1926-01-17 Mario Bosisio WWWWDW Palazzo dello Sport (Pad. 3 Fiera), Milan LOST
KO
1925-04-05 Bruno Frattini WWDWWW Alexandria LOST
Points
1924-08-13 Alphonse Anell LLLDWL Garden Parc, Marseille
1924-05-11 Young Travet WWWDWL Arenes d'Eckmühl, Oran LOST
KO
1923-12-19 Pierre Gandon WWWWWW Salle Wagram, Paris LOST
Points
1923-11-11 Chic Nelson WWWWWW Lorups Ridehus, Copenhagen LOST
Points
1923-07-29 Piet Hobin WWLWLW Garden City Wielerbaan, Antwerpen LOST
KO
1923-06-09 George Schladenhaufen WDWLWW Strasbourg WIN
Points
1923-06-07 Bruno Frattini WWWWLW Eldorado-Casino, Nice LOST
Points
1923-05-21 Frank Hoche WWLWWL Circo Americano, Madrid
1923-05-08 Frank Hoche LWWLWW Frontón Condal, Barcelona WIN
Points
1923-04-11 Gaston Lafont DLWWDW Salle Wagram, Paris LOST
Points
1923-02-28 Gaston Lafont LWDLWW Palais d'Hiver, Lyon DRAW
Points
1923-02-21 Louis Clement WLWWLW Bâtiment Électoral, Geneva WIN
1923-01-26 Ted Moore LWWWWW Cosmopolitan Gymnasium, Plymouth LOST
Points
1922-12-09 Bruno Frattini WDDWWW Milan LOST
Points
1922-11-08 Maurice Prunier LLWWWL Salle Wagram, Paris LOST
KO
1922-08-30 Leone Jacovacci WWWWWW Salle Wagram, Paris LOST
Technical knockout
1922-06-29 Ted Moore WWWWLW Grand Casino, Marseille WIN
Technical knockout
1922-05-27 Bruno Frattini LDWWWW Velodrome d'Hiver, Paris DRAW
Points
1922-05-17 Gabriel Pionnier LLWLWW Salle de la Gaieté-Gambetta, Lyon WIN
Points
1922-04-24 Maurice Prunier WWWWWL Magic City, Paris WIN
Points
1922-04-05 Henri Avaullee LLLLDW Salle de la Gaieté-Gambetta, Lyon WIN
Technical knockout
1922-01-16 Gus Platts WLLLLW Palais de Trocadero, Paris WIN
Points
1921-11-22 Leone Jacovacci WWWWWW Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1921-09-21 Battling Siki WWWWWW Salle Wagram, Paris LOST
1921-07-01 Willem Westbroek WLLWWW Circus Schouwburg, Rotterdam LOST
1921-06-11 Auguste Degand LWWWWL Cirque de Paris, Paris WIN
KO
1921-04-13 Hippolyte Tyncke LLWWW Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
1921-03-08 Gabriel Pionnier WWDWLW Casablanca WIN
Points
1921-02-21 Gus Platts WLWLWW Drill Hall, Sheffield LOST
Technical knockout
1921-01-13 Gus Platts LLWLWL Drill Hall, Sheffield LOST
Points
1921-01-04 Jules Lenaers WLLLLL Lyon WIN
KO
1920-12-17 Tom Gummer WWLLWD Sporting Club de France, Paris WIN
KO
1920-11-14 Pierre Klein WDLLDW Wonderland, Bordeaux WIN
Technical knockout
1920-10-20 Edmond Castaing WWLLW Lyon WIN
KO
1920-09-03 Jack Twin Sullivan WLWWWW Deauville WIN
Technical knockout
1920-06-06 Pierre Perche LLLLLL Parc des Sports, Beziers WIN
KO
1920-05-29 Gabriel Pionnier WWLWLW Cirque de Paris, Paris WIN
KO
1920-05-22 Pierre Perche LLLLLL Halle aux Grains, Toulouse WIN
KO
1920-05-08 Jeff Smith WWWWWW Cirque de Paris, Paris LOST
KO
1920-03-20 Sid Burns LDLWWW Boxing Club de Paris, Paris WIN
KO
1920-02-24 Pierre Perche LLLLLL Cinéma de l'Union, Limoges WIN
KO
1920-01-17 Victor 'KO' Marchand WWWWWW Cirque de Paris, Paris WIN
KO
1919-12-17 Pierre Perche LLLLLL Tours WIN
KO
1919-11-18 Jacques Berger LDDD Cinéma de l'Union, Limoges WIN
KO
1919-11-14 Nicol Simpson LWLDLL Paris WIN
KO
1919-10-31 Arthur Townley WWWWWL Holborn Stadium, Holborn LOST
KO
1919-10-11 Eddie McGoorty WLWWWL Wonderland, Paris WIN
1919-09-12 Bert Day LWLWLL Nouveau Cirque, Paris WIN
Corner retirement
1919-08-29 Barney Tooley DWLLLL Nouveau Cirque, Paris WIN
KO
