Hope Mullen boxer

Hope Mullen boxer
bouts
20
won
13
lost
7
draw
0
Status
inactive
Division
middleweight
Debut
1919-01-01
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
-
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1931-04-02 Willard Chappell WWWDWL Armory, Muncie WIN
1925-02-18 Kid Chump WWLWLL Gymnastic Club, Dayton LOST
KO
1925-01-07 Kid Chump LLWWLW Gymnastic Club, Dayton WIN
1924-11-17 Moutaineer Jack DW Jefferson County Armory, Louisville WIN
1924-03-03 Marty Reese LWLWWL Middletown DRAW
1923-11-30 Marty Reese WLWLWW Eagles' Club, Dayton WIN
1923-02-26 Joe Lohman WLWDLD Springfield LOST
Technical knockout
1922-02-23 Chuck Wiggins WWLLWD Elks Auditorium, Logansport LOST
1922-01-02 Dutch Chandler DWW Terre Haute WIN
Technical knockout
1921-12-02 Tommy Gibbons WWWWWW Southern AC, Shreveport LOST
KO
1921-11-21 Soldier Buck WLWWW Muncie WIN
1921-07-29 Johnny Newton WWLDWL Murphy St. Ball Park, Lima WIN
Points
1921-05-18 Frank Carbone LWWLWL Elmwood Arena, Elmwood Place LOST
KO
1921-05-10 KO Brown DLDDLL Muncie WIN
KO
1921-04-27 Joe Serra LLLLLL Armory, Sandusky WIN
Technical knockout
1921-04-18 Johnny Mills LL Zanesville WIN
KO
1921-03-29 Joe Lohman WLDLLD Armory, Sandusky WIN
1921-03-22 Billy Weeks LLLDLW Charleston WIN
1921-03-14 Joe Lohman WWLDLL South Bend DRAW
1921-02-28 Freddie Block LLLLDL Marotta A.C., Cleveland WIN
1920-11-24 Johnny Newton WDWLDL Sidney LOST
1920-10-21 Billy Weeks LLLLLL Ashland DRAW
1920-09-03 Johnny Klesch WWWWWD League Park, Cleveland WIN
1920-08-03 Johnny Klesch WWWWWW Muncie DRAW
1920-06-17 Billy Weeks LWWWDL Ashland WIN
1920-06-14 Joe Lohman WWDLDL Flyer's A.C., Muncie WIN
1920-06-09 Johnny Klesch WWWWWW Armory, Sandusky LOST
1920-05-28 Joe Lohman WWWDLD Moose Hall, Toledo WIN
1920-05-24 Billy Weeks DLWWWD Campbell's Auditorium, Muncie WIN
1920-05-18 Johnny Shea WWLWLW American Legion, Ashland WIN
1920-04-26 Joe Lohman DWWWWD Muncie WIN
1920-03-18 Billy Weeks WLWLLW Armory, Sandusky DRAW
1920-03-10 Bryan Downey WWWWW Lyceum Theater, Cincinnati LOST
KO
1920-03-08 Jack Fink LLWWDL Dayton WIN
Technical knockout
1920-01-12 Marty Reese WLDLWL Friar's Club, Cincinnati WIN
KO
1919-10-15 Marty Reese WLDLW Hawisher Hall, Lima WIN
1919-10-13 Battling Lynn L Gymnastic Club, Dayton WIN
KO
1919-09-10 Greek Brown WDLDWL Sidney WIN
KO
1919-07-28 Bud Fisher Murphy St. Ball Park, Lima WIN
Technical knockout
1919-07-17 Gus Klenke DDLDD Wapakoneta DRAW
1919-06-05 Russell Shepperd Sidney WIN
KO
1919-05-19 Jimmie Vorhees Muncie WIN
KO
1919-01-01 Chuck Wiggins LWLLWW Terre Haute LOST
Technical knockout