Jean Kreitz boxer

Jean Kreitz boxer
bouts
79
won
62
lost
11
draw
4
Status
inactive
Division
heavyweight
Debut
1937-08-06
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1918-06-21
Death
-
Nationality
Germany

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1950-06-10 Elkins Brothers WWLLWW Turuplatz, Düsseldorf LOST
KO
1950-02-04 Conny Rux WWWLWW Funkturmhalle, Westend LOST
KO
1949-11-16 Robert Sapion DLLLLL Talbothalle, Aachen WIN
KO
1949-10-16 Helmut Janke LLDWLL Postkampfbahn, Aachen WIN
Technical knockout
1949-09-09 Helmut Janke DLLDWL Stollberg WIN
Points
1949-06-12 Werner Vollmer DDWWWL VFB Platz, Aachen WIN
Technical knockout
1949-06-05 Walter Neusel WWLWWW Waldbuehne, Westend LOST
KO
1949-05-07 Guenter Bola DDWWDL Prinzregentstadion, Munich WIN
Points
1949-04-16 Hans Joachim Draegestein LLDLDD Eisstadion, Cologne WIN
Points
1949-01-30 Rudolf Oremek WWWDWL Talbothalle, Aachen WIN
Technical knockout
1948-12-12 Jakob Schoenrath LLDDDD Talbothalle, Aachen WIN
KO
1948-09-02 Hein Ten Hoff WDWWWW Victoria Sportplatz Hoheluft LOST
KO
1948-07-17 Arno Hagmann WWLWLW Radrennbahn im Cologne Stadion, Cologne WIN
KO
1948-05-30 Conny Rux WLLWLW Neukoellner Stadion, Neukoelln LOST
Points
1948-02-20 Julius Schmidt LLWWWL Zentralsporthalle, Cologne WIN
KO
1947-09-15 Wilson Kohlbrecher WDWWDW Planten un Blomen LOST
KO
1947-07-12 Hein Ten Hoff WWWWWW Müngersdorfer Stadion, Cologne DRAW
Points
1947-06-22 Herbert Runge WLWDDL Waldstadion/Radrennbahn, Frankfurt WIN
Points
1947-05-25 Leo Hillers LWWWDW Union Sportplatz, Muelheim LOST
1947-04-07 Fritz Knorr WDDWLL Modernes Theater, Haaren bei Aachen WIN
KO
1947-02-02 Reinhold Balthasar LWWLLW Hanseatenhalle WIN
KO
1946-10-20 Guenter Bola WWDWLW Radrennbahn im Cologne Stadion, Cologne WIN
KO
1946-10-06 Hans Kupsch DWWLWL Sportplatz Hasselholz, Aachen WIN
Points
1946-08-25 Herbert Runge WDWLLW Sportplatz Hasselholz, Aachen WIN
Points
1946-06-29 Hans Joachim Draegestein WWWD Stadion in der Chausseestrasse DRAW
Points
1946-05-18 Paul Wallner WLLLWL Friedrichstadt Palast, Mitte WIN
Points
1946-04-28 Adolf Witt LWWWWW Friedrichstadt Palast, Mitte LOST
Points
1945-12-26 Adolf Heuser WWLWWW Rheinlandhalle, Cologne WIN
Technical knockout
1945-10-06 Julius Schmidt WWWLDL Kalkberg Stadion, Bad Segeberg WIN
Technical knockout
1944-07-09 Richard Vogt WWWWWW HSV-Platz, Rotherbaum LOST
KO
1944-05-14 Jacobus Nolle LDLWLW Flora Theater, Altona WIN
Technical knockout
1944-04-29 Rudi Quentemeijer WDWWLD Soldatenring, Weimar WIN
KO
1944-04-23 Nico Diessen LLLDLL Flora Theater, Altona WIN
KO
1944-04-07 Rienus De Boer DWWWWD Flora Theater, Altona WIN
Points
1944-03-19 Harry Staal DWLLWW Flora Theater, Altona WIN
Technical knockout
1942-12-20 Karel Sys WWLWWW Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg
1942-12-13 Jo de Groot WWWDLW Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg WIN
KO
1942-11-08 Rienus De Boer LWLLLL Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg WIN
Points
1942-10-04 Heinz Seidler WWWWWW Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg LOST
KO
1942-09-06 Gerard van Loon LLWLLL Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg WIN
Points
1941-08-24 Richard Vogt WWWWLW Polizeistadion, Mitte LOST
KO
1941-02-16 Gerolamo Giusto DLLWLD Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
Points
1940-12-26 John Andersson LWLWL Stadthalle, Stuttgart WIN
Points
1940-09-08 Adolf Heuser WLWWW Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg WIN
Technical knockout
1940-07-05 Vasile Serbanescu LWWWLD Bockbrauerei, Friedrichshain WIN
Points
1940-05-06 Karl Maier WWWWLL Alberthalle, Leipzig WIN
Technical knockout
1940-03-30 Adolf Heuser WWLWWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
1940-02-03 Karl Maier LDWWWW Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg WIN
KO
1939-11-25 Kurt Haymann LLDWWD Kraft-durch-Freude Halle, Kaliningrad WIN
Points
1939-11-11 Jakob Schoenrath LLLLLL Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg WIN
Points
1939-10-20 Heinz Seidler WWWWWW Neue Welt WIN
KO
1939-07-07 Heinrich Mayer DDD Bockbrauerei WIN
Technical knockout
1939-07-02 Josef Hampacher DWWWLW Adolf-Hitler-Kampfbahn, Stuttgart WIN
Technical knockout
1939-05-21 John Andersson LWWWWL Kaliningrad WIN
Points
1939-03-31 Nico Droog LWWWLL Cologne WIN
Points
1939-03-18 Alfredo Oldoini DWWWWW Kaliningrad WIN
Points
1939-02-12 Emile Konter LWWDDL Arena Westfalenhalle, Dortmund WIN
Technical knockout
1939-01-13 Mario Casadei WWWWWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
Points
1938-12-26 Ilie Petrescu LLLWWW Kraft-durch-Freude Halle, Kaliningrad WIN
Technical knockout
1938-11-23 Merlo Preciso WWWWLL Sportpalast DRAW
Points
1938-10-15 Walter van Bueren WWLWDW Hanseatenhalle WIN
Points
1938-10-07 Eliazar Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg WIN
KO
1938-09-18 Adolf Witt WWWWLD Kraft-durch-Freude Halle, Kaliningrad WIN
Points
1938-08-26 Jean Swevers LWWWLL Sportpalast WIN
KO
1938-07-20 Alfredo Oldoini DWWLDW Kaliningrad DRAW
Points
1938-06-02 Emile Ollive LWWWLW WIN
Points
1938-05-14 Nico Droog WWLDLL Aachen WIN
Points
1938-05-06 Joao Pinto Valongo LLLLLL Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
KO
1938-04-07 Arno Przybilski WWWWLW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
Points
1938-03-04 Willy Puersch WLLWLD Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
Technical knockout
1938-02-10 Giuseppe Combi LLL Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg WIN
Points
1937-11-27 Leonhard Marohn LWLWLL Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
Technical knockout
1937-11-18 Gerolamo Giusto WWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
Points
1937-11-10 Stefan Beneck LWDLLL Westpark, Aachen WIN
KO
1937-11-04 Walter Sabottke WLLLDW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
Technical knockout
1937-10-01 Josef Czichos LLLLLW Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg WIN
Points
1937-09-11 Franz Sing LLLLWL Cologne WIN
Technical knockout
1937-08-06 Kurt Zoschke WLLLLL Bockbrauerei WIN
KO