1919-07-19 Jean Audouy WWWLWL Cirque de Paris, Paris WIN
KO
1919-06-22 Albert Badoud WWWWWL Skating Palace, Bordeaux WIN
Points
1919-04-20 Jean Audouy LWWWLW Stadium de la Côte d'Argent, Bordeaux WIN
Corner retirement
1919-04-05 Victor 'KO' Marchand DWLLLL Eldorado-Casino, Nice WIN
Points
1919-03-26 Francois Charles WDDWWD Bordeaux DRAW
Points
1919-03-12 Edmond Castaing WWL Bordeaux WIN
KO
1919-03-01 Francois Charles WWDDWW Bordeaux DRAW
Points
1919-02-02 Eugene Stuber LLLLWL Troyes DRAW
Points
1919-01-12 Paul Hams WWLWD Sallle Franklin, Bordeaux DRAW
Points
1918-08-11 Wilson Forfab LWLDLD Deauville DRAW
Points
1918-08-05 Victor 'KO' Marchand WWLLLD Deauville DRAW
Points
1918-08-04 Bob Scanlon WWLWDD Deauville DRAW
Points
1918-08-01 Jules Lenaers WLLWWW National Sporting Club, Paris DRAW
Points
1918-06-13 Gaston Pigot LLLWWW National Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Points
1918-01-25 Bob Scanlon LLWWLW National Sporting Club, Paris DRAW
Points
1917-07-05 Battling Marcot LLL National Sporting Club, Paris DRAW
Points
1914-07-17 Eugene Stuber LLLLL Élysée Montmartre, Paris WIN
1914-06-12 Robert Eustache WWWLWW Élysée Montmartre, Paris DRAW
Points
1914-05-21 Bob Scanlon LWWWWW Palais de la Boxe, Paris WIN
1914-04-28 Bill Bristowe WWWLLW Palais de la Boxe, Paris WIN
KO
1914-03-24 Robert Eustache WWWWWW Palais de la Boxe, Paris WIN
Points
1914-01-31 Willie Lewis LWWWDD Élysée Montmartre, Paris LOST
Points
1913-12-27 Tommy Gavigan LWLLLL Wonderland, Paris WIN
Points
1913-11-29 Hippolyte Tyncke WLLWW Wonderland, Paris WIN
Points
1913-11-05 Luc Gabriel LWLWL Salle Wagram, Paris DRAW
Points
1913-10-01 Paul Bouvier LWWLLL Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Points
1913-08-02 Victor 'KO' Marchand LWWLWL Variétés-Casino, Marseille LOST
Technical knockout
1913-07-27 Felix Leonard WWWLWL Palais de Cristal, Marseille WIN
1913-06-21 Pietro Boine LLDWLL Palace-Théâtre, Avignon WIN
KO
1913-05-28 Paul Bouvier WLWLLW Variétés-Casino, Marseille LOST
Technical knockout
1913-05-14 Luc Gabriel LWL Salle Wagram, Paris LOST
1913-02-22 Jerry Jerome LWLWWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOST
KO
1913-01-18 Jerry Jerome WWLWLW Olympic Stadium, Brisbane LOST
KO
1913-01-01 Dave Smith DLWWWL Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOST
KO
1912-12-21 Reg Midwood WWWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOST
Technical knockout
1912-11-20 Ernie Zanders WLDWLW Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
1912-10-26 Reg Midwood WWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOST
1912-08-16 Abel Guichard DW Élysée Montmartre, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1912-07-12 Laporte LLWWWW Élysée Montmartre, Paris WIN
Corner retirement
1912-06-23 Albert Badoud WWLWWL Grand Hall des Magasins Généraux, Dieppe LOST
KO
1912-06-01 Georges Debec LWDWWL Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1912-05-09 Besnard WWDWWL Colisée, Paris WIN
Points
1912-05-01 Jack Meekins WWLLWL Élysée Montmartre, Paris DRAW
Points
1912-04-12 Mongevin LLWLLL Premierland Francaise, Paris WIN
Corner retirement
1912-03-22 Charles Wenger WWWWLW Premierland Francaise, Paris WIN
KO
1912-02-23 Mongevin LLLLWL Premierland Francaise, Paris WIN
1912-01-19 Jules Dubourg WWLWWW Élysée Montmartre, Paris DRAW
Points
1911-12-22 Jim Mills WWLWWL Élysée Montmartre, Paris WIN
KO